Results

 

Date May 20
Location Newy York,USA
WBO/WBA junior welterweight title Terance Crawford w tko 10 Felix Diaz

Date May 20
Location Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
WBO Light Flyweight title Kosei Tanaka w pts 12 Angel Acosta

Date May 20
Location Tokyo, Japan
Vacant WBC Flyweight title Daigo Higa w tko 6 Juan Hernandez Navarrete
WBC Light Flyweight title Ken Shiro w pts 12 Ganigan Lopez
Vacant WBA Middleweight title Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam w pts 12 Ryota Murata

 

Date May 6
Location Manukau City, New Zealand
WBO heavywieght title Joseph Parker w pts 12 Razvan Cojanu

Date May 6
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Super Middleweight Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr
vacant WBO NABO and NABF Featherweight titles Joseph Diaz w pts 10 Manuel Avila
Welterweight Lucas Matthyssew tko 5 Emmanuel Taylor
Super Middleweight David Lemieux w pts 10 Marcos Reyes
Super Bantamweight Ronny Rios w tko 4Daniel Noriega
Lightweight Ryan Garcia w tko 2 Tyrone Luckey
Lightweight Joseph Aguirre w pts 6 Angel Aispuro
Super Welterweight Raul Curiel w pts 4 Jesus Ibarra Sanchez
Flyweight Marlen Esparza w pts 4 Samantha Salazar


Date May 2
Location Studio City, California, USA
Sportsmans Lodge, Studio City, California, USA
Super Lightweight Argenis Mendez pts 10 Ivan Redkach
Super Bantamweight Brandon Figuera w pts 8 Luis Fernando Saavedra
Super Lightweight Luis Adrian Bello w tko 2 Luis Araiza
Bantamweight Jonathan Arturo Torres w pts 6 Antonio Santa Cruz
Lightweight Julian Rodarte w pts 6 Jesus Aguinaga
Welterweight Herbert Acevedo w pts 6 Jerome Rogriquez
Super Welterweight Richard Acevedo w ko 4 Anthony Woods
Lightweight Juan Funez w pts 4 Matt Murphy

 

Date April 29
Location London, England
IBF/WBA Heavyweight titles Anthony Joshua w tko 11 Wladimir Klitschko
Featherweight Scott Quigg w pts 12 Viorel Simion
Lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 9 Darleys Perez
Lightweight Katie Taylor w tko 7 Nina Meinke
Super Featherweight Joe Cordina w tko 1 Sergej Vib

Date April 29
Location Cebu City, Philippines
vacant IBF flyweight title Donnie Nietes w pts 12 Komgrich Nantapech

 

Date April 25
Location Tunica, Mississippi, USA
Super Welterweight Levan Ghvamichava w pts 10 Oscar Molina
Super Welterweight Yordenis Ugas w tko 2 Nelson Lara
Heavyweight Charles Martin w tko 2 Byron Polley
Super Welterweight Julius Dyis w tko 3 Taif Harris

Date April 22
Location Carson, California, USA

WBO featherweight title Oscar Valdez w pts 12 Miguel Marriaga

WBO super middleweight title: Gilberto Ramirez w pts 12 Max Bursak

WBO super bantamweight title Jessie Magdaleno w ko 2 Adeilson Dos Santos

 

Date April 22

Location Brooklyn, New York, USA

Welterweight Shawn Porter w tko 9 Andre Berto

WBC light middleweight title Jermell Charlo w ko 6 Charles Hatley

 

Date April 22

Location Leicester, England

WBO interim middleweight title Avtandil Khurtsidze w tko 5 Tommy Langford

WBO interim bantamweight title Zolani Tete w pts 12 Arthur Villanueva

 

Date April 15
Location Glasgow, Scotland
IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles Julius Indongo w pts 12 Ricky Burns
British Lightweight title Robbie Barrett w pts 12 Scott Cardle
vacant British Super Flyweight title Charlie Edwards w pts 12 Iain Butcher
vacant Celtic Lightweight title Charlie Flynn drew td 3 Ryan Collins
vacant Celtic Super Bantamweight title Joe Ham w pts 10 Scott McCormack
Middleweight Josh Kelly w pts 6 Jay Byrne
Welterweight Ally Black w tko 1 Mark Weston
Cruiserweight Lawrence Okolie w tko Lukasz Rusiewicz
Super Featherweight Lewis Paulin w tko 4 Luke Fash

 

Date April 14
Location Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA
Interim WBA Light Heavyweight title Dmitry Bivol w tko 4 Samuel Clarkson
Welterweight Malik Hakkins w rtd 2 Carlos Soto
Super Bantamweight Glenn Dezurn w pts 8 Leroy Davila
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko drew 8 Rodney Hernandez
Heavyweight Sergey Kuzmin w rtd 3 Keenan Hickman

Date April 14
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Super Featherweight Charles Huerta w ko 3 Ivan Delgado
Super Featherweight Manny Robles Jr w pts 6 Jose Antonio Martinez
Featherweight Pablo Rubio Jr w pts 6 Angel Enrique Aguilar Jimenez
Super Welterweight Jonathan Navarro w ko 5 Joan Jose Valenzuela

 

Date April 8
Location Manchester, England
Interim WBO Super Welterweight title Liam Williams w tko 9 Liam Smith
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan w pts 12 Petr Petrov
WBO Inter-Continental super lightweight title Jack Catterall w ko 3 Martin Gethin
Super Flyweight Nicola Adams w pts 4 Virginia Noemi Carcamo
Super Welterweight ’Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly w pts 10 Rick Godding
Super Welterweight James Metcalf w rtd 5 Jason Ball
Super Middleweight Mark Heffron w tko 2 Achilles Szabo
Super Featherweight Zelfa Barrett w tko 6 Ross Jameson
Super Bantamweight Paul Butler w tko 4 Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz
Super Welterweight Mason Cartwright w ko 1 Sam Omidi
Heavyweight Daniel Dubois w tko 1 Marcus Kelly
Cruiserweight Jordan Thompson w tko 2 Jevgenijs Andrejevs

Date April 8
Location Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA
WBO Super Featherweight Vasyl Lomachenko w rtd 9 Jason Sosa
WBO Cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w pts 12 Michael Hunter
Light Heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w tko 3 Yunieski Gonzalez
Welterweight Mike Reed w pts 10 Reyes Sanchez
Super Middleweight Jesse Hart w tko 5 Alan Campa
Welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w ko 4 Ramses Agaton
Super Lightweight Patrick Harris w pts 8 Omar Garcia

Date April 5
Location Bethlehem, PA,USA
Junior welterweight Edner Cherry w pts 10 Omar Douglas
Super featherweight Frank DeAlba w pts 8 Ryan Kielczweski
Super Bantamweight Stephen Fulton w pt 8 Luis Rosado
Super Middleweights Ryan Wilczak w ko 2 Courtney McCleave
Super Lightweights Tre’Sean Wiggins w pts 5 Naim Nelson
Super Featherweights Hector Bayanilla MD Jordan Peters
Middleweights Gregory Clark w tko 4 Devin McMaster
Lightweights Thomas Velasquez w pts 6 Wilfredo Garriga
Super Middleweights Jimmy Kelleher w pts 4 Jose Valdaramma

 

Date April 1
Location Dortumund,Germany
WBC/IBO Cruiserweight titles Mairis Breidis w pts 12 Marco Huck

 

Date March 25
Location Manchester,England
WBA lightweight title Jorge Linares w pts 12 Anthony Crolla
Junior middleweight Jack Arnfield w pts 12 Brian Rose
Lightweight Katie Taylor w pts 8 Milena Koleva

 

 Date March 24
Location Huntington, New York, USA
Super Lightweight Anthony Karperis w tko 4 Scott Burrell
Welterweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 8 Jerome Rodriguez
Lightweight Dean Burrell w ko 3 John Hernandez
Super Welterweight Tyrone James w pts 4 Quincy Brown
Lightweight Terrell Bostic w pts 4 Grashino Yancy

Date March 24
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Welterweight Ray Robinson w tko 7 Claudinei Lacerda
Bantamweight Christian Carto w rtd 4 Rudolph Hedge
Super Lightweight Branden Pizarro w pts 4 Matt Murphy
Super Lightweight Jeremy Cuevas w pts 4 Jack Grady
Lightweight Gadwin Rosa w ko 1 Wytama Faulk
Featherweight Vidal Rivera w rtd 2 Jesus Feliciano

Date March 23
Location Indio, California, USA
NABF Middleweight title Jason Quigley w pts 10 Glen Tapia
NABF Super Bantamweight title Randy Caballero w pts 10 Jesus Ruiz
Middleweight Tureano Johnson w ko 2 Fabiano Pena
Welterwieght Mauricio Herrera w pts 8 Hector Velazquez
Super bantamweight Azat Hovhannisyan w ko 6 Diuhl Olguin
Super featherweight Hector Tanajara w pts 6 Daniel Perales

 

Date March 18
Location New York, New York City, USA
WBA/WBC/IBF Middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w pts 12 Daniel Jacobs
WBC Super Flyweight title Wisaksil Wangek w pts 12 Roman Gonzalez
Super Flyweight Carlos Cuadras w pts 10 David Carmona
Lightweight Ryan Martin w tko 8 Bryant Cruz
Middleweight Andy Lee w pts 8 KeAndrae Leatherwood
Heavyweight Matt McKinney w pts 4 Jay McFarlane
welterweight Serhii Bohachuk w tko 3 Yasmani Pedroso

Date March 17
Location Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Commonwealth Super Middleweight title David Brophy w tko 7 Zac Dunn

 

Date March 17
Location Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
vacant USBA Heavyweight title Amir Mansur w pts 12 Travis Kauffman
Welterweight Kermit Cintron drew td 5 David Grayton

Date March 17
Location New York, New York City, USA
Welterweight Alex Saucedo w tko 2 Johnny Garcia
Super Bantamweight Michael Conlan w tko 3 Tim Ibarra

Date March 14
Location Tunica, Mississippi, USA
Super Middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w tko 5 Kemahl Russell
Super Lightweight Jamontay Clark w rtd 7 Gaku Takahashi
Cruiserweight Ahmed Elbiali w tko 1 Jackson Junior
Lightweight Justin Pauldo w pts 4 Justin Savi

 Date March 10
Location Detroit, Michigan, USA
WBO NABO Bantamweight title Nikolai Potapov w pts 10 Antonio Nieves
Middleweight Claressa Shields w tko 4 Szilvia Szabados
Heavyweight Marcus Carter w tko 4 Henry Wright
Welterweight Larry Ventus w pts 4 Darryol Humphrey
Bantamweight Josh Greer w ko 6 James Smith
Welterweight Wesley Tucker w pts 8 Edward Williams
Welterweight Bakhtiyar Eyubov w pts 6 Gilbert Venegas

 

Date March 4
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
WBC/WBA Welterweight titles Keith Thurman w pts 12 Danny Garcia
Super Welterweight Erickson Lubin w tko 4 Jorge Cota
Light Heavyweight Andrzej Fonfara w tko 10 Chad Dawson
WBC international Featherweight title Heather Hardy w pts 8 Edina Kiss
Super Lightweight Sergey Lipinets w tko 7 Clarence Booth
Welterweight Richardson Hitchins w tko 1 Mario Perez

Date March 4
Location Bangkok, Thailand
vacant WBC Flyweight title Juan Hernandez Navarrete w tko 3 Nawaphon Kaikanha

 Date February 25
Location Hull, England
vacant WBC Super Bantamweight title Rey Vargas w pts 12 Gavin McDonnell
WBC silver Lightweight title Luke Campbell tko 2 Jairo Lopez
Super Lightweight Tommy Coyle w tko 3 Rakeem Noble
Bantamweight Ryan Burnett w pts 8 Joseafat Reyes
Heavyweight David Allen w tko 1 Lukasz Rusiewicz
Super Featherweight Jordan Ellison w pts 6 Jacob Wooley
Light Heavyweight Dec Spelman w tko 3 Nathan King
Super Welterweight William Warburton w tko 2 Connor Seymour
Lightweight James Carney w pts 4 Carl Chadwick

Date February 25
Location Birmingham, Alabama, USA
vacant IBF Super Welterweight title Jarrett Hurd w tko 9 Tony Harrison
WBC Heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w tko 5 Gerald Washington
Super Featherweight Tugstsogt Nyambayar w tko 10 Jhon Gemino
Heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w ko 5 Izuagbe Ugonoh
Middleweight Alantez Fox w pts 10 Kenneth McNeil
Super Welterweight Caleb Plant w pts 10 Thomas Awimbono
Heavyweight Iago Kiladze w tko 1 Byron Polley
Heavyweight Junior Fa w tko 3 Keith Barr
Heavyweight Robert Alfonso w tko 1 Keith Thompson
Cruiserweight Deon Nicholson w tko 1 Josh Rasberry
Middleweight Thomas Knox w pts 4 Anthony Retic

  
Date February 24

Location Quebec, Canada

Light Heavyweight Eleider Alvarez w tko 5  Lucian Bute

 

Date February 24
Location Temecula, California, USA
Super Welterweight Justin DeLoach w ko 2 Christopher Pearson
Cruiserweight Andrew Tabiti w rtd 6 Quantis Graves .
Lionell Thompson w tko 4 Steve Lovett
Lightweight Saul Rodriguez w pts 10 Oscar Bravo
Welterweight Sanjarbek Rakhmanov w pts 8 Jose Marrufo

Date February 24
Location Oslo, Norway
WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO welterweight title Cecilia Braekhus w pts 10 Klara Svensson

 

Date February 18
Location Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
WBA Welterweight title Lamont Peterson w pts 12 David Avanesyan
Light Heavyweight Marcus Browne w ko 6 Thomas Williams Jr
Welterweight Adrien Broner w pts 10 Adrian Granados
Light Heavyweight Curtis Hill Jr w tko 1 Cory Dulaney
Super Featherweight Desmond Jarman w ko 1 Lucas Burger
Lightweight Trakwon Pettis w pts 4 Mike Fowler

 

Date February 17
Location Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Cruiserweight Roy Jones w tko 8 Bobby Gunn
Junior Middleweight Kanat Islam w ko 1 Robson Assis
Super featherweight Frankie DeAlba w pts 6 German Meraz
Lightweight Joey Tiberi w tko 4 Bryan Timmons
Cruiserwieght Lamont Singletary w ko 1 Dan Biddle
Bantamweight Dagoberto Aguero w pts 6 Olimjon Nazarov
Lightweight Female Ikram Kerwat w pts 4 Britain Hart
Light Heavyweight Henry Stewart w pts 4 Martez Williamson

 

Date February 10
Location Toledo, Ohio, USA
WBA Bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w pts 12 Rau’shee Warren
IBF Lightweight title Robert Easter Jr w pts 12 Luis Cruz
Middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 10 Luis Hernandez

Date February 10
Location Miami, Oklahoma,USA
USBA Super Lightweight title Ivan Baranchyk w pts 10 Abel Ramos
Cruiserweight Joseph Williams w pts 8 Lenin Castillo
Super Featherweight Jon Fernandez w tko 3 Ernesto Garza III

 

Date February 4
Location London, England
IBO super middleweight title Chris Eubank Jr w tko 10 Renold Quinlan
Heavyweight Christian Hammer w tko 7 David Price
Vacant IBF International super middleweight title John Ryder w pts 12 Adam Etches
WBC International flyweight title Andrew Selby w pts 10 Ardin Diale
Featherweight Kid Galahad w rtd 3 Leonel Hernandez
Welterweight Chris Kongo w tko 1 Edvinas Puplauskas
Lightweight Lucas Ballingall w pts 4 Harvey Hemsley
Middleweight Jordan Dennis w pts 4 Kieron Gray
Light Heavyweight Joe Jackson Brown w pts 4 Vaidas Balciauskas

 

Date February 3
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Welterweight Ray Robinson w ko 2 Edwin Palacio
Super Featherweight Hairon Socarras w pts 6 German Meraz
Lightweight Branden Pizarro w ko 1 Abdiel Padilla
Bantamweight Christian Carto w tko 3 Sergio Najera
Super Featherweight Joseph Adorno w ko 1 Jonathan Hernandez
Lightweight Victor Padilla w ko 1 Tony Wilson
Bantamweight Harold Lopez w ko 1 Argenis Armando

Date February 3
Location Adelaide
Light heavyweight Danny Green w pts 10 Anthony Mundine
Bantamweight Andrew Moloney w pts 8 Renoel Pael
Featherweight Jason Moloney w pts 8 Marco Demecillo
Light heavyweight Trent Broadhurst w tko 3 Nader Hamdan
Heavyweight David Aloua w pts 6 Filipo Fonoti Masoe
Heavyweight Quade Cooper w tko 2 Jack McInnes
Cruiserweight Shane Tuck w pts 4 Ivan Kolar
Middleweight Tim Tszyu w tko 3 Mark Dalby
Super Middleweight Antonio Caruso w pts 4 Friday Nwaiwu

Date 2 February
Location Tunica, Mississippi, USA
Welterweight Luis Collazo w ko 6 Sammy Vasquez
Welterweight Yordenis Ugas w pts 10 Levan Ghvamichava
Welterweight Eddie Ramirez w rtd 9 Ryan Karl
Welterweight Jose Miguel Borrego w ko 1 Tomas Mendez
Cruiserweight Michael Seals w tko 3 Dennis Sharpe

 

Date January 28
Location Las Vegas, Nevada,USA
WBA featherweight title Leo Santa Cruz w pts 12 Carl Frampton
WBC Lightweight title Mikey Garcia w ko 3 Dejan Zlaticanin
Super Lightweight Ivan Redkach w tko 8 Demond Brock
Welterweight Josh Taylor w pts 8 Alfonso Olvera
Super Middleweight David Benavidez w tko 2 Sherali Mamajonov

Date January 28
Location Indio, California, USA
Super Featherweight Takashi Miura w ko 12 Miguel Roman
WBC Super Featherweight title Miguel Berchelt w tko 11 Francisco Vargas
Super Welterweight Sadam Ali w ko 3 Jorge Silva

 

Date January 21
Location Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Junior Welterweight Zab Judah w tko 2 Jorge Luis Munguia
Super Middleweight Derrick Webster w pts 10 Thomas Awimbono
Cruiserweight Bryan Daniels w pts 4 Damien Lewis
Middleweight Jimmy Kelleher w tko 2 Courtney McCleave
Junior Middleweight Andy Gonzalez w ko 1 Jason Wahr
Lightt Heavyweight Brandon Robinson w ko 1 Jermain Corley
Heavyweight Mike Hilton w tko 5 Eric George

Date January 20
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Super Bantamweight Danny Roman w rtd 9 Adam Lopez
Super Middleweight Ronald Ellis w pts 8 Christopher Brooker
Bantamweight Stephon Young w pts 8 Olimjon Nazarov
Super Lightweight Kenneth Sims, Jr. w pts 8 Emmanuel Robles
Bantamweight Stephon Young w pts 8 Olimjon Nazarov
Heavyweight Darmani Rock w ko 5 Solomon Maye
Super Bantamweight Malik Jackson w tko 4 Christian Foster

 

Date January 14
Location New York,USA
WBC/IBF Super Middleweight titles James DeGale drew 12 Badou Jack
IBF Super Featherweight title Gervonta Davis w tko 7 Jose Pedraza
WBO female Super Bantamweight title Amanda Serrano w pts 10 Yazmin Rivas
Vacant WBC Silver Middleweight title Immanuwel Aleem w tko 8 Ievgen Khytrov
Welterweight Thomas Dulorme w tko 6 Brian Jones
Welterweight Noel Murphy w pts 6 Maxito Sainvil
Welterweight Kenny Robles w pts 4 Latorie Woodberry

 

Date January 13
Location Hialeah, Florida, USA
WBA/IBO junior middleweight title Erislandy Lara w ko 4 Yuri Foreman
Super Middleweight Anthony Dirrell w rtd 8 Norbert Nemesapati
Welterweight Miguel Cruz w pts 8 Alex Martin
Super Bantamweight Juan Carlos Payano w tko 7 Isao Gonzalo Carranza

Date January 13
Location Glen Burnie, Maryland, USA
Middleweight Jessie Nicklow w pts 8 Chauncey Fields
Super Middleweight Donald Wallace w pts 6 Tahir Thomas
Junior Middleweight Aaron Anderson w ko 1 Roger Caruso
Super Featherweight Ernest Hall w tko 2 Cleveland Hemphill

 

Date January 6
Location Chaparaco, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Bantamweight Luis Bedolla Orozco w ko 1 Eleazar Brizuela Rendon
Welterweight Alejandro Herrera w pts 8 David Barragan
Super Lightweight Juan Bedolla Orozco w ko 2 Isaias Sosa
Super Lightweight Erika Hernandez w pts 6 Noemi Rodriguez
Light Heavyweight Mario Baeza w pts 6 Sergio Nery Castellanos
Featherweight Emmanuel Villamar w pts 6 Alejandro Virrueta
Lightweight Jesus Perez w ko 1 Juan Garcia
Cruiserweight Daniel Arambula w pts 6 Leonardo Figueroa Cruz

 

Date December 31
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBA super Featherweight title Jezreel Corrales w pts 12 Takashi Uchiyama
WBA Light Flyweight title Ryoichi Taguchi drew 12 Carlos Canizales

Date December 25
Location West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Lightweight Delfine Persoon w disq 8 Everline Odero
junior welterweight Jean Pierre Bauwens drew 6 Bibi Ondoua
Super Middleweight Matingu Kindele w pts 6 Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri
junior welterweight Hakim Ben Ali w pts 6 Luka Leskovic
junior middleweight Sultan Abrekov w pts 4 Ivica Gogosevic
Cruiserweight Arno Casteleyn w pta 4 Michael Pareo

 Date December 17
Location Hangzhou, China
WBA Super Bantamweight title Nehomar Cermeno w pts 12 XiaoJun Qiu
vacat WBA International Super Featherweight title Can Xu w pts 12 Spice Matsushita
Interim WBA Super Lightweight International title Baishanbo Nasiyiwula w pts 10 Leki Mak

Date December 17
Location Ekaterinburg, Russia
Heavyweight Alexander Povetkin w ko 6 Johann Duhaupas
Lightweight Pavel Malikov w tko 4 Adones Aguelo
Lightweight Rustam Nugaev w tko 4 Ardie Boyose
Light Heavyweight Vasily Lepikhin w pts 10 Mark Chimidov
Super Featherweight Shavkat Rakhimov w ko 2 Roldan Aldea

 

Date December 17

Location Inglewood, California, USA

WBC International light heavyweight title Joe Smith Jr w ko 8 Bernard Hopkins

WBO cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w ko 9 Thabiso Mchunu

 

Date December 16
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Featherweight Luis Lebron w pts 8 Roberto Corea
Welterweight Jaron Ennis w tko 6 Marcus Beckford
Lightt Heavyweight David Murray draw 6 Kenmon Evans
Lightweight Branden Pizarro w pts 4 Jesus Lule
Bantamweight Christian Carto w ko 2 Harold Reyes
Lightweight Jeremy Cuevas w tko 2 Tom Mills
Lightweight Kevin Johnson w tko 1 Austin Ward

 

Date December 10
Location Manchester,England
IBF heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 3 Eric Molina

 

Date December 10
location Omaha, Nebraska,USA
WBO Junior welterweight title Terence Crawford w tko 8 John Molina Jr

Date December 10
Location Los Angeles, California
WBA featherweight title Abner Mares w pts 12 Jesus Cuellar
IBF junior middleweight title Jermall Charlo w tko 5 Julian “J-Rock” Williams

 

Date December 10

location Auckland, New Zealand

vacant WBO heavyweight title Joseph Parker w pts 12 Andy Ruiz Jr

Date December 3
Location Sofia, Bulgaria
vacant WBA Inter Continental Heavyweight title Kubrat Pulev w rtd 3 Samuel Peter

Date December 3
Location Aarhus, Denmark
Super Middleweight Lolenga Mock w pts 10 Ruben Eduardo Acosta
Heavyweight Sherman Williams w ko 1 Mateus Roberto Osorio

Date December 3
Location Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
WBC Latino Lightweight title Marcos Villasana Jr w tko 8 Jorge Luis Rodriguez

Date December 3
Location Moscow, Russia
IBF Cruiserweight title Murat Gassiev w pts 12 Denis Lebedev
IBF junior welterweight title Julius Indongo w ko 1 Eduard Troyanovsky

Date December 3
Location Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom
WBO Middleweight title Billy Joe Saunders w pts 12 Artur Akavov
WBO Inter-Continental junior welterweight title Jack Catterall w pts 10 Diego Gonzalo Luque

Date December 2
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Tevin Farmer w pts 10.Dardan Zenunaj
Cruiserweight Garrett Wilson w pts 6 Lamont Capers
Super Featherweight Joseph Adorno w tko 1 Guy Newman
Welterweight Marcel Rivers w tko 1 Tony Kim
Junior Middle Roque Zapata w pts 4 Isaiah Wise
Lightweight Victor Padilla w ko 2 Kimmy St Pierre
Heavyweight Iegor Plevako w tko 2 Montrell Castro
Bantam weightJose Gonzalez w pts 4 Tim Ibarra

 Date November 26
Location Las Vegas, Nevada,USA
WBO super featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w rtd 7 Nicholas Walters
Super Welterweight Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 8 Silverio Ortiz
Welterweight Juan Ruiz w tko 1 Fernando Carcamo
Light Heavyweight Trevor McCumby w tko 1 Donovan George
junior wwelterweight Maxim Dadashev w tko 2 Efrain Cruz

Date November 26
Location Cardiff, Wales
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan w tko 8 Orlando Cruz
vacant British Middleweight title Tommy Langford w pts 12 Sam Sheedy
WBO European Lightweight title Craig Evans w pts 10 Thomas Stalker
vacant WBO European junior middleweight title Liam Williams w tko 8 Gabor Gorbics

 

Date November 19
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight titles Andre Ward w pts 12 Sergey Kovalev
NABF Light Heavyweight title Oleksandr Gvozdyk w rtd 8 Isaac Chilemba
WBO NABO Super Lightweight title Maurice Hooker drew 12 Darleys Perez
WBC Continental Middleweight title Curtis Stevens w pts 10 James De la Rosa
Middleweight Bakhram Murtazaliev w tko 2 Botirsher Obidov
Super Lightweight Sonny Fredrickson w pts 8 Gabriel Duluc
Super Featherweight Tyler McCreary w pts 6 Vincent Jennings
Middleweight Meirim Nursultanov w pts 6 Henry Beckford
Heavyweight Darmani Rock w pts 4 Brice Ritani Coe
Super Middleweight Claressa Shields w pts 4 Franchon Crews

 

Date November 12
Location Monte Carlo,Monaco
vacant WBA Inter-Continental heavyweight title Luis Ortiz w pts 12 Malik Scott
vacant WBA Continental Super Middleweight title Martin Murray w pts 12 Nuhu Lawal
WBA Super Featherweight title Jason Sosa w pts 12 Stephen Smith
WBA Bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell w pts 12 Liborio Solis

 

Date November 11
Location Sloan, Iowa, USA
Junior welterweight Harmonito Dela Torre w pts 8 Jose Luis Araiza
Welterweight Malik Hawkins w pts 6 Antonio Chaves Fernandez
Super Welterweight Skender Halili w ko 3 Damien Hill
Super Welterweight Keith Cournoyer drew 4 Noe Mireles

 

Date October 29

Location San Juan, Puerto Rico

Super featherweight Juan Manuel Lopez w tko 11 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr

 

Date October 28
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Welterweight Ray Robinson w tko 4 Santos Benavides
Super Welterweight Steven Martinez w pts 8 Jeremy Ramos
Bantamweight Christian Carto w tko 1 Angel Carvajal
Super Bantamweight Angel Pizarro w tko 2 Maurice Adams Jr
Super Lightweight Jeremy Cuevas w tko 2 Luis Ramos
Lightweight Branden Pizarro w ko 1 Ezequiel Ocasio

 

Date October 22

Location Birmingham, England

vacant WBC International welterweight title Sam Eggington w tko 8 Frankie Gavin

vacant WBC International middleweight title Craig Cunningham w tko 8 Anthony Ogogo

 

Date Ocotber 15
Location Liverpool, England
WBC cruiserweight title Tony Bellew w ko 3 BJ Flores
WBC Silver lightweight title Luke Campbell w tko 4 Derry Mathews
British bantamweight title Ryan Burnett w pts 12 Ryan Farrag
WBC International lightweight title Sean Dodd w pts 10 Francesco Patera

 

Date October 14
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Welterweight Mike Reed w tko 6 Aaron Herrera
Lightweight Tevin Farmer w pts 8 Orlando Rizo
Super Welterweight Tyrone Brunson drew 8 Ismael Garcia
Super Lightweight Victor Vasquez w pts 6 Osnel Charles
Super Lightweight Steven Ortiz w tko 2 Daniel Tran
Lightweight Anthony Burgin w pts 6 Gerald Smith
Super Welterweight Hasan Young w pts 4 Kevin Womack Jr
Middleweight Isaiah Wise w pts 4 James Robinson
Middleweight Fred Jenkins Jr w pts 4 Ibrihim Shabazz

 Date October 8
Location Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Matt Probin w pts 4 Stephon Burgette
Middleweight Jimmy Kelleher w tko 2 Jermaine Corley
Middleweight Ryan Wilczak w pts 4 Rasheed Johnson
Heavyweight Solomon Maye w tko 2 Mike Baresse
Bantamweight Vinny Scarantino draw pts 4 Jeff Dorsey
Featherweight Luis Perozo w pts 4 Cameron Cain
Bantamweight Raheem Robinson w tko 2 Chris Nelson

 

Date October 7
Location Glasgow, Scotland
vacant British Heavyweight title Dillian Whyte w rtd 10 Ian Lewison
British Lightweight title Scott Cardle w tko 6 Kevin Hooper
WBA junior welterweight title Ricky Burns w pts 12 Kiryl Relikh

 

Date October 1
Location Neubrandenburg, Germany
WBA Light Heavyweight title Nathan Cleverly w rtd 6 Juergen Braehmer
WBA Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight title Enrico Koelling w pts 12 Ryno Liebenberg
Super Middleweight Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 6 Guillermo Ruben Andino
Cruiserweight Artur Mann w pts 8 Paul Drago
Super Lightweight Ohara Davies w ko 2 Chaquib Fadli
Heavyweight David Price w tko 2 Ivica Perkovic
Cruiserweight Alexander Peil w ko 2 Grigol Abuladze
Super Middleweight Leon Bauer w ko 1 Giorgi Khulelidze
Cruiserweight Kai Robin Havnaa w ko 2 Mirnes Denadic

Date September 30
Location Wenzhou, China
WBA Super Bantamweight title Nehomar Cermeno w ko 3 Anurak Thisa
WBA International Super Featherweight title Can Xu w pts 12 Ramiro Blanco
Featherweight XiaoJun Qiu w tko 3 Robert Udtohan
Heavyweight Zhilei Zhang w tko 1 Gogita Gorgiladze
Light Heavyweight Fanlong Meng w pts 8 Zura Mekereshvili

 

Date September 24
Location Manchester, England
WBA Lightweight title Jorge Linares w pts 12 Anthony Crolla
WBA Interntional Middleweight title Jack Arnfield w pts 12 John Ryder
vacant Commonwealth Light Heavyweight title Callum Johnson w ko 9 Willbeforce Shihepo
Light Heavyweight Hosea Burton w tko 3 Fernando Castaneda
Middleweight Marcus Morrison w ko 1 Matiouze Royer
Featherweight Isaac Lowe w pts 6 Elvis Guillen
Light Heavyweight Liam Conroy w pts 6 Baptiste Castegnaro
Super Lightweight Conor Benn w pts 6 Ross Jameson
Middleweight Nathan Wheatley w pts 4 Dan Blackwell
Middleweight Mark Jeffers w pts 4 Ben Heap
Light Heavyweight Lyndon Arthur w pts 4 Andy Neylon

Date September 23
Location Miami, Oklahoma, USA
Light Heavyweight Radivoje Kalajdzic w tko 5 Travis Peterkin
vacant USBA super lightweight title Ivan Baranchyk w pts 10 Zhimin Wang
Welterweight Ivan Golub w tko 3 James Stevenson
Heavyweight Trey Lippe Morrsion w tko 1 Ed Latimore

 

Date September 17
Location Gdansk, Poland
WBO Cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w pts 12 Krzysztof Glowacki
vacant WBC World female super welterweight title Ewa Piatkowska w pts 10 Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes
vacant WBC Youth World super welterweight title Patryk Szymanski w pts 10 Jose Antonio Villalobos
Heavyweight Andrzej Wawrzyk w tko 6 Albert Sosnowski
Light Heavyweight Pawel Stepien w pts 8 Norbert Dabrowski
Cruiserweight Michal Cieslak w tko 2 Giulian Ilie

 

Date September 16
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
WBC Bantamweight title Shinsuke Yamanaka w tko 7 Anselmo Moreno
WBC Super Bantamweight title Hozumi Hasegawa w rtd 9 Hugo Ruiz

 

Date September 10
Location London, England
WBC/IBF Middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w tko 5 Kell Brook
IBF Bantamweight title Lee Haskins w pts 12 Stuart Hall
British Super Featherweight title Martin Joseph Ward tko 8 Andy Townend
IBF Flyweight title John Riel Casimero w tko 10 Charlie Edwards

Date Septemeber 10
Location Inglewood, California, USA
WBC Super Flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w pts 12 Carlos Cuadras

Date September 9
Location Moscow, Russia
IBF Super Lightweight title Eduard Troyanovsky w tko 2 Keita Obara

Date September 9
Location Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
vacant IBF Lightweight title Robert Easter Jr w pts 12 Richard Commey
WBA Middleweight title Daniel Jacobs w tko 7 Sergio Mora
Heavyweight Travis Kauffman w tko 2 Josh Gormley
Super Middleweight Christopher Brooker w pts 8 Elvin Ayala
Super Middleweight Jorge Sebastian Heiland w tko 2 Angel Hernandez
Super Welterweight Kermit Cintron w tko 7 Manny Woods

 

Date September 3
Location Kanagawa, Japan
WBO Super Flyweight title Naoya Inoue w ko 10 Karoon Jarupianlerd
Bantamweight Takuma Inoue w pts 10 Froilan Saludar
Welterweight Koki Inoue w tko 2 Heri Andriyanto
Welterweight Toshiro Tarumi w pts 6 Quaye Peter
Super Featherweight Satoshi Shimizu w ko 5 In Kyoo Lee
Lightweight Moo Hyun Kim w pts 4 George Tachibana
Super Welterweight Akihiro Asahara w pts 4 Kazumichi Ishizawa

Date September 2
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Middleweight Antonio Gutierrez w pts 10 Jorge Melendez
Christian Gonzalez w ko 2 Jonathan Corrales
Lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w ko 3 Mario Antonio Macias
Featherweight Edgar Valerio w td 5 Emmanuel Castro
Lightweight Oscar Duarte w pts 4 Eduardo Rafael Reyes
Super Featherweight Tenochtitlan Nava w ko 3 Juan Bryand

 

Date August 31
Location Tokyo, Japan 
WBA Super Flyweight title Luis Concepcion w pts 12 Kohei Kono 
WBA Light Flyweight title Ryoichi Taguchi w pts 12 Ryo Miyazaki 
Super Bantamweight Renji Ichimura w tko 3 Jump Ikeo 
Featherweight Daisuke Watanabe w tko 5 San Daochuai 
Super Flyweight Hajime Nagai w tko 4 Saksith Chaiyonggym 
Light flywieght Yuki Uchida w pts 4 Teruyoshi Shiratori 
Minimumweight Natsu Ohashi w pts 4 Tomoki Shibanuma 
Super Featherweight Yuichi Sato w pts 4 Yuki Yuasa

 

Date August 27
Location Anaheim, California, USA
Welterweight David Peralta w pts 12 Robert Guerrero
Super Middleweight Freddy Hernandez w pts 10 Alfredo Angulo
Middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 10 Steven Martinez
Heavyweight Stephan Shaw w pts 6 Jonathan Rice
Super Lightweight Luis Adrian Bello w ko 3 Omar Reyes
Featherweight Victor Morales Jr w pts 4 Erick Lainez
Catchweight Abram Martinez w rtd 2 Phillip Percy
Lightweight Neri Ariel Cruz Romero w rtd 2 Luis Angel Silva
Featherweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 4 Javier Cepeda

Date August 26
Location Montebello, California, USA
Super Lightweight Abraham Lopez w pts 6 Moises Benitez
vacant USA California State lightweight title Francisco Ochoa w ko 2 Oscar Eduardo Quezada
Super Featherweight Carlos Gonzalez w pts 4 Denis Madriz
Super Lightweight Stelios Papadopoulos w ko 2 Misael Chacon
Lightweight Percy Peterson drew 4 Yovani Rodarte
Welterweight Carlos Sanchez w pts 4 Sean Gee

Date August 26
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Light Welterweight Milton Santiago w pts 8 Ken Alvarez
Featherweight Luis Lebron & Tyrone Luckey draw 6
Heavyweight Lamont Capers w pts 6 Pedro Martinez
Featherweight Ricky Lopez w pts 6 Josue Bendana
Super Featherweight John Joe Nevin w pts 6 Jesus Lule
Featherweight Edgar Cortez w pts 4 Alex Barbosa
Light Heavyweight David Murray w tko 1 Maurice Amaro
Bantamweight Christian Carto w tko 2 Johnathan Hernandez
Bantamweight Angel Pizarro w pts 4 Marquis Pierce
Womans Flyweight Laurie Schiavo w pts 4 Mary O’Leary

Date August 23
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Middleweight Caleb Plant w pts 10 Juan De Angel
Welterweight David Grayton w tko 8 Kareem Martin
Light Heavyweight Carlos Gongora w tko 1 Ronald Mixon
Lightweight Carlos Rosario w ko 6 Cesar Garcia
Heavyweight Wesley Triplett w tko 3 Eric Newell
Welterweight Yurik Mamedov w pts 4 Antonio Allen
Junior middleweight Daquan Johnson w tko 2 Stephen Bass

 

Date August 19
Location Rochester, New York, USA 
WBO NABO Heavyweight title Jarrell Miller w rtd 3 Fred Kassi 
WBO NABO bantamweight title Antonio Nieves drew 10 Alejandro Santiago 
Welterweight Bakhtiyar Eyubov w pts 10 Karim Mayfield 
vacant WBO NABO lightweight title Mason Menard w tko 9 Bahodir Mamadjonov

 

Date August 19
Location Los Angeles, California, USA 
Super Featherweight Ivan Delgado w ko 7 Alejandro Ochoa 
Light Heavyweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w ko 3 Oscar Riojas 
junior welterweight Alexis Rocha w ko 1 Israel Villela 
Lightweight Oscar Duarte w ko 1 Omar Garcia 
Super Lightweight David Mijares w ko 2 Jorrell Sparenberg

 

Date August 13
Location Baja California, Mexico 
Super Welterweight Antonio Margarito w pts 10 Ramon Alvarez 
Welterweight Pedro Campa w tko 7 David Bency 
Super Bantamweight Emanuel Navarrete w pts 10 Eleazar Valenzuela 
Welterweight Jaime Munguia w tko 2 Fernando Valencia 
Lightweight Julio Barraza w pts 8 Marco Antonio Juarez 
Welterweight Jorge Garcia w pts 8 Ivan Gutierrez Valencia 
Super Featherweight Rigoberto Hermosillo w tko 5 Enrique Flores

 

Date August 12
Location Verona, New York, USA 
Super Featherweight Miguel Flores w pts 10 Ryan Kielczweski 
Welterweight Yordenis Ugas w pts 10 Jamal James

 

Date August 6
Location Oakland, California, USA 
vacant WBO International light heavyweight title Andre Ward w pts 12 Alexander Brand 
WBO NABO super lightweight title Maurice Hooker w ko 1 Ty Barnett 
Super Featherweight Daniel Franco w ko 5 Marcello Gallardo 
Heavyweight Darmani Rock w pts 4 Mike Kyle

 

Date August 2
Location Chonburi, Thailand 
WBC Minimumweight title Wanheng Menayothin w pts 12 Saul Juarez 
vacant WBC Youth World super flyweight title Singsayan CP Freshmart w pts 10 Jin Danchung

 

Date July 30
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA 
WBA Featherweight title Carl Frampton w pts 12 Leo Santa Cruz 
Super Welterweight Tony Harrrison w tko 9 Sergey Rabchenko 
Welterweight Paul Malignaggi w pts 10 Gabriel Bracero 
Lightweight Tevin Farmer w pts 10 Ivan Redkach 
Super Lightweight Mikey Garcia w tko 5 Elio Rojas 
WBO female Featherweight title Amanda Serrano w tko 1 Calixta Silgado 
Super Lightweight Min Wook Kim w tko 1 Louis Cruz 
Featherweight Jose Gomez w tko 1 Josh Crespo 
Super Middleweight Conrad Cummings w pts 6 Dante Moore 
Welterweight Josh Taylor w rtd 2 Evincii Dixon

 

Date July 29
Location Quebec City, Quebec, Canada 
WBC Light Heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w ko 4 Thomas Williams Jr 
Light Heavyweight Eleider Alvarez w pts 10 Robert Berridge 
Heavyweight Oscar Rivas w tko 3 Jeremiah Karpency 
Middleweight Immanuwel Aleem drew 8 Demond Nicholson 
Super Welterweight Custio Clayton w pts 6 Silverio Ortiz 
Heavyweight Eric Martel Bahoeli drew 6 Avery Gibson 
Super Welterweight Sebastien Bouchard w rtd 4 Alejandro Herrera

 

Date July 23
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC/WBO junior welterweight title Terence Crawford w pts 12 Viktor Postol
vacant WBO featherweight title Oscar Valdez w tko 2 Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda
Light Heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w tko 6 Tommy Karpency
Welterweight Jose Benavidez w pts 10 Francisco Santana
Welterweight Leonardo Zappavigna w tko 6 IK Yang
Super Middleweight Ryota Murata w tko 1 George Tahdooahnippah
Middleweight Stanyslav Skorokhod w pts 6 Hakim Bryant
Welterweight Edward Williams w pts 6 Christon Edwards
Light Heavyweight Stephen Nelson w tko 4 Tim Meeks
 
Date July 23
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
Super Welterweight Delvin Rodriguez w pts 10 Shawn Cameron
Welterweight Michael McLaughlin w pts 8 Shakha Moore
Super Lightweight Scott Burrell w pts 6 Joseph Perez
Light Heavyweight Naim Terbunja w tko 1 Joel De La Paz
Super Middleweight Jose Rivera w tko 3 Saul Almeida

 

Date July 21
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan 
vacant IBF Super Bantamweight title Jonathan Guzman w tko 11 Shingo Wake 
WBA Flyweight title Kazuto Ioka w tko 11 Keyvin Lara 
OPBF bantamweight title Takahiro Yamamoto w tko 1 Rex Wao 
Japanese junior middleweight title Yuki Nonaka w pts 10 Ryosuke Maruki

 

Date July 16
Location Cardiff, Wales
Commonwealth junior middlweight title Liam Williams w tko 11 Gary Corcoran 
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan w pts 12 Mzonke Fana 
WBA Super Bantamweight title Guillermo Rigondeaux w rtd 2 James Dickens

 

Date July 16
Location Berlin, Germany 
WBA Super Middleweight title Giovanni De Carolis drew 12 Tyron Zeuge 
vacant WBO International super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w tko 8 Tim Robin Lihaug

 

Date July 16
Location Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Welterweight Layla McCarter w pts 8 Melissa Hernandez 
Welterweight Felix Diaz w pts 10 Sammy Vasquez 
WBC Heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w rtd 8 Chris Arreola

 

Date July 15
Location Spring Garden Township, Pennsylvania, USA
Welterweight Steve Wiemer w pts 4 Jose Valderrama
Welterweight Jesus Saucedo w ko 2 Lee Kreisher
Super Featherweight Jose Alfaro w pts 4 Michael Gargouri

 

Date July 9
Location Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Super Featherweight Mario Barrios w pts 12 Devis Boschiero
Light Welterweight Eddie Ramirez w pts 10 Jessie Roman
Super Middleweight Christopher Brooker w pts 8 Gabriel Pham
Light Welterweight Zhankosh Turarov w pts 8 Daniel Souza Santos
Featherweight Titus Williams w pts 6 Jovany Fuentes
Light Welterweight Tyrone Crawley w pts 6 Alexander Charneco
Super Middlewweight Daryl Bunting w tko 2 Kyle Kurtz

 

Date July 8
Location Montebello, California, USA 
Super Flyweight Jonathan Arturo Torres w pts 6 Jose Toribio 
Lightweight Hector Lopez Jr w ko 2 Manuel Munoz 
Lightweight Francisco Ochoa w pts 4 Carlos Castillo 
Lightweight Adolfo Chavez w pts 4 Osman Rivera 
Super Featherweight Jarret Jeter drew 4 Manuel Romero 
Super Lightweight Abraham Lopez w pts 4 Julian Bautista 
Middleweight Steven Picardo w pts 4 Keynoe Menes 
Featherweight Adam Lopez w ko 2 Damon Simon

 

Date July 2
Location Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Denis Shafikov w tko 10 Jamel Herring
Middleweight Patrysk Szymanski w pts 10 Wilky Campfort
Light Middleweight Kermit Cintron w pts 8 Carlos Garcia
Super Featherweight Frankie DeAlba w tko 3 Jonathan Perez
Bantamweight Stephen Fulton w tko 3 Christian Renteria
Light Middleweight Erik Spring draw pts 6 James Robinson
Bantamweight Christian Carto w tko 3 Rahkeam Parker
Light Middleweight Miguel Martinez w pts 4 Antonio Allen
Lightweight Kashon Hutchinson w tko 2 Robert Ramos

 

Date July 1
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Bantamweight Oscar Negrete w pts 10 Jose Bustos
Featherweight Emilio Sanchez wp ts 8 Hugo Partida
Super Middleweight Niko Valdes w rtd 3 Michael Andrews

Date June 28
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Edner Cherry w pts 10 Haskell Rhodes
Super Featherweight Omar Douglas w ko 7 Alexei Collado
 
Date June 28
Location Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Super Featherweight Luis Gonzalez w pts 10 Saul Hermosillo
Lightweight Cesar Gutierrez w pts 10 Edgar Ramirez
Light Flyweight Carolina Garcia w pts 6 Linda Vazquez
Light Flyweight Juan Munoz w pts 6 Emmanuel Zuniga
Super Bantamweight Ramon Cardenas w ko 3 Jose Luis Araujo
Lightweight Fidel de la Cruz w ko 2 Cesar Hernandez

 

Date June 25
Location London,England
IBF heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 7 Dominic Breazeale
Super middleweight George Groves w pts 12 Martin Murray 
British middleweight title Chris Eubank Jr w tko 4 Tony Doren

 

Date June 25
Location Brooklyn,New York
WBA welterweight title Keith Thurman w pts 12 Shawn Porter

 

Date June 24
Location Beijing, China 
WBA Super Featherweight title Jason Sosa w tko 11 Javier Fortuna 
vacant WBA Super Bantamweight title Nehomar Cermeno w tko 12 Jun Qiu Xiao

 

Date June 24
Location Nanning, China 
vacant WBO Asia Pacific heavyweight title Ian Lewison w ko 2 Zhi Yu Wu 
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Youth lightweight title Xiang Xiang Sun w ko 2 Campee Phayom

 

Date June 18
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA 
Super Middleweight Maciej Sulekecki w tko 10 Hugo Centeno Jr 
Middleweight Erickson Lubin w tko 3 Daniel Sandoval 
WBA Bantamweight title Rau'shee Warren w pts 12 Juan Carlos Payano 
Light Heavyweight Joe Smith Jr w tko 1 Andrzej Fonfara

 

Date June 17
Location Huntington, New York, USA 
Super Lightweight Cletus Seldin w tko 1 Jesus Selig 
Super Lightweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 8 Curtis Niko Morton 
Light Heavyweight Naim Terbunja w pts 6 Lanny Dardar 
Welterweight Terrell Bostic w pts 4 Miguel Gloria 
Super Welterweight Tyrone James w ko 1 Leanthony Fleming 
Middleweight Laurend Stewart w tko 2 Daniel Chavez Flores

 

Date June 17
Location Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Lt Middleweight Stephon Burgette w pts 4 Euris Silverio
Middleweight Jimmy Kelleher w tko 2 Hacen Castillo
Cruiserweight Alvin Varmall w pts 6 Willis Lockett
Lightweight Dauri Aquino w pts 4 Lamont White
Bantamweight Raheem Robinson w tko 2 Vinny Scarantino
Lt Middleweight Ryan Wilczak w ko 2 Demetrius Williams
Welterweight Andy Gonzalez w tko 3 Jksh Cook
Cruiserweight Bryan Daniels w pts 4 DeVaughn Greenwood

 

Date June 11

Location Verona, New York, USA
Lightt Welterweight John Molina w pts 12 Ruslan Provodnikov
Lightweight Dejan Zlaticanin w tko 2 Franklin Mamani
Light Middleweight Demetrius Medina w tko 12 Willie Nelson
Middleweight Willie Monroe Jr w pts 10 John Thompson
Heavyweight Andrey Fedosov w tko 6 Mario Heredia
Cruiserweight Stivens Bujaj w tko 1 Sergio Ramirez
Welterweight Oscar Sarmiento w pts 4 Jose Miguel De La Rosa
Light Middleweight Miguel Trejo w tko 1 LaTorrie Woodbury

 

Date June 10
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 
WBC United States (USNBC) lightweight title Demond Brock w pts 10 Jesus Gutierrez 
Middleweight Rolando Garza w pts 6 Erasmo Garcia 
Welterweight Jeremy Nichols w pts 4 Adam Vasquez

 

Date June 4
Location Liverpool, England
European bantamweight title Karim Guerfi w tko 3 Ryan Farrag 
WBO Super Welterweight title Liam Smith w ko 2 Predrag Radosevic 
IBF International Bantamweight title Zolani Tete w tko 7 Victor Ruiz 
vacant WBO European lightweight title Thomas Stalker w pts 10 Antonio Joao Bento 
Super Welterweight Liam Williams w tko 3 Gustavo Alberto Sanchez 
Super Lightweight Steven Lewis w tko 8 Marek Laskowski 
Lightweight Declan Geraghty w disq 6 Eusebio Osejo 
Bantamweight Kevin Satchell w pts 6 Brett Fidoe 
Super Lightweight Josh Leather w tko 3 Henry Janes

 

Date June 3
Location Hollywood, Florida,USA
IBF lightweight title Rances Barthelemy, w pts 12 Mickey Bey
bantamweight Emmanuel Rodriguez w pts 10 Alberto Guevara 
middleweight Caleb Plant took w tko 4 Carlos Galvan w
Lightweight Gervonta Davis w ko 1 Mario Macias Rorozco 
Featherweight Dat Nguyen w pts 6 Jesus Lule 
Light heavyweight Steven Geffrard w tko 1 Samuel Miller 
Super lightweight Courtney Jackson w pts 4 Anthony Woods 
super featherweight w tko 2 Antonio Williams 
Female middleweight LaTondria Jones w pts 4 Latoya Burton.

