Schedule

 

August 15

At Tokyo:

    Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title

August 18

At Ponce, Puerto Rico:

    Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

    Emanuel Rivera vs. Nathaniel Searson, 8 rounds, bantamweights

    Juan Carlos Camacho Jr. vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

    Josean Serra vs. Manuel Galaviz, 4 rounds, bantamweights

    Luis Feliciano vs. Jimmy Rosario, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

    Edwin Valentin vs. Nelson Colon, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

    Jose Bartolomei vs. Giovanny Rivera, 4 rounds, featherweights

    Christian Tapia vs. Jose Carmona, 4 rounds, lightweights

August 19

At Lincoln, Neb.:

    Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO/WBC and Indongo's IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles

    Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Craig Baker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

    Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz, 6 rounds, featherweights

    Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney De Siqueira, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

    Bryan Jennings vs. Daniel Martz, 8 rounds, heavyweights

    Dillian Whyte vs. Malcolm Tann, 8 rounds, heavyweights

    Nicholas Walters vs. Arturo Santos, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

    Mike Reed vs. Rob Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

    Steve Nelson vs. Cesar Ruiz, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

    Kevin Ventura vs. Baltazar Ramirez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Brampton, Canada:

    Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka, 10 rounds, welterweights

    Sandy Tsagouris vs. Simone Da Silva Duarte, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights

    Kane Heron vs. Cesr Chavez, 8 rounds, welterweights

    Mladen Miljas vs. Hector Aguilar, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    Jessie Wilcox vs. Juan Carlos Chavira, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

    Christian M'Billi vs. Genaro Quiroga, 6 rounds, super middleweights

    Nick Fantauzzi vs. Tyler O'Donnell, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

    Bradley Wilcox vs. Miguel Angel Cobarrubias, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico:

    Yomar Alamo vs Zsigmond Vaas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

    Thomas LaManna vs. George Sosa, 10 rounds, welterweights

    Imamu Mayfield vs. Lamont Capers, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

    Anthony Young vs. Carlos Winston Velasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights

    Yurik Mamedov vs. Ariel Vasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights

    Frederick Julan vs. Brian Macy, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

    Alvin Vermall Jr. vs. Tracy Johnson, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

    Joshafat Ortiz vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights

    Biheem Billups vs. Nahir Albright, 4 rounds, lightweights

    Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

    Tomas Romain vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights

    Malik Jackson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights