Division Rankings                                                           

   

HEAVYWEIGHT (unlimited)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Anthony Joshua (England) 19-0, 19 IBF/ WBA (super) champion

2 Deontay Wilder (USA) 38-0, 37 WBC champion

3 Alexander Povetkin (Russia) 32-1, 23

4 Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) 25-1, 13

5 Luis Ortiz (Cuba) 27-0, 23

6 Joseph Parker (New Zealand) 23-0, 18 WBO champion

7 Carlos Takam (Cameroon) 35-3-1, 27

8 Andy Ruiz (Mexico) 29-1, 19

9 Dillian Whyte (England) 21-1, 16

10 Jarrell Miller (USA) 19-0-1, 17

 

 

CRUISERWEIGHT (200 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) 12-0, 10 WBO champion

2 Tony Bellew (England) 29-2-1, 19

3 Mairis Briedis (Latvia) 22-0, 18 WBC champion

4 Krzysztof Glowacki (Poland) 27-1, 17

5 Murat Gassiev (Russia) 24-0, 17 IBF champion

6 Denis Lebedev (Russia) 30-2, 22 WBA champion

7 Marco Huck (Germany) 40-4-1, 27

8 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland) 53-3-1, 37

9 Firat Arslan (Germany) 40-8-2, 25

10 Yunier Dorticos (Cuba) 21-0, 20

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Andre Ward (USA) 32-0, 16 WBO/IBF/WBA (super) champion

2 Sergey Kovalev (Russia) 30-2-1, 26

3 Adonis Stevenson (Canada) 29-1, 24 WBC champion

4 Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) 23-0, 11

5 Badou Jack (Sweden) 22-1-3, 13 WBA champion

6 Oleksandr Gvozdk (Ukraine) 14-0, 12

7 Artur Beterbiev (Russia) 11-0, 11

8 Sullivan Barrera (Cuba) 20-1, 14

9 Joe Smith Jr (USA) 23-2, 19

10 Juergen Braehmer (Germany) 48-3, 35

 

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 James DeGale (England) 23-1-1, 14 IBF champion

2 Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) 35-0, 24 WBO champion

3 George Groves (England) 26-3, 19 WBA (super) champion

4 Anthony Dirrell (USA) 30-1-1, 24

5 Chris Eubank Jr (England) 25-1, 19

6 Andre Dirrell (USA) 26-2, 16

7 Callum Smith (England) 22-0, 17

8 Tyron Zeuge (Germany) 21-0-1, 11 WBA champion

9 David Benavidez (USA) 18-0, 17

10 Avni Yildirim (Turkey) 16-0, 10

 

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan) 37-0, 33 WBA (super)/IBF/WBC champion

2 Saul Alvarez (Mexico) 49-1-1, 34

3 Daniel Jacobs (USA) 32-2, 29

4 Jermall Charlo 26-0, 20

5 David Lemieux (Canada) 38-3, 33

6 Billy Joe Saunders (England) 24-0, 12 WBO champion

7 Avtandil Khurtsidze (Georgia) 33-2-2, 22

8 Willie Monroe Jr (USA) 21- 2, 6

9 Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Russia) 11-0, 9

10 Hassan Ndam N'jikam (France) 36-2, 21 WBA champion
 

 

LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT (154 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Erislandy Lara (Cuba) 24-2-2, 14 WBA (super) champion

2 Miguel Cotto (Puerto Rico) 41-5, 33 WBO champion

3 Jermell Charlo (USA) 29-0, 14 WBC champion

4 Demetrius Andrade  (USA) 24-0, 16 WBA champion

5 Jarrett Hurd (USA) 20-0, 14 IBF champion

6 Liam Smith (England) 25-1-1, 14

7 Julian Williams (USA) 23-1-1, 15

8 Brian Carlos Castano (Argentina) 14-0, 10

9 Michel Soro (France) 30-2-1, 20

10 Erickson Lubin (USA) 18-0, 13
 

 

WELTERWEIGHT (147 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Keith Thurman (USA) 28-0, 22 WBA (super)/WBC  champion

2 Errol Spence Jr (USA) 22-0, 19 IBF champion

3 Jeff Horn (Australia) 17-0-1, 11 WBO champion

4 Manny Pacquiao (Philippines) 59-7-2, 38

5 Danny Garcia (USA) 33-1, 19

6 Kell Brook (England) 36-2, 25

7 Shawn Porter (USA) 27-2-1, 17

8 Lamont Peterson (USA) 35-3-1, 17 WBA champion

9 Jessie Vargas (USA) 27-2, 10

10 Lucas Matthysse (Argentina) 38-4, 35

 

 

LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT (140 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Terence Crawford (USA) 32-0, 23 WBO/WBC/WBA champion

2 Mikey Garcia (USA) 37-0, 30

3 Julius Indongo (Namibia) 22-1, 11 

4 Antonio Orozco (Mexico) 26-0, 17

5 Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) 26-0, 13

6 Adrien Broner (USA) 33-3, 24

7 John Molina Jr (USA) 29-7, 23

8 Ricky Burns (Scotland) 41-6-1, 14

9 Eduard Troyanovsky (Russia) 26-1, 23

10 Sergey Lipinets (Russia) 12-0, 10

 

LIGHTWEIGHT (135 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Jorge Linares (Venezuela) 42-3, 27 WBA champion

2 Terry Flanagan (England) 33-0, 13 WBO champion

3 Robert Easter Jr (USA) 20-0, 14 IBF champion

4 Anthony Crolla (England) 31-6-3, 13

5 Raymundo Beltran (Mexico) 34-7-1, 21

6 Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro) 22-1, 15

7 Denis Shafikov (Russia) 38-3-1, 20

8 Richard Commey (Ghana) 25-2, 22

9 Felix Verdejo (Puerto Rico) 23-0, 15

10 Yvan Mendy (France) 38-4-1, 18

 