 

Date May 29

Location Liverpool,England
Vacant WBC cruiserweight title Tony Bellew w ko 3 Illunga Makabu 
heavyweight David Price w tko 2 Vaclav Pejsar
super middleweight Callum Smith w tko 6 Cesar Hernan Reynoso 
Super featherweight Stephen Smith w tko 7 Daniel Brizuela 
Super middleweight Paul Smith w pts 6 Bartlomiej Grafka 
Junior welterweight Gerard Carroll w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
Lightweight Sean Dodd w pts 10 Pasquale Di Silvio 
Junior welterweight Tom Farrell w pts 10 Kofi Yates

 

Date May 27
Location Ayutthaya, Thailand 
WBC Youth World bantamweight title Petch Sor Chitpattana w pts 10 Rambo Lagos 
Light Flyweight Wanheng Menayothin w ko 4 Edo Anggoro 
Super Flyweight Noknoi Sitthiprasert w tko 4 Falazona Fidal

 

Date May 27
Location Niagara Falls, New York, USA 
vacant WBO NABO heavyweight title Jarrell Miller w tko 2 Nick Guivas 
super featherweight Harmonito Dela Torre w pts 8 Guillermo Sanchez 
Super Welterweight Nick Casal w pts 6 Antonio Chaves Fernandez 
Super Welterweight Skender Halili w ko 2 Jason Thompson 
Welterweight Malik Hawkins w ko 5 Richard Hall 
Super Middleweight Saadiq Muhammad w pts 4 Eric Plumeri

 

Date May 21

Location Manukau City, New Zealand
Heavyweight Joseph Parker w pts 12 Carlos Takam

 

Date May 14
Location Cardiff, Wales
IBF Bantamweight title Lee Haskins w pts 12 Ivan Morales 
vacant Britsh flyweight title Andrew Selby w pts 12 Louis Norman 
vacant IBF International cruiserweight title Craig Kennedy w pts 10 Joel Tambwe Djeko 
vacant Celtic welterweight title Paddy Gallagher w tko 1 Tony Dixon 
Super Lightweight Josh Taylor w tko 1 Miguel Gonzalez 
Middleweight Conrad Cummings w tko 6 Frankie Borg 
Super Lightweight Mitch Buckland w pts 6 Mohamed Larabi 
Light Heavyweight Nathan Thorley w pts 4 Elvis Dube 
Light Heavyweight Morgan Jones w tko 3 Richard Harrison  

 

Date May 13
Location Washington, District of Columbia
Welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison drew 12 Mike Dallas Jr
Super Bantamweight Luis Orlando Del Valle w pts 8 Thomas Snow
Super Lightweight Abner Cotto w pts 6 Samuel Amoako
Heavyweight Zhilei Zhang w tko 1 John Orr
Heavyweight Darmani Rock w tko 1 Carlos Black
cruiserweight Sam Crossed w pts 4 Damion Reed

Date May 13
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant NABF cruiserweight title Andrew Tabiti w pts 10 Keith Tapia
vacant WBO NABO cruiserweight title Michael Hunter w pts 10 Isiah Thomas
Super Middleweight Ronald Gavril w tko 4 Juan Camilo Novoa
Super Middleweight Kevin Newman II w pts 6 Azamat Umarzoda
Welterweight Charvis Holifield w pts 6 Jose Miguel Castro
Welterweight Sanjarbek Rakhmanov drew 6 Alfonso Olvera
Welterweight Maurice Lee w pts 6 Samuel Santana
Welterweight Ladarius Miller w tko 6 Carlos Castillo
Welterweight Ahmed Majed Mahmood w pts 4 Alex Solorio

Date May 8
Location Tokyo, Japan
IBF World light flyweight title Akira Yaegashi w pts 12 Martin Tecuapetla
WBO Super Flyweight title Naoya Inoue w pts 12 David Carmona
OPBF Super Flyweight title Takuma Inoue w tko 2 Afrizal Tamboresi
Super Bantamweight Victor Uriel Lopez w tko 5 Ryo Matsumoto
Welterweight Koki Inoue w tko 1 TBA
Super Lightweight Quaye Peter w tko 1 Vincent Olin
Featherweight Toru Kiyota w tko 3 Kanehiro Nakagawa

 

Date May 7
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 
WBC Middleweight title Saul Alvarez w ko 6 Amir Khan 
Welterweight Frankie Gomez w pts 10 Mauricio Herrera 
vacant WBO NABO middleweight title David Lemieux w tko 4 Glen Tapia 
vacant WBC Continental Americas middleweight title Curtis Stevens w tko 2 Patrick Teixeira 
Middleweight Jason Quigley w pts 10 James De la Rosa 
Super Welterweight Rashidi Ellis w pts 8 Marco Antonio Lopez 
WBC Youth World super bantamweight title Diego De La Hoya w tko 7 Rocco Santomauro 
Lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w pts 8 Jose Arturo Esquivel Porras 
Super Lightweight David Mijares w pts 4 Omar Reyes

  

Date May 6
Location Odessa, Ukraine
vacant WBC International Silver heavyweight title Andriy Rudenko td 7 Mike Mollo

Date May 6
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant WBA Continental Americas welterweight title Alan Sanchez w pts 10 Pablo Cesar Cano
NABF Lightweight title Petr Petrov w rtd 6 Marvin Quintero
Super Bantamweight Horacio Garcia drew 10 Erik Ruiz
Featherweight Joet Gonzalez w pts 8 Ricardo Proano
Super Welterweight Alexis Rocha w tko 1 Abdel Vera

 

Date April 30
Location London, England
British featherweight title Ryan Walsh w tko 5 James Tennyson
Commonwealth Super Flyweight title Jamie Conlan w tko 8 Anthony Nelson
British Super Featherweight title Liam Walsh w tko 8 Troy James
vacant WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title Hughie Fury w td 7 Fred Kassi

Date April 30
Location Carson, California, USA
Welterweight Andre Berto w ko 4 Victor Ortiz
Cruiserweight Thomas Williams Jr w ko 2 Edwin Rodriguez
Featherweight Jorge Lara w ko 1 Fernando Montiel
Middleweight Terrell Gausha w rtd 7 Orlando Lora
Heavyweight Gerald Washington w pts 8 Eddie Chambers

Date April 30
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
WBC Super Middleweight title Badou Jack drew 12 Lucian Bute
IBF Super Middleweight title James DeGale w pts 1 Rogelio Medina

 

Date April 29
Location Atlantic City
Super Middleweight Andre Dirrell w pts 10 Blake Caparello
Super Middleweight Anthony Dirrell w tko 1 Caleb Truax
Super Bantamweight Jonathan Guzman w tko 8 Daniel Rosas
Lightt Welterweight Eddie Ramirez w tko 2 Osamanu Akaba
Welterweight Amthony Young w pts 6 Juan Rodriguez
Super Featherweight Titus Williams w pts 6 DeWayne Wisdom
Heavyweight Luther Smith w pts 4 Solomon Maye
Lightt Middleweight Chordale Booker w ko 2 Tolutomi Agunblade
Super Featherweight Abraham Nova w tko 1 Weusi Johnson
Middleweight Chris Thomas w ko 1 Jessie Singletary
Heavyweight Darnell Pierce w tko 2 Hafez Montgomery
Heavyweight Brendan Barrett w tko 2 Alando Pugh

 

Date April 23
Location Inglewood, California, USA 
Middleweight Gennady Golovkin w ko 2 Dominic Wade 
Flyweight Roman Gonzalez w pts 12 McWilliams Arroyo

 

Date April 23
Location Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines ABS-CBN 
WBO Super Bantamweight title Nonito Donaire w tko 3 Zsolt Bedak

 

Date April 20
Location Westchester, New York, USA 
Lightweight Bryant Cruz w pts 8 W Moises Delgadillo 
Lightweight Billel Dib w pts 8 Jose Salinas 
Super Lightweight Wesley Ferrer w ko 2 Luis Alberto Pelayo 
Welterweight Noel Murphy w pts 6 Ariel Vasquez 

Cruiserweight Stivens Bujaj w ko 3 Harvey Jolly 

 

Date April 20
Location Westchester, New York, USA
Lightweight Bryant Cruz w pts 8 W Moises Delgadillo
Lightweight Billel Dib w pts 8 Jose Salinas
Super Lightweight Wesley Ferrer w ko 2 Luis Alberto Pelayo
Welterweight Noel Murphy w pts 6 Ariel Vasquez
Cruiserweight Stivens Bujaj w ko 3 Harvey Jolly

Date April 19
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Ivan Redkach drew 10 Luis Cruz
Middleweight Junior Castillo w pts 8 Kyrone Davis
Middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w pts 8 Jonathan Cepeda
Featherweight Stephen Fulton w tko 4 Adalberto Zorrilla
Super Featherweight Frank De Alba w tko 5 Daniel Perales
Super Lightweight Kent Cruz w pts 6 Jerome Rodriguez
Welterweight Dustin Pague w pts 4 Rafael Davis
junior middleweight Nicholas Hernandez w pts 4 Jamil Gadsden

Date April 16 
Location Brooklyn, New York, 
Welterweight Errol Spence Jr w tko 5 Chris Algieri 
WBO Cruiserweight title Krzysztof Glowacki w pts 12 Steve Cunningham

 

Date April 16 
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA 
IBF Super Featherweight title Jose Pedraza w pts 12 Stephen Smith 
WBC Featherweight title Gary Russell Jr w tko 2 Patrick Hyland 
Light Heavyweight Chad Dawson w tko 4 Cornelius White

 

Date April 16 
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 
Welterweight Chris van Heerden w pts 10 Steve Claggett 
Super Welterweight Neeco Macias 152 w pts 8 Limberth Ponce

 

Date April 16
Location Leeds, England
WBC International featherweight title Josh Warrington w pts 12 Hisashi Amagasa 

Bantamweight Stuart Hall w pts 12 Rodrigo Guerrero 

 

Date April 2
Location Tlalnepantla, México
WBC International Silver super featherweight title Jhonny Gonzalez w tko 2 Justin Savi

 

Date April 2
Location Helsinki, Finland 
Vacant WBC Silver heavyweight title Johann Duhaupas w ko 6 Robert Helenius 
Cruiserweight Tamas Lodi w ko 3 Juho Haapoja 
Light Heavyweight Sami Enbom w pts 8 Ismail Abdoul 
Light Heavyweight Dayron Lester w pts 6 Zura Mekereshvili 
Super Welterweight Sakari Lahderinne w pts 6 Gary Abajyan 
Super Middleweight Mathias Eklund w ko 1 Mihaly Voros 
Heavyweight Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson w tko 1 Pavlo Nechyporenko 
Middleweight Veli Pekka Mattila drew 4 Giorgi Kandelaki 
Welterweight Timo Juhani Hirvikangas w tko 1 Tadas Stulginskas

 

Date April 1

Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA 
vacant WBA junior welterweight title Adrien Broner w tko 9 Ashley Theophane 
Lightweight Robert Easter Jr w tko 5 Algenis Mendez 
Lightweight Gervonta Davis w tko 6 Guillermo Avila 
Super Lightweight Anthony Peterson w pts 10 Samuel Kotey Neequaye 
Super Middleweight J'Leon Love w tko 6 Michael Gbenga 169½ 
Super Middleweight Demond Nicholson w pts 8 Joshua Okine 
Super Welterweight Shyngyskhan Tazhibay w pts 4 Riarus Dudley

 

Date April 1
Location Los Angeles, California, USA 
Super Lightweight Gilberto Gonzalez w tko 6 Luis Arceo 
Welterweight Marquis Taylor w pts 6 Oscar Torres
Featherweight Edgar Valerio w ko 1 Javier Rodriguez 
Bantamweight Joshua Franco w ko 2 Jorge Perez 
Super Bantamweight Pablo Rubio w pts 4 Juan Carlos Benavides 
Super Featherweight Tenochtitlan Nava w pts 4 Antonio Martinez

 

Date 26 March 
Location Sheffield,England
IBF Welterweight title Kell Brook w tko 2 Kevin Bizier 
vacant Commonwealth Lightweight title Luke Campbell w tko 2 Gary Sykes 
English Super Featherweight title Andy Townend w tko 1 Craig Poxton 
Featherweight Leigh Wood w ko 2 Lee Glover 
Heavyweight David Allen w rtd 4 Jason Gavern 
Middleweight Adam Etches w tko 4 Zoltan Sera 
Super Featherweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Chris Adaway 
Super Featherweight Lee Appleyard w tko 3 Josh Baillie 
Welterweight Dean Byrne w pts 6 Jamie Robinson

 

Date 26 March 
Location Wembley, London, England
British Middleweight title Chris Eubank Jr w tko 10 Nick Blackwell 
Super Welterweight Peter McDonagh w pts 6 Arvydas Trizno 
Welterweight Ricky Boylan w pts 6 Lukasz Janik 
Welterweight Kane Heron w pts 4 Kevin McCauley 
Light Heavyweight Frank Buglioni w tko 1 Olegs Fedotovs 
Heavyweight Nick Webb w ko 1 Zoltan Csala 
Lightweight Yusuf Safa w ko 3 Teodor Stefanov

 

Date March 25
Location Miami, Oklahoma, USA
Welterweight Regis Prograis w ko 1 Aaron Herrera
Super Welterweight Willie Nelson w tko 2 Jonathan Batista
Welterweight Ivan Golub w rtd 6 Marlon Aguas
Super Lightweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 1 Nicholas Givhan
Super Welterweight Justin DeLoach w ko 4 Dillon Cook
Welterweight Jesse Cook w ko 2 Larry Darnell Ventus
Welterweight Radzhab Butaev w ko 1 Robert Alexander Seyam
Heavyweight James McKenzie Morrison w tko 2 Kris Renty

Date March 18
Location Espoo, Finland
European Lightweight title Edis Tatli w pts 12 Massimiliano Ballisai
WBC female Super Featherweight title Eva Wahlstroem w pts 10 Dahiana Santana

Date March 18
Location Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Super Bantamweight Alejandro Hernandez w pts 12 Isao Gonzalo Carranza

Date March 18
Location Bucharest, Romania
vacant IBF Inter-Continental featherweight title Viorel Simion w pts 12 Alexander Miskirtchian
Heavyweight Christian Hammer w ko 1 Michael Sprott

Date March 15
Location Nice, California, USA
junior welterweight Sergey Lipinets w ko 5 Levan Ghvamichava
Super Middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w ko 5 Mike Guy
Super Lightweight Kevin Watts w tko 5 Michal Chudecki

 

Date March 12

Location Liverpool, England

WBO lightweight title Terry Flanagan w pts 12 Derry Mathews

vacant WBO International super flyweight title Paul Butler w ko 9 Sebastian Sanchez

WBO Inter-Continental/vacant Commonwealth middleweight title Tommy Langford w pts 12 Lewis Taylor

vacant IBF International bantamweight title Zolani Tete w tko 7 Jose Santos Gonzalez

English cruiserweight title Matty Askin w tko 2 Simon Barclay

 

Date March 12
Location Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w pts 12 Eduard Gutknecht

 

Date March 4
Location Kyoto, Japan

WBC Bantamweight title Shinsuke Yamanaka w pts 12 Liborio Solis 

WBC Light Flyweight title Ganigan Lopez w pts 12 Yu Kimura 

Super featherweight Shuya Masaki w pts 8 Vergil Puton 

Super Featherweight Retsu Kosaka w pts 6 Yuto Nagano 

Flyweight Takehiro Tode w pts 4 Takahiro Morishita 

Flyweight Jukiya Washio w pts 4 Ren Kimura 

Lightweight Katsuhito Kudo w tko 1 Takaaki Kitagawa

 

Date February 27
Location Manchester, England
IBF/WBA Super Bantamweight titles Carl Frampton w pts 12 Scott Quigg
vacant WBC Silver super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Jorge Sanchez
vacant Commonwealth Featherweight title Isaac Lowe w tko 8 Marco McCullough
vacant British light heavyweight title Hosea Burton w tko 6 Miles Shinkwin
vacant WBC International bantamweight title Ryan Burnett w pts 10 Anthony Settoul
vacant WBC International Silver flyweight title Charlie Edwards w pts 10 Luke Wilton
junior welterweight Josh Taylor w ko 2 Lyes Chaibi
Middleweight Conrad Cummings w pts 6 Victor Garcia
Super Middleweight Marcus Morrison w tko 1 Istvan Kiss
Middleweight Scott Fitzgerald w tko 3 Ben Heap

Date February 27
Location Anaheim, California, USA
WBA Featherweight title Leo Santa Cruz w ko 5 Kiko Martinez
WBC Super Bantamweight title Hugo Ruiz w ko 1 Julio Ceja
Cruiserweight Michael Hunter w ko 1 Phil Williams
Super Bantamweight Rey Vargas w tko 3 Christian Esquivel
Super Lightweight Min Wook Kim w pts 8 Alvaro Ortiz
Super Featherweight Claudio Marrero w pts 6 Jonathan Arrellano
Welterweight Anthony Flores 142 w ko 5 Carlos Aguilera
Welterweight Ceferino Rodriguez w pts 6 Edgar Riovalle
Bantamweight Antonio Santa Cruz w pts 4 Jorge Perez

Date February 27
Location New York, New York, USA
WBO junior welterweight title Terence Crawford w tko 5 Henry Lundy
WBO Latino lightweight title Felix Verdejo w pts 10 William Silva
Cruiserweight Sean Monaghan w tko 5 Janne Forsman
Welterweight Julian Rodriguez w pts 8 King Daluz
Super Featherweight Christopher Diaz w tko 4 Angel Luna
Welterweight Emmanuel Taylor w ko 6 Wilfredo Acuna
junior welterweight Jean Carlos Torres w tko 3 Miguel Gloria

 Date February 21
Location Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
WBA Super super middleweight title Felix Sturm w pts 12 Fedor Chudinov
Middleweight Ibrahim Guemues w ko 3 Yesilat Berkta
Light Heavyweight Konni Konrad w pts 6 Andrej Maurer
Heavyweight Francesco Pianeta w tko 5 Hasan Olaki
Super Middleweight Evgeny Shvedenko w pts 6 Slim Ben Khalifa
Super Middleweight Alem Begic w tko 3 Leo Tchoula
Super Middleweight Alex Born w pts 4 Mazen Girke

 Date February 13

Location Studio City, California, USA 

Welterweight Alex Saucedo w pts 8 Clarence Booth 

Lightweight Andy Vences w pts 8 Yardley Suarez 

Super Featherweight Toka Kahn Clary w ko 6 Gabino Cota 

Light Heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w ko 1 Mike Snider 

Welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w ko 2 Prenice Brewer 

Super Welterweight Madiyar Ashkeyev w pts 6 Obafemi Bakare 

Super Lightweight Vatch Martirosyan w pts 6 Antonio Mayoga Wattell 

middleweight Bryan Flores w pts 4 Rudy Lozano 

Super Welterweight Jessy Martinez w pts 4 Jared Teer

 

Date February 12

Location Ontario, California, USA 

WBA-NABA super bantamweight title Daniel Roman w ko 5 Ramiro Robles 

Super Featherweight Fernando Fuentes w pts 6 Jorge Ruiz 

Super Middleweight Rudy Puga w ko 2 Alejandro Osuna 

middleweight Miguel Trejo w ko 1 Tom Howard 

Heavyweight LaRon Mitchell w ko 1 Juan Manuel Dominguez Silva 

Super Bantamweight Jhordy Ramirez w pts 4 Juan Carlos Diaz

 

Date February 12

Location Lu Zhou, China 

WBA International super bantamweight title Jun Qiu Xiao w pts 12 Raymond Commey 

WBC Asian Boxing Council featherweight title Takafumi Nakajima w pts 10 Xian Qian Wei 

vacant WBC Youth World junior welterweight title Bai Shan Bo w tko 1 Tackie Annan

 

Date February 6

Location Detroit, Michigan, USA 

Bantamweight James Smith w ko 2 Antwan Robertson 

Lightweight Eudy Bernardo w ko 2 Ben Odamattey 

Cruiserweight Emilio Salas w ko 2 Karinn Davis 

 

Date February 6

Location Ontario, California, USA 

Featherweight Jose Gomez w tko 2 Daniel Gutierrez 

lightweight Francisco Ochoa w tko 1 Mark Bello

 

Date February 5

Location Indio, California, USA 

Welterweight Frankie Gomez w pts 10 Silverio Ortiz 

Featherweight Randy Caballero w rtd 7 Ruben Garcia 

Lightweight Hector Tanajara w pts 6 Clay Burns 

featherweught Rocco Santomauro w pts 6 Jose Estrella 

Super Welterweight Neeco Macias w rtd 5 Paul Mpendo 

Light Heavyweight Alberto Fundora W Cesar Ruiz 

Super Middleweight Shane Mosley Jr W Azamat Umarzoda 

Welterweight Jesus Sanchez W Gibran Gutierrez

 

Date February 5

Location Los Angeles, California, USA 

Featherweight Joshua Greer Jr w pts 6 Jose Luis Gallegos 

Welterweight Tavorus Teague w ko 1 Ernest Muhammad Jr 

Super Featherweight Christian Alejandro Silva w pts 4 Percy Peterson

 

Date January 31

Location Immokalee, Florida, USA 

Super Welterweight Erickson Lubin w pts 10 Jose De Jesus Macias 

Lightweight Dennis Galarza w pts 8 Samuel Amoako 

Super Welterweight Joseph Elegele w ko 6 Alex De Jesus 

Welterweight David Grayton w rtd 2 Daniel Souza Santos 

Cruiserweight Dyah Davis w tko 2 Edgar Perez 

Junior welterweight Ray Lampkin w tko 3 Darryol Humphrey 

Featherweight Jesus Lule w pts 4 Jamar Saunders 

Super Middleweight Hakeem Atkinson w pts4 Farid Aghayev

 

Date January 30

Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada 

IBF/WBA/WBO Light Heavyweight titles Sergey Kovalev w rtd 7 Jean Pascal 

vacant IBF International middleweight title Francis Lafreniere w pts 10 Renan St Juste 

vacant USBA welterweight title Dmitry Mikhaylenko w pts 10 Karim Mayfield 

junior middleweight Steven Butler w pts 8 Antonio Hoffmann 

Middleweight Virgilijus Stapulionis w tko 2 Laszlo Fazekas 

junior welterweight David Theroux w tko 3 Juan Armando Garcia 

Welterweight Sebastien Bouchard w pts 6 Damian Mielewczyk 

Heavyweight Cassius Chaney w tko 3 Zoltan Csala 

Super Bantamweight Vislan Dalkhaev w pts 4 Alan Salazar 

Super Featherweight Joel Diaz Jr w tko 2 Abraham Gomez

 

Date January 30

Location London, England

vacant WBA International middleweight title John Ryder w pts 12 Sergey Khomitsky 

Commonwealth junior welterweight title John Wayne Hibbert w ko 12 Tommy Martin

Super Middleweight George Groves w rtd 5 Andrea Di Luisa 

WBC International Super Featherweight title Martin Joseph Ward w rtd 3 Mario Pisanti 

Junior Welterweight title Ben Hall w tko 6 Kris Agyei-Dua 

Super Middleweight Leon McKenzie w ko 1 Kelvin Young 

Featherweight Reece Bellotti w rtd 7 Elvis Guillen 

Lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 3 Prince Ofotsu 

junior middleweight Ted Cheeseman w tko 4 Gergo Vari 

Light Heavyweight Deion Jumah w pts 6 Colin Farricker 

Super Bantamweight Lucien Reid w tko 1 David Kovacs 

Super Middleweight Craig Richards w pts 4 Kieron Gray 

Welterweight Louis Adolphe w pts 4 William Warburton

 

Date January 23

Location Los Angeles, California, USA 

WBC Welterweight title Danny Garcia w pts 12 Robert Guerrero 

Welterweight Sammy Vasquez w rtd 6 Aaron Martinez 

vacant WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title Dominic Breazeale w rtd 5 Amir Mansour 

lightweight Alejandro Luna w rtd 8 Alan Herrera 

Super Lightweight Min Wook Kim w ko 5 Erick Daniel Martinez 

Super Lightweight Jesus Aguinaga w pts 6 Luis Bello 

Featherweight Jose Gomez w pts 4 Michael Andrew Gaxiola 

Super Bantamweight Sergio Quiroz w pts 4 Damon Simon 

Bantamweight Victor Torres w pts 4 Antonio Santa Cruz

 

Date January 22

Location Tucson, Arizona, USA 

vacant WBA-NABA heavyweight title Jarrell Miller w tko 7 Donovan Dennis 

Middleweight Rob Brant w ko 1 Decarlo Perez

 

Date January 22

Location London, England

British featherweight title Ryan Walsh w tko 5 Darren Traynor 

vacant IBF International junior middlweight title Ahmet Patterson w tko 6 Ryan Aston 

Super Bantamweight Lewis Pettitt w tko 4 Krzysztof Rogowski 

Super Welterweight Sammy McNess w pts 4 Duane Green 

Super Middleweight Billy Long w pts 4 Kieron Gray 

Lightweight Archie Sharp w pts 4 Qasim Hussain 

Super Lightweight Ben Smith w pts 4 Dan Carr 

Super Featherweight DP Carr w ko 3 Aleksandrs Birkenbergs

 

Date January 19
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Welterweight Jamal James w pts 10 Javier Molina
Light Heavyweight David Benavidez w ko 2 Kevin Cobbs
Super Middleweight Caleb Plant w tko 6 Adasat Rodriguez
Super Middleweight Malcolm McAllister w ko 3 Tyrone Selders
Welterweight Sanjarbek Rakhmanov w tko 4 Jose Miguel Castro
Super bantamweight Aaron Alameda w ko 6 Andre Wilson
Cruiserweight Ronald Mixon w tko 2 Cristian Solorzano
Heavyweight Con Sheehan w pts 4 Jonathan Rice
Super Featherweight Thomas Velasquez w ko 4 James De Herrera

 

Date January 16

Location Brooklyn, New York, USA

WBC heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w ko 9 Artur Szpilka

vacant IBF heavyweight title Charles Martin w tko 3 Vyacheslav Glazkov

 

Date January 16

Greenwich, London, England

Heavyweight David Haye w tko 1 Mark de Mori

 

Date January 9
Location Baden-Württemberg, Germany
WBA Super Middleweight title Giovanni De Carolis w tko 11 Vincent Feigenbutz
WBO International cruiserweight title Noel Gevor w pts 10 Valery Brudov
Heavyweight Dereck Chisora w tko 2 Andras Csomor
Heavyweight Dennis Lewandowski w pts 6 Aziz Baran
Light Heavyweight Stefan Haertel w pts 6 Jozsef Racz
Cruiserweight Artur Mann w tko 5 Phillip Palm
Super Middleweight Leon Bauer w tko 1 Ondrej Marvan
Super Middleweight Patrick Wojcicki w pts 4 Serhii Ksendzov
Cruiserweight Alexander Peil w pts 4 Ivan Brkljaca
Heavyweight Alexander Hofmann w rtd 2 Bekim Pagga

 

Date December 19

Location Manchester, England

WBO middleweight title Billy Joe Saunders w pts 12 Andy Lee

WBO light middleweight title Liam Smith w tko 7 Jimmy Kelly

 

Date December 18

Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 

vacant IBF Lightweight title Rances Barthelemy w pts 12 Denis Shafikov 

Cruiserweight Isiah Thomas nc 3 Murat Gassiev 

Lightweight Gervonta Davis w ko 9 Luis Sanchez 

Lightweight Mickey Bey w pts 10 Naim Nelson 

junjor middleweight Ishe Smith w pts 10 Tommy Rainone 

junior middleweight Eric Walker w pts 8 Christopher Pearson 

Middleweight Brian Castano w pts 8 Aaron Garcia

 

Date December 11

Location San Juan, Puerto Rico 

vacant WBO World super bantamweight title Nonito Donaire w pts 12 Cesar Juarez 

WBO Latino lightweight title Felix Verdejo w tko 2 Josenilson Dos Santos

 

Date December 11

Location Houston, Texas

vacant NABF Junior super lightweight title Regis Prograis w rtd 8 Abel Ramos 

Lightweight Dardan Zenunaj w rtd 7 Bryant Cruz 

Middleweight Steve Rolls w tko 4 Steed Woodall 

Welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 1 Shadi Shawareb

 

Date December 7
Location Hua Hin, Thailand
IBF Flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng w pts 12 Myung Ho Lee
IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title Mike Tawatchai w pts 12 Galih Susanto
Middleweight Manus Boonjumnong w ko 1 Jonatan Simamora

 

Date December 5

Location: Brooklyn, New York

WBA middleweight title Daniel Jacob w ko 1 Peter Quillin

welterweight Chris Algieri w pts 10 Erick Boone

light heavyweight Marcus Browne w ko 4 Francisco Sierra 

Featherweight Jesus Cuellar w pts 12 Jonathon Oquendo


Date November 28
Location Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Eleider Alvarez w pts 12 Isaac Chilemba
IBF Super Middleweight title James DeGale w pts 12 Lucian Bute
Junior welterweight Adrian Granados w tko 8 Amir Imam
Heavyweight Oscar Rivas w ko 2 Joey Abell
Heavyweight Bogdan Dinu w rtd 6 Manuel Alberto Pucheta
junior middleweight Custio Clayton w tko 2 Ivan Pereyra
junior welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w tko 5 Randy Lozano
Super Welterweight Sebastien Bouchard w tko 2 Giuseppe Lauri
Super Bantamweight Vislan Dalkhaev w pts 6 Antonio Olguin
Welterweight David Maltais w pts 4 Lucnor Diserne

Date November 28
Location: Dusseldorf, Germany
WBA/IBF/WBO/IBO heavyweight title Tyson Fury w pts 12 Wladimir Klitschko

 Date November 24
Location Chonburi, Thailand
WBC Minimumweight title Wanheng Menayothin w tko 9 Young Gil Bae

Date November 23
Location London, England
WBO European welterweight title Bradley Skeete w pts 10 Stevie Williams
Cruiserweight Simon Barclay w pts 6 Tamas Polster
Welterweight Macaulay McGowan w pts 6 Sullivan Mason
Super Flyweight Jay Harris w tko 3 David Koos

 

Date November 21
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant WBC middleweight title Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Miguel Cotto
WBC super featherweight title francisco Vargas w tko 9 Takashi Miura
vacant WBC Silver featherweight title Ronny Rios w pts 10 Jayson Velez
Super Bantamweight Guillermo Rigondeaux w pts 10 Drian Francisco
Super Flyweight Jose Martinez w pts 8 Oscar Mojica
Super Featherweight Alberto Machado w tko 1 Tyrone Luckey
Heavyweight Zhilei Zhang w pts 4 Juan Goode
Lightweight Hector Tanajara w ko 1 Jose Fabian Naranjo

 

Date November 21
Location Manchester, England
WBA Lightweight title Anthony Crolla w ko 5 Darleys Perez
vacant British junior welterweight title Tyrone Nurse w pts 12 Chris Jenkins
vacant British Bantamweight title Ryan Burnett w pts 12 Jason Booth
English Flyweight title Charlie Edwards w tko 6 Phil Smith
English Featherweight title Isaac Lowe drew 10 Ryan Doyle
Super Middleweight Brian Rose w pts 8 Ruslans Pojonisevs
Middleweight Marcus Morrison w pts 6 Simone Lucas
Junior welterweight Liam Taylor w tko 2 Imre Simon

 

Date November 20
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
NABF super middleweight title Gilberto Ramirez w pts 10 Gevorg Khatchikian
Lightweight Saul Rodriguez w tko 1 Ivan Najera
Junior middleweight Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 8 Ramses Agaton

 Date November 20
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
vacant USA New York State middleweight title Chris Galeano w pts 10 Shawn Cameron
Super Featherweight Amanda Serrano w tko 3 Djemilla Gontaruk
 
Date November 20
Location Las Vegas, Nevada
Featherweight Horacio Garcia w tko 2 Raul Hidalgo
Welterweight Alan Sanchez w tko 6 John Karl Sosa

Date November 20
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Frankie DeAlba w pts 6 Jesus Lule
Super Middleweight Antoywan Aikens draw 6 Tahir Thomas
Lightweight Scott Kelleher w pts 4 Jack Grady
Super Middleweight Christopher Brooker w pts 4 Edgar Perez
Super Middleweight Darryl Bunting draw 4 Ryan Bivins
Featherweight Derrick Bivins w tko 2 Ely Mendez
Heavyweight Brian Donahue draw 4 Corey Morley
Cruiserweight Hector Perez w ko 2 Tyrell Colston
Heavyweight Hafiz Montgomery w ko 1 Devon Mosley

 

Date November 13

Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA 

Light Heavyweight Edwin Rodriguez w tko 3 Michael Seals 

Light Heavyweight Thomas Williams Jr w tko 2 Umberto Savigne 

Welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 1 Chaquib Fadli 

Junior welterweight Darwin Price w pts 8 Alvaro Ortiz 

Middleweight Alantez Fox w rtd 4 Todd Manuel 

Cruiserweight Radivoje Kalajdzic w ko 1 Fabio Garrido 

Middleweight Fernando Guerrero w tko 7 Daniel Souza Santos 

Junior welterweight Nicholas Givhan w pts 6 Juan Santiago

 

Date November 11

Location Melbourne, Victoria, Australia 

WBC junior middleweight Silver title Charles Hatley w tko 11 Anthony Mundine 

Junior middleweight Anthony Buttigieg w pts 8 Samuel Colomban 

Junior welterweight Qamil Balla w pts 6 Ben Warburton 

Welterweight Cameron Hammond w pts 6 Sahlan Coral 

Junior welterweight Czar Amonsot w tko 1 Wiraphot Phaennarong 

Heavyweight Kane Watts w tko 6 Thomas Heads 

Cruiserweight Lucas Miller w tko 4 Shane Tuck

 

Date November 7

Location Las Vegas, Nevada,USA
WBO Welterweight title Timothy Bradley Jr w tko 9 Brandon Rios
WBO Featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w ko 10 Romulo Koasicha
Middleweight Ryota Murata w pts 10 Gunnar Jackson
Super Featherweight Miguel Marriaga w pts 8 Guillermo Avila
Welterweight Mike Reed w tko 7 Rondale Hubbert
Welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w tko 1 Jake Giuriceo

Date November 7
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
Welterweight Ruslan Provodnikov w tko 4 Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez
Interim WBA Welterweight title David Avanesyan w tko 9 Charlie Navarro
WBC Silver super bantamweight title Jun Qiu Xiao w tko 11 Amor Belahdj Ali
interim WBA World bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w pts 12 Yonfrez Parejo
Cruiserweight Youri Kayembre Kalenga w ko 9 Roberto Feliciano Bolonti

 

Date November 6
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
middleweight Antoine Douglas w tko 4 Les Sherrington
vacant WBA Inter-Continental and vacant WBO NABO welterweight titles Taras Shelestyuk w pts 10 Aslanbek Kozaev
Welterweight Keenan Smith w pts 8 Benjamin Whitaker
Junior welterweight Sam Teah w pts 8 O’Shanique Foster

Date November 6
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Junior welrweweight Martin Honorio w pts 10 Miguel Angel Huerta
Featherweight Joet Gonzalez w ko 3 Marcos Rios
Junior welterweight Damon Allen w pts 6 Oscar Santana
Super Middleweight Alan Campa w pts 6 Paul Valenzuela Jr
Welterweight Jonathan Navarro w ko 4 Shaun Lee Henson
Junior welterweight Hector Tanajara w ko 1 Ricardo Alvarado

 Date October 31

Location Houston, Texas, USA 

Junior middleweight Jermell Charlo w tko 6 Joachim Alcine 

Middleweight Tony Harrison w pts 10 Cecil McCalla

 

Date October 30

Location Orlando, Florida, USA
Heavyweight Malik Scott w pts 10 Tony Thompson
junior welterweight Sergey Lipinets w pts 10 Haskell Rhodes
Lightweight Gervonta Davis w tko 3 Cristobal Cruz
junior middleweight Javontae Starks w pts 8 Samuel Figueroa
junior middleweight Miguel Cruz w tko 1 Anthony Abbruzzese
Cruiserweight Mercio Figueroa w tko 2 Kevin Miller

Date October 30
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Heavyweight Garrett Wilson w pts 8 Pedro Martinez
Junior Welterweight Angel Ocasio w pts 6 Bryne Green
Lightweight Marcos Leonardo Jimenez w tko 5 Eduardo Reyes
Featherweight Thomas Velasquez w pts 4 Jose A. Carmona
Middleweight Haakim Bryant w tko 3 Yoeglis Duvergel
Lightweight Seifullah Jihad Wise w tko 1 Wilfredo Ceballos

 

Date October 24
Location Omaha, Nebraska, USA
WBO junior welterweight title Terence Crawford w tko 10 Dierry Jean
junior middelweight Mikael Zewski w ko 5 Ayi Bruce
Heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr w pts 8 Raphael Zumbano Love
Super Featherweight Evgeny Gradovich w pts 8 Aldimar Silva Santos
Welterweight Alex Saucedo w pts 6 Angel Martinez
Welterweight Julian Rodriguez w pts 4 Alvaro Ortiz
Welterweight Alfredo Martinez w pts 4 Darin Hampton
junior middleweight Zsolt Daranyi Jr w tko 2 Sean Rawley Wilson

Date October 24
Location Huntington, New York, USA
IBO Super Middleweight title Zac Dunn w pts 12 Derrick Findley

Date October 24
Location Burbank, California, USA
junior middleweight Nathaniel Gallimore w pts 8 Urmat Ryskeldiev
Super Bantamweight Azat Hovhannisyan w ko 3 Jesus Serrano
Featherweight Joshua Greer Jr w pts 6 Christian Alejandro Silva
Heavyweight Rashid Akzhigitov w ko 4 David Johnson
Super Middleweight Azamat Umarzoda w ko 4 Kelin Sharpe

 Date October 24
Location Brooks, California, USA
Featherweight Manuel Avila w pts 8 Jose Angel Beranza
Super Featherweight Rafael Rivera w pts 8 Ruben Garcia
Cruiserweight Ryan Bourland w tko 3 Cesar Ruiz
Lightweight Alberto Torres w tko 4 Luis Silva
Lightweight Pedro Moreno w tko 1 Percy Peterson
Heavyweight Xavier Vigney w ko 1 Derek Williams

 

Date October 24

Location Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

interim WBA middleweight title Chris Eubank Jr w tko 2 Tony Jeter

EBU (European) super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Jeremy Parodi

 

Date October 23
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas middleweight title Rob Brant vs Louis Rose
Heavyweight Jarrell Miller w ko 3 Akhror Muralimov
Cruiserweight Samuel Clarkson w tko 2 Lavarn Harvell

Date October 23
Location Indio, California, USA
Featherweight Joseph Diaz w pts 10 Ruben Tamayo
junior middleweight Frankie Gomez w pts 10 Jorge Silva
Super Middleweight Alberto Fundora w pts 6 Ricardo Romero
Heavyweight Paul Ritter w pts 4 Relanzo Richard Jr

  Date October 17
Location Birmingham, England
Vacant British Super Flyweight title Khalid Yafai w pts 12 Jason Cunningham
British Welterweight title Sam Eggington w pts 12 Dale Evans
Super Bantamweight Gamal Yafai w pts 10 Nasibu Ramadhani
vacant WBC International junior middleweight title Matthew Macklin w pts 10 Jason Welborn

Date October 17
Location New York, USA
WBA/IBF and IBO Middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w tko 8 David Lemieux
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 9 Brian Viloria
Heavyweight Luis Ortiz w ko 3 Matias Ariel Vidondo
Middleweight Tureano Johnson w pts 12 Eamonn O’Kane

Date October 17
Location Carson, California, USA
vacant WBO youth Intercontinental super bantamweight title Albert Pagara w tko 6 William Gonzalez
WBO Light Flyweight title Donnie Nietes w pts 12 Juan Alejo

Date October 17
Location Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Welterweight Lamont Peterson w pts 12 Felix Diaz
junior middleweight Terrel Williams w dq 9 Prichard Colon
junior welterweight Anthony Peterson w ko 1 Mike Oliver

Date October 17
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
vacant WBO/WBA International junior middleweight titles Demetrius Andrade w tko 2 Dario Fabian Pucheta
vacant WBC Continental Americas lightweight title Henry Lundy w tko 5 Carlos Winston Velasquez

 Date October 16
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBC International light heavyweight title Andrzej Fonfara w pts 12 Nathan Cleverly
WBA World super flyweight title Kohei Kono w pts 12 Koki Kameda
Welterweight Eddie Ramirez w ko 2 Hevinson Herrera
junior welterweight Jose Felix Quezada w pts 6 Moises Rios

Date October 16
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
vacant WBO NABO light heavyweight title
WBC Continental Americas light heavyweight title Sean Monaghan w pts 10 Donovan George
junior middleweight Brad Solomon w pts 10 Raymond Serrano
Lightweight John Joe Nevin w tko 3 Jose L Guzman
Cruiserweight Joseph Williams w pts 6 Joey Montoya

 

Date October 15
Location Auckland, New Zealand
WBO Oriental/vacant WBA Oceania/PABA titles Joseph Parker w tko 3 Kali Meehan
interim WBA Oceania/WBO Oriental titles Jeff Horn w pts 10 Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco
Interim WBA Oceana Heavyweight title Izuagbe Ugonoh w tko 1 Ibrahim Labaran
Heavyweight Willis Meehan w tko 2 Leamy Lakopo Tato
Heavyweight David Letele w pts 4 Kaleni Taetuli

Date October 14
Location Glendale, Arizona, USA view event
IBF Featherweight title Lee Selby w pts 12 Fernando Montiel
Welterweight Aaron Martinez w pts 10 Devon Alexander
junior welterweight Ivan Redkach w ko 3 Erick Daniel Martinez
Cruiserweight Lionell Thompson w rtd 2 Thomas Hanshaw
Super Bantamweight Alexis Santiago w pts 8 Gustavo Molina
Super Middleweight Kevin Newman II w pts 6 Jay Williams

 

Date October 13
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
Heavyweight Gerald Washington drew 10 Amir Mansour
junior middleweight Phil Lo Greco w tko 5 Pablo Munguia
Cruiserweight Michael Hunter w rtd 4 Jason Douglas
Light Heavyweight Ahmed Elbiali w pts 8 Mariano Hilario

 

Date October 10
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBO International super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 10 Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano
Middleweight Jonathan Wilson Sanchez w ko 5 Luis Agustin Diaz
Featherweight Hugo Alfredo Santillan w pts 4 Luis Roberto Mato
Lightweight Cesar Miguel Antin w pts 4 Luis Miguel Ojeda
Super Bantamweight Matias Emanuel Iriarte Monserrat w pts 4 Dario Fabian Garcia

Date October 10
Location Manchester,England
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan w tko 2 Diego Magdaleno
vacant WBO junior middleweight title Liam Smith w tko 7 John Thompson
Commonwealth Super Middleweight title Luke Blackledge w pts 12 Lee Markham
vacant WBO European lightweight title Thomas Stalker drew 12 Craig Evans
vacant WBO Inter-Continental junior middleweight title ’Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly w pts 10 Martin Fidel Rios
junior welterweight Jack Catterall w pts 10 Jarkko Putkonen
vacant WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Adrian Gonzalez w tko 4 Jon Kays
vacant WBO European bantamweight title Ryan Burnett w ko 2 Robert Kanalas
Middleweight Jack Flattley w pts 4 Lewis van Poetsch
Middleweight Vijender Singh w tko 3 Sonny Whiting
Super Middleweight Dale Coyne w pts 4 Luke Allon

Date October 10
Location Caracas, Venezuela
WBC Lightweight title Jorge Linares w ko 4 Ivan Cano
interim WBA middleweight title Alfonso Blanco w pts 12 Sergey Khomitsky
WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title Carlos Canizales w pts 11 Robert Barrera
WBA World female bantamweight title Mayerlin Rivas w pts 10 Galina Koleva Ivanova
Heavyweight Alexander Ustinov w ko 1 Maurice Harris
Cruiserweight Maxim Vlasov w pts 6 Gusmyr Perdomo
Super Featherweight Roger Gutierrez w tko 2 Luis Nino

 

Date October 9
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
vacant WBO Latino super featherweight title Orlando Cruz w pts 10 Gabino Cota
Welterweight Emmanuel De Jesus w tko 4 Cosme Rivera
Super Middleweight Victor Darocha w tko 3 Fadoul Louis
Heavyweight Edwin Alvarez w pts 4 Jerry Butler
Welterweight Euris Silverio w pts 4 Julio Santos
junior welterweight Cupelian Navarro w pts 4 Kevin Walker
Super Bantamweight Joshua Santos w tko 1 Jason Vera

 

Date October 3
Location Carson, California, USA
vacant WBC World super lightweight title Viktor Postol w ko 11 Lucas Martin Matthysse
junior welterweight Antonio Orozco w pts 10 Humberto Soto
Lightweight Mercito Gesta w pts 10 Miguel Angel Mendoza
Featherweight Julian Ramirez w pts pts 10 Hugo Partida
junior welterweight Marcelino Nicolas Lopez w ko 3 David Rodela
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
Super Featherweight Alejandro Ochoa w pts 6 Kevin Rivers Jr
featherweight Nicolas Arce w ko 4 Juan Hernandez

Date October 3
Location Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
vacant WBA junior welterwieght title Adrien Broner w tko 12 Khabib Allakhverdiev
IBF Super Featherweight title Jose Pedraza w pts 12 Edner Cherry
Lightweight Robert Easter w tko 3 Juan Ramon Solis
Lightweight Jamel Herring w pts 10 Yakubu Amidu
Lightweight Raynell Williams w pts 8 Eduardo Reyes
junior middleweight Jamontay Clark w tko 2 Joe Wilson Jr
Heavyweight Danny Calhoun w pts 6
Featherweight Aaron Hollis w tko 4 Luis Rosario

 Date October 2
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
IBF cruiserwieght title Victor Emilio Ramirez drew 12 Ovill McKenzie
Super Welterweight Jonatan Edgardo Palacio drew 6 Andres Gabriel Amarilla
Middleweight Francisco Emanuel Torres w pts 6 Javier Eduardo Bruer
junior welterweight Brian Damian Chaves w pts 6 Jacinto Jose Gorosito
Light Heavyweight Jonathan Ezequiel Aguirre w pts 4 Luis Humberto Quiroga

Date October 2
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Jason Sosa w ko 6 Jorge Pazos
Lightweight Tyrell Samuel w tko 4 Victor Vasquez
Junior Welterweight David Gonzales w pts 6 Ryan Belasco
Middleweight Ismael Garcia w pts 4 Fred Jenkins Jr
Lightweight Scott Kelleher w pts 4 Alberto Manuykan
Lightweight Jerome Rodriguez w dq 6 Avery Sparrow
Bantamweight Edgar Cortes w pts 4 Antonio Conigliaro

 

Date September 29

Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

WBA super featherweight title Javier Fortuna w tko 10 Carlos Ivan Velasquez

 

Date September 28
Location Bangkok, Thailand
Super Featherweight Chaiyong Sithsaithong w tkop 2 Klachana Saknarong
Super Flyweight Yodpichai Sithsaithong w tko 3 Phetsaifar Lukmaelamperigym
Light Flyweight Chatchai Or Benjamas w tko 2 Kaona Klongpajol
Featherweight Maxsaisai Sithsaithong w tko 1 Satantung Sor Bangkhru
Featherweight Ibuki Tanaka w tko 1 Sornnarai Sor Bangkhru
Flyweight Yunoka Furukawa w tko 6 Kanittha Saknarong
Super Featherweight Tadayuki Miyagi w ko 2 Saenpalangchai Chaiyonggym
Lightweight Hirotsugu Yamamoto w tko 2 Bank TJ Gym

Date September 28
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
WBA Flyweight title Kazuto Ioka w pts 12 Roberto Domingo Sosa
IBF Minimumweight title Katsunari Takayama w tko 8 Ryuji Hara
Japanese Super Flyweight title Sho Ishida w pts 10 Hayato Kimura

Date September 26
Location Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, England
WBA Super Middleweight title Fedor Chudinov w pts 12 Frank Buglioni
vacant British Featherweight title Ryan Walsh w pts 12 Samir Mouneimne
vacant Commonwealth Super Bantamweight title Bobby Jenkinson w tko 11 Lewis Pettitt
Junior middleweight Gary Corcoran w pts 10 Rick Skelton
Junior middleweight Ahmet Patterson w tko 8 Giorgi Ungiadze
WBO European Welterweight title Bradley Skeete w tko 3 Mark Thompson
Heavyweight Dereck Chisora w pts 10 Marcelo Luiz Nascimento
Junior welterweight Romeo Romaeo w pts 8 Chris Adaway
Lightweight Jamie Kavanagh w pts 6 Reynaldo Mora
Lightweight Ediz Hussein w pts 6 Alex Phillips
Super Featherweight Boy Jones w pts 4 Antonio Horvatic
Super Middleweight Billy Long w pts 4 Christian Hoskin Gomez

Date September 26
Location Chilwell Olympia Sports Centre, Chilwell,England
Junior welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr w tko 1 Mikheil Avakyan
Super Flyweight Jamie Williams w tko 1 Georgi Georgiev
Middleweight Daryl Baptist w pts 4 Robert Studzinski
Welterweight Nathan McIntosh w pts 4 Danny Little
Super Middleweight Dean Gillen w pts 4 Lewis van Poetsch
Lightweight Nathan Kirk w pts 4 Qasim Hussain
Super Middleweight Moses Smith w pts 4 James Conroy
Light Heavyweight Dan Foster w tko 1 Corey Jackson

 

Date September 26
Location Birmingham, Alabama, USA
WBC heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w tko 11 Johann Duhaupas
Heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w pts 10 Fred Kassi
Welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 5 Patrick Boozer
Middleweight Kenneth McNeil w tko 3 Taronze Washington
Super Featherweight Derrick Murray w pts 6 Micah Branch

Date September 25
Location Nakhon Sawan, Thailand
WBC Youth Silver bantamweight title Petch Sor Chitpattana w pts 10 Eric Panza

Date September 25
Location Ontario, California, USA
Welterweight Giovanni Santillan w pts 8 Ernesto Ortiz
Super Featherweight Jose Haro w pts 8 Juan Reyes
Super Featherweight Erick Ituarte w pts 6 Angel Martinez
Lightweight Manuel Mendez w ko 3 Cesar Villarraga
Heavyweight Dakota Walker w pts 4 Edgar Najera
 

Date September 22

Location Tokyo, Japan

WBC bantamweight title Shinsuke Yamanaka w pts 12 Anselmo Moreno

 

Date September 19

Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

interim WBA super flyweight title Luis Concepcion w rtd 10 David Sanchez

 

Date Septemeber 19
Location Studio City, California, USA
Lightweight Jose Felix Jr w pts 10 Marcos Leonardo Jimenez
Light heavweight Trevor McCumby w ko 1 Brian Holstein
Cruiserweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w rtd 5 Francisco Sierra
Welterweight Leonardo Zappavigna w ko 6 Ramon Ayala
Super Featherweight Pedro Duran w ko 6 Erick Orozco
junior middlweight Urmat Ryskeldiev w rtd 4 Yusmani Abreu
Welterweight Garrity McOsker w pts 4 Jeramine Huber
junior middleweight Bryan Flores w pts 4 Taif Harris
Featherweight Edwin Sandoval w pts 4 Stephon McIntyre

Date Septemeber 19
Location El Paso, Texas, USA
vacant IBF World female featherweight title Jennifer Han w pts 10 Helen Joseph

 

Date September 19
Location Liverpool, England
Super Featherweight Stephen Smith w tko 6 Devis Boschiero
 
Date September 19
Location Gauteng, South Africa
WBA/IBO minimumweight title Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Simphiwe Khonco


Date September 18
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Heavyweight Travis Kauffman w ko 2 Epifanio Mendoza
Heavyweight Eddie Chambers tko 3 Galen Brown
Middleweight Dauren Yeleussinov ko 2 Justin Williams
Cruiserweight Keith Tapia w tko 1 Anthony Caputo Smith
Heavyweight Danny Kelly w ko 1 Jimmy Suarez
Featherweight Pavlo Ishchenko w tko 2 Nick Rodriguez
 

Date September 12

Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

WBC/WBA welterweight title Floyd Mayweather Jr w pts 12 Andre Berto

WBC super middleweight title Badou Jack w pts 12 George Groves

WBO super featherweight title Roman Martinez drew 12 Orlando Salido

Super Welterweight Vanes Martirosyan w pts 12 Ishe Smith

Super Featherweight Jonathan Oquendo w pts 12 Jhonny Gonzalez

 

Date September 12

Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA

IBF super welterweight title Jermall Charlo w tko 3 Cornelius Bundrage

Middleweight Peter Quillin w ko 5 Michael Zerafa

 

Date September 12

Location Greenwich, London, England

vacant Commonwealth/WBC International heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 1 Gary Cornish

vacant WBC International Silver heavyweight title Dillian Whyte w tko 3 Brian Minto

Commonwealth/WBC International super lightweight title John Wayne Hibbert w tko 10 Dave Ryan

vacant WBA Continental super lightweight title Tommy Martin w tko 10 Michael Devine

 

Date September 11
Location Toronto, Ontario, Canada
WBC Light Heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w tko 3 Tommy Karpency
Welterweight Errol Spence Jr w tko 8 Chris van Heerden
Canada Heavyweight title Dillon Carman w ko 3 Donovan Ruddock
Super Featherweight Sandy Tsagouris w pts 8 Shannon O’Connell
Super Welterweight Prichard Colon w tko 4 Vivian Harris

Date September 11
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Featherweight Oscar Valdez w tko 5 Chris Avalos
USBA Super Middleweight title Jesse Hart w tko 9 Aaron Pryor Jr
Junior welterweight Mike Reed w tko 5 Antonio Canas

 Date September 6
Location Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
WBA bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell W pts 12 Tomoki Kameda
Light Heavyweight Anthony Dirrell w pts 10 Marco Antonio Rubio
Bantamweight Daiki Kameda w pts 8 Victor Ruiz
Super Featherweight Miguel Flores w ko 4 Carlos Padilla
Super Featherweight Mario Barrios w ko 4 Jose Cen Torres
Lightweight Robert Vela w pts 5 Cesar Martinez
Super Featherweight Jeremy Longoria w tko 4 Jesse Anguiano
Lightweight Anibal Resendez w pts 6 Alberto Navarro
Junior welterweight Rickey Edwards w tko 2 Marco Antonio Solis

 

Date Sept 5
Location Dresden,Sachsen, Germany
WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w tko 7 Konni Konrad

Date September 5
Location Leeds, England
WBC International/Commonwealth featherweight titles Josh Warrington w pts 12 Joel Brunker
vacant WBA Inter-Continental super middleweight title Martin Murray w tko 5 Jose Miguel Torres
English Super Featherweight title Andy Townend w ko 7 Lee Glover
Super Bantamweight Stuart Hall w pts 10 Arnoldo Solano
Cruiserweight Tony Bellew w tko 5 Arturs Kulikauskis
Bantamweight Khalid Yafai w ko 1 Aron Juarez
Bantamweight Jason Cunningham w pts 6 Marlon Prado
vacant English Featherweight Isaac Lowe w tko 9 Jamie Speight
Middleweight Luke Keeler w pts 6 Jason Ball
Lightweight Hamed Ghaz w ko 1 Dan Naylor
Middleweight Reece Cartwright w tko 2 Chris Jenkinson
Welterweight Darren Tetley w pts 6 Mark McKray
Cruiserweight Arfan Iqbal w pts 4 Rolandas Cesna

 

Date September 4
Location Los Angeles, California,USA
Vacant WBC Youth Featherweight title Diego de la Hoya w pts 10 Jesus Ruiz
Super featherweight Everton Lopes w pts 8 Omar Tienda
featherweight Christian Gonzalez w ko 2 Luis Lizarraga
super featherweight Ivan Delgado w pts 6 Thomas Herrera
Super bantamweight Rafael Gramajo w pts 6 Adrian Rodriguez
Super lfeatherweight Jonathan Navarro w pts 4 Gibran Gutierrez

 Date August 30
Location Kiev, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w tko 3 Johnny Muller
Super Middleweight Petro Ivanov w pts 6 Beqa Aduashvili
junior welterweight Denys Berinchyk w rtd 4 Tarik Madni
junior middleweight Oleksandr Spyrko w ko 1 Eduards Gerasimovs
junior welterweight Aram Faniyan w pts 4 Vitaliy Manuylenko
 

Date August 29

Location Inglewood, California, USA

Super Middleweight Shane Mosley w ko 6 Ricardo Mayorga

 

Date August 29

Location Los Angeles, California, USA
vacant WBA Super World featherweight title Leo Santa Cruz w pts 12 Abner Mares

interim WBC World super bantamweight title Julio Ceja w tko 5 Hugo Ruiz

 

Date August 28
Location South Africa
vacant IBO Super Flyweight title Rene Dacquel w pts 10 Thembelani Nxoshe

Date August 28
Location Hinckley, Minnesota, USA
Cruiserweight Phil Williams w tko 1 Al Sands
Middleweight Rob Brant w ko 3 Lekan Byfield

Date August 28
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Lightweight Jonathan Maicelo w pts 10 Brandon Bennett
Super Middleweight Phillip Jackson Benson w tko 3 Jinner Guerrero
Lightweight Jamel Herring w tko 3 Ariel Vasquez

Date August 28
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant NABF heavyweight title Trevor Bryan w pts 10 Derric Rossy
Super Middleweight Decarlo Perez w pts 10 Juan Ubaldo Cabrera
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko vs Natu Visinia


Date August 25
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
Featherweight Cornelius Lock w tko 3 Alexander Mirskitchian
Lightweight Dimash Niyazov w pts 6 Ariel Duran
Welterweight Gary Buriguette w pts 4 Anton Williamson
Lightweight John Nevin w tko 3 Victor Capaceta
Welterweight Tre Sean Wiggins w tko 3 Kevin Womack
Junior Welterweight Bakmityar Eyulbov w tko 2 Cory Van Baur
Cruiserweight Junior Wright w pts 6 Harvey Jolly
Welterweight Jose Miguel De La Rosa w pts 4 Kamal Muhammad
junior Welterweight Giorgi Gelashvili w tko 2 Deloren Gray-Jordan
Heavyweight Emilio Salas w tko 2 Glenn Thomas

 

Date August 22
Location Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX junior welterweight title Nery Saguilan w pts 12 DeMarcus Corley
Lightweight Miguel Roman w ko 3 Leonardo Doronio
Lightweight Adrian Estrella w ko 4 Alexander Monterrosa
 
Date August 22
Location Location Whitehall, New York, USA
Heavyweight Jon Bolden w tko 7 Dan Batchelder
Heavyweight Brian Clookey w pts 4 Ray Santiago
Junior Welterweight Nyeine Muang w pts 4 Zachary Smith
Middleweight Tommy Marcellino w tko 1 Alfred Alo
 

Date August 21
Location Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bantamweight Edgar Jimenez w pts 10 Ivan Morales
vacant WBC Silver light flyweight title Ricardo Perez w tko 9 Noe Medina


Date August 21
Location Corona, California, USA
Super Featherweight Erik Ruiz w pts 6 Fernando Fuentes
Heavyweight LaRon Mitchell w tko 1 Curtis Lee Tate
Welterweight Joseph Rios w pts 6 Jose Mejia
Middleweight Miguel Trejo w tko 1 Brahmabigi Montgomery
junior welterweight Manuel Mendez w tko 2 Luis Silva

 

 Date August 15
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Eleider Alvarez w pts 12 Isidro Ranoni Prieto
Light Heavyweight Lucian Bute w tko 4 Andrea Di Luisa
Welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w tko 2 Ryan Wagner
Light Heavyweight Erik Bazinyan w ko 3 Lee Anthony Spitzka
Super Bantamweight Vislan Dalkhaev w tko 5 Saul Tejada
Heavyweight Bogdan Dinu w tko 2 Ed Perry
Super Middleweight Caleb Plant w tko 1 Zoltan Sera

Date August 15
Location Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC Super Flyweight title Carlos Cuadras w tko 5 Dixon Flores
Light Flyweight Juan Hernandez w pts 8 Ramon Garcia Hirales
Welterweight Mahonri Montes w pts 6 Fernando Silva
Featherweight Enrique Angeles Jr w pts 8 Jose Reyes
Featherweight Alexis Reyes w ko 8 Jovanny Soto
Lightweight Lamberto Santos w pts 4 Luis Banuelos
Flyweight Angel Guevara w pts 4 Daniel Gonzalez
Super Flyweight Anthony Jimenez w ko 1 Dionisio Valdez
Bantamweight Cristian Orrantia w rtd 2 David Requena

 Date August 14
Location Newark, New Jersey, USA
Heavyweight Antonio Tarver drew 12 Steve Cunningham
WBO cruiserweight title Krzysztof Glowacki tko 11 Marco Huck
Heavyweight Artur Szpilka w rtd 2 Yasmany Consuegra
Super Bantamweight Luis Rosa w tko 6 Giovanni Caro
Featherweight Kamil Laszczyk w pts 8 Oscauris Frias
junior middleweight Jarrett Hurd w tko 7 Jeff Lentz
junior welterwieght Mikkel LesPierre w pts 6 Kevin Womack Jr
Heavyweight Travis Kauffman w tko 1 Richard Carmack
MiddleweightMaciej Suleckiw tko 1 Jose Miguel Rodriguez Berrio


Date August 14
Location Eastern Cape, South Africa
vacant WBA International bantamweight title Mzuvukile Magwaca w pts 12 Jose Santos Gonzalez
vacant WBA International minimumweight title Siyabonga Siyo w pts 12 Lito Dante
Flyweight Luzuko Siyo vs Mfundo Gwayana
Super Flyweight Sithembiso Faye drew 10 Lindile Tshemese

Date August 14
Location Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Heavyweight Marcus Browne w tko 9 Julius Long
featherweight champ Will Tomlinson w pts 10 Adones Aguelo
Heavyweight Jai Opetaia w tko 1 Rob Manual
Super middleweight Dwight Ritchie w pts 6 Mark Dalby
Light heavyweight Trent Broadhurst w pts 6 Frenchman, Affif Beghecham Heavyweight Haysem Abdallah w tko 2 Ace Tarau

 

Date August 8
Location Indio, California, USA
WBA-NABA welterweight title Dmitri Mikhailenko w tko 8 Johan Perez
Interim NABF Super Bantamweight title Manuel Avila tko 6 Yoandris Salinas
Super Featherweights Tevin Farmer w tko 8 Daulis Prescott
Featherweights Joet Gonzalez w ko 3 Miguel Tamayo
Super Middleweights Jason Quigley w tko 2 Michael Faulk
Super Welterweights Neeco Macias w pts 6 Julian Cruz
Super Middleweights Quilisto Madera w ko 3 Fernando Najera
Heavyweights Tommy Washington, Jr. w pts 4 4 Paulius Ritter
Welterweights Darius Ervin w pts 4 Diego Padilla
 

Date August 7
Location Ratchaburi, Thailand
vacant WBO bantamweight title Pungluang Sor Singyu w ko 2 Ryo Akaho
Super Featherweight Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w tko 6 Boido Simanjuntak
Featherweight Thewa Onesongchaigym w tko 3 Saksiam Or Sompote
Light Flyweight Saentanong Onesongchaigym w tko 3 Teeradech Sor Praithong
Super Flyweight Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym w tko 2 Thaminkhao Sor Tharnthip

 

Date August 2

Location Florida, USA

WBA/vacant IBO bantamweight title Juan Carlos Payano w pts 12 Rau'shee Warren

 

Date August 1
Location Hull,England
vacant WBC International lightweight title Luke Campbell w tko 10 Tommy Coyle
junior middleweight Brian Rose w pts 12 Carson Jones
Heavyweight Dillian Whyte w ko 1 Irineu Beato Costa Junior
Lightweight Ricky Burns w tko 5 Prince Ofotsu
Super Bantamweight Gamal Yafai w pts 6 Angel Lorente
Super Welterweight Connor Seymour w pts 6 Duane Green
Heavyweight Ryan Fuller w pts 4 Martin Szatmari
WBC International super featherweight title Martin Joseph Ward w pts 10 Sergio Blanco
Super Bantamweight Stuart Hall w pts 6 Edwin Tellez
Welterweight George Rhodes w pts 4 Paul O’Brien
junior welterweight Kristian Laight w pts 4 Carl Chadwick
junior welterweight Charlie Flynn w pts 4 Dan Carr

Date August 1
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
Cruiserweight Tommy McCarthy w pts 8 Courtney Fry
vacant Boxing Union of Ireland Celtic Nations middleweight title. Alfredo Meli w pts 8 Rhys Pagan
Welterweight Paddy Gallagher w pts 6 William Warburton
Lightweight Joe Fitzpatrick w tko 4 Zoltan Horvath
Featherweight Martin Mubiru w tko 5 Paul Quinn
Super Welterweight Tyrone McKenna w pts 6 Kevin McCauley

Date August 1
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
Welterweight Danny Garcia w tko 9 Paul Malignaggi
WBA Middleweight title Daniel Jacobs w tko 2 Sergio Mora
Heavyweight Adam Kownacki w ko 2 Maurenzo Smith
Super Bantamweight Heather Hardy w tko 7 Renata Domsodi
Light Heavyweight Travis Peterkin drew 8 Lenin Castillo
Featherweight Rafael Vazquez w tko 1 Mario Macias
Welterweight Prichard Colon w tko 2 Michael Finney
Super Featherweight Titus Williams w pts 4 Micah Branch
Super Featherweight Thomas Velasquez w ko 4 Gabriel Braxton

Date August 1
Location Frisco,Texas, USA
Featherweight Chris Avalos w pts 8 Rey Perez
Welterweight Clarence Booth w pts 6 Marco Antonio Lopez
Lightweight Casey Ramos w pts 8 Daniel Evangelista Jr
Super Featherweight DeAnthony Bonner w pts 6 Eric Anton
Lightweight Erick De Leon w rtd 3 Daniel Perales
Welterweight Errol Sidney w pts 4 Jose Rodriguez

Date July 31
Location Tampa, Florida, USA view event
vacant WBO Latino/WBC FECARBOX super flyweight titles Ricardo Rodriguez w pts 10 Daniel Lozano

Date July 29
Location Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Heavyweight Khayeni Hlungwane w tko 1 Flo Simba
Heavyweight Danie Venter w tko 2 Vusumzi Mlindwa
junior middleweight Hansie Carr w ko 1 William Bankisi
Super Featherweight Sibusiso Zingange w pts 6 Brite Mufiri
Light Heavyweight Jade Karam drew 4 Fiston Kabamba
Welterweight Thulani Mbenge w tko 1 Vusi Bilankulu
Heavyweight Johan Westerveld w pts 4 Matthew Hopkins
Heavyweight Herman Potgieter w tko 1 Gerson Singo
Heavyweight George Tshimanga w pts 4 Ruann Visser

 

Date July 25
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA/WBO/IBF Light Heavyweight titles Sergey Kovalev w ko 3 Nadjib Mohammedi
Cruiserweight Jean Pascal w pts 10 Yunieski Gonzalez
Super Lightweight Joel Diaz Jr w tko 4 Alejandro Rodriguez
Light Heavyweight Sullivan Barrera w tko 8 Hakim Zoulikha
Heavyweight Rodney Hernandez w pts 6 Brice Ritani Coe
Heavyweight Cassius Chaney w ko 1 Edward Ramirez

Date July 25
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Interim WBA Cruiserweight title Beibut Shumenov w pts 12 BJ Flores
Super Featherweight Claudio Marrero w ko 3 Rico Ramos
vacant USBA Cruiserweight title Isiah Thomas w pts 10 Jordan Shimmell
Cruiserweight Michael Hunter w tko 1 Mike Bissett

Date July 25
Location Hollywood, California, USA
Featherweight Guy Robb w pts 8 Edwin Solis
Super Flyweight Brian Viloria w ko 1 Omar Soto
Super Lightweight Abner Lopez w pts 6 Daniel Calzada
Super Lightweight William Silva w ko 5 Adam Mate
welterweight Arnold Barboza Jr w pts 6 Lionel Jimenez
Light Heavyweight Israel Duffus w ko 1 Ryan Bourland
Super Welterweight Brian Flores w ko 1 Thomas Noel

 

Date July 25

Location Derby, England

British middleweight title Nick Blackwell w tko 6 Damon Jones

Heavyweight Hughie Fury w pts 10 George Arias

 

WBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title Mitchell Smith w ko 1 Dennis Tubieron

Vacant WBA International super middleweight title Frank Buglioni w tko 5 Fernando Castaneda

Vacant WBA Continental cruiserweight title Ovill McKenzie w tko 2 Janne Forsman

Light Heavyweight Billy Joe Saunders w tko 4 Yoann Bloyer

Heavyweight Dereck Chisora w ko 1 Beqa Lobjanidze

 

Date July 24
Location East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
IBO Welterweight title Tsiko Mulovhedzi w tko 5 Ali Funeka

 

Date July 18

Location Halle, Germany

WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w tko 6 Robert Stieglitz

 

Date July 18

Location Manchester, England

WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w tko 2 Kiko Martinez

WBA lightweight title Darleys Perez drew 12 Anthony Crolla

Vacant British, commonwealth welterweight title Sam Eggington w td 8 Glenn Foot

Vacant British super lightweight title Chris Jenkins drew 12 Tyrone Nurse

Super middleweight Martin Murray w tko 5 Mirzet Bajrektarevic

 

Date July 18

Location El Paso, Texas, USA

Super lightweight Amir Imam w ko 2 Fernando Angulo

Vacant IBF super flyweight title McJoe Arroyo w td 10 Arthur Villanueva

Light heavyweight Julio Cesar Chavez Jr w pts 10 Marcos Reyes

IBF super bantamweight title Carl Frampton w pts 12 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr

Heavyweight Chris Arreola drew 10 Fred Kassi

 

Date July 18
Location Macau,China
Vacant IBF junior welterweight title Cesar Cuenca w pts 12 Ik Yang   

Super bantamweight Nonito Donaire w tko 2 Anthony Settoul

Junior weltweight Jose Ramirez w rtd 4 Ryusei Yoshida
Lightweight Denis Shafikov w tko 3 Roy Mukhlis
Super bantamweight Rex Tso w tko 4 Khunkhiri Wor Wisaruth
Welterweight Kuok Kun Ng w ko 4 Phompetch Twins Gym
Light heavyweight Qu Peng w pts 6 Michael Van Nimwegen
Super middleweight Zulpikar Maimaitiali tec draw 2 Joo Young Kwon

 

Date July 17
Location London, England
Light Heavyweight Tom Baker w pts 10 Darren Cruise
Super Lightweight Romeo Romaeo w ko 3 Ivans Levickis
junior middlewieght Joe Pigford w tko 2 Danny Brown
Super Middleweight Alex Hughes w pts 6 Wayne Reed
Super Bantamweight Jay Harris w tko 1 Tibor Nador
Welterweight Sam McNess w tko 1 Aaron Robinson
junior welterweight Archie Sharp w tko 1 Qasim Hussain


Date July 17
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
vacant WBC Latino middleweight title Antoine Douglas w tko 3 Istvan Szili
vacant WBO NABO middleweight title Arif Magomedov w pts 10 Derrick Webster
Light Heavyweight Samuel Clarkson w tko 3 Jerry Odom
vacant WBC Latino super bantamweight titles Adam Lopez w pts 10 Eliecer Aquino
Super Middleweight Rob Brant w tko 3 Ernesto Berrospe
Middleweight Ricky Nuno w ko 3 Tim Kunkel
Super Middleweight Christopher Brooker w pts Botirsher Obidov
Super Lightweight Samuel Teah w pts 4 Ray Velez
Super Bantamweight Emmanuel Folly w ko 2 Jose Garcia


Date July 17
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
Super Middleweight Chris Chatman w pts 10 Vladine Biosse
Middleweight Khiary GrayPitts w tko 1 Antonio Chaves Fernandez
Welterweight Nick DeLomba w ko 5 Juan Rodriguez Jr
Light Heavyweight Edwin Espinal w ko 1 Thomas Gifford
Lightweight Matt Doherty w pts 4 Jacob Solis
junior welterweight Julio Perez w pts 4 Rafael Francis
Heavyweight Jean Pierre Augustin w pts 4 Solomon Maye
Welterweight Scott Sullivan w pts 4 Angel Valdez


Date July 17
Location Baden-Württemberg, Germany
vacant European Heavyweight title Erkan Teper w ko 2 David Price

 

Date July 11

Location Florida, USA

WBA welterweight title Keith Thurman w rtd 7 Luis Collazo

 

Date July 11

Location Cebu, Philippines

WBO light flyweight title Donnie Nietes w pts 12 Francisco Rodriguez Jr

 

Date July 11

Location Magdeburg, Germany

WBA heavyweight title Ruslan Chagaev w ko 1 Francesco Pianeta

 

Date July 11

Location Manchester, England

WBO lightweight title Terry Flanagan w tko 3 Jose Zepeda

 

Date July 9
Location Parkville, Maryland, USA
Junior Middleweight Kevin Womack w tko 1 Tyeson Harrison
Heavyweight Dennis Benson w pts 4 Carlos Black
Welterweight Damont Giddins w tko 4 Travis McClaren
Light Heavyweight Shakeel Phinn w pts 4 Danny Waters
Super Featherweight Arthur Parker draw 4 Nick Rodriguez
Cruiserweight Travis Reeves w ko 6 Samer Barakat

 

Date July 4
Location Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC light flywieght title Pedro Guevara w pts 12 Ganigan Lopez

Date July 4
Location Sonora, Mexico
WBO super flyweight title David Carmona drew 12 Warlito Parrenas

 Date June 30
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Light Heavyweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w tko 3 Paul Parker
Lightweight Damon Allen w tko 4 Luis Rodriguez
Lightweight Victor Vasquez w tko 4 Osnel Charles
Lightweight Lamont Roach w pts 6 Christian Santibanez
Light Heavyweight D’Mitrius Ballard w pts 6 Josue Obando
Supr Featherweight Kevin Rivers Jr w tko 3 Luis Lizarraga
Supr Featherweight Tyrone Luckey w pts 4 Gang Yong Kim

 

Date June 26
Location Shelton, Washington, USA,
super middleweight Dominic Wade w pts 10 Sam Soliman
welterweight Leonard Bundu w pts 8 Pablo Munguia
junior middlweight Omar Chavez vs pts 10 Hector Munoz
heavywieght Oscar Rivas w ko 1 Jason Pettaway
junior middleweight w tko 5 Levan Ghvamichava
middleweight Brian Carlos Castano w tko 1 Todd Manuel
junior welterweight Williams w pts 6 Farkhad Sharipov
junior middleweight Erickson Lubin w ko 1 Ayi Bruce

Date June 25
Location Newark, New Jersey, USA
Super Middleweight Denis Douglin w tko 1 Cameron Allen
Middleweight Eddie Edmond w pts 6 Lionel Charles
Welterweight Dustin Fleischer w tko 3 Stacey Anderson
Welterweight Chris Velez w tko 2 Carlos Nieves
Cruiserweight Alvin Varmall w tko 1 Antwuan Taylor

 

Date June 20
Location Montreal,Quebec, Canada
Vacant IBF middleweight title David Lemieux w pts 12 Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam
NABF lightweight title Dierry Jean w pts 10 Jerry Belmontes

Date June 20
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA,
welterweight Shawn Porter w pts 10 Adrien Broner
middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 8 Luis Grajeda
junior middlewieght Errol Spence Jr w tko 3 Phil Lo Greco

Date June 20
Location Oakland, California, USA
Light Heavyweight Andre Ward w tko 9 Paul Smith

 Date June 20
Location Campeche, Mexico, view event
super featherweight Cristian Mijares w pts 10 Vergel Nebran

 Date June 13
Location Birmingham, Alabama, USA
WBC heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w ko 9 Eric Molina
vacant IBF super featherweight title Jose Pedraza w pts 12 Andrey Klimov
lightweight Dejan Zlaticanin w tko 4 Ivan Redkach
junior middlewieght Julian Williams w tko 6 Arman Ovsepyan
light heavyweight Ahmed Elbiali w ko 1 Donta Woods

Date June 13
Location Hollywood, California, USA
super lightweight Jose Felix Jr w pts 10 Yakubu Amidu
light heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w pts 6 Michael Gbenga
cruiserweight Murat Gassiev w ko 2 Rodney Moore
cruiserweight Israel Duffus w ko 6 Carlos Reyes
featherweight Carlos Carlson w ko 4 Heriberto Delgado
super welterweight Zsolt Daranyi Jr w ko 1 Antonio Neal
middleweight Cem Kilic w ko 1 Cole Milani
featherweight Leonardo Chavez w ko 1 Daniel Constantino

Date June 13
Location New York, New York city, USA
WBA featherweight title Nicholas Walters w pts 12 Miguel Marriaga

Date June 13
Location Palmerston North, New Zealand
WBO Oriental/PABA heavyweight title Joseph Parker w ko 2 Yakup Saglam
WBA Pan African welterweight title Jeff Horn w tko 3 Richmond Djarbeng
heavyweight Izuagbe Ugonoh w pts 8 Julius Long
super welterweight Bowyn Morgan w tko 2 Luke Travers
super middleweight Joe Blackbourn w ko 2 Friday Nwaiwu

Date June 13
Location Bristol, England
vacant Commonwealth light heavyweight title Bob Ajisafe w ko 4 Daniel Wanyonyi
Interim IBF bantamweight title Lee Haskins w tko 6 Ryosuke Iwasa
super lightweight Darren Hamilton w pts 6 Mikheil Avakyan
super bantamweight Duane Winters w pts 4 Darren Pryce
heavyweight Young Fury w pts 4 Jindrich Velecky
super welterweight Josh Baker drew 4 Matthew Ashmole

 Date June 12
Location Montebello, California, USA
vacant USA California State featherweight title Xavier Montelongo Jr w pts 6 Cesar Martinez
super welterweight Brahmabigi Montgomery drew 4 Jesus Sanchez
super featherweight Ricardo Garcia w pts 4 Misael Chacon
super lightweight Jared Papazian w ko 1 Ruben Warr
super lightweight Eddie de la Huerta w ko 2 Rick Quevedo
featherweight Jose Gomez w pts 4 Reynier Cabrera

Date June 12
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBA Junior middleweight title Erislandy Lara w pts 12 Delvin Rodriguez
heavyweight Artur Szpilka w rtd 3 Manuel Quezada
light heavyweight Artur Beterbiev w tko 7 Alexander Johnson
cruiserweight Eleider Alvarez w tko 2 Anatoliy Dudchenko
middleweight Domonique Dolton w rtd 5 Victor Fonseca
junior welterweight Eddie Ramirez w tko 3 Gerardo Cuevas
super middleweight Ronald Hearns w tko 5 David Thomas
lightweight Jose Felix Quezada w pts 6 Jeffrey Ramos
super lightweight Ramiro Carrillo w tko 3 Dedrick Bell
super featherweight Josh Hernandez w tko 1 Joe Estrada

Date June 12
Location Queens, New York, USA
vacant UBF female junior welterweight title Melissa Hernandez w pts 10 Loli Munoz
bantamweight Elton Dharry w ko 3 Miguel Robles

Date June 6
Location Carson, California, USA
WBA featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w ko 8 Vic Darchinyan
welterweight Robert Guerrero w pts 10 Aaron Martinez
middleweight Alfredo Angulo w ko 5 Delray Raines
super featherweight Marvin Sonsona w pts 10 Jonathan Arrellano
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w ko 3 Yasmany Consuegra
super welterweight Oscar Molina w pts 8 Todd Manuel
lightweight Alejandro Luna w pts 8 Cristobal Cruz
super featherweight Victor Betancourt w pts 8 Juan Ruiz
welterweight Jessie Roman w pts 8 Donald Ward
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w ko 1 David Nelson
welterweight Anthony Flores w pts 4 Joaquin Chavez

Date June 6
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
WBC middleweight title Miguel Cotto w tko 4 Daniel Geale
featherweight Fernando Vargas w pts 8 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
light heavyweight Junior Younan w tko 2 Mike Sawyer
featherweight Angel Luna w pts 6 Jose Lopez
heavyweight Zhang Zhilei w pts 4 Glenn Thomas
welterweight Dustin Fleischer w tko 1 Karim Miller
super bantamweight Shawn Simpson w tko 4 Damon Simon
 
Date June 6
Location Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
super bantamweight Antonio Nieves w ko 1 Gabor Molnar
welterweight Wesley Tucker w ko 6 Deartie Tucker
cruiserweight Alvin Varmall Jr nc 1 Ernest Reyna
lightweight Ramiro Hernandez w ko 1 Jari Montoya
cruiserweight Demetrius Banks w pts 4 Keith Jackson
lightweight Alejandro Salinas w tko 1 Jose Jimenez
bantamweight Jesus Gonzales w ko 4 Antonio Conigliaro
super lightweight Ivan Hernandez drew 4 Carlos Nieves
super lightweight Wilfredo Flores w pts 4 Alfred Hall

 

Date June 5
Location Victoria, Australia
vacant PABA super middleweight title Blake Caparello w pts 10 Affif Belghecham
welterweight Tim Hunt w pts 6 Matt Te Paa
cruiserweight Kane Watts w pts 6 Isileli Fa
super welterweight Joel Camilleri w pts 6 Alex Ah Tong
lightweight Dominic Shchukin w pts 4 Andrew Wallace
light heavyweight Mark Smith w pts 4 Kim Olsen
cruiserwieght Robert Trajkovski w pts 4 Rob Manual
flyweight Omari Kimweri w ko 2 Morakote Patanakan Gym
Ibrahim Balla w ko 2 Alvin Bais

Date June 4
LocationLos Angeles, California, USA
super featherweight Jayson Velez w pts 10 Daniel Ramirez
super featherweight Carlos Morales w pts 8 Emanuel Gonzalez
lightweight Christian Gonzalez w pts 6 Darryl Hayes
super bantamweight Pablo Rubio w tko 1 Julio Iwami Rodriguez
super bantamweight Rafael Gramajo w pts 4 Pablo Cupul

 

Date June 2
Location Ramintra, Bangkok,Thailand
WBC minimumweight title Wanheng Menayothin w ko 9 Jerry Tomogdan
WBC Youth World minimumweight title Chanachai CP Freshmart w pts 10 Lester Abutan
WBC Youth Silver bantamweight title Petch Sor Chitpattana w ko 2 Jayar Estremos
Flyweight Noknoi Sitthiprasert w tko 4 Petchchumpol Sor Visetkit

 

Date May 30
Location London, England
vacant British middleweight title Nick Blackwell w tko 7 John Ryder
WBC lightweight title Jorge Linares w tko 10 Kevin Mitchell
IBF featherweight title Lee Selby w td 8 Evgeny Gradovich
Commonwealth junior welterweight title Dave Ryan w tko 9 John Wayne Hibbert
vacant British lightweight title Scott Cardle w pts 12 Craig Evans
IBF welterweight title Kell Brook w tko 6 Frankie Gavin
WBC International heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 2 Kevin Johnson
light heavyweight Nathan Cleverly w ko 1 Tomas Man
super bantamweight Lucien Reid w tko 4 Elemir Rafael

Date May 30
Location Rotherham, England
featherweight Josh Wale w pts 10 Dai Davies
vacant WBO Inter-Continental bantamweight title Klaas Mboyane w rtd 5 Ross Burkinshaw
middleweight Reece Cartwright w pts 8 Aleksei Tsatiasvili
featherweight Zahid Hussain w pts 8 Antonio Horvatic
flyweight Waleed Din w tko 1 Tibor Nador
welterweight Darren Tetley w tko 6 Fonz Alexander
super bantamweight Uzair Najib drew 4 Ian Halsall
super flyweight Kyle Yousaf w tko 2 Khvicha Gigolashvili

 

Date May 29
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Frankie DeAlba w ko 6 Bernardo Gomez Uribe
Light Welterweight Steve Upshur Chambers w pts 8 Alejandro Rodriguez
Super Middlewieght Farrah Ennis w pts 6 Michael Gbenga
Welterweight Miguel Cruz w ko 4 Juan Rodriguez
Welterweight Samuel Figueroa w pts 6 Jose Valderrama
Lightweight Brandon Bennett w tko 3 Rondale Hubbert
Middleweight Demond Nicholson w tko 5 German Perez
Light Heavyweight Leo Hall w ko 1 Lawrence Blakey
Super Middlewieght Chris Brooker w tko 3 Santario Martin
Middleweight Caleb Plant w tko 1 Jason Zabokrtsky

Date May 29
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
WBC Silver welterweight title Amir Khan w pts 12 Chris Algieri
vacant WBA super featherweight title Javier Fortuna w pts 12 Bryan Vasquez
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w pts 10 Cornelius White
super bantamweight Heather Hardy w pts 8 Noemi Bosques
cruiserweight Keith Tapia w tko 8 Leo Pla
super featherweight Luis Franco w td 5 Guillermo Sanchez

Date May 29
Location Memphis, Tennessee, USA
cruiserweight Lateef Kayode w pts 10 Nick Kisner
lightweight Josh King w pts 10 Rogelio Casarez
Amanda Serrano w pts 6 Fatuma Zarika

 

Date May 23
Location Lancaster, California, USA
light heavyweight Jose Hernandez w ko 3 Cesar Ruiz
welterweight Jose Mejia w ko 1 Jose Antonio Reyes
lightweight Lyonell Kelly w ko 1 Carlos Gonzalez
super featherweight Ismael Fernandez w pts 4 Benito Salazar

Date May 23
Location Boston, Massachusetts, USA
vacant IBF World super middleweight title James DeGale w pts 12 Andre Dirrell
light heavyweight Edwin Rodriguez w tko 3 Craig Baker
middleweight Gary O’Sullivan w ko 2 Melvin Betancourt
featherweight Jonathan Guzman w rtd 5 Christian Esquivel
welterweight Danny O’Connor w tko 5 Chris Gilbert
lightweight Logan McGuinness w pts 6 Gerardo Cuevas
super featherweight Ryan Kielczewski w ko 1 Anthony Napunyi
heavyweight Danny Kelly w tko 1 Curtis Lee Tate
bantamweight Antonio Russell w tko 1 Brandon Ali Garvin
light heavyweight Edwin Espinal w pts 4 Alvaro Enriquez
middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w tko 1 David Toribio

 

Date May 22
Location Indio, California, USA
super featherweight Eric Hunter w ko 1 Antonio Escalante
featherweight Abraham Lopez w ko 5 Alfred Tetteh
featherweight Joet Gonzalez w pts 8 Jose Angel Beranza
middleweight Paul Valenzuela w pts 6 Antonio Gutierrez
heavyweight Taishan Dong w ko 1 Lance Gauch
super welterweight Darius Ervin w pts 4 Abraham Calderon

Date May 22
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
super bantamweight Juan Dominguez w tko 2 Mario Macias
super middleweight John Magda w tko 2 Miguel Angel Munguia
lightweight Gervonta Davis w tko 1 Alberto Mora
super welterweight Kareem Martin w pts 6 Donald Sanchez
super welterweight Jamontay Clark w pts 6 Jonathan Garcia
welterweight Keenan Smith w pts 6 Luis Rodriguez
cruiserweight Antowyan Aikens w pts 6 Edgar Perez
light heavyweight Carlos Gongora w ko 1 Efigenio Perez

Date May 22
Location Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Super Featherweight Ronell Green w pts 6 Johnny Frazier
Cruiserweight Johnny Haught w pts 4 Randy Campbell
Heavyweight Ed Lattimore w pts 6 Robert Hawkins
Welterweight Matt Conway w tko 1 Anthony Davis
Junior Middleweight Josh Baker w pts 4 Shane Gierke
Middleweight Ian Green w tko 2 Bruce Runkle
Cruiserweight Josh Fisher w tko 1 David Kendrick

Date May 22
Location Corona, California, USA
heavyweight Andrey Fedosov w tko 8 Donovan Dennis
interim WBA-NABA super welterweight title super welterweight John Thompson w tko 2 Brandon Adams
super bantamweight Isaac Zarate w pts 6 Fernando Fuentes
lightweight Angel Martinez w tko 5 Andres Figueroa


Date May 22
Location Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
WBC cruiserweight title Grigory Drozd w tko 9 Lukasz Janik
WBC Silver heavyweight title Alexander Povetkin w ko 1 Mike Perez
cruiserweight Rakhim Chakhkiev w ko 8 Junior Anthony Wright
WBA International cruiserweight title Dmitry Kudryashov w tko 6 Vikapita Meroro
heavyweight Manuel Charr w pts 10 Alex Leapai
super lightweight Svetlana Kulakova w pts 8 Marie Riederer
light heavyweight Dmitry Bivol w ko 4 Joey Vegas

 

Date May 16
Location Inglewood, California, USA
WBC/WBA middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w tko 6 Willie Monroe Jr
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 2 Edgar Sosa
bantamweight Ivan Morales w ko 8 Danny Flores
super featherweight Pedro Duran w ko 6 Daniel Perales
super flyweight Seniesa Estrada w pts 6 Carly Batey
super lightweight Ruslan Madiev w ko 2 Julio Sanchez

 

Date May 15
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Interim WBA junior welterweight Jose Benavidez w tko 12 Jorge Paez Jr
welterweight Antonio Orozco w pts 10 Emmanuel Taylor

Date May 15
Location Hartford, Connecticut, USA
lightweight Reynaldo Ojeda w pts 10 Monty Meza Clay
featherweight Luis Rosa w tko 5 Jonathan Perez
super middleweight Ivan Golub w tko 5 Henry Beckford

May 13
Location Hollywood, California, USA
welterweight Chris van Heerden w rtd 4 Ramon Ayala
heavyweight Natu Visinia w ko 4 Joshua Clark
heavyweight George Fa’avae w ko 1 James Kirby
light heavyweight Javier Ortega drew 4 Cameron Sevilla Rivera


Date May 9
Location Whitehall, New York, USA
Light heavyweight Shawn Miller w pts 8 Willie Williams
Heavyweight Kimdo Bethel Boykin w tko 3 Arthur Saribekian
Cruiserweight Eric George w pts 4 Louis King
Welterweight Mike Pryor w pts 4 Sam Moura
Middleweight Tommy Marcellino w pts 4 Matthew Leddick
 

Date May 9

Location Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany

WBA super middleweight title Fedor Chudinov w pts 12 Felix Sturm

interim WBA World super welterweight title  Jack Culcay w pts 12  Maurice Weber

 

Date May 9
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
super lightweight Omar Figueroa Jr w pts 12 Ricky Burns
WBA bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell w pts 12 Tomoki Kameda
middleweight Austin Trout w tko 7 Luis Galarza
cruiserweight Steve Lovett w tko 6 Eric Watkins
super lightweight Darwin Price w ko 1 Juan Ovalle
welterweight Ryan Karl w pts 4 Alfred Hall
super welterweight Enrique Alvarez w tko 3 Alberto Espinoza
super bantamweight Brandon Figueroa w pts 4 Hector Gutierrez

 

Date May 8
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Heavyweight Amir Mansour w pts 10 Joey Dawejko
Middleweight DeCarlo Perez w pts 8 Jessie Nicklow
Light Welterweight David Gonzales draw 6 Ryan Belasco
Junior Middleweight Ismael Garcia w tko 1 Tommy Ayers
Welterweight Kevin Womack w tko 1 Nathaniel Rivas
Lightweigh Gang Yong Kim w pts 4 Edgardo Torres


Date May 8
Location Rye Brook, New York, USA
vacant WBC USNBC Junior middleweight Boyd Melson w pts 10 Mike Ruiz
super middleweight Francy Ntetu 1w pts 8 Milton Nunez


Date May 8
Location Newark, New Jersey, USA
vacant USBA junior middleweight/WBO NABO titles Michel Soro w tko 4 Glen Tapia
light heavyweight Sean Monaghan w pts 10 Cleiton Conceicao
welterweight Julian Rodriguez w tko 1 Peter Oluoch
middleweight Esquiva Falcao w rtd 3 Paul Harness
super lightweight Mike Reed w tko 2 Osenohan Vazquez
heavyweight George Arias w tko 1 Carlos Black
light heavyweight Darren Goodall w tko 1 Alex Asbury


May 8
Location Hartlepool, England
welterweight Glenn Foot w pts 6 Ryan Hardy
bantamweight Martin Ward w pts 6 Simas Volosinas
junior weltweight Peter Cope w pts 6 Lee Connelly
welterweight Isaac Macleod w pts 4 Arvydas Trizno
junior welterweight Anthony Hardy w pts 4 Fonz Alexander
welterweight Daniel Cope w pts 4 Danny Little


 Date May 7
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
featherweight Manuel Avila w pts 10 Erik Ruiz
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w pts 8 Ramiro Robles
super bantamweight Oscar Negrete w td 5 Luis Maldonado
featherweight Nicolas Arce w ko 2 Marco Alcaraz
lightweight Jesus Delgado w ko 3 Benjamin Vinson
featherweight Emilio Sanchez w pts 4 Eliezer Agosto
welterweight Diego Padilla w pts 4 Zachary Cooper

 

Date May 6
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBA super featherweight title Takashi Uchiyama w ko 2 Jomthong Chuwatana
WBA World light flyweight title Ryoichi Taguchi w tko 8 Kwanthai Sithmorseng
WBO female minimumweight title Kumiko Seeser Ikehara w td 7 Kayoko Ebata
light flyweight Takumi Suda w pts 8 Yoshinori Wakahara
super featherweight Tsuyoshi Naito w tko 4 Tatsushi Kagawa

 

Date 2
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA/WBC/WBO welterweight title Floyd Mayweather Jr w pts 12 Manny Pacquiao
WBO featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w ko 9 Gamalier Rodriguez
WBO NABO/vacant USBA super middleweight titles Jesse Hart w tko 6 Mike Jimenez
super welterweight Christopher Pearson w pts 10 Said El Harrak
featherweight Leo Santa Cruz w pts 10 Jose Cayetano
welterweight Brad Solomon w pts 10 Adrian Granados

 

Date May 1

Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

vacant WBO World lightweight titleRaymundo Beltran w tko 2 Takahiro Ao

 

Date May 1

Location Tokyo, Japan

WBC super featherweight title Takashi Miura w tko 3 Billy Dib

 

Date April 25

Location New York, USA

IBF/IBO/WBA/WBO heavyweight title Wladimir Klitschko w pts 12 Bryant Jennings

WBO NABO heavyweight title  Charles Martin w tko 1 Tom Dallas

WBA International welterweight title  Sadam Ali w pts 10 Francisco Santana

 

Date April 24
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBA middleweight title Daniel Jacobs w tko 12 Caleb Truax
WBC World super middleweight title Badou Jack w pts 12 Anthony Dirrell
heavyweight Artur Szpilka w tko 2 Ty Cobb
heavyweight Keith Tapia w ko 1 Jason Smith
super welterweight Roberto Garcia w pts 8 James Stevenson
middleweight Maciej Sulecki w ko 2 Darryl Cunningham
welterweight Alex Martin w pts 8 Jonathan Garcia
super lightweight Rickey Edwards w pts 6 Shiwone Gortman
super lightweight Eddie Ramirez w tko 5 Jerome Rodriguez
lightweight Jose Felix Quezada w ko 2 Jamar Saunders
welterweight Semajay Thomas w tko 2 Jose Santiago
super lightweight Ramiro Carrillo w tko 2 Ramon Guevara

 

Date April 24
Location Beijing, China
interim WBA light flyweight title Randy Petalcorin w tko 1 Ma Yi Ming
light heavyweight Qu Peng w tko 1 Dane Campbell
super middleweight Zulpikar Maimaitiali w tko 5 Yodkhunsuk Mor Poowana
cruiserweight Xia Shunkai w pts 6 Kajornsak Sithsaithong
middleweight Adili Abulimiti w pts 6 Huang Ju Xiang
featherweight Xu Que w tko 3 Peng Ding Gui
super bantamweight Yelieqiati w pts 4 Liu Peng Fei

 

Date April 22
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
WBA flyweight title Kazuto Ioka w pts 12 Juan Carlos Reveco
IBF minimumweight title Katsunari Takayama w td 9 Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr
Japanese super flyweight title Sho Ishida w pts 10 Taiki Eto
flyweight Ryo Miyazaki w ko 4 Namphol Sithsaithong
super flyweight Masayoshi Hashizume w ko 3 Saenrachan Sor Theptanee
minimumweight Reiya Konishi w pts 8 Kenta Shimizu
flyweight Kei Takenaka w pts 6 Kanittha Saknarong
featherweight Noriyuki Imamura w pts 4 Genki Inoue
super bantamweight Hayate Ikuta w pts 4 Seita Shimamiya

 

Date April 18
Location Kiev, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w tko 8 Andrey Knyazev
super lightweight Mishiko Beselia w tko 5 Anzor Gamgebeli
featherweight Oleg Malinovskiy w ko 4 Oszkar Fiko
super welterweight Khasan Baysangurov w pts 8 Nikoloz Gviniashvili
welterweight Khusein Baysangurov w pts 8 Laszlo Fazekas
super middleweight Max Bursak w tko 1 Chris Herrmann
super middleweight Petro Ivanov w pts 4 Sergiy Shevchuk
super lightweight Aram Faniyan w pts 4 Yevheniy Kondratenko
cruiserweight Serhiy Radchenko w pts 4 Roman Mirzoev

Date April 18
Location King of Prussia, Pennsylvania, USA
Light Heavyweight Darnell Boone w tko 6 Phillip Jackson Benson
Welterweight David Grayson w pts 8 Grayson Blake
Junior Middleweight Jarrett Hurd w tko 3 Eric Mitchell
Welterweight Jamal Jones w tko 2 Daniel Sostre
Junior Welterweight Milton Santiago w pts 6 Ray Velez
Middleweight Immanuel Aleem w tko 2 Emmanuel Sanchez
Middleweight Ivan Golub w tko 2 Thomas Allen
Superweight Fea Dennis Galarza w tko 4 Jesus Lule
Lightweight Kevin Garcia w pts 4 Eric Hall

Date April 18
Location Rochester, New York, USA
super lightweight Melissa Hernandez w pts 8 Ashleigh Curry
cruiserweight lea Pla w pts 8 Milos Pantelic
lightweight Lavisas Williams w pts 6 Santiago Bustos
heavyweight Brock Arthur w pts 4 Adam Willett
super middleweight Henry Beckford w ko 3 Sean Nurse

Date April 18
Location Verona, New York, USA
super lightweight Lucas Martin Matthysse w pts 12 Ruslan Provodnikov
super welterweight Eddie Gomez w rtd 5 Jonathan Batista
middleweight Patrick Teixeira w ko 2 Patrick Allotey
middleweight Vitaliy Kopylenko w pts 8 Lekan Byfield
lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w pts 6 Jose Miguel Castro
lightweight Vitor Jones Freitas w pts 6 Guillermo Sanchez

Date April 18
Location Arlington, Texas, USA
WBO Junior welterweight title Terence Crawford w tko 6 Thomas Dulorme
cruiserweight Medzhid Bektemirov w pts 8 Michael Gbenga
super welterweight Benjamin Whitaker w pts 8 Skender Halili
lightweight Ismail Muwendo w pts 8 Rolando Chinea
super middleweight Anthony Barnes w pts 6 Martinez Sharod Porter
middleweight Mike Tufariello drew 4 Eddie Tigs

April 18
Location Carson, California, USA
vacant WBC International light heavyweight title Andrzej Fonfara w rtd 9 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr
interim WBA World super bantamweight title Moise Flores w pts 12 Oscar Escandon
middleweight Fernando Guerrero w pts 10 Abraham Han
WBC Continental Americas super lightweight title Amir Imam w pts 10 Walter Castillo
middleweight Omar Chavez w pts 8 Richard Gutierrez
cruiserweight Jordan Shimmell w rtd 5 Carlos Reyes
welterweight Jessie Roman w pts 8 Evincii Dixon
heavyweight John Wesley Nofire w rtd 3 Joell Godfrey
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w ko 2 Cory Vom Baur
welterweight Anthony Flores w pts 6 Will Hughes
super bantamweight Tugstsogt Nyambayar w ko 1 Manuel Rubalcava

Date April 17
Location Alpes-Maritimes, France
European welterweight title Ahmed El Mousaoui w pts 12 Junior Witter
light heavyweight Hugo Kasperski w pts 6 Gabriel Lecrosnier
welterweight Yahya Tlaouziti drew 6 Flavien Bruno Bogongo
lightweight Serge Mbarga w pts 6 Jean Noel Alvarez
super welterweight Dylan Charrat w pts 6 Salim BenRejeb
featherweight Yacine Mansour w pts 4 Mohamed Fartas

Date April 17
Location Bournemouth, England
welterweight Mitch Buckland w pts 6 Victor Edagha
welterweight Joe Hayes w pts 6 Frank Greaves
light heavyweight JJ McDonagh w pts 4 Ryan Clark
super lightweight Zack Davies w pts 4 Lewis O’Mara
light heavyweight Chris Nixon w pts 4 Sam Couzens

Date April 17
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
super welterweight Tony Harrison w tko 3 Pablo Munguia
featherweight Danny Aquino w pts 8 Ryan Kielczewski
super featherweight Tevin Farmer w pts 8 Angel Luna
middleweight Alantez Fox w tko 2 Franklin Gonzalez
light heavyweight Lennox Allen w ko 7 Paul Gonsalves
welterweight Regis Prograis w ko 1 Abraham Alvarez
heavyweight Cassius Chaney w tko 2 Perry Filkins

Date April 17
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Murat Gassiev w tko 9 Felix Cora Jr
WBO NABO welterweight title Ray Robinson w pts 10 Sherzodbek Alimjanov
super welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 8 Chris Gray
super lightweight Wellington Arias Romero w pts 4 Matt Doherty
middleweight Khiary Gray-Pitts w ko 1 Pedro Gonzalez
super lightweight Sonny Fredrickson w pts 4 Ramon Ellis
super middleweight Nick Valliere w pts 4 Roberto Lopez

 

Date April 16
Location Osaka, Japan
WBC bantamweight title Shinsuke Yamanaka w ko 7 Diego Ricardo Santillan
bantamweight Marjohn Yap w pts 8 Tatsuya Ikemizu
super bantamweight Sho Nakazawa w pts 8 Alexander Cazares
lightweight Shuya Masaki w ko 1 Panthong Por Panya
super bantamweight Juiki Tatsuyoshi w ko 2 Tadao Iwaya

 

Date April 11
Location Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC light flyweight title Pedro Guevara w tko 1 Richard Claveras
vacant WBC International female light flyweight title Jessica Chavez w pts 10 Norj Guro

Date April 11
Location San Juan, Puerto Rico
WBO World super featherweight title Roman Martinez w pts 12 Orlando Salido
featherweight Yoandris Salinas w ko 1 Ricardo Alvarado
lightweight Jose A Gonzalez w rtd 5 Marvin Quintero
vacant WBO Latino flyweight title McWilliams Arroyo w tko 3 Victor Ruiz

Date April 11
Location Leeds, England
vacant WBC International featherweight title Josh Warrington w pts 12 Dennis Tubieron
vacant WBC International super featherweight title Martin Joseph Ward w rtd 5 Maxi Hughes
welterweight Tyrone Nurse w pts 10 Liam Taylor
lightweight Jono Carroll w pts 6 Carlos Perez
light heavyweight Bob Ajisafe w tko 2 George Kandelaki
light heavyweight Callum Johnson w ko 1 Jose Manuel Iglesias
cruiserweight Isaac Chamberlain w pts4 Jason Jones
super lightweight Carl Chadwick w ko 2 Kevin Hanks
middleweight Reece Cartwright w tko 4 Artur Sankowski

Date April 11
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
welterweight Danny Garcia w pts 12 Lamont Peterson
middleweight Andy Lee drew 12 Peter Quillin
welterweight Felix Diaz w pts 10 Gabriel Bracero
welterweight Errol Spence Jr w to 4 Samuel Vargas
super welterweight Prichard Colon w tko 9 Daniel Calzada
welterweight Viktor Postol w pts 8 Jake Giuriceo
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w rtd 6 Aaron Pryor Jr
WBC International female super bantamweight title Heather Hardy nc 3 Renata Domsodi
super welterweight Luis Collazo w tko 2 Christopher Degollado
super bantamweight Ryan Burnett w ko 1 Stephon McIntyre

Date April 11
Location Laredo, Texas, USA
super featherweight Oscar Valdez w ko 3 Jose Ramirez
Flyweight Christina Fuentes w pts 6 Mayela Perez
super featherweight Luis Castrow tko 2 Felipe Cordova
junior welterweight Eddie Ramirez w pts 4 Alberto Navarro
super flyweight Lepodlo Martinezw pts 4 Ricardo Mena
middleweight Esquiva Falcao w pts 6 Omar Rojas

Date April 11
Location Barnesville, Pennsylvania, USA
Bantamweight Antonio Conigliaro w pts 4 Ricky Lacefield
junior Welterweight Jordan Morales w tko 1 Jonathan Acosta
Welterweight Nicholas Hernandez w pts 4 Alfred Hall

 

Date April 10
Location Moscow, Russia
WBA cruiserweight title Denis Lebedev w pts 12 Youri Kayembre Kalenga
vacant IBO super lightweight title Eduard Troyanovsky w ko 8 Aik Shakhnazaryan
WBA International cruiserweight title Dmitry Kudryashov w ko 1 Francisco Palacios
cruiserweight Rakhim Chakhkiev w ko 4 Valery Brudov
heavyweight Johann Duhaupas w pts 10 Manuel Charr
light heavyweight Dmitry Bivol w tko 3 Konstantin Piternov


Date April 10
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w tko 4 Alan Campa
super middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w pts 8 Aaron Coley
light heavyweight Travis Peterkin w tko 5 Donta Woods
super bantamweight Rafael Vazquez w tko 2 Andre Wilson
super welterweight Frank Galarza w ko 3 Sheldon Moore
super welterweight Shawn Cameron w pts 6 Aaron Drake
super lightweight Mikkel LesPierre w pts 6 Carl McNickles
super welterweight Patrick Day w tko 1 Colby Courter
super welterweight Wesley Ferrer w tko 2 Bryan Timmons
super bantamweight Elisa Collaro drew 4 Misato Kamegawa


Date April 10
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
super welterweight John Thompson w pts 8 Stanyslav Skorokhod
super welterweight Brandon Adams w tko 7 Vito Gasparyan
heavyweight Andrey Fedosov w ko 1 Lenroy Thomas
heavyweight Donovan Dennis w ko 2 Razvan Cojanu
heavyweight Jan Bolden w pts 6 Ed Fountain
welterweight Curtis Morton w pts 6 Greg Jackson
heavyweight Eric Newell w pts 4 Brandon Spencer

 

Date April 4
Location Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
WBC light heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w pts 12 Sakio Bika
light heavyweight Artur Beterbiev w ko 4 Gabriel Campillo
super welterweight Julian Williams w pts 10 Joey Hernandez
welterweight Kevin Bizier w pts 8 Fouad El Massoudi
heavyweight Oscar Rivas w tko 1 Oezcan Cetinkaya
super welterweight Custio Clayton w tko 2 Ronald Berti
super welterweight Sebastien Bouchard w pts 6 Denis Farias
super middleweight Roody Rene w pts 4 Shakeel Phinn
super bantamweight Vislan Dalkhaev w pts 4 Adel Hadjouis

Date April 4
Location Metepec, México City, Mexico
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras w pts 12 Luis Concepcion
flyweight Jonathan Taconing w tko 10 Ramon Garcia Hirales
featherweight Romulo Koasicha w pts 8 Edgar Monarrez
super featherweight Enrique Angeles Jr drew td 2 Luis Felipe Guiza
lightweight Juan Jose Martinez w pts 6 Brian Flores
featherweight Santiago Estrada drew 6 Daniel Olea

 

Date April 3
Location Corona, California, USA
WBA-NABA lightweight title Petr Petrov w pts 10 Gamaliel Diaz
welterweight Taras Shelestyuk w pts 8 Juan Rodriguez Jr
super lightweight Emmanuel Robles w pts 6 Wilberth Lopez
super featherweight Michael Norato w ko 2 Sopaun Rin

Date April 3
Location Sarasota, Florida, USA
heavyweight Mike Sheppard w tko 2 China Smith
super middleweight Frankie Filippone w tko 4 Aaron Jaco
heavyweight Grover Young w tko 2 Daniel Martz
middleweight Wisner Desmaret w pts 4 Serge Cadeus
super featherweight Andre Byrd w pts 4 Ray Younger

Date April 3
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
super bantamweight Shelly Vincent w pts 10 Christina Ruiz
welterweight Nick DeLomba w tko 3 Joe Wilson Jr
super middleweight Angel Camacho Jr w pts 6 Chris Chatman
super lightweight Freddy Sanchez w tko 3 Briam Granado
heavyweight Jean Pierre Augustin drew 4 Solomon Maye
Khiary Gray-Pitts w tko 1 Greg McCoy
middleweight Ray Oliveira Jr w pts 4 Luis Felix