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) 9-1, 7 WBO champion

2 Jezreel Corrales (Panama) 22-1, 8 WBA (super) champion

3 Miguel Berchelt (Mexico) 32-1, 28 WBC champion

4 Francisco Vargas (Mexico) 23-1-2, 17

Gervonta Davis (USA) 19-0, 18

6 Orlando Salido (Mexico) 44-13-4, 31

7 Jason Sosa (USA) 20-2-4, 15

8 Robinson Castellanos (Mexico) 24-13, 14

9 Jose Pedroza (Puerto Rico) 22-1, 12

10 Edner Cherry (USA) 36-7-2, 19

 

 

FEATHERWEIGHT (126 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Leo Santa Cruz (Mexico) 33-1-1, 18 WBA (super) champion

2 Carl Frampton (Northern Ireland) 23-1, 14

3 Gary Russell Jr (USA) 28-1, 17 WBC champion

4 Lee Selby (Wales) 25-1, 9 IBF champion

5 Abner Mares (Mexico) 30-2-1, 15 WBA champion

6 Oscar Valdez (Mexico) 22-0, 19 WBO champion

7 Jesus Cuellar (Argentina) 28-2, 21

8 Joseph Diaz Jr (USA) 24-0, 13

9 Scott Quigg (England) 33-1-2, 24

10 Josh Warrington (England) 25-0, 5

 

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba) 17-0, 11 WBA (super) champion

2 Jessie Magdaleno (USA) 25-0, 18 WBO champion

3 Nonito Donaire (Philippines) 37-4, 24

4 Yukinori Oguni (Japan)  19-1-1, 7 IBF champion

2 Leo Santa Cruz (Mexico) 29-0-1, 17 WBC


Read more: http://www.world-boxing-news.com/ratings/

5 Rey Vargas (Mexico) 30-0, 22 WBC champion

6 Jonathan Guzman (Dominican Republic) 22-1, 22

7 Moises Flores (Mexico) 25-0, 17

8 Hugo Ruiz (Mexico) 36-4, 32

9 Daniel Roman (USA) 23-2-1, 9 WBA champion

10 Julio Ceja (Mexico) 31-2, 28

 

 

BANTAMWEIGHT (118 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Luis Nery (Mexico) 24-0, 18 WBC champion

2 Shinsuke Yamanaka (Japan) 27-1-2

3 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan) 27-1, 18 WBA (super) champion

4 Juan Carlos Payano (Dominican Republic) 19-1, 9

5 Jamie McDonnell (England) 29-2-1, 13 WBA champion

6 Ryan Burnett (Norther Ireland) 17-0, 9 IBF champion

7 Liborio Solis (Venezuela)  25-5-1, 11

8 Marlon Tapales (Philippines)  30-2, 13

9 Zolani Tete (South Africa) 25-3, 20 WBO champion

10 Lee Haskins (England) 34-4, 14
 

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand) 43-4-1, 39 WBC champion

2 Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) 46-1, 38

3 Naoya Inoue (Japan) 13-0, 11 WBO champion

4 Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) 36-1-1, 27

5 Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico) 35-2, 25

6 Khalid Yafai (England) 22-0, 14 WBA champion

7 Jerwin Ancajas (Philippines) 27-1-1, 18 IBF champion

8 Rau’shee Warren (USA) 15-2, 4

9 Iran Diaz (Mexico) 13-2-2, 5

10 Kohei Kono (Japan) 33-10-1, 14


FLYWEIGHT (112 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Kazuto Ioka (Japan) 22-1, 13 WBA champion

2 Daigo Higa (Japan) 13-0, 13 WBC champion

3 Donnie Nietes (Philippines) 40-1-4, 22 IBF champion

4 Moruti Mthalane (South Africa) 33-2, 22

5 Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina) 38-3, 19

6 Juan Hernandez Navarrete (Mexico) 34-3, 25

7 Sho Kimura (Japan) 15-1-2, 8 WBO champion

8 Vincent Legrand (France) 24-0, 14

9 Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Mexico) 24-4-1, 16

10 Andrew Selby (Wales) 9-0, 5

 

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Pedro Guevara (Mexico) 30-2-1, 17

2 Kosei Tanaka (Japan) 9-0, 5 WBO champion

3 Ken Shiro (Japan) 10-0, 5 WBC champion

4 Milan Melindo (Philippines) 36-2, 13 IBF champion

5 Ganigan Lopez (Mexico) 28-7, 17

6 Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan) 26-2-2, 12 WBA champion

7 Carlos Canizales (Venezuela) 18-0-1, 15

8 Hekkie Budler (South Africa) 31-2, 10

9 Randy Petalcorin (Philippines) 26-2-1, 19

10 Akira Yaegashi (Japan) 25-6, 13

 

 

STRAWWEIGHT (105 lbs)

Rank/Name/Country/Record/KOs

1 Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand) 48-0, 17 WBC champion

2 Knockout CP Freshmart (Thailand) 16-0, 7 WBA (super) champion

3 Byron Rojas (Nicaragua) 20-3-3, 9

4 Hiroto Kyoguchi (Japan) 8-0, 6 IBF champion

5 Jose Argumedo (Mexico) 20-4-1, 12

6 Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua) 30-2-1, 17

7 Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa) 18-5, 7

8 Petchmanee Kokietgym (Thailand) 18-0, 10

9 Ryuya Yamanaka (Japan) 15-2, 4 WBO champion

10 Leroy Estrada (Panama) 16-2, 6