Date April 3
Location Irving, Texas, USA
vacant WBA-NABA super welterweight title Charles Hatley w tko 2 Saul Roman
heavyweight Gregory Corbin w pts 8 Jamal Woods
junior middleweight Joey Dunmoodie w pts 6 Julio Cesar Rangel

 

Date April 2
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
featherweight Julian Ramirez w pts 10 Raul Hidalgo
featherweight Joet Gonzalez w ko 2 Ali Gonzalez
super lightweight Everton Lopes w ko 1 Robert Alexander Seyam
Yamaguchi Falcao w pts 6 Deartie Tucker

 

Date March 28
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC featherweight title Gary Russlel Jr w tko 4 Jhonny Gonzalez
middleweight Jermall Charlo w pts 10 Michael Finney
super welterweight Jermell Charlo w pts 10 Vanes Martirosyan
super middleweight J’Leon Love w pts 8 Scott Sigmon
super middleweight Elvin Ayala w pta 8 Ronald Gavril
super bantamweight Cesar Juarez w pts 8 Cesar Seda
super lightweight Levan Ghvamichava w rtd 4 Sergio Villanueva
middleweight Thomas Hill w ko 1 Jeremiah Page

Date March 28
Location Sheffield, England
vacant European super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Oleksandr Yegorov
IBF welterweight title Kell Brook w tko 4 Ionut Dan Ion
IBF International middleweight title Sergey Khomitsky w ko 4 Adam Etches
welterweight Frankie Gavin w pts 10 Bogdan Mitic
super flyweight Khalid Yafai w pts 8 Cristofer Rosales
featherweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Barrington Brown
super featherweight Stephen Smith w pts 6 Jacek Wylezol
super lightweight Leigh Wood w tko 1 Laszlo Fekete
bantamweight Kyle Yousaf w pts 4 Stefan Slavchev
flyweight Charlie Edwards w tko 3 Mikheil Soloninkini

 

Date March 28

Location Merida, Yucatán, Mexico

WBA/WBO flyweight title Juan Francisco Estrada w tko 3 Rommel Asenjo

vacant WBO NABO super featherweight title Miguel Berchelt w rtd 5 Rene Gonzalez

 

Date March 28

Location Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines

WBO light flyweight title Donnie Nietes w rtd 9 Gilberto Parra

vacant NABF super bantamweight title Nonito Donaire w tko 2 William Prado

IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title Albert Pagara w rtd 4 Rodolfo Hernandez

vacant WBO International bantamweight title Ryo Akaho w ko 4 Prosper Ankrah

 

Date March 27
Location Panama City, Panama
vacant WBA Fedelatin super featherweight title Juan Huertas w pts 11 Freddy Fonseca
WBC female featherweight title Jelena Mrdjenovich w tko 9 Francia Elena Bravo
heavyweight Shannon Briggs w ko 1 Zoltan Petranyi
WBA Fedecaribe super lightweight title Kelly Figueroa w pts 9 Isaias Valencia
vacant WBA Fedecaribe super flyweight title Gilberto Pedroza w pts 9 Israel Hidrogo
vacant WBA Fedecaribe super featherweight title Rolando Giono w pts 9 Tony Gomez
welterweight John Renteria w pts 8 Moises Castro
super bantamweight Gilmer Baules w tko 4 Oldier Landin
bantamweight Darwin Mendoza w pts 4 Alexander Armuelles
welterweight Ivan Matute w tko 1 Ricardo Rodriguez

Date March 25
Locaton Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBO Asia Pacific super featherweight title Juan Martin Elorde w pts 12 Hirotsugu Yamamoto
vacant OPBF featherweight title Vinvin Rufino w td 8 Mark Gil Melligen
bantamweight Monico Laurente w pts 12 Marco Demecillo
vacant WBO Asia Pacific super bantamweight title Juan Miguel Elorde w pts 10 Tabthong Tor Buamas
flyweight Giemel Magramo w tko 2 Jayar Estremos
super bantamweight Joe Noynay w tko 3 Jovill Marayan

 

Date March 21
Locaton Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w rtd 9 Robin Krasniqi
vacant Global Boxing Union World cruiserweight title Agron Dzila w pts 12 Bernard Adie
WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 9 Balazs Kelemen
super lightweight Anthony Yigit w pts 10 Timo Schwarzkopf
heavyweight Denis Boytsov w tko 2 Irineu Beato Costa Junior
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w pts 6 Volodymyr Borovskyy
lightweight Ohara Davies w pts 6 Jacek Wylezol

 

Date March 20
Locaton Indio, California, USA
super welterweight Alfonso Gomez w pts 10 Yoshihiro Kamegai
featherweight Ronny Rios w pts 10 Sergio Frias
lightweight Jamie Kavanagh w rtd 5 Miguel Zamudio
super featherweight Abraham Lopez drew 8 Juan Carlos Martinez
welterweight Jose Marrufo w pts 6 Alberto Herrera
featherweight Rafael Gramajo w pts 4 Salvador Perez

Date March 20
Location Mexico City, Mexico
vacant WBC Latino bantamweight title: Alejandro Hernandez w pts 10 Martin Casillas

Date March 20
Location Flemington, Victoria, Australia
super welterweight Joel Camilleri w pts 6 Adrian Campbell
cruiserweight Kane Watts w tko 1 Roberto Carlos De Titto
super lightweight Czar Amonsot w pts 6 Padjai Yongyuthgym
super lightweight Michael Katsidis w pts 6 Rodynie Rafol
super middleweight Pratap Singh w pts 6 Steven Ma
super middleweight Mark Kassab w pts 4 Mark Smith
light heavyweight Neil Bassett w pts 4 Bradley Weaire
cruiserweight Robert Trajkovski w tko 1 Anthony Corless

Date March 20
Location Bangkok, Thailand
WBC Youth Silver super flyweight title Kongfah Nakornluang w ko 3 Ricky Morales
super flyweight Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w ko 3 Madit Sada
light flyweight Denchai Por Korbkua w ko 3 Petchboon Sithsaithong
featherweight Toto Lookmuangbangklang w pts 6 Songkramchai Ektinakorn

 

Date March 14
Location Montreal,Canada
IBF/WBA/WBO light heavyweight titles: Sergey Kovalev w tko 8 Jean Pascal

Date March 13
Location Fort McDowell, Arizona, USA
WBC Latino/WBC FECARBOX heavyweight titles Billy Wright w ko 1 Gilberto Matheus Domingos

Date March 13
Location Ontario, California, USA
interim WBA welterweight title Andre Berto w tko 6 Josesito Lopez
super lightweight Miguel Vazquez w pts 10 Jerry Belmontes
Shawn Porter w ko 5 Erick Bone
heavyweight Chris Arreola w pts 8 Curtis Harper

Date March 13
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
vacant WBC Latino bantamweight title Ricardo Rodriguez w rtd 7 Jonathan Vidal
vacant WBC Latino super lightweight title Sergey Lipinets w tko 9 Cosme Rivera

Date March 13
Location Westbury, New York, USA
vacant WBA Fedelatin middleweight title Antoine Douglas w tko 6 Thomas Lamanna
vacant WBO NABO/interim NABA lightweight titles Ismael Barroso w tko 6 Issouf Kinda
super middleweight Jerry Odom w tko 1 Andrew Hernandez

 Date March 7
Location Macao, China
IBF Pan Pacific super lightweight title Ik Yang w tko 6 Patomsuk Pathompothong
IBF flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng w pts 12 Zou Shiming
WBO NABO super welterweight title Glen Tapia w tko 3 Daniel Dawson
vacant WBA International super flyweight title W pts 10 Michael Enriquez
super flyweight Aston Palicte W tko 7 Ismael Garnica
lightweight Jose Felix Jr W ko 1 Raymond Sermona
super welterweight Kuok Kun Ng W ko 3 Chingchai Kiatpracha
super middleweight Paul Valenzuela w pts 4 Zhou Yun Fei

Date March 7
Location Hull, England
lightweight Tommy Coyle rtd 5 Martin Gethin
WBC International Silver welterweight title Sam Eggington w tko 5 Shayne Singleton
super middleweight Rocky Fielding w pts 8 Olegs Fedotovs
super welterweight Tom Knight drew 8 Erick Ochieng
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 3 Levis Morales
super lightweight Bradley Saunders w tko 5 Stephane Benito
super bantamweight Gamal Yafai w tko 3 Krzysztof Rogowski
featherweight Bobby Jenkinson w pts 6 Charlie Payton
heavyweight Ryan Fuller w tko 1 James Barnes
middleweight Connor Seymour drew 4 Danny Brown

Date March 7
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA welterweight title Keith Thurman w pts 12 Robert Guerrero
super lightweight Adrien Broner w pts 12 John Molina Jr
featherweight Abner Mares w pts 10 Arturo Santos Reyes
featherweight Jorge Lara w tko 1 Mario Macias
lightweight Robert Easter w tko 2 Alejandro Rodriguez
featherweight Mario Barrios w tko 3 Justin Lopez
super welterweight Ladarius Miller w pts 4 Ryan Picou

 

Date March 6
Location Wat Thatthong School, Bangkok, Thailand
vacant WBO Asia Pacific featherweight title Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w ko 7 Jason Redondo
bantamweight Pungluang Sor Singyu w ko 6 Petchchumpol Sor Visetkit
flyweight Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym w ko 3 Thaminkhao Sor Tharnthip
bantamweight Rakniran Muadransarakam w ko 1 Saensak Sor Visetkit
minimumweight Yodying Superchamp w pts 6 Chompol Yingchongym
minimumweight Petcharas Mor Zkrungthepthonburi w pts 6 Taksaporn Chalermprakiat Sport debut

Date March 6
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
super featherweight Jason Sosa w tko 4 Bergman Aguilar
heavyweight Joey Dawejko w ko 1 Enobong Umohette
lightweight Victor Vasquez w tko 4 Jose L Guzman
super welterweight Jeff Lentz w pts 6 Fred Jenkins Jr
welterweight Keenan Smith w tko 3 Malik Jackson
super lightweight Jerome Conquest w pts 4 Kevin Garcia

Date March 6
Location Liverpool, England
vacant BBBofC British super bantamweight title James Dickens w pts 12 Josh Wale
IBF flyweight title Zolani Tete w tko 8 Paul Butler
super welterweight Liam Smith w tko 8 Robert Talarek

Date March 6
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w tko 3 Juan Luis Hernandez
lightweight Christian Gonzalez w tko 6 Julio Sarinana
lightweight Carlos Morales w pts 6 Santiago Guevara
featherweight Roy Tapia drew 6 Ali Gonzalez
super middleweight Jason Quigley w ko 1 Lanny Dardar
lightweight Cesar Quinonez w pts 4 Oscar Rojas
lightweight Jesus Delgado w pts 4 Rocco Espinoza
Emilio Sanchez w ko 1 Luis Cosme

 

Date February 28

Location London, England
WBO International heavyweight title Tyson Fury w rtd 8 Christian Hammer
interim WBA middleweight title Chris Eubank jr w tko 12 Dmitry Chudinov
British super featherweight title Liam Walsh w tko 5 Joe Murray
vacant WBO European welterweight title Bradley Skeete w ko 1 Anzor Gamgebeli
WBO European super middleweight title Frank Buglioni w tko 1 Ivan Jukic
super featherweight Lewis Pettitt w tko 1 David Kvaratskhelia
light heavyweight Dempsey Fury w pts 4 Ernestas Dapkus
lightweight Boy Jones Jnr w pts 4 Joe Beedon

Date February 28
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
vacant IBF Inter-Continental welterweight title Viktor Plotnykov w pts 12 Denton Vassell
IBF super bantamweight title Carl Frampton w tko 5 Chris Avalos
heavyweight Dillian Whyte w tko 4 Beka Lobjanidze
super featherweight Anthony Cacace w pts 8 Santiago Bustos
middleweight Conrad Cummings w pts 8 Roberto Palenzuela
welterweight Paddy Gallagher w pts 4 Miguel Aguilar

Date February 28
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
heavyweight Charles Martin w ko 10 Raphael Zumbano Love

Date February 28
Location Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
cruiserweight Virgil Hill w tko 2 Jimmy Campbell
super middleweight Tocker Pudwill w pts 6 Bruce Rumbolz
middleweight Ryan Soft w pts 6 Ron Cruz
welterweight Kira Ollila w ko 3 Micaela Fox
cruiserweight Sonja Fox w pts 4 Saxon Harrison
heavyweight Lyle Kruger w tko 3 Mike Palmer
heavyweight Brandon Anderson drew 4 Paul Trevino
cruiserweight Catlyn Little Eagle w pts 4 Tommy Ray

 

Date February 27
Location Antalya, Turkey
vacant WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title Tony Thompson w tko 9 Odlanier Solis
WBC Mediterranean cruiserweight title Aziz Karaoglu w pts 10 Maurizio Lovaglio
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental light heavyweight title Avni Yildirim w tko 3 George Beroshvili

Date February 27
Location Sheffield, England
super bantamweight Ryan Burnett w tko 2 Isaac Owusu
welterweight Ryan Fields drew 6 Joe Lovell
cruiserweight Jos Paul w pts 4 Jason Jones
welterweight Sam O’maison w tko 4 Aleksas Vaseris
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 4 Danny Brown
lightweight Jordan Cooke w tko 2 Ismail Anwar
cruiserweight Russ Henshaw w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell
lightweight Qasim Hussain w pts 4 Josh Morgan

Date February 27
Location Indio, California, USA
welterweight Pablo Cesar Cano w pts 10 Juan Carlos Abreu
super bantamweight Diego De La Hoya w pts 8 Manuel Roman
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w pts 6 Fernando Fuentes
lightweight Everton Lopes w pts 6 Evan Woolsey
super welterweight Neeco Macias w tko 4 Tavorus Teague
heavyweight Taishan Dong w pts 4 Roy McCrary

Date February 27
Location Huntington, New York, USA
WBC International Silver super lightweight title Cletus Seldin w tko 5 Johnny Garcia
welterweight Raymond Serrano w pts 10 Jeremy Bryan
welterweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 6 Ken Alvarez

Date February 26
Location Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
featherweight Ryan Kielczewski w ko 1 Carlos Fulgencio
featherweight Jonathan Guzman w tko 5 Juan Guzman
welterweight Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes w pts 6 Ashley Nee
welterweight Michael McLaughlin w disq 1 Rafael Francis
super middleweight Gary O’Sullivan w tko 2 Larry Smith
middleweight Pedro Gonzalez w tko 1 Paulo Souza
light heavyweight Brandon Montella w pts 4 Ralph Johnson

 

Date February 21
Location Berlin, Germany
super middleweight Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Paul Smith
WBA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Mirco Ricci w pts 12 Enrico Koelling
heavyweight David Price w tko 6 Irineu Beato Costa Junior
featherweight Josh Warrington w tko 5 Edwin Tellez
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w pts 8 Alejandro Emilio Valori

Date February 21
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBA/IBO middleweight title Gennady Golovkin w tko 11 Martin Murray
vacant European bantamweight title Lee Haskins w td 8 Omar Lamiri
WBA minimumweight title Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Jesus Silvestre
heavyweight Hughie Fury w pts 10 Andriy Rudenko

Date February 20
Location Verona, New York, USA
welterweight Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez w tko 3 Bryan Abraham
lightweight Guillermo Sanchez w ko 1 Pablo Batres
heavyweight Donovan Dennis w tko 4 Steve Vukosa
heavyweight Razvan Cojanu w pts 7 Ed Fountain
heavyweight Andrey Fedosov w tko 1 Nat Heaven
heavyweight Lenroy Thomas w pts 7 Jason Estrada
super welterweight Greg Jackson w pts 4 Paulo Souza

Date February 20
Location Rye Brook, New York, USA
cruiserweight Sam Clarkson w pts 8 Cedric Agnew
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w tko 2 Vladine Biosse
super featherweight Bryant Cruz w pts 8 Jorge Pazos
middleweight Frank Galarza w tko 1 Raul Munoz
middleweight Avtandil Khurtsidze w tko 4 Phillip Penson
super lightweight Andrew Ruiz w pts 6 Evincii Dixon
middleweight Chris Galeano w pts 6 Javier Loya
welterweight Peter Dobson w tko 3 Tyrell White
welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 2 David Thomas
cruiserweight Alex Vanasse w tko 4 Richard Ballard

Date February 20
Location Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
welterweight Sammy Vasquez w pts 10 Emmanuel Lartei Lartey
light heavyweight Craig Baker w tko 2 Umberto Savigne
Super featherweight Argenis Mendez W rtd 6 Daniel Evangelista Jr
super welterweight Yudel Jhonson w pts 8 Pablo Munguia
featherweight Claudio Marrero w pts 8 Orlando Rizo
super lightweight Milton Santiago w pts 6 Jose Valderrama
super featherweight Gervonta Davis w ko 1 Israel Suarez
welterweight Bryant Perrella w ko 4 Justin Johnson
super welterweight Samuel Figueroa w pts 4 James Robinson
welterweight Kareem Martin w ko 1 Cole Milani

 

Date February 14
Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title Adrian Estrella w tko 10 Adones Aguelo
lightweight Miguel Roman w disq 6 Adrian Verdugo

Date February 14
Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
interim WBA World super flyweight title David Sanchez w tko 10 Juan Alberto Rosas
super featherweight Adrian Young w ko 1 Josue Veraza
super bantamweight Victor Mendez w tko 2 Roman Melendez

 

Date February 13
Location Norwich, England
vacant IBF Youth super lightweight title Nathan Dale w rtd 5 Bogdan Galaev
super middleweight Billy Bird w tko 5 Simon Henry
super lightweight Danny Gunn w pts 4 Fonz Alexander
lightweight Zaiphan Morris w pts 4 Joe Beedon

Date February 13
Location Swindon, England
cruiserweight Luke Watkins w ko 3 Jeno Markhot
welterweight Fahweem Khan tko 6 Garvey Kelly
light heavyweight Tariq Quaddus w pts 6 Gilson De Jesus
super middleweight Kelvin Young drew 6 Joe Walsh
super lightweight Danny Bharj w pts 6 Dean Evans
welterweight Ryan Martin w pts 4 Kevin McCauley
middleweight Eamonn O’Kane w ko 4 Ferenc Hafner

Date February 13
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
middleweight Jimmy Williams w tko 4 Eddie Caminero
super welterweight John Thompson w pts 6 Ricardo Pinell
super welterweight Stanyslav Skorokhod w tko 4 Michael Moore
super welterweight Brandon Adams w tko 5 Alex Perez
super welterweight Vito Gasparyan w pts 6 Simeon Hardy
lightweight Oscar Bonilla drew 4 Angel Martinez
Khiary Gray-Pitts w rtd 1 Rodrigo Almeida

Date February 12
Location Dallas, Texas, USA
bantamweight Oscar Mojica w pts 8 Alejandro Moreno
super lightweight Alexis Del Bosque w tko 2 Steve Trumble
super lightweight Jose Rodriguez w tko 1 Hector Garza

 

Date February 7
Location Frederikshavn, Denmark
vacant WBC International cruiserweight title Micki Nielsen w pts 10 Julio Cesar Dos Santos
vacant WBC Baltic welterweight title Anthony Yigit w tko 6 Kim Poulsen

Date February 7
Location Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico
super bantamweight Vic Darchinyan w tko 9 Juan Jimenez
welterweight Pablo Cesar Cano w ko 1 Jorge Silva

Date February 7
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
featherweight James Tennyson w tko 2 Simas Volosinas
lightweight Paul Hyland Jnr w pts 6 Yordan Vasilev
featherweight Ciaran McVarnock w pts 6 Aivaras Balsys
super middleweight Alan Donnellan w pts 4 Damian Taggart
super middleweight Darren Cruise w pts 4 Iain Jackson
welterweight Michael McKinson w pts 4 Aleksas Vaseris
welterweight Tyrone McKenna w pts 4 Teodor Stefanov
 
Date February 7
Location Gateshead, England
light heavyweight Andrew Buchanan w pts 6 Mark Till
lightweight Abdon Cesar w pts 4 Jack Heath
light heavyweight Steve Cooper w pts 4 Joe Brailsford
super welterweight Basi Razaq drew 4 William Warburton
cruiserweight Tony Cruise w tko 3 Paul O’Hagan

Date February 7
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
super lightweight Ivan Najera w pts 8 Robbie Cannon
welterweight Alex Saucedo w tko 3 Eduardo Flores
super lightweight Ryan Martin w pts 6 Carlos Valenzuela

Date February 7
Location Weirton, WV, USA
Cruiserweight Josh Himes w tko 3 Brian Donahue
Heavyweight Ed Latimore w pts 6 Brandon Spencer
Cruiserweight Sean Conway w pts 4 Nicholas Lavin
Lightweight Pasquale Rouse w pts 4 Antoine Knight
Light Heavyweight Daryl Fenton draw 4 Montez Allen
Super Featherweight Victor Vasquez w tko 2 Antonio Gonzalez

 

Date February 6
Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
vacant USBA middleweight title Sergio Mora w pts 12 Abraham Han
cruiserweight Steve Lovett w tko 1 James Johnson
cruiserweight Ahmed Elbiale w tko 2 Dustin Craig Echard
middleweight Domonique Dolton w pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
cruiserweight Isiah Thomas w pts 6 Brad Austin
super featherweight Dennis Galarza w pts 6 Manuel de los Reyes Herrera
light heavyweight Leo Hall w tko 1 Dakota Dawson
super lightweight Darwin Price w pts 6 Christian Steele
welterweight Ryan Karl w pts 4 Brett Simmons
super lightweight Steven Ortiz w pts 4 Evan Woolsey

 

Date January 31
Location London, England
WBO Inter-Continental middleweight title John Ryder w tko 10 Billi Facundo Godoy
vacant WBC Silver lightweight title Kevin Mitchell w tko 8 Daniel Estrada
WBC International super lightweight title John Wayne Hibbert w tko 8 Tyler Goodjohn
vacant English super lightweight title Tommy Martin w pts 10 Ricky Boylan
super flyweight Charlie Edwards w tko 4 Craig Derbyshire
light heavyweight Lee Markham w tko 2 Lewis van Poetsch
lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 1 Lee Gibbons
middleweight Ben Hall drew 5 Ryan Toms
cruiserweight Isaac Chamberlain w pts 4 Moses Matovu

Date January 30
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas lightweight title Tony Luis w pts 10 Karl Dargan
light heavyweight Sullivan Barerra w tko 4 Jeff Lacy
middleweight Thomas Falowo w pts 8 Russell Lamour
heavyweight Keith Tapia w tko 1 Jesse Oltmanns
light heavyweight Charles Foster w pts 6 Larry Pryor
cruiserweight Carlos Reyes w tko 2 Khalib Whitmore
super middleweight Shane Mosley Jr w tko 3 Rafael Machado
middleweight David Wilson w tko 4 Mike Rodriguez

 Date January 26
Location Glasgow, Scotland
welterweight Denton Vassell w pts 10 Craig Kelly
super welterweight Connor Law w pts 4 William Warburton
super lightweight Eddie Doyle w tko 4 Kevin Hanks
 
Date January 26
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
WBC Silver featherweight title Robinson Castellanos w pts 12 Rocky Juarez
welterweight Keandre Gibson w pts 8 Nelson Lara
featherweight Javier Rodriguez w ko 5 Quincy Wesby
super featherweight Jose Arturo Esquivel Porras

 

Date January 24
Location Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
heavyweight Chazz Witherspoon w tko 2 Cory Phelps
middleweight Matthew Gonzalez w pts 4 Emmanuel Lipscomb
middleweight Nick Valliere w pts 4 Francisco Cruz
welterweight Courtney Blocker w tko 2 Dominic Goode
middleweight Erik Spring w pts 4 Travis McClaren

Date January 24
Location Brooks, California, USA
vacant IBA middleweight title Paul Mendez w rtd 1 Ernesto Berrospe
featherweight Guy Robb w tko 7 Jose Silveria
super featherweight Andy Vences w ko 6 Cesar Valenzuela
super featherweight Michael Gaxiola w pts 4 Adrian Rodriguez
light heavyweight Ryan Bourland w pts 4 Loren Myers
super lightweight Arturo Quintero w tko 3 Mario Hermosillo

Date January 24
Location Broomfield, Colorado, USA
welterweight vacat WBC international title welterweight title Brandon Rios w rtd 3 Mike Alvarado
light heavyweight Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez w pts 10 Maxim Vlasov
welterweight Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 8 Steve Claggett
welterweight Abner Lopez w pts 8 Aik Shakhnazaryan
light heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w tko 2 Cory Cummings
super welterweight Jeremy Ramos w tko 3 Rene Marquez
super welterweight Zsolt Daranyi Jr w tko 1 Luis Marquez

 

Date January 23
Location Bangkok, Thailand
vacant WBC Youth Silver super flyweight title Kongfah Nakornluang w tko 3 Rendi Stone
flyweight Jaipetch Chaiyonggym w pts 6 Denchai Por Korbkua
super flyweight Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w tko 3 Ardi Tefa
bantamweight Suriyan Sor Rungvisai w ko 3 Daoden Sithsaithong
featherweight Jirapan Nakornluang w rtd 3 Ratchasi Himalaigym

Date January 23
Location Montebello, California, USA
featherweight Isaac Dogboe w pts 6 Alejandro Ochoa
super lightweight Edgar Nava w tko 4 Ngoc Truong
cruiserweight Israel Duffus w tko 1 Jamel Reynolds
super lightweight Eddie de la Huerta w tko 2 Percy Peterson
cruiserweight Murat Gassiev w disq 4 Terrance Smith

 

Date January 17
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w pts 12 Bermane Stiverne
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 8 Jesus Ruiz
vacant WBC Continental super featherweight title Amir Imam w tko 5 Fidel Maldonado Jr
cruiserweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w rtd 9 Garrett Wilson
heavyweight Eric Molina w tko 8 Raphael Zumbano Love
super lightweight Cesar Quinonez w tko 2 Joan Valenzuela


Date January 17
Location Port Hueneme, California, USA
welterweight Jose Zepeda w ko 2 Orlando Vazquez
lightweight Saul Rodriguez w ko 2 Carlos Rodriguez
welterweight Abraham Lopez drew 6 Bilal Mahasin
super featherweight Daniel Franco w ko 1 Sergio Najera
lightweight Luis Sedano w pts 4 Ali Gonzalez
welterweight Arnold Barboza Jr w ko 1 Taif Harris

Date January 17
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
vacant USA New England lightweight title Joseph Perez w pts 8 Agustine Mauras
vacant USA New England super bantamweight title Jorge Abiague w pts 8 Josh Crespo
light heavyweight Elvin Ayala w pts 6 Aaron Mitchell
middleweight Jimmy Williams w ko 1 Jose Felix
heavyweight Zhang Zhilei w tko 1 Perry Filkins
super lightweight Briam Granado w ko 1 Theo Desjardin

Date January 17
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
middleweight Demond Nicholson w rtd 1 Rahman Mustafa Yusubov
featherweight Kevin Rivers w tko 3 Stephon McIntyre
super lightweight Mykal Fox w pts 6 Luis Rodriguez
super lightweight Patrick Harris w tko 1 Sean Lockhart
Gerome Quigley w tko 2 Norman Allen
featherweight Renaldo Gaines w pts 4 Arthur Parker
super bantamweight Marquel Johns w pts 4 Jaxel Marrero
lightweight Thomas Mattice w ko 1 Tyrone Wright
bantamweight Gabriel Braxton w tko 3 Maurice Adams Jr

 

Date January 16
Location Verona, New York, USA
Middleweight Willie Monroe Jr w pts 10 Bryan Vera
Middleweight Brandon Adams w tko 2 Lekan Byfield
Welterweight Taras Shelestyuk w ko 1 Antonio Fernandez
Featherweight Vitor Jones de Oliveira w tko 1 Michael Doyle
Welterweight Greg Jackson w tko 3 Cornelius Whitlock
Light Heavyweight Cameron Allen w pts 4 Borngod Washington

 

Date January 9
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
WBA interim lightweight title Darleys Perez w pts 12 Jonathan Maicelo
vacant WBA International welterweight title Francisco Santana w ko 1 Kendal Mena
super bantamweight Roman Morales w ko 3 Ernesto Guerrero
heavyweight Jarrell Miller w pts 6 Aaron Kinch
flyweight Maria Suarez w ptsd 6 Jolene Blackshear
 
Date January 9
Location Cabazon, California, USA
light welterweight Ivan Redkach w rtd 6 Yakubu Amidu
light middleweight Alantez Fox w pts 8 Patrick Day
super middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w tko 3 Maurice Louishome
 
Date January 9
Location New York, New York, USA
vacant WBC Silver/vacant WBA International middleweight titles Tureano Johnson w rtd 5 Alex Theran
vacant WBC Continental Americas welterweight title Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 10 Tommy Rainone
vacant IBF International welterweight title Chris van Heerden w pts 10 Cecil McCalla
super middleweight Andrew Hernadez w disq 4 Jerry Odom

 

Date January 9
Location Tacoma, Washington, USA
light heavyweight Mike Gavronski w pts 10 Dashon Johnson
welterweight Virgil Green w pts 6 Will Hughes
middleweight Antonio Neal w tko 1 Ron Pryce
super featherweight Jeremy McCleary w pts 4 Damen Wood
cruiserweight Marquise Weston drew 4 Lamont Williams
lightweight Andres Reyes w pts 4 Benjamin Vinson
 

Date December 30
Location Tokyo, Japan

WBO super flyweight title Naoya Inoue w ko 2 Omar Andres Narvaez
vacant WBC light flyweight Pedro Guevara w ko 7 Akira Yaegashi
vacant OPBF super flyweight title Ryo Matsumoto w tko 12 Rusalee Samor
vacant WBC lightweight title Jorge Linares w ko 4 Javier Prieto
super middleweight Ryota Murata w pts 10 Jessie Nicklow
super flyweight Takuma Inoue w pts 8 Nestor Daniel Narvaes

 

Date December 28
Location Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBC International bantamweight title Silvester Lopez w ko 7 Rex Wao
vacant WBC International Silver featherweight title Dennis Tubieron drew 12 Carlo Magali
vacant IBF Australasian lightweight title Tosho Makoto Aoki w ko 2 Rengga Rengga
light flyweight Rolly Sumalpong w ko 1 Michael Landero

 

Date December 27
Location Haikou, China
WBC Asian Boxing Council featherweight title Xian Wei Qian w tko 10 Thewa Onesongchaigym
vacant WBO Asia Pacific flyweight title Xiang Jing w pts 12 Ben Mananquil
IBF Youth super middleweight title Andrey Kalyuzhnyy w tko 8 Kajornsak Sithsaithong
lightweight Sun Xiang Xiang w tko 3 Phompetch Twins Gym
lightweight Chen Jiayu w pts 4 Wang Congcong
light flyweight Cai Zongju w pts 4 Ma Li

 

Date December 27
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Super featherweight Kazuki Hashimoto w ko 1 Petchklua Tornattasak
super bantamweight Shun Ishibashi w rtd 3 Satoshi Ozawa
heavyweight Nobuhiro Ishida w rtd 4 Kotatsu Takehara

 

Date December 20
Location Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
WBA interim super featherweight title Bryan Vasquez w rtd 9 Sergio Thompson

Date December 20
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
WBO Inter-Continental/NABF heavyweight title Andy Ruiz Jr w pts 10 Siarhei Liakhovich
light heavyweight Trevor McCumby w tko 6 Milton Nunez
super featherweight Oscar Valdez w rtd 5 Jean Javier Sotelo
super middleweight David Benavidez w pts 6 Azamat Umarzoda
super bantamweight Joet Gonzalez w ko 3 Jamie Gutierrez

Date December 20
Location Huntington, New York, USA
light welterweight Cletus Seldin w tko 9 Bayan Jargal
 
Date December 20
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
interim WBA World featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w tko 5 Ruben Tamayo
WBC Continental Americas light middleweight title Julian Williams w tko 8 Jamar Freeman
super middleweight Julius Jackson w tko 9 Jonathan Nelson
featherweight Gary Russell Jr w pts 10 Christopher Martin
middleweight Tony Harrison w ko 1 Tyrone Brunson

 

Date December 19
Location San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
WBA flyweight title Juan Carlos Reveco w ko 5 Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep
vacant IBF female super featherweight title Betiana Patricia Vinas w pts 10 Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre
middleweight Alan Emmanuel Castano w tko 6 Nestor Faccio
lightweight Yesica Patricia Marcos w pts 6 Antonina Ayala Vazquez
light welterweight Sergio Manuel Liendo w pts 4 Hector Alejandro Videla
middleweight Gabriel Orlando Duran w ko 1 Carlos Andres Araya
 
Date December 19
Location Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
WBC light heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w ko 5 Dmitry Sukhotsky
welterweight Ionut Dan Ion w pts 12 Kevin Bizier
super middleweight Andre Dirrell w pts 12 Derek Edwards
NABA light heavyweight title Artur Beterbiev w tko 2 Jeff Page Jr
light middleweight Sebastien Bouchard w tko 6 Cedric Spera
featherweight Vislan Dalkhaev w pts 4 Csaba Toth
light middleweight Custio Clayton w pts 4 Sophyan Haoud

 

Date December 13
Location Philadelphia,Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Felix Verdejo w tko 4 Karim El Ouazghari
Super Middleweight Jesse Hart w tko 2 Sam Miller
Featherweight Toka Kahn Clary w pts 8 Camilo Perez
Middleweight Thomas "Cornflake" LaManna w pts 6 Gilbert Alex Sanchez
Featherweight Chris Diaz w pts 6 Jazzma Hogue
Junior Welterweight Julian Rodriguez w tko 2 Randy Fuentes
Light Middle Fred Jenkins, Jr w pts 6 James Robinson
Welterweight Juan Rodriguez w tko 5 Nathaniel Rivas
Heavyweight George Arias w pts 4 Randy. Easton

 

Date December 13
Location las Vegas, Nevada
Welterweight Amir Khan w pts 12 Devon Alexander
interim WBA welterweight title Keith Thurman w pts 12 Leonard Bundu
light middleweight Jermall Charlo w ko 3 Lenny Bottai
super featherweight Abner Mares w rtd 5 Jose Ramirez
welterweight Victor Ortiz w tko 3 Manuel Perez
light middleweight Jermell Charlo w pts 10 Mario Alberto Lozano
cruiserweight Beibut Shumenov w rtd 5 Bobby Thomas Jr
light middleweight Errol Spence w tko 5 Javier Castro
light middleweight Yoshihiro Kamegai w tko 4 Oscar Godoy


Date December 13
Location Las Vegas,Nevada
interim WBA light welterweight title Jose Benavidez w pts 12 Mauricio Herrera
welterweight Timothy Bradley drew 12 Diego Gabriel Chaves
vacant WBO middleweight title Andy Lee w tko 6 Matt Korobov
NABF welterweight title Mikael Zewski w pts 10 Jeremy Bryan
WBC Continental Americas light heavyweight title Sean Monaghan w tko 3 Daniel Regi
light welterweight Denis Shafikov w pts 8 Miguel Angel Mendoza
welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w ko 2 Jaime Herrera
light welterweight Jose Carlos Ramirez w tko 6 Antonio Arellano

 

Date December 13

Location Kiev, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w tko 9 Danie Venter
light middleweight Oleksandr Spyrko w tko 2 Jonny Ibramov
light welterweight Mishiko Beselia w rtd 3 Marijus Kravcuk
featherweight Oleg Malinovskiy w pts 8 Irakli Jeiranashvili
light welterweight Eldos Sarkulov w pts 6 Mykhaylo Andriyets
super featherweight Bekman Soylybayev w pts 6 Dmytro Aushev
middleweight Maksym Ponomarev w tko 3 Bogdan Bondarenko
welterweight Fariz Mammadov w ko 2 Valentyn Kuts
welterweight Khusein Baysangurov w rtd 2 David Tlashadze
super middleweight Petro Ivanov w pts 4 Levan Shonia
welterweight Roman Zhailauov w pts 4 Artem Komar

 

 

Date December 12
Location Radom, Poland
heavyweight Mariusz Wach w tko 6 Travis Walker
junior middleweight Damian Jonak w pts 8 Bradley Pryce
featherweight Kamil Laszczyk w pts 6 Antonio Horvatic
cruiserweight Nikodem Jezewski w pts 6 Lukasz Zygmunt
light welterweight Ewa Brodnicka w pts 6 Galina Gumliiska
light heavyweight Michal Gerlecki w ko 6 Jevgenijs Belitcenko
light heavyweight Robert Parzeczewski w pts 6 Andrei Salakhutdzinau
light middleweight Wojciech Niedzielski drew 4 Aleksander Binkowski

 

Date December 12
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren nc 1 Javier Gallo
light heavyweight Thomas Williams Jr w pts 10 Michael Gbenga
cruiserweight Jordan Shimmell w tko 5 Phil Williams
lightweight Robert Easter w pts 10 Angel Hernandez
featherweight Juan Dominguez w pts 8 German Meraz
middleweight Patryk Szymanski w tko 1 Gundrick King
light middleweight Javontae Starks w pts 8 Jonathan Garcia
lightweight Jamel Herring w ko 2 Jose Del Valle
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w tko 1 Raul Munoz
lightweight Jose Felix Quezada w tko 1 Marlon Lewis
light welterweight Eddie Ramirez w tko 2 Dedrick Bell
super middleweight Ronald Hearns w ko 5 Roberto Ventura

 

Date December 12
Location San Antonio, Texas
WBA junior middleweight title Erslandy Lara w pts 12 Ishe Smith
Super middleweight Badou Jack scored w ko 6 Francisco Sierra
Junior MiddleweightChris Pearson pts 10 Steve Martinez
CruiserweightAndrew Tabiti w tko 1 Ernest Reyna
Super MiddleweightRonald Gavril w ko 1 Jose Rodriguez
Light WelterweightAshley Theophane w pts 10 Miguel Zuniga
Super MiddleweightLanell Bellows w tko 3 Rahman Mustafa Yusubov
WelterweightLadarius Miller w pts 4 James Burns
WelterweightJuan Heraldez w ko 2 Eric Butler

 

Date December 11
Location Temecula, California USA
interim WBA super bantamweight title Oscar Escandon w pts 12 Tyson Cave
middleweight Austin Trout w rtd 7 Luis Grajeda
heavyweight Antonio Tarver w tko 7 Johnathon Banks
super middleweight Sergio Mora w pts 8 Dashon Johnson
super featherweight Rico Ramos w pts 8 Juan Ruiz
cruiserweight Marcus Browne w tko 1 George Blades
heavyweight Gerald Washington w tko 1 Mike Sheppard
middleweight Terrell Gausha w tko 8 Cesar Vila
welterweight Vatch Martirosyan w pts 4 Eddie Diaz
super middleweight Malcolm McAllister w tko 3 Fernando Najera

 

Date December 6
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
NABF middleweight title David Lemieux w tko 10 Gabriel Rosado
light middleweight Hugh Centeno Jr w ko 5 James De la Rosa
light middleweight Eddie Gomez w pts 10 James Winchester
vacant WBO NABO light welterweight title Thomas Dulorme w pts 10 Henry Lundy

 

Date December 6
Location Oldenburg, Germany
WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w ko 1 Pawel Glazewski

 Date December 5
Location Hauts-de-Seine, France
vacant WBF Intercontinental cruiserweight title Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf w pts 12 Toni Visic
cruiserweight Mateusz Masternak w pts 10 Jean Marc Mormeck

 Date December 5
Location Bristol, England
super bantamweight Robbie Turley w pts 10 Jamie Speight
bantamweight Lee Haskins w pts 10 Willy Velazquez
super middleweight Chris Ware w pts 4 Frankie Borg
light middleweight Daza Usher w pts 4 Dan Sarkozi
featherweight Omran Akbari w pts 4 Joe Beedon
cruiserweight John Weeks w pts 4 John Smith
middleweight Liam Hunt w tko 1 Edgars Sniedze
featherweight Duane Winters w pts 4 Robbie Forster
light heavyweight David Bailey w pts 4 James Child

 Date December 5
Location Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Jarrett Hurd w pts 6 Emmanuel Sanchez
Lightweight Omar Douglas w ko 1 Osnel Charles
Lightweight Milton Santiago w pts 4 Travis Thompson
Featherweight Stephen Fulton w pts 4 Benjamin Burgos
Middleweight Caleb Plant w ko 1 Daryl Gardner
Cruiserweight Earl Newman w tko 1 Jade Ealy

Date December 3
Location New York, USA
Featherwieght female Heather Hardy w pts 8 Elizabeth Anderson
Lightweight Louis Cruz w pts 6 Rogelio Cazares
Middleweight Ivan Golub w ko 1 Josh Williams
Middleweight Paul Littleton w ko 1 Lamar Harris
Light Welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w pts 4 Alfonso Olvera
Light Heavyweight Dauren Yeliussinov w tko 1 Anthony Madden

 Date December 3
Location New South Wales, Australia
IBF Pan Pacific middleweight title Daniel Geale w pts 12 Jarrod Fletcher
Australian super middleweight title Jake Carr w pts 10 Renold Quinlan
Australian cruiserweight title Mark Flanagan w pts 10 Shane Quinn
heavyweight Paul Gallen w tko 1 Anthony Watts
heavyweight Paul Ognedghbe w ko 4 Nathan Reddy
super middleweight Mark Lucas w rtd 3 Travis Barton
heavyweight Willia Meehan w ko 1 Alofa Solitua
cruiserweight Trent Broadhurst w pts 4 Yousef Kanani

 

Date 29
Location Omaha, Nebraska, USA
WBOlightweight title Terence Crawford w pts 12 Raymundo Beltran
IBF featherweight title Evgeny Gradovich drew 12 Jayson Velez
light welterweight Mike Reed w pts 8 Oscar Valenzuela
welterweight Alex Saucedo w pts 6 Daniel Calzada
bantamweight Johnny Determan w ko 3 Manuel Galaviz
bantamweight John Franklin w pts 6 Andre Wilson
featherweight Bernard Davis w tko 2 Bryan Timmons
light middleweight Zsolt Daranyi Jr w tko 4 Javier Rodriquez

 Date 28
Location Moscow, Russia
welterweight Ruslan Provodnikov w tko 5 Jose Luis Castillo
WBA Inter-Continental lightweight title Eduard Troyanovsky w ko 1 Jose Agustin Feria
WBA International cruiserweight title Dmitry Kudryashov w ko 1 Juan Carlos Gomez
cruiserweight Rakhim Chakhkiev w tko 4 Jackson Junior
WBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title Andrey Klimov w pts 10 Gabino Cota
vacant WBC International Silver light welterweight title Sergey Lipinets w ko 8 Ernie Sanchez
light heavyweight Egor Mekhontsev w pts 8 Joey Vegas
heavyweight Sergey Kuzmin w ko 1 Nicolas Buule
light heavyweight Dmitry Bivol w tko 6 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera

 Date 25
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Middleweight Derrick Webster w ko 1 Obodai Sai
Super Featherweight Avery Sparrow w pts 4 Jesus Lule
Super Featherweight Antonio Dubose w pts 4 Arturo Santiago
Lightweight Piotr Apostol w pts 4 Jerome Conquest
Light Welterweight Blair Cobbs w pts 4 Julio Sanchez

 

Date November 22
Location Macao, China
WBA light welterweight title Jessie Vargas w pts 12 Antonio DeMarco
WBO welterweight title Manny Pacquiao w pts 12 Chris Algieri
flyweight Zou Shiming w pts 12 Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym
WBO featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w pts 12 Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo
super flyweight Jerwin Ancajas w ko 3 Fadhili Majiha
super flyweight Rex Tso w pts 8 Espinos Sabu
light middleweight Kuok Kun Ng w pts 6 Steve Attard

 Date November 22
Location Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
WBC super featherweight title Takashi Miura w tko 6 Edgar Puerta
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 6 Rocky Fuentes

 Date November 22
Location Blackburn,England
light heavyweight Luke Blackledge w pts 8 Konstantin Alexandrov
middleweight Mick Hall w pts 6 Ali Shah
light welterweight AJ Faizy w tko 2 Mark McKray
light heavyweight Tobias Webb w pts 6 Elvis Dube
light middleweight Shayne Singleton w pts 6 Adam Jones
light middleweight Qasim Niaz w pts 4 Matthew Ashmole
super featherweight Isaac Lowe w pts 4 Simas Volosinas

 Date November 22
Location Liverpool, England
cruiserweight Tony Bellew w pts 12 Nathan Cleverly
super middleweight James DeGale w tko 3 Marco Antonio Periban
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w pts 12 Hidenori Otake
WBC International super middleweight title Callum Smith w pts 12 Nikola Sjekloca
WBA bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell w tko 10 Javier Nicolas Chacon
WBC silver super middleweight title George Groves w tko 7 Denis Douglin
WBC international heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 1 Michael Sprott
super middleweight Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 7 Olegs Fedotovs
welterweight Bradley Saunders w pts 6 Ivans Levickis

 Date November 22
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
vacant Irish light middleweight title Dee Walsh w tko 2 Terry Maughan
lightweight James Fryers w tko 2 Sandor Horvath
bantamweight Ryan Burnett w tko 1 Valentin Marinov
lightweight Paul Hyland Jnr w pts 4 Pepi Perov
light middleweight Gerard Healy w pts 4 Yanko Marinov
welterweight Michael McKinson w pts 4 Teodor Stefanov
super middleweight Darren Cruise w pts 4 Damian Taggart
super middleweight Julio Cesar w pts 4 Iain Jackson
welterweight Paddy Gallagher w pts 4 Liam Griffiths

 Date November 22
Location Birmingham, England
lightweight Louis Fielding w pts 4 Qasim Hussain
lightweight Charlie Williams w pts 4 Kristian Laight
light welterweight Billy Mullan w pts 4 Sid Razak
lightweight Cori Gibbs w tko 3 Tibor Szucs
light welterweight Marcus Ffrench w tko 1 Valentin Bokros
super featherweight Jordan Cooke w tko 1 Andy Harris

 Date November 21
Location Leeds, England
middleweight Steven Mennell drew 4 Simone Lucas
welterweight Hassan Younis w pts 4 Matt Seawright
welterweight Ben Roberts w pts 4 Kevin McCauley
welterweight Hamed Ghaz w pts 4 Jason Nesbitt

 Date November 21
Location San Diego, California, USA
vacant WBO female flyweight title Kenia Enriquez w pts 10 Ana Arrazola
lightweight Leon Spinks III w tko 3 Ivan Zavala

 Date November 21
Location Ontario, California, USA
light middleweight Artemio Reyes w ko 7 Christopher Degollado
light welterweight Jose Roman w ko 3 Jose Luis Ramirez Jr
super bantamweight Carlos Carlson w pts 6 Miguel Tamayo
super featherweight Erick Ituarte w ko 3 Jesus Angulo
heavyweight Rodney Hernandez w pts 4 Siala Siligia

 Date November 21
Location Wilmington, Delaware, USA
vacant WBO NABO welterweight title Ray Robinson w rtd 6 Daniel Sostre
vacant NABA cruiserweight title Alex Guerrero w rtd 8 Anthony Ferrante
welterweight Cecil McCalla w tko 1 Francisco Javier Reza
cruiserweight Lamont Singletary w tko 4 Brian Donahue
cruiserweight David Murray w tko 4 Jihad St John
lightweight Joey Tiberi w pts 4 Antoine Knight

 Date November 21
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
lightweight Layla McCarter w pts 8 Melissa Hernandez

 Date November 21
Location Queens, New York, USA
Lightweight Bryant Cruz w tko 2 Engelberto Valenzuela
light middleweight Jose Miguel De La Rosa w pts 4 Mack Babb
light middleweight Renan Ruiz drew 4 Ismael Aulet

 Date November 21
Location Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX light welterweight title Felix Diaz w pts 10 Adrian Granados
Featherweight Claudio Marrero w tko 6 Ira Terry
middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w ko 1 Louis Rose
vacant WBC FECARBOX super bantamweight title Moises Flores w tko 7 Mario Macias
super middleweight Bo Gibbs Jr w tko 2 Jermaine Rankin
heavyweight John Wesley Nofire w ko 3 Ty Cobb
light heavyweight Ronald Ellis w rtd 3 Julio Garcia
light heavyweight Ramon Luis Nicolas w tko 3 Jason Howard
light middleweight Samuel Figueroa w tko 1 Malcolm Terry

Date November 21
Location Morgantown, West Virginia, USA
heavyweight Jeremiah Karpency w pts 8 Daniel Shull
light middleweight Dan Karpency w pts 6 Clifford Gregory
super middleweight Lawrence Blakey w ko 1 Dave Forsythe
welterweight Eric Palmer w ko 2 Bryant Bivens

 

Date November 15
Location Hamburg, Germany
IBF/WBA/WBO/IBO heavyweight titles Wladimir Klitschko w ko 5 Kurat Pulev

 Date November 15
Location Dublin, Ireland
WBC International middleweight title Jorge Sebastian Heiland w ko 10 Matthew Macklin
IBF Inter-Continental super flyweight title Khalid Yafai w pts 12 Everth Briceno
middleweight Gary O’Sullivan w ko 1 Anthony Fitzgerald
super featherweight Patrick Hyland w pts 8 Oszkar Fiko
super middleweight Luke Keeler w tko 1 Gary Boulden
welterweight Sam Eggington w ko 1 Sebastien Allais
super featherweight John Joe Nevin w tko 1 Jack Heath
light welterweight Anthony Crolla w pts 6 Gyorgy Mizsei Jr
cruiserweight Paul Drago w rtd 1 Ian Tims
lightweight Jono Carroll w disq 4 Declan Geraghty
cruiserweight Tommy McCarthy w tko 2 Martin Horak
welterweight Kofi Yates w tko 2 Oisin Fagan
cruiserweight David Maguire w tko 2 Paul Morris

 Date November 15
Location Cancun Quintana Roo, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX bantamweight title Edgar Jimenez w pts 10 Alexander Cazares
WBC female junior welterweight Erica Anabella Farias w pts 10 Alejandra Marina Oliveras
vacant WBC International featherweight title Cristian Mijares w pts 10 Lester Medrano
lightweight Yuriorkis Gamboa w tko 6 Joel Montes de Oca
flyweight Johnny Michel Garcia w pts 6 Alejandro Santiago
welterweight Josue Aguilar w ko 4 Jonathan Poot Chi

 

Date November 14
Location Queens, New York, USA
light welterweight Scott Burrell w pts 6 Joe Gbolo
welterweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 6 Malik Jackson
featherweight Angel Luna drew 6 Victor Serrano
light welterweight Glenford Nickey w pts 4 Italy Martinez
super middleweight Akil Auguste w tko 1 Marlon Farr
light welterweight Wesley Ferrer w pts 4 Will Walters

Date November 14
Location Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX welterweight title Sammy Vasquez w ko 1 Alberto Mosquera
WBC FECARBOX lightweight title Rod Salka w pts 10 Monty Meza Clay
WBC FECARBOX light middleweight title Erickson Lubin w pts 8 Norberto Gonzalez
super bantamweight Antonio Nieves w pts 6 Jiovany Fuentes
light middleweight Domonique Dolton w pts 6 Jonathan Batista
super featherweight Dennis Galarza w tko 1 Miguel Soto
light heavyweight Vyacheslav Barsukov w ko 2 Ramiro Garcia
light heavyweight Leo Hall w ko 2 Kentrell Claiborne
 
Date November 14
Location Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko w tko 1 Rayford Johnson
Welterweight Ray Serrano w tko 4 (cut) Wilfredo Acuna
Featheweight Benjamin Burgos w pts 4 Alex Barbosa
Middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w tko 5 Angel Antonio Martinez
Heavyweight Dan Bolden w pts 4 Randy Easton


Date November 13
Location Indio, California, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w rtd 4 Roberto Castaneda
featherweight Julian Ramirez w rtd 4 Pedro Melo
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w tko 5 Ali Gonzalez
featherweight Roy Tapia w tko 4 Luis Maldonado
lightweight Carlos Morales w pts 6 Gabriel Tolmajyan
lightweight Jesus Delgado w pts 4 Rick Quevedo
heavyweight Taishan Dong w ko 1 Tommy Washington Jr
Nicolas Arce debut W ko 4 Adalbert Valenzuela

Date November 13
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras w tko 6 Marvin Mabait
vacant WBC International female flyweight title Ava Knight w pts 10 Guadalupe Martinez
super middleweight Antoine Douglas w pts 6 Don Mouton
 
Date November 13
Location Baltimore, Maryland, USA
vacant WIBA Women’s bantamweight title Tyrieshia Douglas w pts 10 Christina Ruiz
welterweight James Stevenson w tko 1 Larry Darnell Ventus
middleweight Ivan Golub w tko 1 Tyson Harrison
cruiserweight Kwame Ritter w ko 1 Devon Mosley
light welterweight Stephon McDonald w pts 4 Sidney McCow
light middleweight Malik Hawkins w ko 1 Terrell A. Coles
light welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 1 Christopher Haney

 Date November 13
Location Westbury, New York, USA
welterweight Tommy Rainone w pts 10 Carl McNickles
light middleweight Dennis Hogan w disq 4 Jose Miguel Rodriguez Berrio
lightweight Kenneth Sims Jr w pts 6 Francisco Lopez
featherweight Eduardo Martinez w pts 6 Jose Del Valle
middleweight Rich Neves w tko 3 Maurice Amaro
super featherweight Amanda Serrano w tko 1 Carla Torres
heavyweight Jarrell Miller w pts 6 Rodricka Ray

 

Date November 12
Location Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
WBO Oriental light welterweight title Leonardo Zappavigna w tko 7 Misael Castillo
vacant WBO Oriental super featherweight title Kye MacKenzie w tko 10 Clive Atwell
WBC Silver light middleweight title Anthony Mundine w pts 12 Sergey Rabchenko
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title Lucas Browne w rtd 5 Chauncy Welliver
junior middleweight Anthony Buttigieg w pts 6 Joel Camilleri
heavyweight Cory Paterson w tko 1 Michael Lua Tama
cruiserweight Kane Watts w tko 4 Mick King
cruiserweight Isileli Fa w pts 4 Dylan Goddard

 

Date November 8
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
WBA/IBF/WBO light heavyweight title Sergey Kovalev w pts 12 Bernard Hopkins
super featherweight Eric Hunter w tko 6 Daniel Ramirez
WBO Inter-Continental welterweight title Sadam Ali w tko 9 Luis Carlos Abregu
light heavyweight Nadjib Mohammedi w ko 1 Demetrius Walker
heavyweight Vyacheslav Glazkov w tko 7 Darnell Wilson
light heavyweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w rtd 2 Emil Gonzalez
light heavyweight Sullivan Barrera w rtd 4 Rowland Bryant
light welterweight Ryan Martin w tko 2 Isaac Gonzalez
super middleweight Andrey Sirotkin w pts 6 Michael Mitchell

 Date November 7
Location North Hykeham, England
cruiserweight Callum Johnson w tko 1 Josef Obeslo
light heavyweight Moses Smith w pts 6 Joe Brailsford
super flyweight Jamie Williams w tko 3 Gary Reeve
light heavyweight Dec Spelman w tko 1 Chris Nixon
heavyweight Paul Butlin drew 4 James Oliphant
light welterweight Ryan Bennett w pts 4 Kristian Laight
welterweight Michael Williams w pts 4 Kevin McCauley

 

Date November 7
Location Doncaster, England
light middleweight Sam Sheedy w pts 8 Bradley Pryce
light heavyweight Scott Westgarth w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell
light middleweight R.P Davies w pts 4 Dee Mitchell
super middleweight Luke Crowcroft w ko 1 Jamie Gelder
flyweight Waleed Din w tko 1 Patrik Bartos
bantamweight Jason Cunningham w tko 4 Ignac Kassai

 

Date November 7
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
super bantamweight Shelly Vincent w pts 10 Jackie Trivilino
super middleweight Angel Camacho w pts Paul Gonsalves
welterweight Nick DeLomba w pts 6 Lazar Stojadinovic
heavyweight Julian Pollard w tko 1 Arthur Saribekian
light middleweight Ray Oliveira Jr. w pts Mike Rodriguez
middleweight Khiary Gray-Pitts w pts 4 Vincent Floyd
super middleweight Zachary Christy drew 4 Sergio Cabrera
lightweight Oscar Bonilla w tpts 4 Scott Sullivan

 

Date November 6
Location Warren, Maryland, USA
Welterweight Women Tori Nelson w pts 4. Lucretia Meacham
Junior Welterweight Women Melissa St Vil draw 6 Ashleigh Curry
Lightweight Rolando Chinea w pts 6 Evan Woolsey
Cruiserweight Willie Williams w pts 4 Michael Gutrick
Middleweight James Robinson w tko 2 Josh Robertson

 

Date November 1
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBO bantamweight title Tomoki Kameda w pts 12 Alejandro Hernandez
Middleweight Caleb Truax w ko 5 Scott Sigmon
super featherweight Javier Fortuna w ko 5 Abner Cotto
bantamweight Koki Kameda w tko 4 Omar Salado
light heavyweight Andrzej Fonfara w pts 10 Doudou Ngumbu
welterweight Alex Martin w pts 6 Travis Hartman
welterweight Semajay Thomas w tko 2 Paul Pindroh
welterweight Eddie Ramirez w ko 3 Manny Brown
heavyweight Adam Kownacki w ko 4 Jamal Woods
middleweight Lekan Byfield w tko 6 Demond Nicholson

 

Date November 1
Location Lula, Mississippi, USA
heavyweight Shannon Briggs w ko 1 Richard Carmack
welterweight Joey Bryant w ko 1 Richard Dinkins
light heavyweight Codie Shuffield w pts 6 Omar Barefield
super middleweight Chris Doyle w pts 4 William Johnson
middleweight Robert Hill w pts 4 Law Purifoy

 

Date October 31

Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
bantamweight Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano w pts 10 Oreste Bernabe Nieva
 
Date October 31
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant South American light welterweight title Marcelino Nicolas Lopez w tko 5 Diego Martin Aguilera
 
Date October 31
Location San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
WBA female super bantamweight title Yesica Patricia Marcos w ko 1 Estrella Valverde 
IBF Latino cruiserweight title Victor Emilio Ramirez w ko 2 Deon Elam
 
Date October 31
Location Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
vacant WBA Oceania super featherweight title Jack Asis w ko 2 Isaias Santos Sampaio 
vacant WBA oceania light welterweight title Kris George w pts 10 Amor Tino
 
Date October 31
Location Niedersachsen, Germany
heavyweight Christian Hammer w pts 12 Irineu Beato Costa Junior 
light heavyweight Karo Murat w tko 4 Leo Tchoula 
heavyweight Nikola Milacic w pts 6 Jindrich Velecky
 
Date October 31
Location Manezh, Vladikavkaz, Russia
vacant IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Murat Gassiev w tko 1 Engin Karakaplan 
super bantamweight Rauf Aghayev w pts 8 Ruslan Berchuk 
light welterweight Evgeny Pavko w pts 8 Mikheil Avakyani 
lightweight Soslan Tedeev w pts 6 Sadiki Momba 
cruiserweight Alexey Zubov w pts 6 Isroil Qurbonov
 
Date October 25
Location N. Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Light Heavyweight Cory Cummings w pts 6 Yusaf Mack
Welterweight Juan Rodriguez w pts 4 Greg Jackson
Heavyweight Tyrell Wright draw 6 John Bolden
Welterweight Marlon Brown w pts 4 Alex Serna
Featherweight Andrew Bentley w pts 4 Micah Branch
Cruiserweight Elvin Sanchez w pts 4 Brad Austin
Female junior middleweight Bertha Aracil w tko 2 Connie Viruet
 
Date October 25
Location Fresno, California, USA
vacant NABF Junior welterweight title Jose Carlos Ramirez w ko 1 David Rodela 
heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr w tko 1 Kenny Lemos 
light middleweight Michael Finney drew 6 Wilkins Santiago 
featherweight Marcello Gallardo w ko 3 Luis Ambrosio 
light middleweight Danny Valdivia w tko 1 Saul Benitez
 
Date October 25
Location Carlton, Minnesota, USA
middleweight Cerresso Fort w tko 3 Jeremy Marts 
lightweight Nate Rueben w pts 4 Erik Vo
 
Date October 25
Location Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
WBC female bantamweight title Yazmin Rivas w pts 10 Susie Ramadan
 
Date October 25
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBC Silver middleweight title Martin Murray w td 7 Domenico Spada 
WBA minimumweight Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Xiong Zhao Zhong 
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Eleider Alvarez w tko 7 Ryno Liebenberg 
vacant IBF World bantamweight title Randy Caballero w pts 12 Stuart Hall 
super middleweight Sergey Khomitsky drew 6 Nick Blackwell
 
Date October 25
Location Middleton, England
middleweight Reece Cartwright w pts 6 William Warburton 
light middleweight Matthew Ryan w tko 5 Mick Mills 
light welterweight Zelfa Barrett w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
lightweight Justin Newell w pts 4 Zoltan Horvath 
cruiserweight Angelo Crowe w pts 4 Curtis Gargano 
super featherweight Zahid Hussain w tko 2 Miklos Hevesi
 
Date October 25
Location Liverpool,England
vacant WBA Continental light middleweight title Liam Smith w tko 3 Zoltan Sera 
vacant WBA Continental lightweight title Derry Mathews w pts 12 Adam Dingsdale 
European flyweight title Kevin Satchell w pts 12 Valery Yanchy 
super flyweight Paul Butler w pts 10 Ismael Garnica 
vacant WBO European light welterweight title Jack Catterall w tko 8 Thomas Stalker 
middleweight Liam Williams w ko 2 Stepan Horvath 
featherweight James Dickens w tko 2 George Gachechiladze 
middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 2 Omar Siala 
lightweight Andrejs Podusovs w pts 6 Matty Fagan 
lightweight Michael Joynson w tko 1 Alec Bazza 
welterweight Mason Cartwright w pts 4 Duane Green 
welterweight Steven Lewis w pts 4 Fonz Alexander
 
Date October 25
Location Hull, England
IBF International lightweight title Tommy Coyle w tko 2 Michael Katsidis 
vacant WBO International super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Vusi Malinga 
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 5 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela 
welterweight Nathon Smith drew 6 Danny Little 
super featherweight Samir Mouneimne w pts 6 Michael Ramabeletsa 
light middleweight Tom Knight w pts 6 Gary Cooper 
light welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr w tko 6 Kakhaber Avetisian 
lightweight Charlie Payton w pts 4 Ibrar Riyaz 
middleweight Connor Seymour w pts 4 Dee Mitchell
 
Date October 24
Location Barranquilla, Colombia
interim WBA lightweight title Darleys Perez w ko 6 Jaider Parra 
vacant WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title Robert Barrera w tko 5 Gilberto Pedroza 
super bantamweight Liliana Palmera w pts 10 Ana Lozano 
WBA Fedebol super bantamweight title Jose Sanmartin w pts 9 Franklin Manzanilla
 
Date October 24
Location Moscow, Russia
WBC Silver heavyweight title Alexander Povetkin w ko 10 Carlos Takam 
vacant European cruiserweight title Rakhim Chakhkiev w ko 4 Giacobbe Fragomeni 
vacant WBA International lightweight title Eduard Troyanovsky w tko 5 Jose Alfaro 
heavyweight Manuel Charr w rtd 5 Michael Grant 
light heavyweight Sergey Ekimov w tko 5 Miguel Velozo 
middleweight Arif Magomedov w pts 10 Michael Zerafa 
featherweight Evgeny Smirnov w pts 6 Michael Nyawade
 
Date October 24
Location Cheltenham, Gloucestershire,England
middleweight Adam Harper w pts 4 Edgars Sniedze 
lightweight Michael Mooney w pts 4 Matt Seawright 
welterweight Josh McLaren w pts 4 Dan Carr 
super middleweight Lennox Clarke w tko 1 Raimonds Sniedze
 
Date October 24
Location Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
featherweight Dai Davies w pts 10 Ashley Lane 
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w disq 2 Wadi Camacho 
light welterweight Chris Jenkins w tko 1 Jacek Wylezol 
heavyweight Darren Morgan w tko 1 Mateusz Gatek 
super middleweight Morgan Jones w pts 4 Chris Ware 
welterweight Adam Goldsmith w pts 4 Ameen Alkailany 
light middleweight Barrie Jones w pts 4 Marcus Le Doux
 
Date October 24
Location Wolverhampton,England
light welterweight Luke Paddock w pts 10 Simas Volosinas 
welterweight Frankie Gavin w tko 2 Mate Hornyak 
light heavyweight Andrew Robinson w tko 6 Elvis Dube 
middleweight Tommy Langford w pts 6 Gary Boulden 
super middleweight Craig Willshee w tko 4 Mark Till 
super featherweight Des Bowater w pts 6 Jamie Quinn 
super middleweight Dan Breeze w pts 4 Jan Balog
 
Date October 24
Location San Diego, California, USA
cruiserweight Dmytro Kucher w rtd 4 Galen Brown 
heavyweight Joe Delgadillo w pts 4 Edgar Najera 
lightweight Isaac Dogboe w tko 2 Ronald Rodriguez 
light welterweight Jillian Lybarger w pts 4 Brandy Badry
 
Date October 24
Location Ontario, California, USA
welterweight Giovanni Santillan w pts 8 Luis Solis 
super bantamweight Isaac Zarate w pts 8 Fernando Samaniego 
super bantamweight Fernando Fuentes w tko 6 Erick Aguirre 
super flyweight Javier Lapizco w pts 4 Cesar Sustaita 
heavyweight Mario Heredia w pts 4 Roy McCrary
 
Date October 24
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX super flyweight title Ricardo Rodriguez w pts 10 Edwin Rodriguez 
light middleweight Daniel Rosario Cruz w ko 3 Jose Alberto Leal 
heavyweight Trevor Bryan w pts 6 Elieser Castillo
 
Date October 24
Location Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
cruiserweight Anthony Ferrante w ko 2 Venroy July 
super featherweight Kevin Rivers w tko 6 Karl Garcia 
light welterweight Patrick Harris w pts 4 Jeffrey Ramos 
super featherweight Cobia Breedy w pts 4 Thomas Herrera 
light heavyweight Shaborn Ryals w tko 1 David Rohn 
featherweight Marcus Bates w tko 4 Edgardo Marin 
cruiserweight Mario Flores w pts 4 Marcellus Yates debut
 
Date October 24
Location Somerset, New Jersey, USA
super middleweight Antoine Douglas w tko 6 Jose Medina 
featherweight Jorge Diaz drew 6 Jose Haro 
super middleweight John Magda w pts 6 Edgar Perez 
lightweight Bienvenido Diaz w tko 1 William Harris 
featherweight Glenn Dezurn w pts 4 Joshua Reyes 
featherweight Anthony Cintron drew 4 Rennard Oliver 
heavyweight Leon Johnson w tko 2 Ray Santiago 
welterweight Caleb Hernandez w pts 4 Anton Williamson
 
Date October 24
Location Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, USA
Junior Middleweight Erik Spring w pts 4 Tommy Ayers
Cruiserweight Dan Bolden w tko 1 Jeremy Stauffer
Lightweight Travis Thompson w pts 4 Greg Coverson Jr.
Junior Middleweight Dominique Foster w pts 4 Nicholas Hernandez
 
Date October 18
Location Carson, California, USA
WBA/IBO middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w ko 2 Marco Antonio Rubio 
WBA featherweight title Nicholas Walters w tko 6 Nonito Donaire 
light heavyweight Edwin Rodriguez w pts 10 Azea Augustama 
middleweight Abraham Han w pts 10 Marcos Reyes 
light welterweight Jaime Ocegueda w tko 6 Moris Rodriguez 
featherweight Walter Sarnoi w pts 4 Sergio Najera 
lightweight Ruslan Madiev w pts 4 Oscar Rojas
 
Date October 18
Location Philadelphia
Heavyweight Steve Cunningham w tko 6 Natu Visinia
Lightweight Edner Cherry w tko 2 Osumanu Akaba
Middleweights DeCarlo Perez tko 5 Tyrone Brunson 
Junior Welterweight Victor Vasquez w pts 6 Gerald Smith 
Light Heavyweights Darryl Gause w pts 4 Ryan Bivins 
Middleweights Robert Sweeney w pts 4 Roberto Lopez 
Junior middleweight Anthony Prescott w pts 4 Anthony Abbruzzese
 
Date October 17
Location Victoria, Australia
vacant Australian middleweight title Dwight Ritchie w pts 10 Dean Mikelj 
light middleweight Anthony Buttigieg w pts 8 Ben Capps
 
Date October 17
Location Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
interim WBO Latino welterweight title Pablo Munguia w pts 10 Edgar Ortega 
lightweight Antonio Moran w rtd 3 Adrian Rodriguez Garza 
lightweight Sergio Fabian w pts 4 Hugo Ledesma
 
Date October 17
Location Maribor, Slovenia
vacant WBO European light middleweight title Jan Zaveck w tko 7 Ferenc Hafner
 
Date October 17
Location Chonburi, Thailand
super flyweight Myung-goo Yuh w ko 3 Rick Paciones 
light flyweight Amy Berezowski w ko 5 Nongploy Sithjemayurin
 
Date October 17
Location Thon Buri, Thailand
super flyweight Rusalee Samor w pts 12 Fernando Ocon 
light welterweight Patomsuk Pathompothong w pts 10 Rodel Wenceslao 
bantamweight Patomsith Pathompothong w pts 6 Ji-Hwan Lee 
flyweight Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr w pts 6 Da-Won Suh
 
Date October 16
Location Auckland, New Zealand
PABA heavyweight title Joseph Parker w pts 10 Sherman Williams
 
Date October 11
Location Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
IBF junior middleweight title Cornelius Bundrage w pts 12 Carlos Molina 
super featherweight Rene Alvarado w pts 12 Juan Pablo Sanchez 
welterweight Silverio Ortiz w ko 2 Felipe De la Paz Teniente 
light welterweight Ivan Alvarez w tko 2 Luis Fernando Ulloa 
super bantamweight Jorge Lara w tko 4 Jovanny Soto 
Salomon Rodriguez drew 6 Yunier Fleitas 
lightweight Joseph Aguirre w tko 2 Andres Uribe 
welterweight Luis Salamanca w pts 4 Alan Casillas 
cruiserweight Alejandra Jimenez w tko 3 Claudia Ramirez
 
Date October 11
Location London, England
featherweight Lee Selby w tko 9 Joel Brunker 
vacant WBO Inter-Continental middleweight title John Ryder w tko 5 Theophilus Tetteh 
vacant WBC International heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 2 Denis Bakhtov 
vacant Southern Area light welterweight title Joe Hughes w tko 10 Philip Bowes 
vacant English light welterweight title Tyler Goodjohn w pts 10 Ricky Boylan 
vacant WBC International light welterweight title John Wayne Hibbert w tko 5 Leonardo Esteban Gonzalez 
welterweight Erick Ochieng w pts 4 William Warburton 
lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 2 Andy Harris 
light middleweight Ben Hall w pts 4 Simon Henry 
light welterweight Tommy Martin w tko 7 Matty Tew
 
Date October 11
Location Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
interim WBO Latino super flyweight title David Carmona w pts 10 Martin Casillas 
bantamweight Gabriel Acosta w pts 6 Victor Uriel Lopez
 
Date Ocotber 10
Location Indio, California, USA
super featherweight Robinson Castellanos w tko 5 Ronny Rios 
welterweight Antonio Orozco w pts 8 Steve Forbes 
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w pts 6 Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr
 
Date October 8
Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
IBF middleweight title Jermain Taylor w pts 12 Sam Soliman 
light heavyweight Andre Dirrell w tko 4 Nick Brinson 
cruiserweight BJ Flores w ko 3 Kevin Engel 
welterweight Erick Bone w pts 8 Peter Oluoch 
welterweight Walter Castillo w tko 1 Shad Howard 
light heavyweight Phillip Jackson Benson w tko 7 Michael Gbenga 
featherweight Gervonta Davis w pts 6 German Meraz 
lightweight Carlos Ivan Velasquez w tko 2 Jean Javier Sotelo 
featherweight Mario Barrios w tko 1 Abraham Rubio 
light heavyweight Ahmed Elbiale w tko 1 Dakota Dawson
 
Date October 4
Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title Adrian Estrella w pts 12 Celestino Caballero 
WBC featherweight title Jhonny Gonzalez w tko 11 Jorge Arce
 
Date October 4
Location King of Prussia, Pennsylvania, USA
Light Welterweight Ryan Belasco draw 8 Naim Nelson
Lightweight Frankie DeAlba w pts 8 Jesse Carradine
Welterweight Anthony Prescott w tko 3 Shawn Sutton
Lightweight Travis Thompson w pts 4 Benjamin Burgos
Light Welterweight Christian Molina w ko 1 Josue Rivera
 
Date October 4
Location Leeds, England
vacant European featherweight title Josh Warrington w tko 4 Davide Dieli 
vacant Commonwealth light welterweight title Dave Ryan w pts 12 Tyrone Nurse 
light middleweight Brian Rose w tko 1 Ignacio Lucero Fraga 
super middleweight Callum Smith w tko 3 Rafael Sosa Pintos 
light welterweight Ricky Burns w pts 8 Alexandre Lepelley 
cruiserweight Stephen Simmons w pts 6 Courtney Richards 
cruiserweight Simon Vallily w td 5 Jiri Svacina 
super middleweight David Brophy w tko 1 Vitalie Mirza 
light heavyweight Callum Johnson w tko 3 Luke Allon 
middleweight Reece Cartwright w pts 4 Istvan Kiss 
cruiserweight Arfan Iqbal w pts 4 Martin Horak
 
Date October 3
Location Zarate, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO Latino super bantamweight title Luis Emanuel Cusolito w tko 7 Diego Oscar Silva
 
Date October 3
Location Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
middleweight Sebastian Andres Lujan w pts 10 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian 
light welterweight Emilio Marcos Borda w ko 4 Waldemar Miguel Gazan 
super middleweight Juan Ezequiel Basualdo w ko 2 Rodrigo Ramon Maizares
 
Date October 3
Location Ardennes, France
France light heavyweight title Patrick Bois w pts 10 Hakim Zoulikha 
light middleweight Cedric Vitu w pts 6 Artem Karasev 
light heavyweight Hakim Chioui w pts 6 Gabriel Lecrosnier
 
Date October 3
Location Hangelsberg, Brandenburg, Germany
light middleweight Giuseppe Lauri w ko 7 Rico Schultz 
middleweight Zeynel Elbir w rtd 1 Suleyman Dag
 
Date October 3
Location Fuenlabrada, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
European light welterweight title Michele Di Rocco w pts 12 Ruben Nieto
 
Date October 3
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
WBO Latino super flyweight title Daniel Lozano w tko 4 Jonathan Vidal 
flyweight Noemi Bosques w pts 6 Ivana Coleman 
light middleweight Emmanuel De Jesus w ko 2 Aaron Steadman 
light heavyweight Radivoje Kalajdzic w pts 6 Rayco Saunders 
featherweight Ricky Tomlinson w pts 4 Jayron Santiago 
light middleweight Omar Albanil w pts 4 Clifford Gray 
Sammy Valentin w tko 2 Jose Carrillo 
light middleweight w pts 4 Leanthony Fleming
 
Date October 1
Location Buriram, Thailand
Interim WBA minimumweight title Knockout CP Freshmart w pts 12 Carlos Buitrago 
light flyweight Palangpol CP Freshmart w pts 12 Tommy Seran
 
Date October 1
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
middleweight Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam w pts 12 Curtis Stevens 
welterweight Fredrick Lawson w pts 10 Ray Narh 
featherweight Miguel Marriaga w tko 6 Christopher Martin 
cruiserweight Isa Akberbayev w tko 4 Geovanni Sarran 
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w pts 4 Lekan Byfield
 
Date September 29
Location Gauteng, South Africa
super featherweight Malcolm Klassen w tko 4 Justin Savi 
cruiserweight Kevin Lerena w ko 3 Gogita Gorgiladze 
super featherweight Ashley Dlamini w pts 8 Sydney Maluleka 
middleweight Page Tshesane w pts 6 Tebogo Malose 
welterweight Onke Duku drew 4 Duran Ray 
light welterweight Luyanda Jako drew 4 Marcus Lebogo
 
Date September 29
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w yko 7 Raul Hidalgo 
welterweight Fidel Maldonado Jr w tko 8 Nelson Lara 
Ricardo Alvarez w pts 8 John Michael Johnson 
super bantamweight Joseph Rodriguez w pts 6 Jeremy Longoria 
middleweight Antonio Tarver Jr w tko 4 Zachary Briones 
welterweight Ryan Karl w tko 1 Jerron Lockette 
featherweight Juan Tapia w pts 4 Carlos Trevino
 
 
Date September 27
Location Montreal, Canada
light heavyweight Artur Beterbiev w ko 2 Tavoris Cloud 
NABF lightweight title Dierry Jean w tko 5 Daniel Ruiz 
welterweight Antonin Decarie w tko 5 Ivan Pereyra 
welterweight Kevin Bizier w tko 1 Laszlo Fazekas 
light welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w pts 6 Krystian Huczko 
light heavyweight Erik Bazinyan w pts 6 Baptiste Castegnaro 
light middleweight Steven Butler w tko 2 Bernard Follea 
middleweight Cedric Spera w pts 4 Stephane Ouellet
 
Date Septemeber 27
Location Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
WBC cruiserweight title Grigory Drozd w pts 12 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk 
WBA cruiserweight title Denis Lebedev w ko 2 Pawel Kolodziej 
cruiserweight Andrey Knyazev w tko 4 Shalva Jomardashvili 
light welterweight Sergey Lipinets w tko 7 Daniel Lomeli
 
Date Septemeber 27
Location Kiel, Germany
WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Paul Smith 
interim WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 3 Guram Natsulishvili 
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w tko 7 Tamas Lodi 
heavyweight Luke Watkins w pts 4 Martin Horak 
cruiserweight Mateusz Masternak w rtd 5 Ben Nsafoah 
middleweight Matthew Macklin w pts 8 Jose Yebes 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w tko 5 Daniel Regi 
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w disq 4 Leo Tchoula 
light middleweight Fouad El Massoudi w pts 6 Arman Torosyan
 
Date Septemeber 27
Location Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
middleweight Ricardo Mayorga w tko 1 Allen Medina 
heavyweight Samuel Peter w ko 1 Ron Aubrey 
middleweight Juan Alejandro Saucedo w ko 2 Mike Tutt 
middleweight Luis Ramon Campas w pts 6 Julio Cesar Lanzas 
light middleweight Gardy Brewer w pts 6 Said Ouali 
welterweight Carson Jones w ko 3 Shannon Miller 
light middleweight Cody Crowley w pts 6 Anthony Hill
 
Date September 26 
Location Mesquite, Texas, USA
WBA bantamweight Juan Carlos Payano w td 6 Anselmo Moreno 
light middleweight Charles Hatley w pts 10 Richard Gutierrez 
lightweight Robert Marroquin w rtd 4 Miguel Soto
 
Date September 26 
Location Pehuajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
cruiserweight Daniel Alejandro Sanabria w pts 12 Alejandro Emilio Valori 
vacant WBC Latino junior middleweight title Jose Carlos Paz w tko 5 Juan Carlos Pedrozo 
welterweight Claudio Alberto Esperante w pts 6 Gustavo David Vittori 
lightweight Sergio Manuel Medina w pts 4 Jorge Miguel Valenzuela 
light heavyweight Marcos Barroca w tko 2 Jonathan Dominguez 
 
Date September 26 
Location Lichtenberg, Berlin, Germany
welterweight Robert Maess w ko 7 Ivo Gogosevic
 
Date September 26 
Location Krasnodar, Russia
WBU cruiserweight title Roy Jones Jr w ko 1 Hany Atiyo
WBC Baltic lightweight title Fedor Papazov w pts 10 Felix Lora 
WBC Baltic welterweight title David Avanesyan w pts 10 Ramon de la Cruz Sena 
light welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w pts 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil 
vacant WBC Baltic Silver cruiserweight title Ruslan Faifer w pts 8 Yuriy Barashian
 
Date September 20
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
interim WBO World super featherweight title Orlando Salido w tko 11 Terdsak Kokietgym
vacant IBF light flyweight title Javier Mendoza w pts 12 Ramon Garcia Hirales
 
Date September 20
Location Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras d td 4 Jose Salgado
 
Date September 20
Location Helsinki, Finland
WBA World lightweight title Richar Abril w pts 12  Edis Tatli
 
Date September 20
Location London, England
welterweight Bradley Skeete w tko 2 Leandro Mendes Pinto 
super middleweight Frank Buglioni w tko 6 Alexey Ribchev 
super middleweight Tom Baker w pts 6 Nathan King 
welterweight Terry Needham w tko 1 Brett Beadon 
super featherweight Romeo Romaeo w tko 6 Antonio Horvatic 
light middleweight Louis Adolphe w tko 2 Fonz Alexander 
light heavyweight Kirk Garvey w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell 
lightweight Ediz Hussein drew 4 Andrejs Podusovs 
welterweight Macaulay McGowan w pts 4 Jamie Zaszlos 
light middleweight Georgie Kean w pts 4 Duane Green
 
Date September 20
Location Sheffield,England
vacant IBF Youth super bantamweight title Kid Galahad w pts 12 Adeilson Dos Santos 
vacant IBF International middleweight title Adam Etches w tko 3 Samir Santos Barbosa 
light welterweight Jan Holec w tko 2 Scott Jenkins 
lightweight Michael Mooney w tko 2 Sam O’maison 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w tko 1 Michael Stupart 
lightweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Simas Volosinas 
heavyweight Henry Smith w pts 4 Young Fury edit 
featherweight Yusuf Safa w tko 3 Giorgi Kulumbegashvili 
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 4 Deividas Sajauka
 
Date September 20
Location. Wembley,London, England
vacant WBC silver and European super middleweight titles George Groves w pts 12 Christopher Rebrasse 
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super flyweight title Khalid Yafai w ko 2 Herald Molina 
lightweight Martin Joseph Ward w tko 8 Kakhaber Avetisian 
light welterweight Luke Campbell w tko 7 Krzysztof Szot 
light heavyweight Oscar Ahlin w tko 6 Olegs Fedotovs 
featherweight Gamal Yafai w pts 6 Sofiane Bellahcene 
light welterweight Ricky Boylan w pts 4 Karoly Lakatos 
cruiserweight Luke Watkins w tko 4 David Vicena
 
Date September 19
Location Cordoba, Argentina
WBO super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 12 Felipe Orucuta 
middleweight Jorge Sebastian Heiland w tko 5 Mateo Damian Veron 
featherweight Alan Isaias Luques Castillo w pts 6 Roberto Horacio Rojas 
lightweight Raul Horacio Centeno w pts 6 Gustavo David Bermudez 
middleweight Jose Antonio Villalobos w pts 4 Mauro Alexis Ayllon
 
Date September 16
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Featherweight Avery Sparrow w ko 1 Hassan Wasswau
Light welterweight Jerome Conquest w pts 4 Sidney MacCow
Junior middleweight Donte Wright w pts 4 Lionel Charles

 

Date September 13
Location Manchester,England
WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Anthony Crolla drew td 3 Gamaliel Diaz 
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w tko 3 Stephane Jamoye 
English lightweight title Scott Cardle w tko 1 Kirk Goodings 
welterweight Sam Eggington w tko 8 Denton Vassell 
heavyweight Anthony Joshua w tko 3 Konstantin Airich 
super bantamweight Krzysztof Rogowski w ko 3 Liam Hanrahan 
cruiserweight Sam Hyde drew 4 Wayne Brooks 
cruiserweight Jack Massey w pts 4 Moses Matovu

 

Date September 13
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 2 Manuel Roman 
IBF lightweight title Mickey Bey w pts 12 Miguel Vazquez 
WBC welterweight WBC/WBA junior middleweight title Floyd Mayweather Jr w pts 12 Marcos Rene Maidana 
light welterweight Humberto Soto w pts 10 John Molina 
super middleweight James De la Rosa w pts 10 Alfredo Angulo 
light welterweight Armando Lopes w pts 6 Damian Alejandro Sosa 
cruiserweight Andrew Tabiti w tko 6 Caleb Grummet 
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w tko 1 Jared Teer
 
Date September 12
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
USA New England light heavyweight title Richard Gingras w pts 8 Joe McCreedy 
welterweight Nick DeLomba w pts 6 Christian Steele 
middleweight Khiary Gray-Pitts w pts 4 Sergio Cabrera 
cruiserweight Alvin Varmall Jr w ko 2 Antonio Mignella 
light welterweight Scott Sullivan w tko 2 Moises Rivera 
middleweight Ray Oliveira Jr. w tko 3 Angel Valdez 
super middleweight Zachary Christy w pts 4 Saul Almeida

 

Date September 11
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
interim WBA heavyweight title Luis Ortiz w tko 1 Lateef Kayode 2 
interim WBA featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w ko 2 Juan Manuel Lopez 
lightweight Jamel Herring w tko 2 Luis Alberto Pelayo 
light middleweight Errol Spence w rtd 2 Noe Bolanos 
cruiserweight Jordan Shimmell w tko 7 Joell Godfrey 
light middleweight Prichard Colon w pts 8 Christopher Degollado 
welterweight Josesito Lopez w pts 8 Rafael Cobos 
light middleweight Julian Williams w pts 8 Eliezer Gonzalez 
middleweight Jermall Charlo w tko 7 Norberto Gonzalez 
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w ko 1 Gabriel Braxton 
welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 6 Victor Fonseca
 
Date September 10
Location Minsk, Belarus
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w ko 1 Gagi Edisherashvili

 

Date September 6

Location Belfast, Northern Ireland

IBF super bantamweight title Carl Frampton w pts 12 Kiko Martinez

 

Date September 6
Location Mexico City, Mexico
WBA/WBO flyweight titles Juan Francisco Estrada w tko 11 Giovani Segura
WBC female super bantamweight title Jackie Nava w pts 10 Alicia Ashley

 

Date September 6
Location Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
WBC international super flyweight title Mariana Juarez w rtd 3 Carla Romina Weiss
super featherweight Miguel Roman w tko 3 Juan Jose Farias

 

Date September 6
Location Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
WBC silver light welterweight Lucas Martin Matthysse w ko 2 Roberto Ortiz
vacant WBA International light welterweight title Adrien Broner w pts 12 Emmanuel Taylor
WBA Fedelatin light welterweight title Michael Perez w pts 10 Jared Robinson
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w pts 10 Jose Luis Araiza
welterweight Andre Berto w pts 10 Steve Upsher Chambers
light welterweight Robert Easter w ko 1 Roberto Acevedo
middleweight Terrell Gausha W pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
lightweight Raynell Williams pts 6 Evan Woolsey
welterweight Javonte Clark W tko 1 Matt Montalvo
lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w pts 4 Rocco Espinoza

 

Date September 6
Location Laredo, Texas, USA
light middleweight Brad Solomon w tko 6 Freddy Hernandez
lightweight Juan Diaz w pts 10 Carlos Cardenas
light heavyweight Egor Mekhontsev w tko 3 Samuel Miller
welterweight Alex Saucedo w ko 3 Gary Bergeron
lightweight Casey Ramos w pts 6 Angel Hernandez


 
Date September 5
Location Tokyo,Japan
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 9 Akira Yaegashi 
WBC light flyweight title Naoya Inoue w tko 11 Samartlek Kokietgym 
super middleweight Ryota Murata w pts 10 Adrian Luna Flores 
bantamweight Ryo Matsumoto w ko 2 Denkaosan Kaovichit 
flyweight Takuma Inoue w ko 2 Chanachai Sor Siamchai 
super bantamweight Kazuki Sanpei w tko 2 Genji Ishida
 
 
Date August 30
Location Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
WBO cruiserweight title Marco Huck w pts 12 Mirko Larghetti 
interim WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 1 Slavisa Simeunovic 
WBA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Enrico Koelling w rtd 7 Giuseppe Brischetto
cruiserweight Murat Gassiev w tko 4 Leon Harth 
heavyweight Denis Boytsov w pts 10 Timur Musafarov 
light middleweight Besar Nimani w tko 5 Ferenc Albert 
heavyweight Otto Wallin w tko 4 Maksym Pedyura 
cruiserweight Marko Nikolic w pts 4 Peter Hegyes 
 
Date August 30
Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
super flyweight David Sanchez w ko 5 Anuar Salas 
 
Date August 30
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
super middleweight Rogelio Medina w ko 3 J’Leon Love 
super middleweight Badou Jack w pts 10 Jason Escalera 
super middleweight Ronald Gavril w tko 7 Thomas Falowo 
welterweight Ashley Theophane w pts 8 Daniel Calzada 
super middleweight Luis Arias w pts 8 Angel Martinez 
super middleweight Lanell Bellows w pts 6 Codale Ford 
cruiserweight Andrew Omotunde Tabiti ko 1 Eric Cason 
welterweight Cortez Bey w pts 6 Jacinto Quintana 
welterweight Ladarius Miller w pts 4 Eddie Diaz
 
Date August 30
Location Caracas, Venezuela
interim WBA World bantamweight title Yonfrez Parejo w tko 11 Luis Hinojosa
 
Date August 29
Location Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
IBF female lightweight title Victoria Noelia Bustos w pts 10 Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre
 
Date August 29
Location Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
lightweight George Kambosos w pts 10 Robert Toomey
 
Date August 29
Location Perth, Western Australia, Australia
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Youth super featherweight title Nathaniel May w pts 10 James Mokoginta
 
Date August 29
Location Ischia, Campania, Italy
vacant IBF Inter-Continental light welterweight title Samuele Esposito w pts 12 Christopher Sebire 
 
Date August 29
Location Wat Tako, Thailand
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental light flyweight title Saenganan w pts 12 Wilber Andogan 
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Silver flyweight title Petchchorhae Kokietgym w ko 2 Roilo Golez
 
Date August 23
Location Chicago, USA
vacant IBO super middleweight title Don George w pts 12 Dyah Davis 
cruiserweight Mike Jimenez w pts 6 Maxell Taylor
 
Date August 23
Location Winston-Salem, USA
heavyweight Shannon Briggs w tko 1 Cory Phelp
 
Date August 23
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
welterweight Jaime Herrera w tko 7 Mike Jones
middleweight Thomas LaManna w pts 8 Jamaal Davis
junior middleweight Ismael Garcia w pts 6 Gilbert Alex Sanchez
heavyweight Juiseppe Cusumano w ko 2 Randy Easton
super bantamweight Anthony Caramanno w pts 4 Marquise Pierce
super featherweight Grashino Yancy w pts 4 Carlos Rosario
lightweight Marvin Johnson draw 4 Omar Curry
junior Middleweight Nick Valliere w tko 2 Greg Thomas
 
 
Date August 22
Location Temecula, California, USA
light middleweight Austin Trout w pts 10 Daniel Dawson 
welterweight Erick Bone w pts 10 Mahonri Montes 
light welterweight Joaqhin Chavez w pts 8 Jessie Roman 
heavyweight Michael Hunter w tko 4 Harvey Jolly 
middleweight Joshua Conley w pts 6 Antonio Urista 
light heavyweight Ahmed Elbiale w ko 1 Dwayne Williams 
featherweight Juan Funez w pts 4 Fernando Fuentes
 
Date August 22
Location Fairfield, California, USA
super bantamweight Manuel Avila w ko 8 Sergio Frias 
heavyweight Gerald Washington w pts 8 Nagy Aguilera 
super featherweight Guy Robb w ko 3 Ronell Green 
lightweight Andy Vences w rtd 2 Cesar Martinez 
featherweight Manny Robles w pts 6 Sergio Najera
 
Date August 22
Location Tokyo, Japan
super featherweight Shingo Eto w ko 1 Arnon Sithsaithong 
welterweight Akinori Watanabe w ko 2 Chatchai Sithsaithong 
super flyweight Taiki Eto w tko 2 Brukluk Kor Narong Service
 
Date August 22
Location Metro Manila, Philippines
WBC Asian Boxing Council light flyweight title Richard Claveras w ko 1 Sangthong Chor Pakdee 
super flyweight Warlito Parrenas w tko 1 Richard Garcia 
super bantamweight Rey Juntilla w ko 1 Cris Leon 
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council female minimumweight title Momoko Kanda w tko 4 Nongnun Mor Krungthepthonburi
 
Date August 16
Location, Thüringen, Germany
IBF cruiserweight title Yoan Pablo Hernandez w pts 12 Firat Arslan 
European light middleweight title Jack Culcay w pts 12 Isaac Real 
vacant IBF International super middleweight title Tyron Zeuge w tko 9 Baker Barakat 
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w pts 8 Ismail Abdoul 
featherweight Dennis Ceylan drew 8 Cristian Montilla 
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w pts 6 Olegs Fedotovs 
light heavyweight Abel Gevor w pts 6 Attila Palko
 
Date August 16
Location Carson, California, USA
IBF welterweight title Kell Brook w pts 12 Shawn Porter 
WBC super middleweight title Anthony Direll w pts 12 Sakio Bika 
WBC lightweight lightweight title Omar Figueroa w tko 9 Daniel Estrada 
heavyweight Deontay Wilder w rtd 4 Jason Gavern 
welterweight Haskell Rhodes w td 4 John Nater 
lightweight Jorge Linares w ko 2 Ira Terry 
welterweight Alan Sanchez w ko 3 Jose Luis Ramirez Jr 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w ko 2 Billy Zumbrun 
lightweight Luke Campbell w ko 2 Steve Trumble 
light heavyweight Callum Smith w ko 1 Abraham Hernandez 
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w ko 1 Philip Soriano 
middleweight Jason Quigley w rtd 3 Fernando Najera 
 
Date August 15
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
lightweight Denis Sahfikov w tko 9 Rustam Nugaev 
lightweight Jose Pedraza w rtd 6 Juan Carlos Martinez
 
Date August 15
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
lightweight Denis Sahfikov w tko 9 Rustam Nugaev 
lightweight Jose Pedraza w rtd 6 Juan Carlos Martinez
 
Date August 15
Location Saratoga Springs,New York,USA
Light Heavywieght Shawn Miller w pts 10 Frankie Filippone
Cruiserweight Rayford Johnson w ko 6 Vincent Miranda
Heavyweight Kimdo Bethel-Boykin draw 4 Aaron Kinch
Welterweight Anton Williamson w pts 4 Michael Pryor
Lightweight William Madera w tko 1 Victor Vasquez
Lightweight Hvy Louis King w pts 4 Donovan Scott
Lightweight Joe Gbolo nc Phil Nazario
 
 
Date August 13
Location New York, USA
light welterweight Elio Rojas w pts 8 Robert Osiobe 
super middleweight Derrick Findley w pts 8 Lamar Russ 
super bantamweight Rafael Vazquez w tko 5 Derrick Wilson 
cruiserweight Travis Peterkin w pts 6 Lamont Williams 
light welterweight Louis Cruz w pts 6 Cameron Kreal 
super featherweight Bryant Cruz w pts 6 Jose Morales 
super middleweight Junior Younan w tko 1 Marlon Farr 
light welterweight Jonathan Alonso w tko 3 Jose Gomez
 
 
Date August 9
Location Glendale, California, USA
middleweight Esquiva Falcao w ko 2 Malcolm Terry 
cruiserweight Alexey Zubov w pts 6 Harvey Jolly 
light middleweight Liam Vaughan w pts 4 Saul Benitez 
lightweight Luis Sedano w pts 4 Luis Diaz
 
Date August 9
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
vacant WBA middleweight title Daniel Jacobs w tko 5 Jarrod Fletcher 
IBF light welterweight title Lamont Peterson w tko 10 Edgar Santana 
welterweight Danny Garcia w ko 2 Rod Salka 
light welterweight Anthony Peterson w ko 1 Edgar Riovalle 
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w tko 1 Paul Vasquez 
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w tko 1 Barry Trotter 
light middleweight Prichard Colon w pts 6 Lenwood Dozier
 
Date August 9
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
light heavyweight Vasily Lepikhin w tko 5 Robert Berridge 
heavyweight Vyacheslav Glazkov w pts 10 Derric Rossy 
heavyweight Joseph Parker w tko 3 Keith Thompson 
cruiserweight Khalib Whitmore w tko 4 Lamont Capers 
super bantamweight Luis Acevedo w pts 4 Frankie Garriga 
light welterweight Ismael Serrano w pts 4 Johnathan Williams 
heavyweight Tyrell Wright w pts 4 Randy Easton
 
Date August 9
Location Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
IBF/WBO minimumweight titles Francisco Rodriguez Jr w pts 12 Katsunari Takayama 
featherweight Tomas Rojas w pts 10 Irving Berry
 
Date August 9
Location Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
WBC Silver super bantamweight title Andres Gutierrez w pts 12 Mario Macias
 
Date August 8
Location Fallon, Nevada, USA
light middleweight Willie Nelson w pts 10 Luis Grajeda 
super middleweight Jason Escalera w pts 8 Norbert Nemesapati 
light flyweight Oscar Vasquez w pts 6 Sergio Lopez 
heavyweight Zhang Zhilei w ko 1 Curtis Lee Tate
 
Date August 8
Location Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
light welterweight Monty Meza Clay w tko 9 Alan Herrera 
vacant USBA welterweight title Sam Vasquez w tko 9 James Stevenson 
middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w tko 1 Willie Fortune
 
Date August 2
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Light Heavweight Sergey Kovalev w tko 2 Blake Caparello
Light Heavyweight Isaac Chilemba w tko 7 Cory Cummings
Junior Middleweight Dmitry Mikhaylenko w pts 8 Sechew Powell
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko w tko 1 David Williams
Heavyweight Adam Kownacki w tko 5 Charles Ellis
Junior Middleweight De Carlo Perez w pts 6 Marcus Willis
Middleweight Hakim Bryant w tko 4 Anthony Watson
 
Date August 1
Location Wolverhampton, England
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title Lucas Browne w pts 12 Andriy Rudenko 
European welterweight title Leonard Bundu w pts 12 Frankie Gavin 
super middleweight Andrew Robinson w pts 6 Dan Blackwell 
cruiserweight Ricky Summers w ko 4 Curtis Gargano 
middleweight Tommy Langford w tko 2 Nicky Jenman 
light welterweight Joe Costello w pts 4 Lee Connelly 
cruiserweight Simon Barclay w pts 4 Moses Matovu 
super middleweight Craig Willshee w pts 4 Kieron Gray 
super bantamweight Jay Harris w pts 4 Ricky Leach
 
Date August 1
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
interim WBO Latino super flyweight title Daniel Lozano w tko 8 Antonio Garcia 
WBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title Andrey Klimov w rtd 8 Guillermo Avila 
featherweight Toribio Ramirez w pts 4 Cesar Cisneros 
 
Date August 1
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
light heavyweight Gabriel Campillo w rtd 5 Thomas Williams Jr 
light heavyweight Andre Dirrell w tko 5 Vladine Biosse 
super middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w tko 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
 
Date July 30
Location Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
WBC Youth Silver light heavyweight title Damien Hooper w ko 7 Joel Casey 
super middleweight Rohan Murdock w ko 5 Gaston Alejandro Vega 
cruiserweight James Porter w tko 7 Mick King 
welterweight drew 6 Michael Mlacic w pts 6 
middleweight Will Parsons w pts 4 Matt Te Paa
 
Date July 30
Location Thanyaburi, Pathum Thani, Thailand
welterweight Sirimongkol Singwancha w ko 3 Omari Ramadan 
welterweight Chalermpol Singwancha w ko 3 Valentine Tino 
super featherweight Manopnoi Singmanasak w tko 2 Pankorn Mor Poowana
 
Date July 29
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
light middleweight Fred Jenkins Jr w ko 2 Jeremy Trussell 
super featherweight Avery Sparrow w pts 4 Antoine Knight 
light middleweight Keith Downs w pts 4 Robert Sweeney
 
Date July 26
Location Manchester,England
Vacant European Middleweight title Billy Joe Saunders w tko 8 Emanuele Blandamura
vacant British lightweight title Terry Flanagan w rtd 7 Martin Gethin 
British light middleweight title Liam Smith w ko 6 Jason Welborn 
light middleweight Liam Williams w rtd 6 Ronnie Heffron 
middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 1 Ivan Jukic
 
Date July 25
Location Riga,Latvia
WBF cruiserweight title Roy Jones Jr w tko 5 Courtney Fry
cruiserweight Mairis Briedis w tko 9 Joey Vegas 
light heavyweight Maxim Vlasov w ko 7 Ruben Eduardo Acosta 
light welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w ko 5 Ramon de la Cruz Sena
 
Date July 25
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
welterweight Roberto Garcia w pts 10 Breidis Prescott 
super middleweight Caleb Truax w pts 10 Derek Ennis 
welterweight Alex Martin w pts 6 Alfred Hall 
cruiserweight Mike Lee w pts 6 Paul Gonsalves 
welterweight Jaime Sandoval drew 6 Aaron Steadman 
light welterweight Eddie Ramirez w pts 4 Alexis Del Bosque 
lightweight Jose Felix Quezada w pts 4 Jose Romero 
welterweight Semajay Thomas w tko 1 Charon Spain 
light welterweight Kristin Gearhart drew 4 Ashleigh Curry
 
Date July 25
Location Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Harry Yorgey maj draw 6 Eric Mitchell
Lightweight Rolando Chinea w tko 3 Osnel Charles
Middleweight Erik Spring w tko 4 Jason Wahr
Light Heavyweight Joe Williams w tko 3 Edwynn Jones
Super Featherweight Eli Mendez w pts 4 Felipe Nazario
 
Date July 25
Location Verona, New York, USA
vacant WBA International middleweight title Antoine Douglas drew 10 Michel Soro 
interim WBC FECARBOX super middleweight title Jerry Odom w tko 7 Vilier Quinonez 
welterweight Cecil McCalla w pts 8 Oscar Godoy 
lightweight Tony Luis w pts 8 Wanzell Ellison 
featherweight Jorge Diaz w pts 6 Ramon Ellis 
lightweight Glenn Dezurn w ko 1 Andre Canada 
lightweight Lavisas Williams w pts 4 Samuel Teah
 
Date July 19
Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBA/WBO super bantamweight titles Guillermo Rigondeaux w ko 1 Sod Kokietgym 
flyweight Brian Viloria w ko 5 Jose Alfredo Zuniga 
vacant WBO International flyweight title Zou Shiming w pts 10 Luis De la Rosa 
NABF super middleweight title Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez w tko 1 Junior Talipeau 
bantamweight Rex Tso w tko 5 John Bajawa 
lightweight Ik Yang w tko 3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit 
light heavyweight Egor Mekhontsev w rtd 3 Mike Mirafuente 
light middleweight Kuok Kun Ng w pts 6 Beau O’Brien 
super flyweight Mark Anthony Geraldo w pts 6 Efrain Perez
 
Date July 18
Location Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
vacant IBF super flyweight title Zolani Tete w pts 12 Teiru Kinoshita
bantamweight Shinichiro Morikawa w tko 4 Ryota Kihara
 
Date July 18
Location Eastern Cape, South Africa
vacant IBO featherweight title Lusanda Komanisi w tko 5 Macbute Sinyabi 
IBO super flyweight title Lwandile Sityatha w pts 12 Edrin Dapudong 
WBF light welterweight title Zolani Marali w pts 12 Kaizer Mabuza 
vacant WBF minimumweight title Luyanda Nkwankwa w pts 12 Sibusiso Twani
 
Date July 18
Location San Francisco, California, USA
light welterweight Mercito Gesta w rtd 4 Luis Arceo 
welterweight Emmanuel Robles w pts 8 Jonathan Chicas 
heavyweight Taishan Dong w tko 2 Alex Rozman
 
July 18
Location Huntington, New York, USA
welterweight Emmanuel Taylor w pts 10 Karim Mayfield 
welterweight Cletus Seldin nc 3 Bayan Jargal 
welterweight Anthony Karperis w pts 4 Ariel Duran
 
Date July 16
Location London,England 
vacant BBBofC English super featherweight title Mitchell Smith pts 10 Peter Cope 
Southern Area super middleweight title Frank Buglioni w tko 4 Sam Couzens 
welterweight Bradley Skeete w tko 3 Steven Pearce 
light middleweight Gary Corcoran w tko 3 Chris Jenkinson 
super featherweight Romeo Romaeo w pts 6 Simas Volosinas 
super middleweight Tom Baker w tko 6 Mark Till 
light welterweight Michael Mooney w pts 6 Billy Morgan 
light heavyweight Kirk Garvey w pts 4 Vaidas Balciauskas 
welterweight Louis Adolphe w pts 4 Arvydas Trizno
 
Date July 12
Location Liverpool,England
Cruiserweight Tony Bellew w ko 5 Julio Cesar Dos Santos
Cruiserweight Nathan Cleverly w tko 4 Alejandro Emilio Valori
 
Date July 12
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBO bantamweight title Tomoki Kameda w ko 7 Pungluang Sor Singyu 
middleweight Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Erislandy Lara 
interim WBA World light welterweight title Mauricio Herrera w pts 12 Johan Perez 
WBO International super featherweight title Francisco Vargas w rtd 3 Juan Manuel Lopez
featherweight Abner Mares w pts 10 Jonathan Oquendo 
featherweight Enrique Quevedo w tko 5 Yoandris Salinas 
welterweight John Karl Sosa w pts 8 Luis Bello 
super middleweight Yamaguchi Falcao w tko 4 Jesus Cruz 
middleweight Jason Quigley w tko 1 Howard Reece
 
Date July 11
Location Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
Welsh featherweight title Dai Davies w rtd 8 Robbie Turley 
light heavyweight Hasan Karkardi w rtd 2 Andrejs Pokumeiko 
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w pts 6 Remigijus Ziausys 
welterweight Tony Dixon w pts 6 William Warburton 
middleweight Luke Osman w pts 4 Jimmy White 
heavyweight Dorian Darch w pts 4 Tom Little 
welterweight Kyle Jones w pts 4 Jason McArdle
 
Date July 11
Location Walsall, England
super featherweight Lee Glover w rtd 6 Andy Harris 
welterweight Rob Hunt w tko 3 Jason Nesbitt 
light heavyweight Lennox Clarke w tko 1 Joe Walsh 
light heavyweight Grant Cunningham w pts 4 Jamie Ambler
 
Date July 11
Location Indio, California, USA
super flyweight Victor Ruiz w pts 10 Timur Shailezov 
vacant NABF female super flyweight title Chantel Cordova w pts 10 Patricia Alcivar 
welterweight Maurice Hooker w tko 1 Lauro Alcantar 
super bantamweight Rafael Espinoza w tko 5 Victor Serrano 
featherweight Roque Ramos w pts 4 Jesus Sandoval 
light heavyweight Alberto Fundora w tko 2 Albert Avina
 
Date July 11
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas middleweight title Tureano Johnson w pts 10 Mike Gavronski 
lightweight Jonathan Maicelo w pts 10 Art Hovhannisyan
 
Date July 10
Location Miami, Florida, USA 
IBF super featherweight title  Rances Barthelemy w pts 12  Argenis Mendez
WBC FECARBOX light heavyweight title Umberto Savigne w tko 2 Jeff Lacy 
cruiserweight Yunier Dorticos w pts 10 Edison Miranda 
welterweight Erickson Lubin w pts 8 Noe Bolanos 
super featherweight Albert Bell w pts 4 Cody Walker 
cruiserweight Ramon Luis Nicolas w ko 1 Dakota Dawson
 
Date July 9
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 
light middleweight Alfonso Gomez w pts 10 Ed Paredes 
super bantamweight Joseph Diaz w pts 10 Ramiro Robles
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w tko 5 Miguel Tamayo 
super bantamweight Joet Gonzalez w tko 2 David Clark 
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w pts 4 Carlos Medina
 
Date July 5
Manukau City, New Zealand
WBO Oriental/PABA light heavyweight title Robert Berridge W tko 1 Rogerio Damasco 
WBO Oriental heavyweight title Joseph Parker w rtd 7 Brian Minto 
WBO Oriental welterweight title Jeff Horn w pts 12 Fernando Ferreira da Silva 
light heavyweight Nikolas Charalampous w pts 6 Aaron Lai

 

Date June 28

Location Epazoyucan, Hidalgo, Mexico
WBC minimumweight title Oswaldo Novoa w tko 9 Alcides Martinez
 
Date June 28
Location Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
interim WBA lightweight title Darleys Perez w pts 12 Argenis Lopez 
vacant WBA Fedelatin super flyweight title Norberto Jimenez w pts 11 Julio Escudero 
interim WBA female featherweight title Dahiana Santana w pts 10 Francia Elena Bravo 
vacant WBA Fedecaribe super middleweight title Fedor Chudinov w tko 3 Andy Perez 
light welterweight Israel Valerio w pts 6 Gregory Estevez
 
Date June 28
Location Omaha, Nebraska, USA
WBO lightweight title Terence Crawford w ko 9 Yuriorkis Gamboa 
middleweight Matt Korobov w pts 10 Jose Uzcategui 
vacant NABF welterweight title Mikael Zewski w ko 4 Prince Doku Jr 
bantamweight Johnny Determan nc 3 Ernie Marquez 
featherweight Vic Pasillas w pts 6 Jiovany Fuentes 
lightweight Casey Ramos w pts 6 Guillermo Sanchez 
featherweight Bernard Davis w pts 4 Heath Cline 
junior middlewieght Cody Crowley w ko 2 Ronnie Peterson
 
Date June 27
Location Saint Charles, Missouri, USA
light welterweight Ivan Redkach w pts 10 Sergey Gulyakevich 
super featherweight Ryan Kielczweski w pts 8 Ramsey Luna 
super bantamweight Stephon Young w pts 6 Vicente Alfaro
 
Date June 27
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
super middleweight Dominic Wade w pts 10 Nick Brinson 
welterweight Errol Spence w pts 10 Ronald Cruz 
cruiserweight Steve Lovett w tko 3 Dwayne Williams 
heavyweight BJ Flores w pts 8 Anthony Caputo Smith 
cruiserweight Marcus Browne w ko 1 Donta Woods 
heavyweight Gerald Washington w tko 2 Travis Walker 
light heavyweight Tyrell Henrix w tko 4 Dennis Hasson 
super middleweight John Magda w tko 4 Taneal Goyco 
super middleweight Lanell Bellows w pts 6 Jas Phipps 
welterweight Ladarius Miller w pts 4 Jacinto Quintana 
middleweight Caleb Hunter Plant w pts 4 Mike Noriega 
welterweight Ryan Karl w tko 1 Cory Muldrew
 
Date June 27
Location Glasgow, Scotland 
British and Commonwealth light welterweight title Willie Limond w pts 12 Curtis Woodhouse 
vacant WBC International lightweight title Dejan Zlaticanin w pts 12 Ricky Burns 
cruiserweight Stephen Simmons w tko 10 Wadi Camacho
featherweight Kris Hughes w pts 10 Jon Slowey 
lightweight Scott Cardle w pts 8 Sylvain Chapelle 
light welterweight Ryan Smith w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
light heavyweight Callum Johnson w pts 4 Nathan King
 
 
Date June 21
Location Carson, California, USA
vacant WBO featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w pts 12 Gary Russell Jr 
welterweight Robert Guerrero w pts 12 Yoshihiro Kamegai 
light middleweight Devon Alexander w pts 10 Jesus Soto Karass 
cruiserweight Chad Dawson w ko 1 George Blades 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w tko 3 Devin Vargas 
light welterweight Sharif Bogere w rtd 3 Miguel Zamudio 
heavyweight Michael Hunter w pts 8 Jerry Forrest 
light heavyweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w pts 6 Michael Gbenga 
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w pts 4 Eddie Diaz 
light middleweight Mark Anthony Hernandez w pts 4 Donte Stower
 
Date June 21
Location Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
light heavyweight Nadjib Mohammedi w tko 7 Anatoliy Dudchenko 
lightweight Karl Dargan w tko 5 Anthony Flores 
light heavyweight Sullivan Barrera w tko 6 Lee Campbell 
light welterweight Wellington Arias Romero w ko 2 Mack Babb 
middleweight Hakim Bryant w pts 4 Alshamar Johnson 
light middleweight Erik Spring w pts 4 Jamil Gadsden
 
 
Date June 20
Location Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Jonathan Garcia w pts 6 Robert Sockwell
Junior Middleweight Stephon Burgette w pts 4 Rick Graham
Cruiserweight Brian Donahue w pts 4 Derrick Brent
Junior Middleweight Anthony Abbruzzese w pts 4 Shakir Aquel Dunn
 
Date June 19
Location Bayamon, Puerto Rico
flyweight McWilliams Arroyo w ko 2 Froilan Saludar 
super bantamweight Cesar Seda w pts 10 Alex Rangel 
light middleweight Prichard Colon w tko 5 Carlos Garcia
 
Date June 
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
WBO light middleweight title Demetrius Andrade w tko 7 Brian Rose 
WBO light welterweight title Chris Algieri w pts 12 Ruslan Provodnikov 
light heavyweight Sean Monaghan w pts 10 Elvir Muriqi 
light welterweight Fedor Papazov w tko 3 Miguel Angel Mendoza 
super bantamweight Heather Hardy w td 7 Jackie Trivilino 
middleweight Simeon Hardy w tko 2 Malcolm Terry 
light middleweight Chris Galeano w pts 4 Malik Jackson
 
Date June 14
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Light Middleweight Glen Tapia w tko 1 Keenan Collins
Super Middleweight Jesse Hart w ko 6 Dion Savage (Shujaa El Amin)
Featherweight Fea Toka Kahn Clary w pts 6 Jose Haro
Light Welterweight Michael Reed w pts 6 Alberto Morales
Welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w tko 4 Larry Darnell Ventus
Flyweight Angel Acosta w tko 3 Eduardo Valenzuela
Light Welterweight Julian Rodroguez w tko 2 Angel Figueroa
 
Date June 13
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
vacant NABF lightweight title Dierry Jean w tko 8 Mario Perez 
light heavyweight Steven Franjic w tko 5 Andrew Gardiner
 
Date June 13
Location Munich, Bayern, Germany
vacant European Union heavyweight title Erkan Teper w trd 6 Newfel Ouatah 
super middleweight Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 2 Peter Orlik
 
Date June 13
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
heavyweight China Smith w pts 10 Mike Sheppard 
welterweight Chevelle Hallback w ko 2 Dominga Olivo 
lightweight Jose Resendez w ko 1 Kherani Kessoon
 
Date June 13
Location Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
middleweight Jarrett Hurd w tko 1 Joshua Robertson 
featherweight Kevin Rivers w pts 6 Xavier Montelongo 
light welterweight Mykal Fox w pts 4 Benjamin Olinga 
lightweight Emanuel Johnson w pts 4 Mason Wicket
 
Date June 7, 2014 Location MSG, NYC
 Middleweights-Miguel Cotto w tko10 Sergio Martinez Featherweights- Marvin Sonsona w pts10 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr Jr. Middleweights- Javier Maciel w u10 Jorge Melendez Jr. Middleweights-Andy Lee w ko5 John Jackson Lightweights-Felix Verdejo w ko1 Engelberto Valenzuela Jr. Featherweights-Jose Lopez w u8 Raul Hidalgo Lightweights-Jose Pedraza w tko1 Arturo Uruzquieta Middleweights-Willie Nelson w tko1 Darryl Cunningham Jr. Bantamweights-Jantony Ortiz wtko1 Elio David Ruiz
 
Date June 7
Location Newcastle, England
British/Commonwealth cruiserweight titles Ovill McKenzie w tkjo 2 Jon-Lewis Dickinson 
vacant WBO Inter-Continental light welterweight title Bradley Saunders w ko 1 Ville Piispanen 
super middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 6 Stepan Horvath 
featherweight Thomas Patrick Ward w pts 6 Michael Ramabeletsa 
light welterweight Joshua Leather w pts 6 Tommy Carus 
heavyweight David Allen w rtd 2 Larry Olubamiwo 
bantamweight Jason Cunningham w rtd 4 David Kvaratskhelia 
light heavyweight Jordan King w tko 2 Vaidas Balciauskas 
light welterweight Rhys Evans w pts 4 Rob Sharpe
 
Date June 7
Location Schwerin, Germany
vacant WBA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Enrico Koelling w pts 12 Patrick Bois
WBO/WBA/WBC female welterweight titles Cecilia Braekhus w pts 10 Jessica Balogun 
heavyweight David Price w pts 10 Yaroslav Zavorotnyi 
WBO youth super middleweight title Tyron Zeuge w tko 9 Armand Cullhaj 
cruiserweight Firat Arslan w pts 8 Tamas Bajzath 
super middleweight Vincent Feigenbutz w ko 3 Gheorghe Sabau 
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w tko 2 Bela Juhasz
 
Date June 6
Location Benavidez, Buenos Aires, Argentine
WBA FLYweight title Juan Carlos Reveco w pts 12 Felix Alvarado 
Super Middleweight Jorge Sebastian Heiland w tko 5 Cesar Hernan Reynoso 
Super Middleweight Brian Carlos Castano w tko 4 Adrian Cesar Sastre Silva 
Super Light weight Alan Emmanuel Brown w tko 3 Ruben Gabriel Maciel
 
 
Date June 6
Location Verona, New York, USA
Light Middleweight Yudel Jhonson w pts 10 Norberto Gonzalez
Welterweight Sammy Vasquez w tko 3 Jay Krupp
Middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w tko 3 Chris Chapman
Light Welterweight John Williams won pts 8 Johnny Garcia
Super Featherweight Dennis Galarza w pts 6 Gadiel Andaluz
Lightweight Sammy Quinones w pts 6 Greg Coverson Jr
Light Heavyweight Leo Hall w ko 1 Bob Wilder
Lightweight Ryan Martin w pts 4 Ian James
Light Heavyweight Isiah Thomas w pts 8 Rayco Saunders
 
Date June 5
Location Boston, Massachusetts, USA
super featherweight Tevin Farmer vs Emanuel Gonzalez 
vacant NABF light heavyweight title Daniel Martz w rtd 3 Alexis Santos 
lightweight Jamie Kavanagh w tko 5 Michael Clark 
super middleweight Mark DeLuca w ko 2 Dustin Caplinger 
heavyweight Danny Kelly w tko 1 Eric Newell 
lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w rtd 1 Miguel Antonio Rodriquez
 
Date June 4
Location Auckland, New Zealand
heavyweight Kali Meehan w ko 1 Michael Sprott
heavyweight Hemi Ahio w pts 4 William Quarrie 
heavyweight Michael Sprott w pts 3 Martin Rogan 
heavyweight Kali Meehan w pts 3 Hunter Sam 
heavyweight Brice Ritani-Coe w pts 3 Alonzo Butler 
heavyweight Anthony Nansen w pts 3 Hasim Rahman 
heavyweight Michael Sprott w pts 3 Anthony Hansen
super middleweight Dimitri Simoukov w tko 3 Joe Blackbourn
Heavyweight Kali Meehan w pts 3 Brice Ritani-Coe
 
Date May 31
Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
IBF featherweight title Evgeny Gradovich w pts 12 Alexander Miskirtchian 
WBA featherweight title Nicholas Walters w ko 5 Vic Darchinyan 
WBA featherweight super title Nonito Donaire w td 4 Simpiwe Vetyeka 
super bantamweight Chris Avalos w tko 8 Yasutaka Ishimoto 
WBO Asia super flyweight title Rex Tso w pts 10 Ratchasak Kokietgym 
light welterweight Ik Yang w tko 1 Geisler AP 
super middleweight Esquiva Falcao w pts 6 Eun-Chang Lee 
light middleweight Kuok Kun Ng w ko 1 Muhammad Imam
 
Date May 31
Location Wembley, London, England
WBA/IBF super middleweight title Carl Froch w ko 8 George Groves
WBA bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell w tko 10 Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat
lightweight Kevin Mitchell w tko 11 Ghislain Maduma 
super middleweight James DeGale w tko 4 Brandon Gonzales 
heavyweight Anthony Joshua w ko 1 Matt Legg 
super bantamweight Gamal Yafai w tko 1 Jack Heath
 
Date May 30
Location Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
welterweight Josh Torres w ko 2 Francisco Lira 
light welterweight Shaun Gallegos w pts 6 Jeremiah Torres 
lightweight Brandon Salazar w ko 1 Marcel Cloud debut 
lightweight Brenda Gonzales w pts 4 DJ Morrison 
light heavyweight Frankie Quintana w ko 4 Tim Meeks
 
Date May 30
Location Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Middleweight Derrick Webster w pts 6 Michael Gbenga
Bantamweight Nelson Acevedo w tko 1 Jose Garcia
Welterweight Saud Clark w pts 4 William Lorenzo
Light Middleweight Gilbert Alex Sanchez w pts 4 Juan Aguirre
Super Featherweight Pedro Andres w tko 2 Ramir Hilliard
Heavyweight Imani Bell w pts 4 Ashwin Trail
 
Date May 29
Location Buffalo, New York, USA
super flyweight Jonathan Gonzalez drew 8 Michael Ruiz Jr 
cruiserweight Milos Pantelic w pts 6 Mike Bissett 
lightweight Brandon Williams w pts 4 Phil Nazario 
super featherweight Lavisas Williams w tko 2 DeWayne Wisdom 
bantamweight Michelle Cook drew 4 Alisah McPhee
 
Date May 26
London El Paso, Texas, USA
WBC silver featherweight title Rene Alvarado vs Rocky Juarez 
welterweight Keandre Gibson vs Carlos Villa 
welterweight Ryan Karl vs Wilbert Mitchell 
welterweight Bryant Perrella vs Benito Tovar
 
Date May 24
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
WBC light heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w pts 12 Andrzej Fonfara 
vacant NABF middleweight title David Lemieux w ko 3 Fernando Guerrero 
light middleweight Jermell Charlo w pts 12 Charlie Ota 
light heavyweight Eleider Alvarez w pts 10 Alexander Johnson 
light middleweight Julian Williams w ko 8 Michael Medina
 
Date May 24
Location Townsville, Queensland, Australia
vacant Australian cruiserweight title Mark Flanagan w pts 10 Daniel Ammann 
featherweight Jason Cooper w pts 8 Roberto Lerio
Date May 24
Location Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
flyweight Giemel Magramo w ko 3 Pit Anacaya 
light flyweight Rene Patilano w ko 5 Ricky Oyan 
minimumweight Jay Loto w pts 8 Lester Abutan
 
Date May 23
Location Montebello, California, USA
vacant USA California State super middleweight title Mike Guy w pts 6 Jose Hernandez 
light middleweight John Hayes drew 6 Aaron Coley 
lightweight Luis Diaz w pts 4 Devonte Donaldson 
lightweight Adan Munguilla w pts 4 Osman Rivera 
heavyweight Keela Byars w pts 4 Bridgette Davis 
heavyweight Tamis Long w pts 4 Holden Read
 
Date May 23
Location Verona, New York, USA
vacant NABA middleweight title Willie Monroe Jr w pts 10 Brandon Adams 
vacant NABA lightweight title Petr Petrov w tko 8 Fernando Carcamo 
light middleweight Marcus Hall w pts 4 Cesar Vila 
heavyweight Eric George w pts 4 Ray Santiago 
light welterweight Samuel Teah w pts 4 Jeremy Graves 
super featherweight Vitor Jones De Oliveira w pts 4 Michael Jackson
 

Date May 21, 2014 Location LIC, NY Super Bantamweights-Alicia Ashley w tko6 Nohima Dennisson Featherweights-Allan Phelan w pts6 Salvadore Perez Featherwights-Angel Luna w tko2 Joey Arroyo Flyweights-Kimberly Thomas w tko2 Paola Ortiz Jr. Middleweights-Shawn Cameron w u4 Lionel Charles Lightweights-Wesley Ferrer w tko1 Rudy Payne Welterweights-Juan Perez draw 4 Jonathan Jeter

 

Date May 17

Location Leeds, England
English light heavyweight title Travis Dickinson w tko 6 Matty Clarkson 
light heavyweight Bob Ajisafe w tko 5 Leon Senior 
heavyweight Eddie Chambers w rtd 3 Carl Baker 
welterweight Darren Tetley w tko 4 Jason Nesbitt 
super featherweight Isaac Lowe w pts 6 Andy Harris 
light middleweight Damon Jones w tko 3 Kieron Gray 
welterweight Junior Witter w tko 4 Arvydas Trizno 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w tko 2 Dougie Curran 
super bantamweight Yusuf Safa w tko 2 Anwar Alfadli
 
Date May 17
Location Cardiff, Wales
light welterweight Gavin Rees w pts 12 Gary Buckland 
WBC International featherweight title Lee Selby w pts 12 Romulo Koasicha 
vacant WBA Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Nathan Cleverly w tko 2 Shawn Corbin 
WBC International super middleweight title Callum Smith w tko 2 Tobias Webb 
light welterweight Chris Jenkins w tko 7 Miguel Aguilar 
light middleweight Dale Evans drew 4 Mark Douglas 
light heavyweight Paul Smith w tko2 David Sarabia 
light welterweight Mitch Buckland w pts 6 Daza Usher 
featherweight Robbie Turley w rtd 2 Marc Callaghan 
middleweight Alex Hughes w tko 4 Mark Till
 
Date May 17, 2014 Location Brooklyn, NY
Heavyweights-Faamanatiuna Visinia w u6 Jon Bolden
Heavyweights-Keith Tapia w u6 Tobias Rice Cruiserweights- Lamont Capers w maj4 David Valykec
Super Middleweights-Delen Parsley w u6 Marcus Becford
Lightweights- Kherani Kessoon w u4 Cesar Gonzalez
Super-Middleweights-Obafemi Bakare w u4 Henry Beckford
Criuserweights-David Sparks w u4 Martez Williamson
 
Date May 16
Location Ontario, California, USA
super featherweight Cesar Valenzuela w pts 10 Mario Amador 
lightweight Cesar Villarraga w ko 4 Wilberth Lopez 
heavyweight LaRon Mitchell w ko 1 Derek Williams
 
Date May 16
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
light middleweight Frank Galarza w pts 8 Sebastien Bouchard
John Magda w tko 1 David Courchaine
Kareem Martin draw Azamat Umarzoda
Gervonta Davis w tko 2 over Joshua Arocho
Bryant Cruz w pts 6 over Osnell Charles
 
Date May 16
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
light middleweight Delvin Rodriguez drew 10 Joachim Alcine 
heavyweight Derek Rossy w pts 10 Joe Hanks 
light heavyweight Walid Smichet w tko 1 Francois Miville 
super featherweight Kevin Lavallee w tko 3 James Owens 
lightweight Mario Perez drew 4 Christian Uruzquieta
 
Date May 16
Location Philadelphia, Pensylvannia, USA
Light welterweight Naim Nelson w pts 8 Jerome Rodriguez
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko w pts 8 Mark Rideout
Lightweight Anthony Burgin w pts 6 Ramon Ellis
Light welterweight Milton Santiago w pts 6 Josh Beeman
Welterweight Nathaniel Rivas w pts 4 Jovan Sosa
hwavyweight Hector Perez w tko 3 Aaron Leonard
Middleweight Vincent Floyd w pts 4 Sharif Jones
Light welterweight David Gonzales w pt s 4 Omar Brito
 
Date May 15, 2014 Location Brooklyn, NY Cruiserweights-Steve Bujaj draw Junior Wright Heavyweights-Jarrell Miller w tko2 Joshua Harris Jr. Middleweights-Steven Martinez w tko5 Antonio Chaves Fernandez Lightweights-Dimash Niyazov w u4 Jose Del Valle Jr. Middleweights-Mikkel Lespierre w u6 Rapahel Luna Middleweights-Akil Auguste w tko1 Juan Zapata Lightweights-Marcos Suarez w u4 Ian James Cruiserweights-Alexey Zubov w tko1 Glenn Thomas
 
Date May 10
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
vacant WBC heavyweight title Bermane Stiverne w tko 6 Chris Arreola 
heavyweight Eric Molina w tko 5 DaVarryl Williamson 
light welterweight Amir Imam w pts 8 Yordenis Ugas 
light welterweight Abel Ramos drew 6 Levan Ghvamichava 
cruiserweight BJ Flores w ko 1 Adam Collins
heavyweight Razvan Cojanu w tko 5 Rodricka Ray 
featherweight Mario Barrios w pts 4 Jaxel Marrero 
middleweight Caleb Hunter Plant w ko 1 Travis Davidson
 
Date May 10
Location Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBO light Flyweight title Donnie Nietes 32 w tko 9 Moises Fuentes 
WBO International Flyweight title Milan Melindo w pts 12 Martin Tecuapetla 
Super featherweight Rey Bautista w pts 10 Sergio Villanueva
 
Date May 10
Location Liverpool,England
light welterweight Thomas Stalker w pts 8 Ryan Hardy 
light welterweight Nathan Brough w pts 8 Mark McKray 
light welterweight Jack Catterall w pts 8 Krzysztof Szot 
lightweight Craig Evans w pts 8 Dame Seck 
light welterweight Terry Flanagan w tko 2 Yordan Vasilev 
middleweight Tommy Langford w td 5 Alistair Warren 
welterweight McCauley McGowan w pts 6 Jason Nesbitt 
super featherweight Ciaran McVarnock w pts 4 Harvey Hemsley 
lightweight Joe Costello w tko 1 Youssef Al Hamidi 
bantamweight Kevin Hodkinson w pts 4 Jack Heath
 
Date May 9
Location Dover, Delaware, USA
Featherweight Gonzalez w ko 7 Cornelius Lock
Welterweight Ray Robinson w tko 4 George Sosa
Super Featherweight Omar Douglas w pts 8 Jesse Carradine
Lightweight Tyrell Samuels w pts 6 Joey Tiberi
Cruiserweight Alex Guerrero w pts 6 Kamarah Pasley
Super Middleweight Frankie Filippone w pts 4 Yasin Rashid
Cruiserweight Lamont Capers w pts 4 Earl Platt
 
Date May 9
Location Dover, Delaware, USA
lightweight Tyrell Samuel w pts 6 Joey Tiberi
 
Date May 9
Location Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
cruiserweight Dhafir Smith w pts 6 Brian Donahue 
lightweight Antonio Dubose w disq 1 William Harris 
featherweight Roberto Irizarry w pts 4 Benjamin Burgos
 
Date May 9
Location Neuquen, Argentina
interim WBO female bantamweight title Mayra Alejandra Gomez w pts 10 Carolina Marcela Gutierrez Gaite
 
Date May 9
Location Helsinki, Finland
WBA Inter Continental lightweight title Edis Tatli w tko 8 Antonio De Vitis 
light middleweight Jussi Koivula w tko 3 Ramazi Gogichashvili
 
Date May 9
Location Sheffield, England
welterweight Chad Gaynor w tko 2 Adil Anwar 
lightweight Declan Geraghty w pts 6 Sid Razak 
light welterweight Serge Ambomo w pts 6 Jerome Wilson 
lightweight Maxi Hughes w tko 2 Qasim Hussain 
light welterweight Ben Wager w pts 4 Kofi Yates 
welterweight Ryan Fields w tko 4 Matt Seawright 
light welterweight Lee Appleyard w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
light heavyweight Danny Brown w pts 4 Louis Rutherford
 
Date May 7
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
IBF flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng w pts 12 Kazuto Ioka 
IBF minimumweight title Katsunari Takayama w pts 12 Shin Ono 
OPBF lightweight title Masayoshi Nakatani w pts 12 Ricky Sismundo
 
Date May 3
Location Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
IBF light flyweight title John Riel Casimero w ko 1 Mauricio Fuentes 
vacant WBF super featherweight title Harmonito Dela Torre w tko 3 Gadwin Tubigon 
light flyweight Junuel Lacar w ko 1 Honorato Boc
 
Date May 3
Location Berlin, Germany
WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Nikola Sjekloca 
light welterweight Timo Schwarzkopf w tko 1 Anzor Gamgebeli 
vacant WBO cruiserweight title Noel Gevor w pts 10 Gogita Gorgiladze 
light heavyweight Eduard Gutknecht drew 8 Pablo Sosa 
featherweight Dennis Ceylan w ko 1 Dzmitri Agafonau 
heavyweight Burak Sahin w tko 1 Zoltan Jerousek
 
Date May 2
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
interim WBA featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w pts 12 Rico Ramos 
lightweight Mickey Bey w pts 10 Alan Herrera 
light middleweight Ishe Smith w ko 2 Ryan Davis 
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w pts 10 Ricardo Alvarado 
lightweight Robert Easter w pts 8 Carlos Cardenas 
lightweight Jamel Herring w tko 2 Rogelio Casarez 
lightweight Raynell Williams w pts 4 Joshua Arocho 
welterweight Javonte Clark w tko 1 Miguel Rico 
 
Date May 2
Location Hull, Englan
light middleweight Joel Haigh w pts 10 Ibrar Riyaz 
middleweight Danny Little w pts 4 Lewis van Poetsch 
super featherweight Samir Mouneimne w pts 4 Adrian Fuzesy 
lightweight Charlie Payton w pts 4 Dougie Curran 
super middleweight Connor Seymour drew 4 Danny Brown
 
Date April 28
Location Bayamon, Puerto Rico
super featherweight Jayson Velez w tko 2 Miguel Soto 
WBA Fedelatin light welterweight title Michael Perez w pts 10 Jorge Romero 
super flyweight McJoe Arroyo w pts 8 David Quijano 
welterweight John Karl Sosa w pts 6 Victor Perez
 
Date April 26
Location Carson, California, USA
interim WBA World welterweight title Keith Thurman w rtd 3 Julio Diaz 
vacant WBC Continental Americas light welterweight title Lucas Martin Matthysse w ko 11John Molina 
WBC lightweight title Omar Figueroa w pts 12 Jerry Belmontes 
middleweight Jermall Charlo w rtd 4 Hector Munoz 
welterweight Frankie Gomez w ko 2 Orlando Vazquez 
Lightweight Sharif Bogere w tko 6 Arturo Urena 
light middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 8 Charles Whittaker 
super bantamweight Joseph Diaz w pts 6 Luis Maldonado 
middleweight Yamaguchi Falcao w pts 4 Fernando Najera 
welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 1 Roberto Crespo
 
Date April 26
Location Gloucester, England
lightweight Andy Keates w tko 7 Danny Carter 
welterweight Todd Roberts w pts 4 Matt Seawright 
welterweight Freddie Kiwitt w pts 4 Dee Mitchell 
super middleweight Tariq Quaddus w pts 4 Kieron Gray 
light middleweight Gareth Piper w pts 4 Dan Sarkozi
 
Date April 26
Location Liverpool, England
super featherweight John Quigley w pts 8 Joe Beedon 
cruiserweight Louis Cuddy w pts 8 Rolandas Cesna 
bantamweight Phil Smith w pts 4 Francis Croes 
super featherweight Ryan Moorhead w pts 4 Qasim Hussain 
cruiserweight Colin Farricker w pts 4 Elvis Dube 
super middleweight Dempsey Fury w pts 4 Harry Matthews 
welterweight Adam Ismail w pts 4 Billy Campbell 
lightweight Jake Smith w pts 4 Graham Fearn 
light heavyweight MAx Maxwell w pts 4 Ryan Vaughan
 
Date April 26
Location Sheffield,England
vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title Lucas Browne w ko 5 Eric Martel Bahoeli 
European bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w ko 5 Karim Guerfi 
vacant WBC Youth World middleweight title Adam Etches w tko 6 Felipe De la Paz Teniente 
lightweight Scott Jenkins w tko 5 David Martin Campillo 
light welterweight Kirill Relikh w ko 1 Ty Gilchrist 
welterweight Adam Little w pts 6 Kevin McCauley 
cruiserweight Simon Barclay w pts 4 David Vicena 
lightweight Leo D’Erlanger w pts 4 Ryan McNicol
 
Date April 26
Location Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany 
IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight titles Wladimir Klitschko w ko 5 Alex Leapai 
heavyweight Joseph Parker w tko 7 Marcelo Luiz Nascimento 
cruiserweight Oleksandr Usyk w tko 3 Ben Nsafoah
 
Location Huntington, NY Date April 24 Welterweights-Cletus Seldin w tko7 Wilfredo Acuna Heavyweights-Constantin Bejenaru w u6 Aaron Kinch Middleweights- Lekan Byfield w u6 Jason Escalera Jr. Middleweights-Courntey Pennington draw6 Marcus Beckford Lightheavyweights-Max Tassy w u4 Marlon Farr
 
Date April 23
Location Johannesburg, South Africa
Middleweight Martin Murray w rtd 7 Ishmael Tetteh 
light welterweight Paul Kamanga w tko 7 Adam de Moor 
light welterweight Grant Fourie w tko 4 Luyanda Jako
heavyweight Martin Bakole‎ w tko 2 Chris Mabombo
light welterweight Boitshepo Mandawe w tko 4 Herbert Nkabiti
super middlweight Vhonani Netshidamboni drew 6 Page Tshesane
 
Date April 22
Location Osaka, Japan
WBC bantamweight title Shinsuke Yamanaka w tko 9 Stephane Jamoye 
IBF super bantamweight title Kiko Martinez w tko 7 Hozumi Hasegawa 
light welterweight Takahiro Ao w pts 10 Marco Lopez 
super bantamweight Sho Nakazawa w tko 1 Petchnakulua Sornattasak 
featherweight Takaichi Tsujimoto w tko 1 Kimiharu Oura 
lightweight Ryo Kakutani w pts 4 Sho Hasegawa
 
Date April 20
Location Manchester, England
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w tko 2 Tshifhiwa Munyai 
Commonwealth featherweight title Josh Warrington w tko 7 Rendall Munroe 
vacant English light welterweight title Tyrone Nurse w pts 10 Tyler Goodjohn 
light heavyweight Callum Smith w tko 3 Francois Bastient 
light middleweight Sam Eggington w pts 6 William Warburton
WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Anthony Crolla w tko 10 John Murray 
light heavyweight Hosea Burton w pts 8 Valentin Freulon 
lightweight Stephen Foster w pts 6 Santiago Bustos 
featherweight Liam Hanrahan w pts 4 Antonio Horvatic 
cruiserweight Jack Massey w pts 4 Danny Fleary 
cruiserweight Sam Hyde w tko 1 Tommy Gifford
 
Date April 20
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
WBO middleweight Peter Quillin w pts 12 Lukas Konecny 
IBF welterweight title Shawn Porter w tko 4 Paul Malignaggi 
IBF/WBA light heavyweight title Bernard Hopkins w pts 12 Beibut Shumenov 
vacant WBO NABO welterweight title Sadam Ali w ko 1 Michael Clark 
middleweight Dominic Wade w tko 2 Marcus Upshaw 
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w pts 8 Otis Griffin 
light welterweight Zachary Ochoa w tko 5 Hector Marengo 
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w tko 2 Quincy Miner
lightweight Jose Valderrama W PTS 4 Chris Alexander 
light middleweight David Grayton W TKO 1 Howard Reece
 
Date April 20
Location Orlando, Florida, USA
middleweight Matt Korobov w rtd 6 Emil Gonzalez 
lightweight Felix Verdejo w tko 1 Ivan Zavala 
super featherweight Alberto Machado w tko 2 Jesus Lule 
super featherweight Christopher Diaz w ko 2 Lamar Charlton 
featherweight Jayron Santiago w ko 1 James Alexander
 
 
Date April 18
Location Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Frankie DeAlba w pts 8 Israel Suarez
Lightweight Robert Ramos draw 4 Benjamin Burgos
Light Middleweight Miguel Martinez w pts 4 Danny Lugo
Welterweight Pat Kehoe w pts 4 Shawn Sutton
 
Date April 18
Location Hammond, Indiana, USA
Heavy weight Andrey Fedosov w ko 2 Maurice Harris 
light Heavy weight Mike Jimenez w pts 6 Lester Gonzalez
 
Date April 18
Location Verona, New York, USA
middleweight Brandon Adams w pts 8 Raymond Gatica 
middleweight Willie Monroe Jr w pts 8 Vitaliy Kopylenko 
heavyweight Nate Haven w tko 1 Donovan Dennis 
light middleweight Simeon Hardy w tko 1 Rahman Mustafa Yusubov 
light middleweight Cecil McCalla w pts 6 Antonio Chaves Fernandez 
light middleweight Marcus Hall w pts 4 Raphael Luna
 
Date April 18
Location Monroeville, Pennsylvania, USA
lightweight Rod Salka w pts 10 Alexei Collado 
welterweight Felix Diaz w pts 8 Emmanuel Lartei Lartey 
welterweight Samuel Vasquez w tko 1 Juan Rodriguez Jr 
light middleweight Yudel Jhonson w pts 8 Lenwood Dozier 
welterweight Erickson Lubin w ko 2 Jovan Ramirez 
super featherweight Albert Bell w pts 4 Micah Branch 
lightweight Ryan Martin w pts 4 Misael Chacon 
light middleweight Andreas Kamouyerou drew 4 Malik Jackson
 
Date April 18
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
welterweight Alan Sanchez w tko 6 Jorge Silva 
welterweight Errol Spence w tko 1 Raymond Charles 
lightweight Sergio Perales w tko 10 Raul Martinez 
light welterweight Travell Mazion w ko 1 Antonio Sanchez
 
Date April 17
Location Syracuse, New York, USA
super middleweight Martez Potter w pts 6 Joe Yerdon 
super middleweight Frank Alagna w tko 3 On’rey Towns 
light welterweight Will Madera w pts 4 Oscar Diaz 
light middleweight Jimmy Garcia w pts 4 Ahmed Tuba 
light heavyweight Dequan Burgos w pts 4 Donnie Dukes 
light heavyweight Chad Heydon w pts 4 Dave Tamaso 
super middleweight Mikey Rycraft w tko 3 Pedro Gonzalez debut
 
Date April 16
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
vacant WBO NABO heavyweight title Charles Martin w ko 4 Alexander Flores 
super middleweight Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam w pts 10 Fulgencio Zuniga 
welterweight Chris van Heerden w pts 10 Ray Narh 
vacant USBA cruiserweight/interim WBA Fedelatin cruiserweight titles Yunier Dorticos w ko 4 Eric Fields 
middleweight Louis Rose w tko 8 Emanuel Ledezma
 
 
Date April 14
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
super featherweight Ronny Rios w pts 10 Andrew Cancio 
featherweight Julian Ramirez w pts 8 Carlos Rodriguez 
super middleweight Mike Gavronski w pts 6 Kevin Hand 
lightweight Jose Arambula w pts 6 David L Diaz 
heavyweight Jordan Shimmell w tko 2 Damon McCreary 
lightweight Jose Felix Quezada w tko 4 Antoine Knight 
welterweight Semajay Thomas w tko 1 Miguel Antonio Rodriquez 
welterweight Alex Martin w tko 3 Anthony Linenfelser
 
Date April 12
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
lightweight Jason Sosa w ko 9 Michael Brooks 
middleweight Thomas Lamanna w pts 8 Ahsandi Gibbs 
super middleweight Antowyan Aikens w pts 6 Sherman Artis Jr 
lightweight Anthony Burgin w pts 6 Frank Trader 
heavyweight Daniel Pasciolla w pts 4 David Williams 
welterweight David Gonzalez w tko 2 Dominic Goode 
middleweight Rafael Machado w tko 4 Kyrone Davis
 
Date April 12
Location Brovari, Ukraine
vacant IBO light middleweight title Zaurbek Baysangurov w tko 12 Guido Nicolas Pitto 
light heavyweight Geard Ajetovic w pts 8 Vyacheslav Uzelkov 
light heavyweight Oleksandr Cherviak w pts 8 Artem Redko 
cruiserweight Iago Kiladze w tko 3 Attila Palko 
light welterweight Mishiko Beselia w tko 4 Ilya Reutski
 
Date April 12
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBO welterweight title Manny Pacquiao w pts 12 Timothy Bradley 
vacant WBO NABO lightweight title Raymundo Beltran w pts 12 Arash Usmanee 
Interim WBA super featherweight title Bryan Vasquez w pts 12 Jose Felix Jr 
WBA light welterweight title Jessie Vargas w pts 12 Khabib Allakhverdiev 
WBC Continental Americas light heavyweight title Sean Monaghan W TKO 5 Joe McCreedy 
super featherweight Oscar Valdez W KO 4 Adrian Perez 
super middleweight Esquiva Falcao W PTS 6 Ethan Pena 
light heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk W KO 1 Mike Montoya
 
Date April 12
Location Esbjerg, Denmark
European light heavyweight title Erik Skoglund w tko 9 Danilo D’Agata 
super featherweight Kakhaber Avetisian w pts 8 Andreas Evensen 
heavyweight David Price w ko 3 Ondrej Pala 
middleweight Andy Lee w pts 8 Frank Haroche Horta 
middleweight Abdul Khattab w tko 5 Chris Jenkinson 
light welterweight Rashid Kassem w ko 6 Goga Koshkelishvili 
cruiserweight Igor Pylypenko w ko 1 Peter Gram 
super middleweight Landry Kore w pts 4 Nikola Matic
 
Date April 11
Location Tampa, Florida, United States
Heavyweight Shannon Briggs w ko 1 Maurenzo Smith
 
Date April 10
Location NYC
Welterweights-Erick Bone w tko5 Francisco Figueroa
Lightweights-Bryant Cruz w tko 3 Willshaun Boxley
Super-lightweights-LouisCruz w u6 Tony Walker
Super Middleweights-Junior Younan w tko1 Dustin Parrish
Super-Lightweights-Shemuel Pagan w w tko 2 James Gooding
Welterweights-Ryan Picou w u4 Ryan Gamache 
Super Middleweights-Ievgen Khytov w tko 2 Jas Phipps
Super-Featherweights-Kiun Evans maj draw 6 Pedro Toledo
 
Date April 9
Location: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
vacant WBO Asia Pacific/OPBF title cruiserweight titles David Aloua w tko 4 Brad Pitt 
WBA International light middleweight title Joshua Clottey w pts 12 Anthony Mundine 
lightweight George Kambosos Jr w ko 1 Thongthai Rajanondh 
light middleweight Ahmed Dib w tko 2 Dennapa Bigshotcamp 
light middleweight Cameron Hammond w pts 6 Pramool Boonpok 
super middleweight Renold Quinlan w ko 4 Dechapon Suwunnalird
 
Date April 9
Location Ang Thong, Thailand
welterweight Chalermpol Singwancha w pts 12 Dan Nazareno Jr 
welterweight Sirimongkol Singwancha w ko 2 Barak Sithyodthong 
super bantamweight Ratchasak Kokietgym w pts 6 Oddneo Puptista
 
Date April 6
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBC flyweight title Akira Yaegashi W ko 9 Odilon Zaleta 
WBC light flyweight title Naoya Inoue w tko 6 Adrian Hernandez 
featherweight Satoshi Hosono W tko 10 Yuki Ogata 
flyweight Roman Gonzalez W tko 3 Juan Purisima 
super flyweight Ryo Matsumoto W pts 8 Hiroyuki Hisataka 
flyweight Takuma Inoue W pts 8 Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr 
featherweight Shingo Iijima w pts 4 Masahito Oki 
lightweight Shin Tomidaka w pts 4 Takahiro Yamanishi
 
Date. April 5, 2014 Location Queens, NY Jr.
Middleweights-Frank Galarza w tko2 Franklin Gonzalez Jr.
Featherweights-Rafael Vazquez wtko5 Manuel de los Reyes Herrera Jr. Lightweights-Allan Phelan w u6 Jesus Gonzalez
Middleweights-Rich Neves w u6 Antonio Chaves Fernandez
Welterweights-Gary Beriguette w u4 Mack Babb
Super middleweights-Devaun Lee w tko3 Josue Valdez
Welterweights-Maurice Chalmers w tko5 Rajiv Bhattacharya
 
Date April 5
Location Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w tko 6 Enzo Maccarinelli 
WBA Inter-Continental light middleweight title Jack Culcay w pts 12 Salim Larbi 
middleweight Soufiene Ouerghi w pts 8 Dominik Britsch 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w pts 8 Mirzet Bajrektarevic 
welterweight Lewis Rees drew 8 Renald Garrido 
light middleweight Liam Williams w tko 8 Yuri Pompilio 
Heavyweight Kubrat Pulev w rtd 4 Ivica Perkovic 
WBO Youth super middleweight title Tyron Zeuge w tko 9 Gheorghe Sabau
 
Date April 4
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
super middleweight Lee Campbell w pts 8 Roberto Jose Acevedo 
welterweight Edner Cherry w pts 8 Robert Osiobe 
light heavyweight Sullivan Barrera w pts 6 Larry Pryor
super middleweight Curtis Stevens w tko 10 Tureano Johnson 
USBA heavyweight title Steve Cunningham w pts 10 Amir Mansour 
cruiserweight Mike Lee w tko 6 Peter Lewison 
light welterweight Evincii Dixon w tko 2 Edgardo Torres
 
Date April 4
Location Ratchaburi, Thailand
PABA super flyweight title Chatpetch Sithmorseng w ko 2 Dicky Amtiran
 
Date April 4
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
super bantamweight Carl Frampton w ko 2 Hugo Fidel Cazares 
vacant WBO European super flyweight title Jamie Conlan w tko 7 Benjamin Smoes 
vacant WBC International Silver middleweight title Eamonn O’Kane w ko 1 Alvaro Gaona 
WBO European lightweight title Stephen Ormond w tko 5 Karim El Ouazghari 
featherweight Marco McCullough w tko 3 Elemir Rafael 
middleweight Conrad Cummings w tko 3 Zahari Mutafchiev
 
Date April 3
Location Indio, California, USA 
heavyweight Luis Ortiz w ko 4 Monte Barrett 
heavyweight Gerald Washington w ko 2 Skipp Scott 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w pts 8 Nagy Aguilera
 
Date March 29
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
WBO light heavyweight Sergey Kovalev W KO 7 Cedric Agnew 
NABF light welterweight tilte Thomas Dulorme w pts 10 Karim Mayfield 
Light Heavyweight Radivoje Kalajdzic w pts 8 Lionell Thompson
Light Middleweight Wilky Campfort w pts 8 Khurshid Abdullaev
Middleweight Ismael Garcia w pts 6 Dushane Crooks 
Super Middleweight Michael Mitchell w tko 2 Rafael Jastrzebski
Light Welterweight Wellington Romero w pts 4 Gerald Smith
Heavyweight adam Kownacki w tko 2 Excell Holmes
 
Date MArch 29
Location Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
British cruiserweight title Jon-Lewis Dickinson w tko 10 Neil Dawson 
Commonwealth welterweight title Frankie Gavin w pts 12 Sacky Shikukutu 
IBF bantamweight title Stuart Hall drew td 1 Martin Ward 
light welterweight Bradley Saunders w tko 4 Mitch Prince 
English lightweight title Kirk Goodings w tko 8 Gary Fox 
heavyweight Eddie Chambers w tko 6 Tomas Mrazek 
heavyweight David Allen drew 4 Plamen Nikolov
 
 
Date March 28
Location: New South Wales, Australia
vacant IBO youth lightweight title joebert Delos Reyes w ko 5 Valentine Borg 
middleweight Kurt Bahram W pts 8 Joel Dela Cruz 
light middleweight Daniel Durham w tko 2 Sam Mawson 
lightweight Brendan Saunders w pts 6 Cameron Glass 
lightweight Nathan Wright w pts 6 Michael Correa 
super middleweight Zhang Yong drew 4 Aswin Cabuy 
cruiserweight James Beard w ko 2 Walter Pupu’a 
middleweight Dan Barber w ko 3 Jese Ravudi
 
Date March 28
Location Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
welterweight Antonin Decarie w pts 10 Pablo Munguia 
vacant WBC Continental lightweight title Roody pairre Paul w pts 10 Baha Laham 
super middleweight Schiller Hyppolite w rtd 6 Jermain Mackey 
light heavyweight Francois Miville w tko 1 Pascal Villeneuve 
super middleweight Mitch Louis-Charles drew 4 Guillaume Tremblay-Coude 
heavyweight Steven Harvey w pts 4 Zachary Bunce 
cruiserweight Samer Barakat w tko 1 Matt Heim 
light middleweight Steven Butler w tko 1 Jean-Francois Plourde
 
Date March 28
Location New Town, North Dakota, USA
lightweight Petr Petrov w tko 4 Christopher Deon Rudd 
lightweight Fernando Carcamo w pts 8 Miguel Angel Gonzalez
 
Date March 28
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
middleweight Chris Chatman w pts 8 Grady Brewer 
welterweight Zack Ramsey w pts 6 Shakha Moore 
welterweight Nick DeLomba w pts 4 Josh Beeman 
middleweight Kevin Harrison w pts 4 Jason Bakanowski 
heavyweight Jesse Barboza w pt 4 Glenn Thomas 
lightweight Ryan Martin w tko 2 Justin Robbins
 
Date March 26
Location: Tokyo, Japan
vacant WBA super flyweight title Kohei Kono w ko 8 Denkaosan Kaovichit 
super bantamweight Tatsuya Takahashi w tkjo 3 Hiromu Tamura 
super bantamweight Konosuke Tomiyama w pts 6 Kanae Onogi 
super featherweight Toshimitsu Goto w tko 3 Takahisa Nayuki 
flyweight Takahiro Kinoshita w pts 6 Takahiro Iida 
super featherweight Masato Motohashi w tko 4 Yudai Yamato 
super featherweight Tameharu Ito w tko 1 Munetake Arakawa
 
Date March 22
Location Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
WBO minimumweight title Francisco Rodriguez Jr w tko 10 Merlito Sabillo 
welterweight Vivian Harris w pts 10 Jorge Paez Jr
 
Date March 22
Location Panama City, Panama
WBA bantamweight title Anselmo Moreno w pts 12 Javier Nicolas Chacon  
WBC Latino minimumweight title Leroy Estrada w pts 10 Edwin Diaz 
WBC FECARBOX minimumweight title Carlos Ortega w pts 10 Gilberto Pedroza 
super featherweight Bryan De Gracia w pts 6 Ezequiel Hamilton 
lightweight Eric Walters w ko 1 Elvis Saldana 
welterweight Cesar Rivas w ko 5 Marcos Martinez 
light flyweight Johnny Garay w tko 3 Davis Reyes
 
Date March 22
Location Long Island City, NY
Heavyweights-Sonya Lamonakis w u8 Tiffany Woodard
Jr.Middleweights-Tommy Rainone w u6 Jason Davis
Lightweights-Allan Phelan w ko3 Tomi Archambaul
SuperMiddleweights-Naim Terbunja w u4 Maurice Armarc
Jr. Welterweights-Victor Vazquez w u4 Oscar Diaz
Jr. Welterweights-Wesley Ferrer w u4 Misael Chacon
Jr. Welterweights- Joe Gbolc w u4 Italy Martinez
 
Date March 22
Location Sheffield,England
vacant European super bantamweight title Kid Galahad w pts 12 Sergio Prado 
light heavyweight Matty Clarkson w pts 10 Lee Duncan 
vacant English light heavyweight title Travis Dickinson w tko 3 Danny McIntosh 
light middleweight Junior Witter w pts 6 Max Maxwell 
lightweight Sam O’Maison w pts 6 Jan Balog 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w pts 4 Michael Mooney 
cruiserweight Karl Bell w pts 4 James Oliphant 
super featherweight Isaac Lowe w pts 4 Ibrar Riyaz 
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 4 Steve Spence
 
Date March 22
Location Madeley, Western Australia, Australia
middleweight Renato Oliveira w pts 8 Jamie Weetch 
lightweight Clint Hosking w pts 6 Thongthai Rajanondh 
super featherweight Nathaniel May w pts 6 Roberto Lerio 
lightweight Erin McGowan w tko 6 Sriphrae Nongkipahuyuth 
welterweight Albert Howell drew 6 Joel Galea 
heavyweight Paul Samways w tko 2 Kingsley Enedehge 
cruiserweight John Squillace w pts 4 Travis Barton
 
Date March 22
Location Tekirdag, Turkey
vacant WBC International heavyweight title Tony Thompson w pts 12 Odlanier Solis 
heavyweight Agit Kabayel w pts 10 Gbenga Oloukun 
heavyweight Goga Abuladze w rtd 1 Bugra Horus
 
 
Date March 21
Location Cabazon, California, USA
vacant WBO Inter Continental light middleweight title Vanes Martirosyan w pts 10 Mario Alberto Lozano 
lightweight Anthony Peterson w pts 10 Marcos Leonardo Jimenez 
 
Date March 21 
Location Chester,Pennsylvania, USA
Featherweight Eric Hunter w pts 10 Jenifel Vicente
Flyweight Miguel Cartagena w ko 2 Miguel Robles
Lightweight Osnel Charles w pts 8 Victor Vasquez
Heavyweight Pedro Martinez w pts 6 Tony Ferrante
Middleweight Anthony Prescott w pts 4 Anthony Miller
 
Date March 21
Location Brooklyn,New York,USA
light heavywieght Joe Smith w rtd 2 Michael Gbenga
super bantamweight Heather Hardy w pts 8 Nydia Feliciano.
light Middleweights Patrick Day w ko1 Duane King
middleweights Lamar Russ n/c1Tony Hirsch
middleweights Chris Galeano w u4 Azamat Umarzoda
super featherweight Joel Diaz w u6 Jose Angel Beranza
Middleweights Eduardo Alicea w u6 James Johnson
Light heavyweights-Joseph Williams w tko3 PJ Cajigas
 
Date March 19
Location Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
vacant WBO Oriental welterweight title Jeff Horn w tko 9 Rivan Cesaire 
heavyweight Bowie Tupou w tko 6 Nick Guivas 
welterweight Matt Casboult w pts 6 Mark Ramirez 
cruiserweight Damien Hooper w pts 6 Young-Don Um 
heavyweight James Porter w pts 4 Marco Monaco 
heavyweight Willie Nasio w ko 3 Moses Havea 
 
Date March 17
Location Boston,USA
light middleweight Julian Williams w tko 3 Freddy Hernandez 
heavyweight Alexis Santos w ko 5 Sylvester Barron –
super featherweight John Joe Nevin w pts 6 Alberto Candelaria
light welterweight Jamie Kavanagh w pts 8 Andres Navarro
 
Date March 14
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight  Derek Ennis w pts 6 Emil Gonzalez
Super Middleweight  Derrick Webster w pts 6 Lester Gonzalez
Light Welterweight Damon Allen w pts 6 Hector Marengo
Light  Welterweight Milton Santiago w pts 4 William Lorenzo
Flyweight  Ricardo Caraballo w pts 4 Jose Garcia
Welterweight Seifullah Jihad Wise w pts 4 James Gooding
 
Date March 14
Location Lop Buri, Thailand
welterweight Saiyok Kokietgym w rtd 5 You-Jie Zeng 
light flyweight Petchchorhae Kokietgym w pts 6 Heri Amol
 
Date March 14
Location Kiev, Ukraine
middleweight Marat Kulumbegov w pts 8 Levan Shonia 
welterweight Ilya Prymak w pts 8 Igor Faniyan 
light middleweight Stanyslav Skorokhod w rtd 2 Andrei Abramenka 
featherweight Oleg Malinovskiy w pts 6 Dmytro Aushev
 
Date March 14
Location Newport, Wales
Welsh light middleweight title Jerome Samuels w pts 10 Dai Jones 
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w pts 8 Moses Matovu 
super flyweight Kyle King w pts 4 Darren Pryce 
welterweight Tony Dixon w pts 4 Jan Balog 
middleweight Bradley Pryce w rtd 2 Raimonds Sniedze 
cruiserweight Danni Griffiths w pts 4 Jamie Ambler 
 
 
Date March 14
Location Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
ightweight Michael Katsidis w tko 3 Eddy Comaro 
super featherweight Jack Asis w pts 8 Arief Blader 
featherweight Brayd Smith w pts 8 Jose Saez 
vacant Australia - Queensland State welterweight title Kris George w ko 3 Ozan Craddok 
cruiserweight Graham Blay w pts 3 Olaf Olsen 
light middleweight Cory Hess w pts 3 Jaikom Paitoon 
light welterweight Josh Baillie w tko 1 Alister Lardner 
 
 
Date March 8
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
light middleweight Saul Alvarez w tko 10 Alfredo Angulo 
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w pts 12 Cristian Mijares 
vacant WBC International lightweight title Sergio Thompson w pts 10 Ricardo Alvarez 
lightweight Jorge Linares w pts 10 Nihito Arakawa 
super featherweight Jerry Belmontes w pts 10 Will Tomlinson 
super featherweight Francisco Vargas w pts 10 Abner Cotto 
super bantamweight Joseph Diaz w tko 5 Jiovany Fuentes 
light welterweight Keandre Gibson w tko 4 Antonio Wong 
cruiserweight Steve Lovett w ko 2 Francisco Molina
 
Date March 8
Location Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Robert Sockwell w tko1 Ramiro Bueno Jr
Light Middleweight Stephon Burgette w tko3 Tommy Ayers
Light Heavyweight Rex Harris draw4 Tracey Johnson
Cruiserweight Lamont Capers w pts4 Brian Donahue
 
Date March 7
Location Barnsley, England
middleweight Ben Davies w rtd 6 Kieron Gray 
cruiserweight Jon Ibbotson drew 6 Courtney Richards 
featherweight Josh Wale w tko 1 Miklos Hevesi 
light welterweight Lee Gibbons w pts 4 Youssef Al Hamidi 
lightweight Lee Connelly w pts 4 Simas Volosinas 
super middleweight Richard Thomas w tko 1 Bryan Richardson 
cruiserweight Chris Nixon pts 4 Will Burkin 
light welterweight Ben Wager w pts 4 Michael Mooney
 
Date March 7
Location Pala, California, USA
welterweight Rustam Nugaev w rtd 4 Marvin Quintero 
light welterweight Alejandro Luna w ko 1 Sergio Rivera 
bantamweight Roman Morales w pts 8 Khabir Suleymanov 
welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 6 Michael Balasi 
light middleweight Francisco Santana w tko 3 Jorge Pimentel 
lightweight Aaron Garcia w pts 4 Thomas Herrera 
light welterweight Kenneth Sims Jr w pts 4 Cory Muldrew 
featherweight Mario Barrios w pts 4 Kelly Lionell 
super featherweight Eduardo Martinez w pts 4 Juan Urbina
 
 
Date March 1
Location Bristol, England
WBC silver super middleweight titleJames DeGale w tko 11Gevorg Khatchikian
bantamweight Lee Haskins w tko 2 Luke Wilton
middleweight Lee Noblew pts 6 Dan Blackwell
super featherweight Harvey Hemsley drew 4 Ben Morrish
cruiserweight Scott Westgarth w tko 2 Lee Nutland
bantamweight Ashley Lane w pts 4 Anwar Alfadli
middleweight Luke Osman w pts 4 Liam Hunt debut
light middleweight Dan Sarkozi w pts 4 Ben Robinson
 
Date March 1
Location Magdeburg,Germany
WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Robert Stieglitz 
WBF female middleweight title Christina Hammer w pts 10 Jessica Balogun 
IBF Youth cruiserweight title Dennis Ronert w pts 10 Shefat Isufi 
heavyweight Michael Wallisch w ko 2 Frank Schadwill 
heavyweight Tom Schwarz w pts 4 Janis Ginters 
cruiserweight Tom Pahlmann w pts 4 Patrick Linkert 
super middleweight Dario Bredicean w pts 4 Raimonds Sniedze 
light welterweight Felix Lamm w pts 4 Lubos Priehradnik
 
 Date March 1
Location Flemington, Victoria, Australia
WBC female super featherweight title Diana Prazak w tko 5 Shannon O’Connell 
vacant Australia light middleweight title Darren Askew w tko 6 Matthew Lytwynenko Date February 28
Location Redwood City, California, USA
IBA super flyweight Bruno Escalante w ko 1 Lorenzo Trejo 
welterweight Jonathan Chicas w ko 4 Rogelio Castaneda Jr
 
Date February 28
Locationn San Diego, California, USA
interim WBC Latino light welterweight title Emmanuel Robles w pts 10 Yordenis Ugas 
interim WBA Fedelatin cruiserweight title Yunier Dorticos w tko 1 Hamilton Ventura 
flyweight Kenia Enriquez w pts 6 Noemi Bosques 
lightweight Prince Smalls w pts 4 Percy Peterson 
light heavyweight Ulises Sierra w tko 3 Loren Myers
 
Date February 28
Locationn Ontario, California, USA
vacant WBC Latino bantamweight title Carlos Carlson w pts 8 Javier Gallo 
bantamweight Isaac Zarate w pts 6 Christian Torres 
heavyweight Justin Davenport drew 4 Jonathan Rice
 
Date February 28
Locationn Hammond, Indiana, USA
middleweight Simeon Hardy w tko 5 Chad 
super middleweight Mike Jimenez w tko 1 Jimmy Campbell 
featherweight Fidel Navarrete drew 6 Sergio Montes de Oca 
heavyweight Donovan Dennis w ko 1 Sam Comming 
middleweight Raymond Gatica w tko 4 Sena Agbeko 
middleweight Willie Monroe Jr w pts 6 Donatas Bondorovas 
middleweight Vitaliy Kopylenko w tko 2 Cerresso Fort 
middleweight Brandon Adams w rtd 4 Daniel Edouard 
lightweight Russell Fiore w pts 4 Tim Carrizales
 
Date 2/28/14
 
Location Verona, New York, USA
 
Spr Middle J’Leon Love won tko 10 Vladine Biosse
 
Spr Middle Derek Edwards won tko 1 Badou Jack
 
Middle Chris Pearson won pts 8 Lanardo Tyner
 
Spr Middle Luis Arias won pts 8 Dashon Johnson
 
Spr Middle Ronald Gavril won tko 3 Cameron Allen
 
Spr Bantam John Franklin won pts 8 Jesus Bayron
 
Welter Ladarius Miller won pts 4 Douglas Rosales
 
Cruiser Omotunde Tabiti won tko 1 Dorian Hatcher 
 
Date February 27
Location Niagara Falls, New York, USA
Heavyweight Greg Brady w tko 2 Joel Shojgreen
Cruiserweight Milos Pantelic w tko 4 Mike Bissett
Light Welterweight Emanuel Colon w pts 4 Andre Byrd
Featherweight Jesus Gonzalez w ko 1 Jacob Ventry
Featherweight female Michelle Cook w pts 4 Ivana Coleman
 
Date February 22
Location Garden City, Kansas, USA
vacant USA Kansas State light welterweight title Herbert Acevedo w ko 1 Marcos Herrera
light middleweight Joel Vargas drew 6 Trinidad Marry 
welterweight Steven Garcia w pts 4 Emanuel Llanos 
welterweight Guy Smith Jr w pts 4 Fernando Serrano
 
Date February 22
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
light heavyweight Umberto Savigne w ko 2 Maxell Taylor 
featherweight Claudio Marrero w pts 8 Jose Angel Beranza 
bantamweight Juan Carlos Payano w pts 8 German Meraz 
super featherweight Alexei Collado w pts 8 Edgar Riovalle 
welterweight Samuel Vasquez w tko 4 Berlin Abreu 
welterweight Erickson Lubin w tko 3 Tirobio Ball 
middleweight Farid Aghayev drew 4 Lanny Dardar
 
Date February 22
Location Hull, England
IBF International lightweight title Tommy Coyle w tko 12 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela 
British light welterweight title Curtis Woodhouse w pts 12 Darren Hamilton 
vacant British super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w tko 6 Leigh Wood 
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 8 Scott Moises 
lightweight Joel Haigh drew 6 Andy Harris 
welterweight Laszlo Fazekas w pts 6 Zak Collins 
light welterweight Charlie Payton w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
super middleweight Tony Dodson w pts 4 Jody Meikle 
super middleweight Lerrone Richards w pts 4 Mark Till 
light heavyweight Hosea Burton w pts 4 Moses Matovu 
 
Date February 22
 Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China 
Vacant Wbo international featherweight title Marvin Sonsana w ko 3 Akifumi Shimoda 
IBF lightweight title Miguel Vazquez w pts 12 Denis Shafikov 
WBC Asia PAcific super flyweight title Rex Tso w tko 8 Mako Matsuyama
 
Date February 21
Location Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO female super lightweight title Fernanda Soledad Alegre w tko 6 Marisol Reyes
 
Date February 21
Location Orange, New South Wales, Australia
vacant Australian super middleweight title Sam Ah See w pts 10 Shannon King
 
Date February 21
Location Doncaster, Victoria, Australia
super middleweight Zac Dunn w pts 10 Oscar Daniel Veliz 
Welterweight Lewis Goodritch w pts 8 Terry DeHaan
 
Date February 21
Location London, United Kingdom
Middleweight Elliott Matthews w tko 8 Diego Burton 
super middleweight JJ McDonagh w tko 4 Michal Nieroda 
Middleweight Arthur Hermann w tko 1 Norbert Szekeres 
super featherweight Craig Whyatt w tko 3 Laszlo Fekete 
Heavyweight Remigiusz Smolinski w pts 4 Tamas Bajzath
 
Date February 21
Location Laughlin, Nevada, USA
lightweight Chris Rudd w tko 7 Yakubu Amidu 
lightweight Petr Petrov w pts 6 Fedor Papazov 
lightweight Miguel Gonzalez w pts 6 Miguel Angel Mendoza 
lightweight Fernando Carcamo w tko 2 Samuel Kotey Neequaye
 
Date February 21
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
super featherweight Toka Kahn Clary w tko 2 Carlos Fulgencio 
middleweight Thomas Falowo w tko 3 Jaison Palomeque 
cruiserweight Alvin Jr Varmall w ko 3 Andre Ward 
Middleweight Kevin Harrison w pts 4 Antonio Chaves Fernandez
 
 
Date February 21
Location Dover, Delaware, USA
Welterweight Ray Robinson w pts 12 Aslanbek Kozaev
Featherweight Cornelius Lock won tko 4 Rogers Mtagwa
Lightweight Joey Tiberi won tko 4 Charles Jones
Cruiserweight Travis Reeves draw 6 Kamarah Pasley
Cruiserweight Earl Platt won pts 4 David Murray
Lightweight Welter Milton Santiago won tko 1 Christian Daniels
Middleweight Kyrone Davis won tko 1 Joshua Ward
 
Date February 19
Location Moore Park, New South Wales, Australia
vacant IBF Pan Pacific/WBA Pan African middleweight title Daniel Geale W rtd 6 Garth Wood 
PABA light heavyweight title Robert Berridge w tko 10 Kerry Foley 
cruiserweight Shane Quinn w ko 4 Jake Revill 
cruiserweight Brad Pitt w ko 1 Emosi Solitua 
heavyweight Paul Gallen w tko 2 Herman Ene Purcell
 
Date February 15
Location Albertslund, Denmark
vacant WBC Silver middleweight title Patrick Nielsen w ko 2 Tony Jeter 
vacant WBC Youth World cruiserweight title Micki Nielsen w pts 10 Gogita Gorgiladze 
light welterweight Klara Svensson w tko 1 Veronika Hornyak 
super middleweight Tim-Robin Lihaug w ptss 6 Marko Benzon 
light welterweight Anthony Yigit w pts 6 Ryan Fields 
middleweight Abdul Khattab w pts 6 Aleksei Tsatiasvili 
heavyweight Otto Wallin w tko 4 Ladislav Kovarik
 
Date February 15, 2014
Location London, United Kingdom
vacant WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title Bradley Skeete w pts 12 Christopher Sebire 
WBO/WBA International heavyweight title Dereck Chisora w pts 12 Kevin Johnson 
heavyweight Tyson Fury w tko 4 Joey Abell 
WBO European super middleweight title Frank Buglioni W TKO 5 Gaetano Nespro 
super bantamweight Lewis Pettitt w pts 6 6 Elemir Rafael 
light welterweight Michael Grant w pts 6 Billy Morgan 
light welterweight Thomas Stalker w pts 6 Dan Carr 
heavyweight Hughie Fury w tko 2 Matthew Greer 
cruiserweight Steve Collins Jnr drew 4 Tommy Gifford 
welterweight Georgie Kean w pts 4 Dee Mitchell
 
Date February 14
Location Huntington, Long Is., New York, USA
Light Welterweight Chris Algieri w pts 10 Emmanuel Taylor
Light Welterweight Jeremy Bryan w pts 8 Issouf Kinda
Middleweight Alan Gotay w tko 1 Carl McNickles
Light Anthony Karperis w pts 6 Calvin Smith
Welter Wendy Toussaint w pts 4 Anthony Gangemi 
 
Date February 12
Location New York City
Middleweights-Boyd Melson w pts8 Donald Ward 
Super Bantamweights-Heather Hardy w pts8 Cristina Fuentes 
Lightheavyweights-Joe Smith Jr.w u6 Otis Griffin 
Jr. Lightweights-Bryant Cruz w u6 Joshua Reyes 
Lightheavyweights-Travis Peterkin w u6 Michael Gbenga 
Lightweights-Donte Strayhorn w pts4 Jose Gomez 
Jr. Middleweights-Chris Galeano w u4 Travis McClaren 
Jr. Lightweights-Danny Gonzalez maj draw4 Ray Velez 
Lightweights-Ryan Martin w u4 Jose Del Valle
 
Date February 10
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
light welterweight Fidel Maldonado Jr w rtd 4 John Nater 
welterweight Errol Spence w tko 4 Peter Oluoch 
middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 8 George Sosa
 
Date February 8
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
featherweight Raul Hirales w tko 8 Fernando Vargas 
super featherweight Carlos Diaz w ko 8 Miguel Beltran
 
Date February 8
Location Huixquilucan, México, Mexiko
WBC light flyweight title Adrian Hernandez w tko 3 Janiel Rivera 
bantamweight Julio Ceja w tko 4 Jesus Acosta 
bantamweight Irma Garcia w pts 10 Nazly Maldonado 
lightweight Shoky Sakai w ko 4 Alejandro Barrera 
light flywieght Saul Juarez w pts 8 Luis Ceja
 
Date February 7
Location Binan City, Laguna, Philippines
super flyweight Ardin Diale w tko 2 Kaichon Sor Vorapin 
vacant WIBA minimumweight title Gretchen Abaniel w tko 9 Nongnun Mor Krungthepthonburi 
light flyweight Geboi Mansalayao w pts 10 Ryan Bito
 
Date February 7
Location Bangkok, Thailand
WBO Oriental flyweight title Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym w pts 12 Jay-ar Estremos 
featherweight Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w ko 3 Harry Utagalang d
 
Date February 7
Location Sheffield,England
English light middleweight title Navid Mansoori w tko 5 Matthew Mallin 
light middleweight Lee Noble w pts 10 Dave Fidler 
super featherweight Maxi Hughes w tko Imre Nagy 
middleweight Rod Smith w pts 6 Max Maxwell 
light heavyweight Jamie Hughes w td 5 Lee Duncan 
welterweight Ryan Fields w pts 4 Carl Allen 
super flyweight Haroon Khan w pts 4 Francis Croes 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w pts 4 Pavels Senkovs
 
Date February 7
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Light Anthony Flores w pts 6 Ramesis Gil
Super Middleweight Derrick Webster w tko 5 Julio Garcia
Light welterweight Milton Santiago w ko 1 Moses Molina
Featherweight Emmanuel Folly w tko 1 Michael Varela
Super Featherweight Frankie Trader draw 4 Israel Suarez
Featherweight Antonio Dubose w pts 4 Michael Haigood
Light welterweight Sultahn Staton w pts 4 Milke Eroza
 
Date February 7
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
middleweight Roberto Garcia w pts 10 Norberto Gonzalez 
featherweight Kamil Laszczyk w pts 8 Daniel Diaz 
welterweight Erickson Lubin w rtd 1 Roberto Acevedo
 
Date February 6
Location Panama City, Panama
featherweight Ricaurte Torrero w pts 8 Alejandro Corrales 
lightweight Barney Arguelles w ko 5 Addir Sanchez 
Panamanian super featherweight title Juan Huertas w tko 2 Eric Castro 
bantamweight Julio Escudero drew 6 Jose Luis Calvo 
lightweight Gilberto Cortez w tko 1 Jonathan Carmona 
featherweight Lourdes Borbua debut w pts 4 Zuliana Mendoza
 
Date February 6
Location Hollywood, California, USA
welterweight Chris Van Heerden w tko Cosme Rivera 
featherweight Erik Ruiz w pts 4 Victor Capaceta 
lightweight Minju Shin w pts 4 Devo Donaldson
 
Date February 5
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
NABF lightweight title Ghislain Maduma w ko 3 John Carlo Aparicio 
welterweight Antonin Decarie w tko 2 Cesar Chavez 
super middleweight Schiller Hyppolite w tko 3 Daniel Urbanski 
lightweight Roody Pierre Paul w tko 4 Ibrahim Kamal 
lightweight Michael Gadbois w pts 6 Michelino Di Mari 
light middleweight Mian Hussain w pts 6 Jonathan Tavira 
super middleweight Mitch Louis-Charles w tko 3 Ferenc Zold
 
Date February 1
Location Laredo, Texas, USA
Super Middleweight Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez w ko 1 Don Mouton 
Lightweight Robert Marroquin drew 8 Alejandro Rodriguez 
Welterweight Jose Carlos Ramirez w tko 1 Javier Perez 
Welterweight Alex Saucedo w tko 1 Francisco Javier Reza 
Super featherweight Jerren Cochran w pts 6 Sergio Gomez 
Light Welterweight Angel Hernandez w tko 3 Eddie Ramirez
 
Date February 1
Location Frederikshavn, Denmark
European light heavyweight title Erik Skoglund w tko 12 Adasat Rodriguez 
featherweight Dennis Ceylan w pts 8 Daniele Limone 
cruiserweight Mateusz Masternak w ko 4 Sandro Siproshvili 
light heavyweight Alexander Hagen w tko 3 Roman Javoev 
super middleweight Tim-Robin Lihaug w ko 3 Alexander Runde 
light welterweight Kasper Bruun w pts 6 Andrei Staliarchuk 
light welterweight Anthony Yigit w ko 3 Radoslav Mitev
 
Date February 1
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
vacant WBA Continental welterweight title Roman Belaev w pts 12 Dean Byrne 
WBA/IBO middleweight Gennady Golovkin W TKO 7 Osumanu Adama 
vacant IBO light flyweight title Ray Loreto w ko 3 Nkosinathi Joyi 
WBA Continental middleweight title Jarrod Fletcher w pts 12 Max Bursak 
cruiserweight Ilunga Makabu w ko 2 Ruben Angel Mino
 
Date January 31
Location West Orange, New Jersey, USA
light heavyweight Blake Caparello w pts 10 Elvir Muriqi 
super bantamweight Luis Rosa pts 8 Jorge Diaz 
welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 8 Tim Witherspoon Jr
 
Date January 31, 2014
Location Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Cruiserweight Anthony Caputo Smith won pts 10 Tony Ferrante
Lightweight Naim Nelson won pts 8 Chris Steele
Featherweight Tevin Farmer won pts 8 Noel Echevarria
Heavyweight Jarrel Miller won tko 3 Jon Hill
Middleweighht Ievgen Klytrov won tko 3 Romon Barber
Featherweight Roberto Irizarry won pts 4 Arthur Parker
Welterweight Jovan Sosa won pts 4 Anthony Prescott
 
Date January 30, 2014
Location Brooklyn, NY
Welterweights- Luis Collazo w ko2 Victor Ortiz 
Welterweights-Eddie Gomez w u10 Daquan Arnett 
Featherweights-Gary Russell Jr. w tko4 Miguel Tamayo 
Cruiserweights-Marcus Browne w u6 Kentrell Claiborne 
Jr. Welterweights-Zachary Ochoa w u4 Jose Valderrama
Jr. Lightweights-Emanuel Gonzalez w u8 Victor Sanchez 
Featherweights-Rafael Vazquez w tko1 Brad Patraw
 
Date January 29
Location Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
middlewight Anthony Mundine w pts 10 Gunnar Jackson 
super middleweight Renold Quinlan w pts 8 Joel Casey 
heavyweight David Aloua w tko 5 Junior Maletino Iakopo 
welterweight George Kambosos Jr w pts 6 Jaikom Paitoon 
lightweight Billel Dib w pts 6 Igor Tsujev 
cruiserweight Quade Cooper w tko 4 Warren Tresidder 
light middleweight Cameron Hammond w pts 4 Pramool Boonpok 
middleweight Bilal Akkawy w tko 4 Jody Allen
 
Date January 25
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
IBF light welterweight title Lamont Peterson w pts 12 Dierry Jean 
light middleweight Jermell Charlo w pts 10 Gabriel Rosado 
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w pts 8 German Meraz 
lightweight Robert Easter w pts 8 Daniel Attah 
super middleweight Dominic Wade w pts 6 Dashon Johnson 
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w tko 3 Marlon Farr 
light welterweight Jamel Herring w pts 6 Antonio Sanchez 
lightweight Raynell Williams w tko 1 Billy Stimmel 
welterweight Semajay Thomas w pts 4 Kevin Womack Jr 
welterweight Javonte Clark w tko 3 Lee Kreisher
 
Date January 25
Location Stuttgart,Germany
vacant WBO Youth light heavyweight title Enrico Koelling w tko 3 Paata Aduashvili 
heavyweight David Price w tko 1 Istvan Ruzsinszky 
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w ko 7 Loris Emiliani 
heavyweight Otto Wallin w pts 4 Ferenc Zsalek
WBO cruiserweight title Marco Huck w tko 6 Firat Arslan 
European Union middleweight title Emanuele Blandamura w pts 12 Marcos Nader 
super middleweight Tyron Zeuge w pts 10 George Beroshvili
 
Date January 25
Location New York, New York, USA
WBO super featherweight title Mikey Garcia w pts 12 Juan Carlos Burgos
WBC Continental Americas light heavyweight title Sean Monaghan w tko 1 Matt Vanda
heavyweight Bryant Jennings w tko 10 Artur Szpilka
lightweight Felix Verdejo w ko 1 Lauro Alcantar
super middleweight Jesse Hart w pts 6 Derrick Findley
featherweight Alberto Machado w tko 2 Nuwan Jayakody
welterweight Julian Rodriguez w ko 1 Neyeine Muang
light middleweight Francisco Vargas w tko 1 Eligio Lopez
 
Date January 24
Location Pinamar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBC Latino light heavyweight title Roberto Feliciano Bolonti w ko 6 Jose Alberto Clavero
 
Date January 24
Location Indio, California, USA
light middleweight Cornelius Bundrage w pts 12 Joey Hernandez 
welterweight Antonio Orozco w ko 2 Miguel Angel Huerta 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w rtd 3 Homero Fonseca 
lightweight Santiago Guevara w pts 4 Rocco Espinoza 
light welterweight Kevin Watts w pts 4 Julian Cruz 
welterweight Tevin Watts drew 4 Gustavo Lopez 
 
Date January 24
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
super middleweight Curtis Stevens w tko 1 Patrick Majewski 
vacant NABF cruiserweight title Thabiso Mchunu w pts 10 Olanrewaju Durodola 
light heavyweight Roberto Jose Acevedo w ko 1 Ilshat Khusnulgatin
 
Date January 24
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
vacant WBO NABO light heavyweight title Thomas Williams Jr w tko 1 Cornelius White 
featherweight Rico Ramos w pts 10 Jonathan Arrellano 
heavyweight Malik Scott w tko 2 Grover Young 
super middleweight Eddie Hunter w tko 6 Ronald Hearns 
featherweight Juan Funez w pts 4 Marcello Gallardo
 
Date January 23
Location Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
super bantamweight Jeri Sitzes w pts 6 Anita Evon Rodriguez 
super middleweight Bo Gibbs Jr w pts 6 Codale Ford 
heavyweight Bryan McVea drew 4 Richard Dawson
 
Date January 22
Location Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
vacant IBF flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng w pts 12 Rocky Fuentes 
bantamweight Rusalee Samor w pts 8 Angky Angkotta
 
Date January 22
Location Pathum Thani, Thailand
BC Asian Boxing Council bantamweight title Suriyan Sor Rungvisai w pts 12 Fernando Ocon
 
Date January 20
Location Glasgow, Scotland
Scottish light welterweight title Stuart Green drew td 3 Mitch Prince 
BBBofC Scottish Area light welterweight title
welterweight Michael McGurk w tko 1 Matt Seawright 
super bantamweight Chris Liddell w pts 4 Anwar Alfadi
 
Date January 18
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBA light welterweight title Ana Laura Esteche w pts 10 Monica Silvina Acosta 
light welterweight Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta w pts 6 Maria Angelica Ruiz 
lightweight Raul Horacio Centeno drew 6 Diego Alberto Chaves
 
Date January 18
Location Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
vacant WBC Silver female super bantamweight title Yazmin Rivas w pts 10 Calixta Silgado 
vacant WBC Continental Americas super bantamweight title Horacio Garcia w ko 1 Fernando Lumacad
 
Date January 18
Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
super bantamweight Felipe Orucuta w tko 10 Gabriel Pena 
flyweight Francisco Rodriguez Jr w tko 5 Ernesto Guerrero 
flyweight Luis Castro drew 4 Gilberto Gutierrez
 
Date January 18
Location Montreal, Canada
NABFlight heavyweight title Jean Pascal w pts 12 Lucian Bute 
light heavyweight Eleider Alvarez w pts 10 Andrew Gardiner 
heavyweight Mike Perez drew 10 Carlos Takam 
bantamweight Sebastien Gauthier drew 8 Javier Franco 
welterweight Mikael Zewski w tko 7 Krzysztof Szot 
heavyweight Oscar Rivas w tko 3 Shawn Cox 
light heavyweight Artur Beterbiev w tko 4 Gabriel Lecrosnier 
light welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w tko 4 Vango Tsirimokos
 
Date January 18, 2014
Location Long Island City, NY
Flyweights-Keisher McLeod-Wells w u10 Monica Flores
Flyweights-Eileen Olszewski w u6 Jodie Esquibel
Heavyweights-Eugene Russell w tko4 Solomon Maye
Bantamweights-Jennifer Santiago w u6 Margaret Maerz
Bantamweights-Trevis Hall w u4 Angel Siguenza
Jr. Welterweights-Italy Martinez w tko1 Oscar Diaz
 
Date January 17
Location Memphis,Tennessee,usa
USBA lightweight title Ivan Redkach w pts 10 Tony Luis
light middleweight Frank Garlarza w ko 2 John Thompson
interim WBC FECARBOX middleweight title Antoine Douglas w pts 8 Marquis Davis 
welterweight Abel Ramos drew Maurice Hooker 
super middleweight Jerry Odom w tko 3 Demetrius Walker 
featherweight Kiun Evans w ko 4 Jesus Lule 
super featherweight nc 2 Luis Orlando del Valle
 
Date January 14
Location Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
vacant WBF International flyweight title Jake Bornea w pts 10 Michael Enriquez 
super flyweight Daryl Basadre w ko1 Nelson Llanos 
featherweight Freddie Bisande w pts 6 Johnrey Lorico 
flyweight Renante Suacasa w pts 6 Junuel Lacar 
light flyweight Jether Oliva w pts 6 Michael Rodriguez 
light welterweight Roskie Cristobal w tko4 Michael Manambay 
light flyweight Ronnie Tanallon w pts 4 Joel Paragoso
 
Date January 3
Location Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
IBF super featherweight title Rances Barthelemy w ko 2 Argenis Mendez 
super middleweight Caleb Truax drew 10 Ossie Duran 
light middleweight Javontae Starks w pts 6 Limberth Ponce 
welterweight Erickson Lubin w ko 1 Luis Santiago
 
Date January 3
Location Chachoengsao, Thailand
WBO Oriental bantamweight title Alie Laurel w tko 5 Tiger Tor Buamas
 
Date December 31
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBA super featherweight title Takashi Uchiyama w pts 12 Daiki Kaneko 
WBC super featherweight title Takashi Miura w tko 9 Dante Jardon 
bantamweight Kohei Kono w tko 3 Daut Manopkanchang 
flyweight Ryoichi Taguchi w pts 8 Ryan Bito 
bantamweight Carlos Cuadras w tko 2 Songseanglek Phosuwangym 
super flyweight Tomomi Takano w tko 2 Kumi Oishi 
super featherweight Noriyoshi Taki w td 3 Yusuke Matsuda 
lightweight Hikaru Komori w tko 2 Mamoru Suzuki 
bantamweight Hideki Suzuki w pts 4 Yuki Arai
 
Date December 31
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
WBA light flyweight title Kazuto Ioka w pts 12 Felix Alvarado
 
 
Date December 30
Location Budapest, Hungary
Hungarian heavyweight title Zoltan Petranyi w ko 3 Tibor Balogh 
lightweight Gyorgy Mizsei Jr w pts 10 Istvan Nagy 
Hungarian welterweight title Gyula Vajda w td 7 Gergo Vari 
vacant Hungarian super featherweight title Zoltan Kovacs w tko 2 Adam Mate
 
Date December 27
Location Šturovo, Slovakia
cruiserweight Laszlo Hubert w tko 2 Zoltan Somosi 
middleweight Janos Varga w tko 1 Krisztian Albert 
flyweight Alexandra Vlajk w pts 6 Zsanett Lacko 
light heavyweight Andras Toth w pts 6 Janos Szabados 
light middleweight Roland Bakonyi w tko 4 Laszlo Mihelisz 
light heavyweight Bela Juhasz w pts 6 Peter Kernetzky 
light heavyweight Attila Palko w pts 6 Emil Morka 
light heavyweight Jozsef Molnar w ko 1 Csaba Nagy
 
Date December 23
Location Bangkok, Thailand
bantamweight Ratchasak Kokietgym w ko 2 Panca Silaban 
super bantamweight Fonluang Sor Tanapinyo w tko 2 Budi Risky 
light flyweight Yokthong Kokietgym w tko 1 Daen Kalasin Soonkeelabangmod 
light flyweight Paipharob Kokietgym w tko 3 Heri Amol
 
Date December 22
Location Wakayama, Japan
WBC female flyweight title Shindo Go w pts 10 Judith Rodriguez
 
Date December 22
Location Radom, Poland
light welterweight Michal Syrowatka w pts 8 Aboubeker Bechelaghem 
middleweight Patryk Szymanski w tko 2 Francesco Di Fiore 
super featherweight Kamil Laszczyk w tko 3 Laszlo Fekete
 
Date December 22
Location Manchester, England
heavyweight Louis Cuddy w pts 6 Moses Matovu 
light welterweight Kofi Yates w pts 4 Lee Gibbons 
heavyweight Paul Drago w pts 4 Tomas Mrazek 
light middleweight Matthew Ryan w pts 4 Kevin McCauley
 
Date December 21
Location Benavídez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 12 David Carmona 
WBO Latino super bantamweight title Leandro David Esperante w pts 12 Julian Evaristo Aristule
 
Date December 21
Location Santa Ana de Yacuma, Beni, Bolivia
WBC Latino heavyweight title Billy Wright w ko 1 Ricky Torrez 
heavyweight Saul Farah w tko 3 Guido Santana
 
Date December 21
Location Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
light heavyweight Denis Liebau w ko 3 Aleksandar Todorovic
 
Date December 21
Location Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Euorpean light welterweight title Michele Di Rocco w pts 12 Ville Piispanen
 
Date December 21
Location Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
WBC Youth Intercontinental super bantamweight title Ernie Sanchez w pts 10 Rey Vargas
 
Date December 21
Location Moscow, Russia
cruiserweight Roy Jones Jr w pts 12 Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf 
middleweight Dmitry Chudinov 11(7)-0-2 W Juan Camilo Novoa
 
Date December 21
Location Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
IBF super bantamweight title Kiko Martinez w tko 9 Jeffrey Mathebula 
cruiserweight Mustapha Chadlioui w pts 10 Ibrahim Lopez 
cruiserweight Youri Kayembre Kalenga w ko 8 Hari Miles
 
Date December 21
Location Leeds, England
vacant IBF bantamweight title Stuart Hall w pts 12 Vusi Malinga 
light middleweight Frankie Gavin w pts 10 Bradley Pryce 
welterweight Lewis Rees w pts 8 Krzysztof Szot 
light welterweight Dave Ryan w pts 8 Paul McCloskey 
middleweight Lewis Taylor w pts 8 Max Maxwell 
lightweight Gary Sykes w pts 8 Femi Fehintola 
welterweight Justin Newell w pts 6 William Warburton 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w tko 1 Ibrar Riyaz 
cruiserweight China Clarke w pts 4 Courtney Richards 
light middleweight Steven Mennell w pts 4 Dee Mitchell 
cruiserweight Chris Healey w pts 4 Elvis Dube
 
Date December 21
Location Broomall, Pennsylvania, USA
lightweight Christian Steele w pts 6 Lonnie Jackson Jr 
light middleweight Sukhrab Shidaev w ko 2 Evincii Dixon 
cruiserweight Mike Moore w pts 4 Brian Donahue
 
Date December 20
Location Hamburg, Germany 
Heavyweight Christian Hammer w pts 10 Kevin Johnson 
Cruiserwoeght Nuri Seferi w disq 7 Steve Herelius 
Cruiserweight Damir Beljo w pts 6 Leon Harth
 
Date December 20, 2013
Location Queens, NY
Jr. Welterweights-Amir Imam w ko1 Sergio Perez
Ligghtweights-Joel Diaz, Jr. w ko1Tony Walker 
Jr. Middleweights-Emmanuel De Jesus Antonio Chaves-Fernandez 
Bantamweights- Nate Green w u6 Thomas Snow 
Lightweights-Donte Strayhorn w tko4 Sam Moura 
Jr. Welterweights-Ryan Martin w ko1 Eric Jamar Goodall
 
Date December 18, 2013
Location New York City
Super Middleweights-Ievgen Khytrov w tko1 Christian Nava
Lightweights-Michael Chudecki w u6 Joshua Nieves 
Middleweights-Peter Reyes w u4 Ruben Ortiz
Heavyweights-Jarrell Miller w tko2 Sylvester Barron 
Jr. Welterweights-Dimash Niyazov draw 6 Rapahel Luna
Cruiserweights-Stivin Bujaj w tko 5 Michael Bissett
Lightweights-Glenford Nickey w u4 Rigoberto Miranda
Lightweights-Wesley Ferrer w tko 1 Richard Bonds
Super Middleweights-Akil Frederick-Auguste w tko1 Jermin Kin
 
Date December 14
Location Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
vacant WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w pts 12 Marcus Oliveira 
IBF International heavyweight title Kubrat Pulev w rtd 4 Joey Abell 
WBA Inter-Continental light middleweight Jack Culcay W PTS 12 Dieudonne Belinga 
super middleweight Tyron Zeuge w tko 5 Alessio Furlan 
middleweight Dominik Britsch w pts 8 Soufiene Ouerghi 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w pts 8 Tomas Adamek
 
Date December 14
Location London,England
IBF Inter-Continental lightweight title Kevin Mitchell w tko 9 Karim El Ouazghari 
European welterweight title Leonard Bundu w tko 12 Lee Purdy 
light welterweight Ricky Boylan w tko 4 Tony Owen 
lightweight Floyd Moore w tko 4 Ryan Taylor 
light welterweight Tyler Goodjohn w pts 10 Cassius Connor 
bantamweight Jamie McDonnell w pts 8 Abigail Medina 
super middleweight Martin Murray w pts 8 Sergey Khomitsky 
bantamweight Khalid Yafai w tko 4 Ashley Lane 
middleweight Anthony Ogogo w pts 6 Dan Blackwell 
super middleweight Paul Smith w pts 6 Jamie Ambler 
lightweight Martin Joseph Ward w tko 6 Ben Wager 
cruiserweight Wadi Camacho w tko 3 John Anthony 
cruiserweight Ben Ileyemi drew 4 Danny Fleary
 
Date December 14
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
heavyweight Amir Mansour w tko 7 Kelvin Price 
light heavyweight Lionell Thompson w pts 10 Ryan Coyne 
heavyweight Steve Cunningham w pts 8 Manuel Quezada 
heavyweight Darnell Wilson w ko 6 David Rodriguez 
super middleweight John Magda w pts 6 Jess Noriega 
cruiserweight Andrew Peurifoy w tko 1 Aaron Leonard 
middleweight Trent Laidler drew 4 Vincent Floyd
 
Date December 14
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
WBA welterweight title Marco Maidana w pts 12 Adrien Broner 
interim WBA welterweight title Keith Thurman w tko 9 Jesus Soto Karass 
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w pts 12 Cesar Seda 
WBA light heavyweight title Beibut Shumenov w tko 1 Tamas Kovacs 
WBC Continental Americas light welterweight title Ricardo Alvarez w pts 10 Rod Salka 
super middleweight Jermain Taylor w ko 7 Juan Carlos Candelo 
lightweight Robert Easter w ko 1 Hardy Paredes 
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w pts 8 Jose Silveira 
lightweight Jamel Herring w ko 2 Lance Williams
 
Date December 13
Location Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO female bantamweight title Carolina Raquel Duer w pts 10 Estrella Valverde
 
Date December 13
Location San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
WBA female super bantamweight title Yesica Patricia Marcos w pts 10 Angela Marciales
 
Date December 13
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
middleweight Renan St Juste w ko 2 Martin Avila 
lightweight Chris Plaitis w pts 6 Jean Moraiti 
 
Date December 13
Location Auckland, New Zealand
vacant WBO Oriental middleweight title Gunnar Jackson w tko 2 Opeti Tagi
 
Date December 13
Location Huaytalaeng, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
WBO International bantamweight title Pungluang Sor Singyu w tko 3 Romnick Magos
 
Date December 13
Location Cardiff, Wales
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w tko 3 Iain Jackson 
light welterweight Peter Ashton w pts 4 Tom Price 
welterweight Francis Luke Robinson w pts 4 Matthew Ashmole 
super featherweight Romeo Romaeo w pts 4 Krzysztof Rogowski
 
Date December 13
Location Sheffield, England
middleweight Rod Smith w pts 10 Liam Cameron 
welterweight Curtis Woodhouse w pts 6 Arek Malek 
lightweight Maxi Hughes w td 5 Andy Harris 
middleweight Tommy Langford w pts 6 Harry Matthews 
heavyweight Imantas Davidaitis w tko 2 David Howe 
super bantamweight Leigh Wood w pts 4 Simas Volosinas 
welterweight Ryan Fields w tko 1 Disney Huni 
lightweight Joe Rodgers w pts 4 Pavels Senkovs 
lightweight Michael Stupart w pts 4 Jamie Robinson
 
Date December 13
Location Indio, California, USA
NABF super featherweight title Francisco Vargas w pts 10 Jerry Belmontes 
middleweight Hugo Centeno Jr w tko 9 Angel Osuna 
welterweight Josesito Lopez w td 8 Mike Arnaoutis 
light middleweight Errol Spence w tko 1 Pipino Cuevas Jr 
super featherweight Joseph Diaz w tko 7 Carlos Rodriguez 
middleweight Jermall Charlo w ko 5 Joseph De los Santos 
welterweight Kevin Watts w ko 2 Alejandro Artiaga 
super bantamweight Diego De La Hoya w tko 1 Abraham Rubio 
heavyweight Stephan Shaw w tko 1 Jose Hermosillo
 
Date December
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
welterweight Francisco Santana w pts 10 Joachim Alcine 
light welterweight Rustam Nugaev w ko 1 Mario Hermosillo 
heavyweight Lateef Kayode w tmko 2 Travis Fulton 
flyweight Maria Suarez w pts 6 Jolene Blackshear 
light heavyweight Henry Calles Jr w pts 4 Zlatko Ledic 
welterweight Eric Prado w pts 4 Adriel Pebenito
 
Date December
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBC cruiserweight title Krzysztof Wlodarczyk w rtd 6 Giacobbe Fragomeni 
light heavyweight Andrzej Fonfara w ko 2 Samuel Miller 
welterweight Adrian Granados w rtd 3 Carlos Winston Velasquez 
light heavyweight Jonathan Gonzalez w tko 5 Jaison Palomeque 
super middleweight Henry Coyle w pts 6 Skyler Thompson
 
Date Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
middleweight Jarrett Hurd w tko 2 George Armenta 
lightweight Joshua Davis w tko 3 Hugh Hinds 
super bantamweight Marq Johns drew 4 Stephon McIntyre 
super middleweight Brandon Priest w pts 4 Josh Elkins 
light middleweight Larry Recio w tko 3 Brian Meadows
 
Date December 6
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
super middleweight J’Leon Love w ko 6 Lajuan Simon 
super middleweight Badou Jack w tko 6 Rogelio Medina 
lightweight Mickey Bey w tko 3 Carlos Cardenas 
super middleweight Luis Arias w tko 2 Cameron Allen 
middleweight Christopher Pearson w ko 1 Acacio Joao Ferreira 
welterweight Ashley Theophane w pts 8 Robert Osiobe 
super middleweight Eddie Hunter w pts 6 Lanell Bellows 
cruiserweight Andrew Tabiti w tko 1 Justin Davis
 
Date December 4 
Location New York City, New York, USA
Middle Boyd Melson w pts 8 Gundrick King
Featherweight Luis Rosa w tko 3 Andre Wilson
Super Middleweight Dashon Johnson w pts 6 Craig McEwan
Super Featherweight Bryant Cruz w pts 6 Joshua Arocha
Cruiserweight Travis Peterkin w tko 5 Tylon Burris
Middleweight Antoine Douglas w tko 3 Colby Courter
Super Middleweight Francy Ntetu w dq 3 Julio Garcia
Super Middleweight Jerry Odom w tko 1 Eric Moon
Light Middleweight Daniel Gonzalez w tko 3 Kamal Muhammad
Super Featherweight Joseliz Cepeda w pts 4 Neuky Santelises
Super Middleweight Junior Younan w tko 1 Travis McClaren
 
Date December 3 
Location Osaka, Japan
IBF super flyweight title Liborio Solis w pts 12 Daiki Kameda 
IBF minimumweight title Katsunari Takayama w pts 12 Vergilio Silvano 
WBO bantamweight title Tomoki Kameda w pts 12 Immanuel Naidjala
 
Date November 30
Location Baja California, Mexico
super flyweight Zolani Tete w ko 10 Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr 
light welterweight Jorge Paez Jr w tko 7 Ivan Hernandez
 
Date November 30
Location Toluca, México, Mexico
WBC female super flyweight title Zulina Munoz w disq 8 Marisa Johanna Portillo 
vacant IBF female bantamweight title Janeth Perez w pts 10 Galina Koleva Ivanova 
light flyweight Pedro Guevara w tko 3 Ivan Meneses 
bantamweight Jose Salgado w pts 8 Javier Armando Rodriguez 
featherweight Daniel Mendez w pts 6 Angel Salinas
 
Date November 30
Location Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Heavyweight Travis Kauffman w ko 1 Jason Barnett
Lightweight Frankie deAlba w tko 4 Osnel Charles
Welterweight Evincii Dixon w pts 6 Rafael Montalvo
Lightweight Emil Rodriguez maj draw 4 Travis Thompson
Light Heavyweight Khalib Whitmore w tko 1 Mark Baltimore
Heavyweight Randy Easton w tko 1 William Monroe
 
Date November 30
Location Chester, West Virginia, USA
Interim WBA light welterweight title Johan Perez w pts 12 Paul Spadafora 
super middleweight Morgan Fitch drew 6 Darnell Boone 
cruiserweight Dustin Craig Echard w pts 4 Thomas Hanshaw 
cruiserweight Mike Snider w pts 4 James Denson 
featherweight Antonio Nieves w ko 1 Brian Raglin
 
Date November 30
Location Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
WBC light heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w tko 6 Tony Bellew 
WBO light heavyweight title Sergey Kovalev w ko 2 Ismayl Sillakh
 
Date November 30
Location London, England
European heavyweight title Derek Chisora w tko 3 Ondrej Pala
vacant WBO European super middleweight title Frank Buglioni w ko 8 Stepan Horvath 
vacant English welterweight title Bradley Skeete w pts 10 Colin Lynes 
welterweight Gary Corcoran w tko 5 Dai Jones 
light heavyweight Tom Baker w pts 6 Kirill Psonko 
cruiserweight Andreas Evangelou w pts 6 Mitch Mitchell 
heavyweight Gary Cornish w tko 3 Ivica Perkovic 
light middleweight George Kean w tko 4 Danny Donchev
 
Date November 30
Location Maguan, China
WBC minimumweight title Xiong Zhao Zhong w ko 5 Lookrak Kiatmungmee
 
Date November 30
Location Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBO minimumweight title Merlito Sabillo drew 12 Carlos Buitrago 
WBO light flyweight title Donnie Nietes w ko 3 Sammy Gutierrez 
vacant WBO international flyweight title Milan Melindo w pts 12 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez 
bantamweight Marlon Arcilla w ko 1 Jerwin Dela Rosa
 
Date November 29
Location Townsville, Queensland, Australia
vacant WBO Oriental lightweight title Josh King w pts 12 Chaiyong Sithsaithong 
cruiserweight Mark Flanagan w tko 5 Ayitey Powers 
light middleweight Ryan Heck w pts 6 Michael Dan 
cruiserweight Jamie Allison w pts 4 Travis Barton
 
Date November 29
Location Tokyo, Japan
Japanese light middleweight title Tadashi Yuba w pts 10 Yoshihisa Tonimura 
featherweight Noriyuki Ueno w pts 8 Yosuke Kawano 
featherweight Koji Aoki w pts 8 Yuki Ozawa
 
Date November 29
Location Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title Kohei Oba w tko 4 Yuji Hasegawa
Date November 29
Location Chonburi, Thailand
Interim WBA flyweight title Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep w tko 12 Koki Eto
 
Date November 29
Location Stevenage, England
light heavyweight Steve Kinnersley drew 6 Iain Jackson 
welterweight Amadur Rahman w pts 4 Shaunn Watt 
light middleweight Graham Tirrell w pts 4 Harjinder Gill 
lightweight Tommy Martin w tko 1 Waqas Ahmed
 
Date November 29
Location London, England
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w tko 2 Stanislavs Makarenko 
 
Date November 29
Location Swansea, Wales
light middleweight Leon Findlay w tko 2 James Lilley 
light welterweight Chris Jenkins w pts 6 Mark McKray 
lightweight Tom Jones w pts 4 Ainsley Seivwright 
heavyweight Darren Morgan w tko 1 Remigijus Ziausys 
lightweight Greg Pickin w pts 4 Kristian Laight
 
Date November 29
Location Sheffield, England
super bantamweight Hassan Ahmed w pts 6 Anwar Alfadli 
middleweight Lewis Taylor w pts 6 Harry Matthews 
welterweight Dale Hutchinson w pts 4 Disney Huni 
super bantamweight Uzair Najib w pts 4 Jack Heath 
welterweight Darren Tetley w pts 4 Kevin McCauley 
heavyweight Kash Ali w pts 4 Rolandas Cesna 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w pts 4 Simas Volosinas
 
 
Date November 27
Location Tokyo, Japan
minimumweight Ayaka Miyao w pts 10 Gretchen Abaniel 
vacant IBF female minimumweight title Nancy Franco w pts 10 Kayoko Ebata 
super featherweight Junpei Hara w pts 8 Nozomu Kikuchi 
bantamweight Tenkai Tsunami w tko 3 Leslie Domingo 
super flyweight Emika Himuro drew 6 Kai Johnson
 
Date November 26
Location Sydney, Australia
vacant WBA International light middleweight title Anthony Mundine w rtd 6 Shane Mosley 
super middleweight Renold Quinlan w pts 8 Joseph Kwadjo 
cruiserweight David Aloua w tko 3 Mosese Sorovi
 
Date November 26
Location Lop Buri, Thailand
PABA welterweight title Teerachai Kratingdaenggym w tko 5 Omar Marabayev 
 
Date November 26
Location Sunrise, Florida, USA
heavyweight Luis Ortiz w ko 1 Alex Gonzales 
heavyweight Antonio Tarver w tko 4 Mike Sheppard 
bantamweight Randy Caballero w tko 7 Jessy Cruz 
light heavyweight Thomas Williams Jr w pts 10 Yusaf Mack 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w tko 2 Keith Barr
 
Date: 24/11/13
Location: Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macau, China
WBO international Welterweight title Manny Pacquiao wpts12 Brandon Rios
IBF Featherweight Evgeny Gradovich wtko9 Billy Dib
Heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr wrtd3 Tor Hammer
Super flyweight Zou Shimming wpts6 Juan Tozcano
Light welterweight Ik Yank wpts6 Hero Tito
 
 
Date:23/11/13
Location: Phones 4 U Arena, Manchester, England
IBF/WBA Super Middleweight titles Carl Froch wtko9 George Groves
WBA Super Bantamweight title Scott Quigg wyko2 Diego Oscar Silva
WBO intercontinental title Lightweight Anthony Crolla wrtd6 Stephen Foster Jr
Commonwealth Super Middleweight title Rocky Fielding wtko1 Luke Blackledge
WBC International Silver Super Featherweight title Stephen Smith wKo8 Sergio Manuel Medina
Bantamweight Jamie McDonnell wtko7 Bernard Inom
Middleweight Andy Lee wtko2 Frenec Hafner
 
Date: 23/11/13
Location: York, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Sammy Quinones w pts 6 Ramon Ellis
Light Heavyweight Khalib Whitmore w tko 2 Martez Williamson
Featherweight Micah Branch w pts 4 Julius Leegrand
Light Middleweight James Robinson draw 4 Malik Jackson
 
Date: November 22
Location: Dover, Delaware, USA
Light Welterweight Edgar Santana w ko 1 Michael Clark
Super Featherweight Omar Douglas w tko 3 Jean Sotelo
Welterweight Dusty Harrison w tko 1 Marlon Lewis
Super Middleweight Mike Tiberi w pts 6 Edgar Perez Villanueva
Cruiserweight Alexis Guerrero w pts 6 Galen Brown
Cruiserweight Travis Reeves w tko 1 Lamont Singletary
Super Middleweight John Bowman w pts 4 Jess Noriega
 
Date November 22
Location La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light middleweight Luciano Leonel Cuello w ko 6 Juan Jose Dias
 
Date November 22
Location Manchester,England
light middleweight ’Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly w pts 8 Ryan Toms 
light welterweight John Murray w tko 4 Michael Escobar 
middleweight Mark Heffron w tko 1 Achilles Szabo 
welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr w pts 6 Kevin McCauley 
light welterweight Jack Catterall w pts 6 Renald Garrido 
lightweight Adrian Gonzalez w pts 6 Kristian Laight 
light middleweight Paul Riley w pts 4 Dee Mitchell 
light heavyweight Rob Hough w tko 2 Bryan Richardson 
featherweight Ryan Doyle w tko 3 Valentin Marinov
 
Date November 22
Location London, United Kingdom
light welterweight Kasper Bruun w pts 8 Laszlo Fazekas
 
Date November 22
Location Gateshead,England
welterweight Bradley Saunders w tko 4 Gyorgy Mizsei Jr 
light welterweight Rhys Evans w pts 4 Dan Carr 
lightweight Callum Winton w pts 4 Youssef Al Hamidi 
light heavyweight Jordan King w pts 4 Angelo Crowe 
super middleweight Craig Nicholson w pts 4 Mark Till 
welterweight Josh Leather w tko 4 Renato Toth
 
Date November 22
Location Leeds,England
cruiserweight China Clarke w pts 4 Remigijus Ziausys 
super bantamweight Iktsham Lone w pts 4 Anwar Alfadli 
light middleweight Steven Mennell w tko 2 Andy Hardy
 
Date November 22
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
super middleweight Peter Manfredo Jr w tko 3 Richard Gingras 
lightweight Jaime Clampitt w pts 6 Dominga Olivo 
heavyweight Jesse Barboza w tko 2 Arthur Saribekian 
super middleweight Kevin Harrison w pts 4 Mike Rodriguez 
light middleweight Pubilo Pena w pts 4 Antonio Marrero
 
Date November 21
Location San Diego, California, USA
super featherweight Aaron Garcia w ko 5 Kevin Hoskins 
light middleweight David Barragan w pts 6 Arthur Brambila 
light middleweight Levan Ghvamichava w pts 6 Victor Fonseca 
lightweight Prince Smalls w pts 4 Pablo Cupul 
featherweight Joe Perez drew 4 Victor Capaceta
 
Date: November 16 2013
Location: Citizens Bank Arena, Ontario, CA, USA
Super middleweight Andre Ward wpts12 Edwin Rodriguez
Super middleweight Brandon Gonzalez wpts10 Jonathan Nelson
Lightweight John Molina wtko2 Jorge Pimentel
Middleweight Sergio Mora wtko5 Milton Nunez
Super bantamweight Jonathan Arrellano wpts8 Charles Huerta
Middleweight Tony Hirsch wpts6 DonYil Livingston
 
 
Date: November 16 2013
Location: Turning Stone Resort and Casino, Verona, NY, USA
Heavyweight Vyacheslav Glazkov wpts10 Garrett Wilson
Lightweight Karl Dargan wpts10 Michael Brooks
Light heavyweight Issacc Chilemba wpts8 Michaeal Gbenga
Cruiserweight Sevdail Sherefi draw6 Quantis Graves
Super middleweight Andy Meijas wpts4 Latif Mundy
 
Date: November 16 2013
Location: Glow, Bluewater, Kent, UK
Super middleweight James Degale wpts12 Dyah Davis
Light Heayweight Afran Iqbal wtko6 Leon Senior
Middleweight Chris Eubank Jr wto6 Frankie Borg
Lightweight Lenny Daws wpts6 Tony Pace
 
Date: November 15 2013
Location: Westminster, Maryland, USA
Light Heavyweight Mark Tucker w pts 8 Rayford Johnson
Middleweight Jessie Nicklow w pts 6 Joshua Robertson
Super Middleweight Jeremy Trussell w ko1 Travis Davidson
 
Date November 14
Location London, England
heavyweight Anthony Joshua w tko 2 Hrvoje Kisicek 
cruiserweight Ben Ileyemi w pts 4 Moses Matovu 
heavyweight Michael Sprott w pts 3 Jason Gavern 
heavyweight Jason Gavern w pts 3 James Toney 
heavyweight James Toney w tko 3 Matt Legg 
heavyweight Jason Gavern w pts 3 Larry Olubamiwo 
heavyweight Brian Minto w pts 3 Tom Little 
heavyweight Michael Sprott w pts 3 Damian Wills 
heavyweight Michael Sprott w pts 3 Brian Minto
 
Date November 14
Location Hollywood, California, USA
heavyweight Charles Martin w ko 4 Joey Dawejko 
super bantamweight Erik Ruiz w ko 1 Rigoberto Casillas 
light welterweight Dimash Niyazov drew 6 Joaquin Chavez 
cruiserweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w ko 3 Rafael Valenzuela 
heavyweight Thanasis Michaloudis w ko 1 Robert Dunton 
lightweight John Quigley w pts 4 Dominic Coca 
welterweight Zachary Wohlman 5w pts 4 Steve Conkin
 
 
Date November 13
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBA female super flyweight title Naoko Fujioka w pts 10 Naoko Yamaguchi
 
Date November 12
Location Tbilisi, Georgia
super middleweight George Beroshvili w pts 6 Goga Berikashvili 
middleweight Merab Gukasian w tko 3 George Zuroshvili 
light heavyweight George Aduashvili w pts 6 David Akopov 
light welterweight Jaba Shalutashvili w pts 6 Shalva Giorgishvili
 
Date November 12
Location Hollywood, Florida, USA
cruiserweight Yunieski Gonzalez w ko 8 Jinner Guerrero 
middleweight Norberto Gonzalez w pts 10 Michael Oliveira 
light middleweight Yuri Foreman w ko 1 Javier Gomez 
featherweight Hairon Socarras w pts 6 Jhon Alberto Molina 
light heavyweight Vilier Quinonez w rtd 2 Marcus Brooks 
heavyweight Robert Alfonso w pts 4 Jamal Woods 
cruiserweight Steve Geffrard w tko 3 Jamel Burnside 
light welterweight Valentino Knowles w pts 4 Ruben Ozuma
 
Date November 11
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
light welterweight Fidel Maldonado Jr w tko 7 Luis Ramos Jr
super middleweight Fernando Guerrero w pts 10 Raymond Gatica 
middleweight Terrell Gausha w ko 1 Andres Calixto Rey
 
November 9 2013
Location; Brooklyn Aviator Arena, NY, USA
WBO Intercontinental Welterweight Gabriel Bracero w pts 10 Dmitry Salita
Junior Featherweights-Heather Hardy w tko 2 Laura Gomez 
Junior Middleweights-Charlie Ota w pts 8 Mike Ruiz 
Super Middleweights-Shemuel Pagan w u4 Jesus Javier Cintron 
Junior Middleweights-Patrick Day pts draw 6 Urmat Ryskeldiev 
Junior Middleweights-Chris Galeano w u4 Jamil Gadsden 
Super Middleweights-Junior Younan w tko 1Kenneth Schmitz 
lightweights-Louis Cruz w tko 2 Bryan Acaba 133
 
November 9 2013
Location; Corpus Christie, TX, USA
WBO Super featherweight title – Mike Garcia w Ko8 Roman Martinez
Featherweights – Nonito Donaire w tko9 Vic Darchinyan
WBO Super welterweight title – Demetrius Andrade W pts12 Vanes Martirosyan
WBA Featherweight title – Nicolas Walters wtko4 Alberto Garza
Super Featherweights - Erick DeLeon UD4 Jesus Aguinaga
Featherweights - Oscar Valdez TKO5 Jesus Lule Raya
Bantamweights -Oscar Cantu W6 Roberto Ceron 
Welterweights -Alex Saucedo TKO3 Steven Hall - 
Featherweights -Victor Pasillas TKO2 Salvador Perez
 
November 8
Location; Bristol England
British Bantamweight Title Lee Haskins wpts12 Jason Booth
Heavyweight Hugie Fury wtko4 David Gegeshidze
Light Heavyweight Scott Westgarth wtko2 Krystian Nadolski
Light Heavyweight Mitch Mitchell wpts4 Dane Kelly
 
November 7
Location: Warren, Maryland, USA
Womens’ Welter Tori Nelson w pts 10 Kali Reis
Heavyweight Jarrell Miller w tko2 Willie Chisholm
Welterweight Gerome Quigley w tko 3 Damien Butler
Super Middleweight Jeremy Trussell w tko 1 On’Rey Towns
Light Middle Brian Meadows w ko 1 Elmer Vera
 
November 4
Location Saint Petersburg, Russia
middleweight Andrey Meryasev w pts 10 Sergio Jose Sanders 
super bantamweight Vladimir Tikhonov w tko 9 Danny Flores 
light middleweight Nikolay Kuzmitski w tko 3 Andrey Tylilyuk 
super middleweight Maxim Sirota w tko 3 Ruslan Akhmetzonov
 
Date November 4
Location Krasnodar, Russia
heavyweight Oleg Maskaev w pts 10 Danny Williams 
vacant WBC Baltic welterweight title David Avanesyan w ko 2 Carlos Leonardo Herrera 
light welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w pts 10 Behzod Nabiev 
vacant WBC Baltic lightweight title Fedor Papazov w pts 10 Sergio Javier Escobar 
light middleweight Sherzod Husanov w td 5 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian 
super middleweight Maxim Vlasov w tko 6 Artem Redko 
middleweight Felix Amoev w pts 8 Sergei Melis 
cruiserweight Ruslan Faifer w ko 2 Valentyn Trostyanchuk
 
Date November 2
Location Hull, England
vacant Commonwealth featherweight title Josh Warrington w tko 12 Samir Mouneimne 
heavyweight Lucas Browne w tko 5 Richard Towers 
lightweight Tommy Coyle w tko 7 John Simpson 
welterweight Curtis Woodhouse w pts 6 Lewis van Poetsch 
lightweight Rendall Munroe w pts 6 Pavels Senkovs 
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 5 Lee Connelly 
welterweight Zak Collins w pts 4 Matt Seawright 
super middleweight Keiron Harding w pts 4 Mark Till
 
Date November 2
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
featherweight Mike Oliver drew 8 Cornelius Lock 
featherweight Shelly Vincent w tko 4 Alisah McPhee 
welterweight Jimmy Williams w pts 4 Evincii Dixon 
light middleweight Christian Lao w pts 4 Joe Wilson Jr 
heavyweight Donnie Palmer t tko 4 Solomon Maye 
bantamweight Marcia Agripino drew 4 Michelle Cook
 
Date November 2
Location New York, New York city, USA
WBA/IBO middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w rtd 8 Curtis Stevens 
vacant IBO cruiserweight title Ola Afolabi w pts 12 Lukasz Janik 
heavyweight Mike Perez w pts 10 Magomed Abdusalamov 
welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 10 Josh Torres 
lightweight Joel Diaz Jr. w pts 6 Bryne Green 
cruiserweight Isa Akberbayev w pts 4 Brian Clookey
 
Date November 2
Location Tacoma, Washington, USA
light welterweight Zahir Raheem w tko 2 Tim Coleman 
lightweight Jeremy McCleary w pts 4 Manuel Ortega 
super featherweight Marcello Gallardo w pts 4 Corben Page 
super middleweight Jason Novelli w pts 4 Luis Iniguez 
light middleweight Cameron Sevilla-Rivera w tko 1 Mark Garcia 
light middleweight Jared Teer w pts 4 Dex Montenegro
 
Date November 1
Location Cartagena, Colombia
vacant WBC Latino cruiserweight title Santander Silgado w tko 2 Steve Herelius
 
Date November 1
Location Cerete, Colombia
vacant WBA Fedelatin super flyweight title Breiler Reran w tko 6 Cesar Canchila
 
Date November 1
Location Dachau, Bayern, Germany
heavyweight Alexander Petkovic w ko 4 Chupaki Chipindi 
cruiserweight Juan Carlos Gomez w tko 2 Adnan Buharalija
 
Date November 1
Location Wonju, South Korea
South Korean featherweight title Bong-Joon Suk w ko 8 Chul-Hyun Lim 
bantamweight Sung-Baek Noh w pts 8 Joo-Hyun Kim
 
Date November 1
Location Aguascalientes, Mexico
vacant WBC Silver female welterweight title Victoria Cisneros w tko 3 Paty Ramirez
 
Date November 1
Location, Nonthaburi, Thailand
PABA bantamweight title Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat w tko 6 Edison Berwela
 
Date November 1 
Location Nottingham, England
super bantamweight Leigh Wood w rtd 3 Genilson de Jesus Santos 
lightweight Atif Shafiq w pts 6 Youssef Al Hamidi 
light heavyweight Gordon Watson w pts 4 Joe Walsh 
light middleweight Terry Maughan drew 4 Nathan Capeness 
light welterweight Fergus Taylor w pts 4 Ryan McNicol
 
Date October 26
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
IBF light heavyweight title Bernard Hopkins w pts 12 Karo Murat 
WBO middleweight title Peter Quillin w tko 10 Gabriel Rosado 
WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title heavyweight Deontay Wilder w ko 4 Nicolai Firtha 
super middleweight Dominic Wade w tko 1 Roberto Ventura 
featherweight Braulio Santos w tko 1 David Clark 
light welterweight Zachary Ochoa w pts 4 Michael Doyle 
light welterweight Wellington Romero w pts 4 Victor Galindo
 
Date October 26
Location Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Welterweight Kell Brook tko 4 Vyacheslav Senchenko 
light middleweight Brian Rose w pts 12 Javier Francisco Maciel 
vacant WBC International super middleweight title Callum Smith w ko 6 Ruben Eduardo Acosta 
IBF Youth middleweight title Adam Etches w tko 1 Alexandre Mendes 
heavyweight Anthony Joshua w tko 2 Paul Butlin 
super bantamweight Khalid Yafai w pts 6 Santiago Bustos 
lightweight Scott Jenkins w tko 5 Antonio Rodriguez
 
Date October 25
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Tevin Farmer won pts 8 Camilo Perez
Middleweight Denis Douglin won tko 4 Julius Kennedy
Super Bantamweight Miguel Cartagena won pts 4 Jhon Alberto Molina
Super Bantamweight Emmanuel Folly won pts 4 Jesus Gonzalez
Middleweight Robert Sweeney won pts 4 Nycholas Ellerbe
 
Date October 24
Location Dijon, Côte-d’Or, France
vacant France super middleweight title Bil Latreche w pts 10 Yoann Bloyer
 
Date October 23
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
WBC female super bantamweight title Alicia Ashley w tko 5 Zenny Sotomayor
 
Date October 23, 2013
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Cruiserweight Kamarah Pasley draw 6 Brian Donahue
Light Welterweight Lonnie Jackson Jr w pts 4 Josh Beeman
Heavyweight Dan Pasciolla w pts 4 Lonnie Kornegay
Middleweight Fred Jenkins Jr w pts 4 Ruben Ortiz
Cruiserweight David Murray w tko 3 Mike Moore
 
Date October 19
Location Leipzig, Germany
WBC International/Silver/Mediterranean heavyweight titles Manuel Charr w rtd 5 Denis Bakhtov 
WBO super middleweight title Robert Stieglitz w pts 12 Isaac Ekpo 
welterweight Deniz Ilbay w ko 6 Steffen Sparborth 
WBO Youth light heavyweight title Dominic Boesel w pts 10 Mirko Ricci 
welterweight Jan Zaveck w pts 8 Sebastien Allais 
 
 
Date October 19
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
European super bantamweight title Carl Frampton w ko 6 Jeremy Parodi 
vacant IBF Inter continental middleweight title Eamonn O’Kane w pts 12 Kerry Hope 
super flyweight Jamie Conlan w tko 1 Walter Rojas 
vacant Irish featherweight title Marco McCullough w tko 9 Willie Casey 
featherweight Pavels Senkovs w tko 2 James Tennyson 
light welterweight Philip Sutcliffe Jnr w tko 4 Lubos Priehradnik 
super featherweight Daniel McShane w disq 3 Oszkar Fiko 
bantamweight Ryan Burnett w tko 2 Reynaldo Cajina
 
Date October 19
Location Denver, Colorado, USA
WBO light welterweight title Ruslan Provodnikov w rtd 10 Mike Alvarado 
lightweight Juan Diaz w pts 10 Juan Santiago 
heavyweight Donovan Dennis w tko 3 Hugo Arceo 
welterweight Daniel Calzada w pts 6 Carlos Marquez 
bantamweight Starling Cordero w tko 1 Abraham Rubio 
super featherweight David Escamilla w pts 4 Jair Quintero 
super featherweight Vitor Jones de Olivera w tko 2 Martin Quezada
 
Date October 18
Location Cahors, Lot, France
middleweight Laurent Ferra w pts 6 Matiouze Royer 
light heavyweight Stephane Cuevas w pt4 Gaetan Guerin
 
Date October 18
Location Budapest, Hungary
vacant WBC Youth Silver super middleweight title Norbert Nemesapati w tko 5 Michal Nieroda 
lightweight Gina Chamie w ko 6Veronika Hornyak
 
Date October 18
Location Cataluña, Spain
vacant WBC Mundo Hispano light middleweight title Isaac Real w tko 1 Mariusz Biskupski 
featherweight Juli Giner w pts 8 Ben Jones 
super featherweight Iain Weaver w tko 1 Hassan Elyatouti 
lightweight Loli Munoz w tko 1 Jaqueline Quintana 
middleweight Mark Heffron w tko 3 Julio Acosta 
super featherweight Santiago Bustos w pts 4 Vitaly Shivanov
 
Date October 18
Location Ontario, California, USA
super bantamweight Enrique Quevedo w pts 8 Christopher Martin
super bantamweight Juan Reyes w pts 8 Daniel Roman 
bantamweight Carlos Carlson w tko 3 Guadalupe Barrera 
middleweight Joshua Conley drew 6 Juan Carlos Rojas 
light welterweight Israel Arellano w tko 3 Mario Hermosillo 
super featherweight Erick Ituarte w pts 4 Roberto Ventura
 
Date October 17
Location Flemington, Victoria, Australia
vacant IBO light heavyweight title Blake Caparello w pts 12 Allan Green 
PABA light welterweight title Czar Amonsot w ko 10 Stevi Ongen Ferdinandus 
welterweight Leonardo Zappavigna w pts 8 Rivan Cesaire 
heavyweight Solomon Haumono w tko 3 Marcelo Nascimento 
welterweight Matthew Lytwynenko drew 6 Tom Ford
 
Date October 17
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
middleweight Jeremy Trussell w ko 1 Chorles Parker 
featherweight Gervonta Davis w tko 4 Eric Jamar Goodall 
super featherweight Robert James w tko 2 Jeffrey Dorsey 
super bantamweight Jesus Gonzalez w ko 1 Marquise Pierce 
super middleweight John Magda w tko 1 Terry VanAvery
 
Date October12
Location San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
WBA flyweight title Juan Carlos Reveco w td 8 Ricardo Nunez 
light middleweight Brian Carlos Castano w tko 5 Claudinei Lacerda 
super flyweight Carlos Ortega drew 6 Carlos Ariel Farias 
welterweight Aristides Quintero w tko 2 Diego Jesus Ponce 
 
Date October 12
Location Surabaya, Indonesia
vacant WBO Asia Pacific lightweight title Roy Mukhlis w pts 12 Weng Haya
 
Date October 12
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBO welterweight title Timothy Bradley w pts 12 Juan Manuel Marquez 
vacant WBO featherweight title Orlando Salido w tko 7 Orlando Cruz 
WBC ContinentalAmericas light heavyweight title Sean Monaghan w tko 3 Anthony Smith
WBO International featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w ko 4 Jose Ramirez 
welterweight Brad Solomon w pts 8 Kenny Abril 
welterweight Mikael Zewski w rtd 5 Alberto Herrera 
featherweight Jun Doliguez w tko 6 Giovanni Caro 
light heavyweight Trevor McCumby w pts 6 Eric Watkins
 
Date October 12
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
welterweight Vivian Harris w pts 10 Danny O’Connor 
lightweight Anthony Cacace w pts 4 Osnel Charles 
light welterweight Tyrone McKenna w pts 4 Korey Sloane 
light heavyweight Ray Ginley w tko 3 Marlin Washington 
light welterweight Blair Cobbs w tko 1 Tyshae Ferguson
 
 
Date October 3
Location Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
nterim WBC Asian Boxing Council minimumweight title Samartlek Chaiyonggym w ko 8 Sandeep 
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council female light flyweight title Rika Matsumoto w tko 2 Lamnammoon Kwanjaisrikort
 
Date October 3
Location Kiev, Ukraine
WBC International light welterweight title Viktor Postol w pts 12 Ignacio Mendoza 
vacant WBC Youth Silver middleweight title Marat Kulumbegov w pts 10 Mikheil Khutsishvili
 
Date October 3
Location Gretna, Louisiana, USA
middleweight Marcus McDaniel w pts 8 Quinton Willis 
welterweight Bahodir Mamadjonov w ko 1 Chris Linson 
heavyweight Ahror Muralimov w tko 3 Nate James 
welterweight Regis Prograis w pts 6 James Harrison 
heavyweight Sydney LeBlanc w pts 6 Tiffany Woodard 
super middleweight Terry Young w pts 3 Jay Williams 
welterweight Demond Brock w tko 3 Daniel Bell
 
Date September 30
Location Brooklyn, NY
Welterweights-Sadam Ali w u8 Jay Krupp 
Jr. Welterweights-Michael Perez w u10 Miguel Zuniga 
Lightheavyweights-Marcus Browne w u8 Lamont Williams 
Lightweights-Jamel Herring w tko 3 Justin Robbins 
Featherweights-Emanuel Gonzalez w u4 Noel Echevarria 
Super-Middleweights-D’Mitrius Ballard w u4 Lekan Byfield 
Featherweights-Claude Staten Jr maj draw Derrick Bivins
 
Date September 28
Location Carson, California, USA
lightweight Diego Magdaleno w pts 10 Edgar Riovalle 
welterweight Karim Mayfield W ko 8 Christopher Fernandez 
light heavyweight Julio Cesar Chavez Jr w pts 10 Brian Vera 
light middleweight Daniel Sandoval w pts 8 Richard Gutierrez 
super middleweight Matt Korobov w pts 8 Grady Brewer 
lightweight Jose Felix Jr w ko 1 Joseph Laryea 
super featherweight Gabino Saenz w tko 1 Dominic Coca 
welterweight Jose Carlos Ramirez w pts 4 Daniel Calzada
 
Date September 28
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
middleweight Glen Tapia w tko 5 Elco Garcia 
super middleweight Jesse Hart w ko 1 Terrence Wilson 
super featherweight Toka Kahn Clary w tko 5 Victor Sanchez 
middleweight Thomas Lamanna w pts 6 Joshua Robertson 
light welterweight Damon Allen w pts 4 Tony Walker 
welterweight David Gonzales w pts 4 Ray Velez 
light middleweight Julian Rodriguez w ko 1 Kevin Benson
 
Date September 28
Location Doncaster, England
super bantamweight Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Josh Wale 
super featherweight Rendall Munroe w pts 10 Andy Townend 
middleweight Mickey Davies drew 6 Duane Green 
light welterweight Josh Morgan w pts 4 Graham Fearn 
super flyweight Connor Nixon w pts 4 Brett Fidoe 
light welterweight Fergus Taylor w pts 4 Youssef Al Hamidi 
bantamweight Thomas Harty Jnr w pts 4 Elemir Rafael
 
Date September 27
Location Astana, Kazakhstan
WBC Asian Boxing Council welterweight title Roman Zhailauov w pts 12 Kanat Kartenbayev 
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council cruiserweight title Max Maslov w pts 12 Elyor Gulomov
vacant WBC Asia Council Continental light welterweight title Behzod Nabiev w tko 4 Meirbek Sabirov 
vacant Kazakhstani super bantamweight title Zhandos Zhetpisbayev w pts 10 Farhad Ospanov 
 
Date September 27
Location Tekirdag, Turkey
vacant WBC Mediterranean light welterweight title Selcuk Aydin w rtd 4 DeMarcus Corley 
cruiserweight Enad Licina w tko 3 Levan Jomardashvili 
heavyweight Agit Kabayel w tko 1 Alexander Kahl 
middleweight Alptug Oener w pts 4 Renat Samedovi
 
Date September 27
Location Grays, Essex, England
welterweight John Wayne Hibbert w tko 8 Calum Cooper
 
Date September 27
Location London, England
cruiserweight Declan Timlin w pts 4 Rolandas Cesna 
 
Date September 27
Location Camden, London, England
vacant Southern Area middleweight title Elliott Matthews w pts 10 Gary Boulden
 
Date September 27
Location Leeds,England
English featherweight title Josh Warrington w pts 10 Ian Bailey 
super featherweight Gary Sykes w pts 6 Mark McKray 
welterweight Tommy Coyle w pts 4 William Warburton 
light middleweight Simone Lucas w pts 4 Adil Anwar 
cruiserweight China Clarke w pts 4 Moses Matovu 
super middleweight Harry Matthews drew 4 Darren McKenna 
super bantamweight Chris Wood w pts 4 Iktsham Lone debut
 
Date September 26
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
welterweight Ronald Cruz w ko 10 Alberto Morales 
super featherweight Jason Rosa w ko 2 Tyrone Luckey 
heavyweight Joey Dawejko w pts 6 Kevin Franklin 
light welterweight Jerome Rodriguez w pts 6 Juan Serrano 
welterweight Arturo Trujillo w pts 4 Terrell James 
featherweight Christopher Diaz w ko 2 John Portillo 
heavyweight Daniel Pasciolla w pts 4 Bill Marks
 
Date September 25
Location LIC, NY
Flyweights-Eileen Oszlewski w tko8 Patricia Alcivar
Heavyweights-Jarrell Miller w tko2 Tobias Rice
Lightweights-Jose del Valle w u4 Ian James
Lightheavyweights-Michael Ocasio draw4 Michael Mitchell
Middleweights-Valdrin Muriqi w u4 Jermain King
Jr Welterweights-Marcos Suarez draw4 Italy Martinez
Lightweights-Wesley Ferrer w ko1 Masaki Aida
Featherweights-Trevis Hall w u4 Soumana Abdoulaye
Lightweights- Luis Lebron w pts 4 Glenford Nickey
Super-Middleweights-DeVaun Lee w pts4 Jerrod Caldwell
Date September 21
Location Queens, NY
Jr Featherweights- Rafael Vazquez w ko9 Leon Moore
Jr Middleweights-Frank Galarza w tko4 Rich Neves 
Jr Welterweights-Amanda Serrano w tko2 Keri Hill 
Jr Lightweights-Bryant Cruz w u6 Jesus Bayron 
Heavyweights- Ytalo Perea wu4 Evan Nedd
Jr Lightweights-Angel Garcia w u4 Nuwan Jayakody 
Cruiserweights-Jay Rodriguez w tko2 George 
Jr Middleweights-Villi Bello w u4 Anthony Birmingham 
Jr Lightweights-Allan Phelan w tko2 Benjamin Burgos
Date September 16
Location Queens, NY
Jr Lightweights-Mark Davis w u10 Carlos Vinan 
Middleweights- David Rohn w u4 Chris Galeano 
Lightweights-Shemuel Pagan w u4 Calvin Smith 
Super-middleweights-Lamar Russ w u8 Latif Mundy 
Light-heavyweights-Travis Peterkin w u6 Michael Wilmer 
Light-heavyweights-Joseph Williams w tko 1 Joe Powers 
Lightweights-Ryan Martin w tko 2 Darus Somieri
Date September 14
Location Huntington, LI, NY
Jr Welterweights-Chris Algieri w tko 7 Wilfredo Acuna 
Jr Middleweights-Joshua Clottey .w u10 Dashon Johnson 
Heavyweights-Constantin Bejenaru w u4 Excell Holmes 
Jr Middleweights-Wendy Toussaint w u4 Koree Boyd
 
Date September 14
Location Las Vegas 
WBC/WBA light middleweight title Floyd Mayweather Jr w pts 12 Saul Alvarez
WBC/WBA light welterweight titles Danny Garcia w pts 12 Lucas Mattysse
IBF light middleweight title Carlos Molina w pts Ishe Smith
welterweight Pablo Cesar Canow pts 10 Ashley Theophane
super middleweight Ronald Gavril w pts 8 Shujaa El Amin 
middleweight Christopher Pearson w tko 1 Josh Williams 
super middleweight Luis Arias w pts 6 James Winchester 
super middleweight Lanell Bellows w ko 1 Jordan Moore
 
Date September 14 
Location Date September 13
Location Rotherham, England
Vacant British super bantamweight title Kid Galahad w tko 10 James Dickens
super middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 3 Alexey Ribchev 
featherweight Muheeb Fazeldin w rtd 1 Leo D’Erlanger
 
Date September 13 
Location Hammond, Indiana, USA
super middleweight Donatas Bondorovas w pts 6 Skyler Thompson 
lightweight Russell Fiore w pts 4 Ronnie Jordan 
light heavyweight Simon Edward Buettner w pts 4 James Denson 
welterweight Nick Ramirez w pts 4 Ricky Smith 
lightweight Jose Romero w pts 4 Chris Jackson
 
Date September 13
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
vacant WIBA welterweight title Tori Nelson w pts 10 Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes 
cruiserweight Quantis Graves w pts 6 Joshua Harris 
heavyweight Ivan Redkach nd 2 Antonio Sanchez 
light middleweight Nick DeLomba w pts 6 Evincii Dixon 
welterweight Zack Ramsey w pts 4 Antonio Chaves Fernandez
 
Date September 13 
Location Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Featherweight Mike Oliver w dq 1 Eric Hunter
Welterweight Hassan Young w tko 5 Julio De Jesus
Welterweight Josue Rivera w tko 1 Jesus Barbosa
Featherweight Joshua Arocho maj draw 4 Roberto Irizarry
Welterweight Anthony Prescott w pts 4 Carlos Moore
 
Date September 12 
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant USBA welterweight title Shawn Porter w pts 10 Julio Diaz 
NABF super middleweight title Badou Jack drew 10 Marco Antonio Periban 
vacant WBC International light middleweight title Hugo Centeno Jr nc 4 Julian Williams 
middleweight Jermall Charlo w tko 7 Rogelio De la Torre 
light middleweight Errol Spence w tko 1 Jesus Tavera 
lightweight Robert Easter w tko 1 Lance Williams 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w tko 3 Jon Hill 
middleweight Terrell Gausha w tko 1 Bruce Runkle 
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w tko 3 Luis Cosme
 
Date September 11 
Location Osaka, Japan
WBA light flyweight title Kazuto Ioka w ko 7 Kwanthai Sithmorseng 
WBA minimumweight title Ryo Miyazaki w pts 12 Jesus Silvestre 
super bantamweight Takahiro Yamamoto w ko 3 Pirasaklek Wor Por Srisaket 
super bantamweight Malcolm Tunacao w td 5 Imron Lookkhlongtan 
super flyweight Sho Ishida w ko 2 Petchbarngborn Kokietgym 
featherweight Hikaru Matsuoka drew 6 Toshiya Yokogawa 
light welterweight Chocoboy Oizumi w tko 2 Shosuke Jo 
lightweight Daiya Shimazu w pts 4 Takumi Imasato 
super flyweight Masayoshi Hashizume w tko 3 Phetsaifar Lukmaelamperigym
 
Date September 7
Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
light welterweight Joey Bryant w ko 1 Detrick Castor 
heavyweight Robert Hall Jr w rtd 3 Marvin Hunt 
light middeweight Tom Howard w pts 4 James Gooding 
light heavyweight Tyler Howard w tko 2 Davion Jones 
heavyweight Thanasis Michaloudis w tko 2 Tyrone Williams 
middleweight Justin Brunetti drew 4 Lee Bond Dawson 
lightweight Jerry Couzens w pts 4 Michael Doyle 
heavyweight Robert Hall Jr w tko 3 Marvin Hunt
 
Date September 7
Location Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico
Interim WBO light flyweight title Moises Fuentes w tko 1 Luis De la Rosa 
super bantamweight Tomas Rojas w pts 10 Enrique Bernache 
light flyweight Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz w rtd 4 Elizabeth Munoz 
featherweight Cristian Arrazola w pts 6 Manuel Chavez 
light flyweight Sammy Reyes w pts 6 Leiver Perez 
super flyweight Martin Tecuapetla drew 6 Adolfo Pena 
featherweight Omar Galvez w pts 4 Wilber Venancio
 
Date September 7
Location Nuevo León, Mexico
vacant WBC Continental Americas bantamweight title Hugo Ruiz w pts 12 Julio Cesar Miranda 
WBC Youth World light welterweight title Jairo Lopez w ko 7 Jorge Martinez 
light flyweight Irma Sanchez w pts 10 Katia Gutierrez 
super bantamweight Arturo Santos Reyes w pts 8 Carlos Medellin 
super bantamweight Mario Munoz w pts 8 Jonathan Gutierrez 
light middleweight Humberto Flores w ko 1 Victor Cedillo
 
Date September 7
Location Indio, California, USA
WBC International heavyweight title Chris Arreola w ko 1 Seth Mitchell 
featherweight Efrain Esquivias w ko 9 Rafael Marquez 
featherweight Rico Ramos w ko 10 Carlos Ivan Velasquez 
super featherweight Ronny Rios w pts 8 Jose Angel Beranza 
light middleweight Justin DeLoach w tko 3 Carl Hill 
super bantamweight Ryan Caballero w pts 4 Kelly Lionell 
super featherweight Ricky Lopez w pts 4 Pablo Batres 
super bantamweight Joet Gonzalez w pts 4 David Reyes 
lightweight Maurice Lee w pts 4 Juan Carlos Sanchez
 
Date September 7
Location Frederikshavn, Denmark
WBA Inter-Continental middleweight title Patrick Nielsen w pts 12 Patrick Majewski 
WBC/WBA/WBO female welterweight title Cecilia Braekhus w tko 9 Oxandia Castillo 
super featherweight Dennis Ceylan w tko 1 Tommi Schmidt 
light welterweight Anthony Yigit w pts 6 Andrei Staliarchuk 
lightweight Rashid Kassem w pts 6 Yordan Vasilev 
light middleweight Ahmad Kaddour w pts 6 Aleksei Tsatiasvili 
super middleweight Simen Smaadal w pts 6 Olegs Fedotovs 
light heavyweight Oscar Ahlin w tko 2 Egidijus Kakstys 
heavyweight Otto Wallin w tko 2 Valeri Semiskur 
light heavyweight Tim-Robin Lihaug w tko 1 Tzvetozar Iliev
 
Date September 7
Location Balamban, Cebu, Philippines
vacant WBO Oriental light flyweight title Vergilio Silvano w pts 12 Jetly Purisima 
super featherweight Marvin Sonsona w rtd 8 Jason Egera 
super bantamweight Froilan Saludar w pts `10 Julius Alcos
 
Date September 7
Location Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant WBC International flyweight title Renan Trongco w pts 12 Wang Xin Hua
 
Date September 7
Location Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
WBO lightweight title Ricky Burns drew 12 Raymundo Beltran 
vacant WBC International Silver cruiserweight title Stephen Simmons w pts 10 David Graf 
light welterweight Paul Appleby w pts 6 Lee Connelly 
super middleweight Callum Smith w ko 1 Kirill Psonko
 
Date September 7
Location,Walsall, England
light middleweight Jason Welborn w pts 10 Max Maxwell 
light welterweight Kevin Hanks w pts 6 Sid Razak 
welterweight Rob Hunt w pts 6 Andrew Patterson 
welterweight Anthony Tildesley w pts 4 Bheki Moyo 
cruiserweight Chris Keane w pts 4 Remigijus Ziausys 
lightweight Lee Glover w pts 4 Pavels Senkovs 
welterweight Tom Stokes w pts 4 Matt Seawright 
super featherweight Des Bowater w pts 4 Jonathan Fry 
light welterweight Luke Paddock w pts 4 Kristian Laight
 
Date September 6
Location Sante Fe, New Mexico, USA
vacant WBC United States super flyweight title Felipe Castaneda w tko 8 Tony Valdez 
light welterweight Brandon Holmes w ko 2 Daniel Salinas 
light welterweight Matthew Baca drew pts 4 Antonio Martinez 
lightweight Brandon Salazar w tko 3 Pat Holms Jr 
bantamweight Angelo Leo w pts 4 Brian Garcia
 
Date September 6
Location Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
WBC Continental Americas lightweight title Ghislain Maduma w pts 12 Fermin De los Santos 
lightweight Baha Laham drew 8 Mario Perez 
super middleweight Schiller Hyppolite w tko 3 Jaudiel Zepeda 
light heavyweight Andrew Gardiner w ko 3 Michal Nieroda 
light middleweight Mian Hussain w pts 6 Giuseppe Lauri
 
Date September 6
Location Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
super featherweight Harmonito Dela Torre w pts 10 Richard Olisa 
flyweight Jether Oliva w pts 10 Rissan Muelas 
super bantamweight Edison Berwela w ko 4 Rennel Flechero 
flyweight Renren Tesorio w ko 1 Sherwin McDo Lungay
 
Date September 6
Location Bangkok, Thailand
WBC Asian Boxing Council bantamweight title Suriyan Sor Rungvisai w ko 6 Daryl Basadre 
bantamweight Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w pts 6 Roque Lauro
 
Date September 3
Location Kagawa, Japan
vacant IBF super flyweight title Daiki Kameda w pts 12 Rodrigo Guerrero 
light middleweight Akinori Watanabe w pts 8 Jaypee Ignacio 
 
Date September 3
Location Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
interim WBA World super flyweight title Denkaosan Kaovichit w pts 12 Nobuo Nashiro
 
Date August 31
Location Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
WBC light flyweight title Adrian Hernandez w tko 4 Atsushi Kakutani 
WBA female bantamweight title Jess Gonzalez w pts 10 Irma Garcia 
bantamweight Edgar Lozano w pts 8 Giovanni Delgado
 
Date August 31
Location Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
super featherweight Miguel Berchelt w tko 5 Cristobal Cruz 
super flyweight David Sanchez w tko 7 Juan Kantun 
super flyweight Jose Cen Torres w pts 6 Ricardo Ceja 
flyweight Celia Roman w pts 4 Elizabeth Zarate 
lightweight Oscar Arjona w ko 2 Constantino Mendoza 
light flyweight Ulises Martin w pts 4 Jose Isabel Gomez
 
Date August 31
Location Basle, Switzerland
Heavyweight Erkan Teper w tko 1 Michael Sprott
 
Date August 31
Location Budapest, Hungary
vacant Hungry middleweight title Zoltan Sera w ko 4 Gergo Vari 
light welterweight Adam Mate w tko 1 Krisztian Zsemlye
 
Date August 31
Location Gauteng, South Africa
WBC silver cruiserweight title Ilunga Makabu w ko 5 Eric Fields 
vacant WBC International Silver light heavyweight title Ryno Liebenberg 1w tko 1 Gabriel Arturo Ramirez 
WBC International light flyweight Nkosinathi Joyi w ko 9 Benezer Alolod 
South African light heavyweight title Johnny Muller tko 11 Tshepang Mohale
 
Date August 30, 2013
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina heavyweight title Matias Ariel Vidondo w disq 5 Fabio Eduardo Moli 
super bantamweight Sebastian Daniel Rodriguez drew 6 Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano
 
Date August 30
Location Sunshine, Victoria, Australia
middleweight Dwight Ritchie w pts 10 Mohamed Larabi 
light middleweight Ben Capps w pts 6 Paul Coppleman 
middleweight Franko Valenzuela w pts 6 Ashley McDermott 
 
Date August 30
Location Matagalpa, Nicaragua
light flyweight Jose Cordero w pts 6 Giovany Rayo 
super bantamweight Yesner Talavera w pts 4 Josue Bendana
 
Date August 30, 2013
Location Chonburi, Thailand
WBC International minimumweight title Wanheng Menayothin w pts 12 Yuma Iwahashi
 
Date August 24
Location Carson,California
WBC featherweight title Jhonny Gonzalez w KO 1 Abner Mares 
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 3 Victor Terrazas 
light welterweight Antonio Orozco w ko 3 Ivan Hernandez 
super bantamweight Jesus Ruiz w pts 8 Enrique Quevedo 
featherweight Rey Vargas w ko 4 Juanito Rubillar 
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w ko 4 Lenroy Thomas 
featherweight Julian Ramirez w tko 1 Abraham Rubio 
super middleweight Ronald Gavril w ko 7 Dave Courchaine
 
Date August 24
Location Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
WBO super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w tko 10 Hiroyuki Hisataka
bantamweight Alan Isaias Luques Castillo w pts 6 Sebastian Eladio Ferreyra 
welterweight Jonathan Eduardo Gaston Chavez w pts 6 Carlos Alberto Carmona
 
Date August 24
Location Open Air Bike Show, Volgograd, Russia
interim WBA female light welterweight title Svetlana Kulakova w pts 10 Judy Waguthii 
middleweight Fedor Chudinov w tko 3 KeAndrae Leatherwood 
middleweight Arif Magomedov w pts 8 Karen Avetisyan
 
Date August 24
Location Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
IBF International heavyweight title Kubrat Pulev w pts 12 Tony Thompson 
super middleweight Tyron Zeuge w pts 8 Nathan King 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w tko 3 Haris Causevic 
light heavyweight Dustin Dirks drew 8 Tomas Adamek
 
Date August 24
Location Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Interim WBF female featherweight title Ina Menzer w pts 10 Goda Dailydaite 
lightweight Vitali Tajbert w pts 6 Mikheil Avakyan
 
Date August 23
Location Verona, New York, USA
WBA interim featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w pts 12 Claudio Marrero 
IBF super featherweight title Argenis Mendez drew 12 Arash Usmanee 
lightweight Alexei Collado w tko 5 Guillermo Sanchez 
light middleweight Ed Paredes w pts 10 Noe Bolanos 
super middleweight w pts 6 Edgar Perez 
heavyweight Dorsett Barnwell w tko 3 Marlon Hayes
 
Date August 23
Location Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
heavyweight Travis Kauffman w pts 8 Arron Lyons 
lightweight Frank Santos De Alba w pts 6 Luis Esquilin 
bantamweight Miguel Cartagena w pts 4 Eduardo Melendez 
light welterweight Damon Allen w pts 4 Samuel Omar Quinones Jr 
cruiserweight Khalib Whitmore w ko 1 Richard McCombs
 
Date August 23
Location Salo’, Lombardia, Italy
Italy heavyweight title Matteo Modugno w tko 6 Fabio Tuiach 
light welterweight Samuele Esposito w tko 6 Ivan Godor 
light middleweight Adriano Nicchi w pts 6 Giuseppe Rauseo
 
Date August 23
Location Dunarea, Galati, Romania
WBO european heavyweight title Christian Hammer w ko 7 Leif Larsen 
vacant WBO Inter Continental middleweight title Goekalp Oezekler w pts 12 Istvan Szili
 
Date August 22
Location Brooklyn, NY
Cruiserweights- Jose Torres w tko 1Miron Kadyrov
Welterweights-Treysean Wiggins w tko2 Marcus Hall 
Welterweights- Jovan Sosa w u4 Mack Babb 
Welterweights-Mikkel Lespierre w pts4 Rashad Bogar 
Super-Middleweights-Anthony Barnes w u4 Joe Yerdon 
Super-Middleweights-Pete Reyes w ko2 Juan Zapata
Jr. Welterweights-Marco Suarez w u4 Jamell Tyson
 
Date August 19
Location NYC
Middleweights-Daniel Jacobs w tko3 Yovanny Lorenzo
Jr. Middleweights-Eddie Gomez w tko 4 Steven Upsher Chambers
Middleweights-Terrell Gausha w ko2 Austin Marcum
Cruiserweights- Marcus Browne w tko1 Robert Hill
Jr. Middleweights-Gary Berguette w u4 Kamal Muhammad
Lightweights- Emmanuel Gonzalez w u4 Michael Doyle
 
Date August 18
Location Seoul, South Korea
OPBF light welterweight title Min-Wook Kim w tko 11 Valentine Hosokawa 
WBO female minimumweight title Su-Yun Hong w pts 10 Mari Ando
 
Date August 18
Location Miedzyzdroje, Poland
vacant WBO Youth welterweight title Patryk Szymanski w tko 3 Mate Hornyak 
featherweight Krzysztof Cieslak w pts 8 Lukasz Maszczyk 
heavyweight Krzysztof Zimnoch w pts 8 Mateusz Malujda
 
Date August 18
Location Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
minimumweight Lucas Mkenya w pts 10 Adam Yahya 
super featherweight Sadiki Momba w ko 10 Amos Mwamakula
 
Date August 17
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
IBF middleweight title Darren Barker w pts 12 Daniel Geale 
IBF super bantamweight title Kiko Martinez w tko 6 Jhonatan Romero 
lightweight Jonathan Maicelo w ko 10 Alejandro Rodriguez 
welterweight Thomas Dulorme w tko 8 Francisco Figueroa 
light welterweight Yordenis Ugas w pts 10 John Williams 
featherweight Joel Brunker w pts 8 Mike Oliver
 
Date August 17
Location Laredo, Texas, USA
light welterweight Juan Diaz w tko 5 Adailton De Jesus 
lightweight Denis Shafikov w rtd 6 Santos Benavides 
welterweight Alex Saucedo w tko 1 Ramon Pena 
welterweight Jose Carlos Ramirez w ko 1 Mike Maldonado
 
Date August 17
Location Cardif,Wales
Commonwealth light heavyweight title Enzo Maccarineli w tko 11 Ovill McKenzie 
WBO light heavyweight title Sergey Kovalev w tko 4 Nathan Cleverly 
British super featherweight title Stephen Smith w ko 5 Gary Buckland 
lightweight Craig Evans w pts 8 Youssef Al Hamidi 
welterweight Lewis Rees w pts 8 Dee Mitchell 
middleweight Liam Williams w pts 8 Darren Codona 
light middleweight Ronnie Heffron w pts 6 Max Maxwell 
middleweight Aled Cook w pts 4 Kieron Gray 
cruiserweight Courtney Richards w pts 4 Danni Griffiths 
light welterweight Rhys Evans w pts 4 Matt Seawright
 
Date August 17
Location Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
WBC super featherweight title Takashi Miura w pts 12 Sergio Thompson 
featherweight Celina Salazar w pts 10 Ana Julaton 
flyweight Arely Valente w pts 10 Yesenia Gomez
Date August 17
Location Isla Verde, Puerto Rico
interim WBO Latino flyweight title Giovani Segura w ko 4 Jonathan Gonzalez
 
Date August 16
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
light heavyweight Andrzej Fonfara w ko 9 Gabriel Campillo 
heavyweight Artur Szpilka w tko 5 Mike Mollo 
light welterweight Adrian Granados w tko 6 Mark Salser 
super middleweight Trinidad Garcia drew 4 Ramiro Bueno Jr 
light welterweight Kristin Gearhart w pts 4 Amanda Cooper
 
Date August 16
Location Wellington, New Zealand
super middleweight Joe Blackbourn w ko 2 Fili Mailata 
light heavyweight John Roil w pts 6 Kahukura Bentson 
welterweight Beau O’Brien w pts 4 Blake Bell
 
Date August 16
Location Surat Thani, Thailand
flyweight Amnat Ruenroeng w tko 4 Takuro Habu 
Minimumweight Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr w pts 8 Wilber Andogan
 
Date August 16
Location Sanaa, Yemen
super featherweight Moxamad Abdu w pts 10 Alwan Hawshabi 
featherweight Saeed Asam w pts 10 Khaled Sulaym
 
Date August 15
Location Essington, Pennsylvania, USA
light heavyweight Charles Hayward w pts Antonio Liles 
light welterweight Josue Rivera w tko 2 Tyson Maher 
welterweight Evincii Dixon w ko 2 Ramon Ellis 
middleweight Robert Sweeney w pts 4 Ruben Ortiz
 
Date August 14
Location New York City, USA
Jr. Middleweights-Boyd Melson w u8 Jason Thompson
Heavyweights-Tor Hamer Kertson Manswell 
Jr. Welterweights-Donte Strayhorn w u4 Justin Robbins 
Jr. Lightweights-Michael Doyle w tko 1 Neuky Santelises 
Heavyweights-Sonya Lamonakis w u6 Tanzee Daniel
Jr. Middleweights-Patrick Day w u6 Donald Ward 
Lightheavyweights-Lennox Allen w u6 Michael Gbenga 
Lightweights-Amos Cowart draw 6 Chazz McDowell 
Featherweights-Jeremy Abram w u4 Micah Branch
 
Date August 10
Location Panama City, Panama
WBA bantamweight title Anselmo Moreno w pts 12 William Urina 
super bantamweight Nehomar Cermeno w pts 12 Oscar Escandon 
WBA female featherweight title Ogleidis Suarez w pts 10 Liliana Palmera 
vacant WBC Latino welterweight title Devis Caceres w pts 10 Azael Cosio 
bantamweight Walberto Ramos w pts 8 Roberto Vasquez 
vacant WBA Fedecentro super flyweight title Julio Escudero w tko 7 Stiven Monterrosa 
super featherweight Jose Forero w ko 2 Luis Zambrano 
lightweight Juan Huertas w tko 2 Daniel Mulgrave
 
Date August 10
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
WBO NABO featherweight title Gamalier Rodriguez w pts 10 Jorge Pazos 
welterweight Ronald Cruz w ko 2 Rodolfo Armenta 
lightweight Felix Verdejo w pts 6 Guillermo Delgadillo 
light welterweight Jerome Rodriguez w pts 6 Ariel Duran 
heavyweight David Williams w pts 4 William Miranda 
welterweight Arturo Trujillo w pts 4 Yurii Polischuk
 
Date August 10
Location Gunma, Japan
super featherweight Hisashi Amagasa w tko 8 Zuri Kannan 
bantamweight Ryuta Otsuka w pts 8 Mako Matsuyama 
bantamweight Kota Shibayama w tko 2 Kenji Motegi
 
Date August 9
Location Cabazon, California, USA
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super featherweight title Emmanuel Tagoe w rtd 9 Gerardo Robles 
lightweight Rustam Nugaev w ko 5 Jose Hernandez 
vacant USBA super featherweight title Jose Pedraza w pts 10 Gabriel Tolmajyan 
super bantamweight Roy Tapia w tko 3 Eliezer Agosto
 
Date August 9
Location Indio, California, USA
WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w ko 1 Siarhei Liakhovich 
light middleweight Jermall Charlo w tko 2 Antwone Smith 
vacant WBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title Francisco Vargas w pts 10 Brandon Bennett 
featherweight Gary Russell Jr w pts 10 Juan Ruiz 
light welterweight Jamie Kavanagh w ko 1 Antonio Meza 
heavyweight Gerald Washington w ko 2 Jerry Forrest 
lightweight Robert Easter w tko 2 Lowell Brownfield 
super featherweight Rigoberto Hermosillo w pts 4 Allen Nevarez 
middleweight Juan Gonzalez w pts 4 Leshon Sims
 
Date August 8
Location Rochester,New York
Middleweight Hector Camacho Jr w pts 8 Lee Murtagh
Light Heavyweight Ryon McKenzie w pts 8 Hamid Abdul Mateen
Lightweight Brandon Williams w pts 4 Luis Esquilin
Lightweight Lavisas Williams w tko 1 Roel Moreno
Lightweight Alberto Machado w ko 1 Andrew Moreno
Cruiserweight Greg Brady w ko 1 Martez Williamson
 
Date August 7
Location Bogota, Colombia
Interim WBC Silver super middleweight title Alexander Brand w tko 10 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera 
light welterweight Erick Bone w tko Oscar Arenas
 
Date August 7
Location 
welterweight Abdu Sameer w pts 10 Yaser Ali 
bantamweight Esam Aunfi w pts 10 Luway Jaber
 
Date August 3
Location Whitehall, New York, USA
Light Heavyweight Shawn Miller w pts 10 Yasin Abdul Rashid
Womens Welterweight Melissa St Vil w pts 10 Sarah Kuhn
Heavyweight Eric Fields w tko 5 Alexis Mejias
Welterweight Mike Pryor maj draw 4 Neyeine Muang
 
Date August 3
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
heavyweight Tomasz Adamek w pts 10 Dominick Guinn 
cruiserweight Thabiso Mchunu w pts 10 Eddie Chambers 
vacant NABF middleweight title Curtis Stevens w ko 1 Saul Roman 
heavyweight Vyacheslav Glazkov w tko 2 Byron Polley 
light middleweight Tony Harrison w ko 2 Gilbert Alex Sanchez 
lightweight Michale Brooks w pts 6 Joseph Perez 
welterweight Jimmy Williams drew 4 Greg Jackson
 
Date August 3
Location Millersville, Maryland, USA
WBC FECARBOX middleweight title Tony Jeter w tko 2 Tyrel Brown 
light middleweight James Stevenson w tko 2 Joshua Robertson 
lightweight Joshua Davis w pts 4 Darus Somieari 
light middleweight Jeremy Trussell w tko 3 Nycholas Ellerbe 
light middleweight Dontre King w tko 1 Norman Allen 
super middleweight Monreco Goldston w pts 4 Jess Noriega 
cruiserweight Albi Sadikaj w tko 3 Damion Reed
 
Date August 3
Location Eberswalde, Brandenburg, Germany
IBO welterweight title Rico Mueller w pts 12 Ramadhani Shauri 
light middleweight Robert Maess w ko 7 Issa El Sleiman 
welterweight Jennifer Retzke drew 10 Florence Muthoni 
welterweight Kasim Gashi w pts 4 Oliver Dremel 
light welterweight Osama Hadifi w ko 1 Goekhan Ucar
 
Date August 2
Location Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Robert Sockwell w pts 6 Antonio Liles
Heavyweight Jason Gavern w tko 1 Robert Dunton
Light Middleweight Stephon Burgette w pts 4 Travis McClaren
Cruiserweight Rex Harris w pts 4 Jose Torres
Heavywieght. Eric Newell w ko 1 Moses Marshall
 
Date August 2
Location Altona North, Victoria, Australia
vacant Australia - Victoria State light heavyweight title Josh Webb w pts 8 Lyndon Edney 
vacant Australia - Victoria State heavyweight title Joel Shackleton w pts 8 Hunter Sam 
middleweight Stevie Kelly w pts 4 Daniel Burton 
super middleweight Marcos Amado w tko 3 Khosrow Minoo 
super middleweight Alex Don w pts 4 Jake Gathercole 
lightweight Luke Jackson w pts 4 Thongthai Rajanondh 
heavyweight Craig Vitale w ko 2 Joe Muir
 
Date August 2
Location Nakhon Sawan, Thailand
WBO Oriental flyweight title Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym drew td 2 Ben Mananquil
 
Date August 2
Location Buffalo Run Casino, Miami, Oklahoma, USA
welterweight Kermit Cintron w pts 10 Jonathan Batista 
super featherweight Javier Fortuna drew 10 Luis Franco 
middleweight Dillon Cook w pts 6 Joel Vargas 
lightweight DeAngelo Cunningham w pts 4 Mason Wicket 
super featherweight Clifton Thames w pts 4 Lavale Wilson
 
Date July 27
Location Boston, Massachusetts, USA
cruiserweight Chris Traietti w tko 6 Dion Stanley 
welterweight Jonathan Perez w ko 1 Gabriel Duluc 
light heavyweight Joe Powers w tko 3 Mical Weisberg 
light middleweight Greg Vendetti drew 4 Antonio Chaves Fernandez 
super middleweight Pubilo Pena w tko 2 Jimmy Cappiello 
middleweight John Hutchinson nc 2 Robert Brando-Hunt 
welterweight Rashidi Ellis w pts 4 Josh Beeman
 
Date July 27
Location North Bergen, New Jersey, USA
bantamweight Nydia Feliciano w pts 10 Crystal Hoy 
welterweight Justin Thompson w pts 6 Anthony Gangemi 
cruiserweight Tyrell Wright w tko 3 Eric George 
middleweight Anthony Jones w tko 2 Adrien Armstrong 
light welterweight Don Richardson w tko 1 Dwayne Holman Jr.
 
Date July 27
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
USA New England super middleweight title Vladine Biosse drew 8 Richard Gingras
 
Date July 27
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
interim WBA World welterweight title Keith Thurman w ko 10 Diego Gabriel Chaves 
vacant NABF welterweight title Jesus Soto Karass w ko 12 Andre Berto 
interim WBC lightweight title Omar Figueroa w pts 12 Nihito Arakawa 
light heavyweight Anthony Dirrell w tko 3 Anthony Hanshaw 
super featherweight Andrew Cancio w pts 10 Jerry Belmontes 
lightweight Joseph Rodriguez w pts 4 Jesse Anguiano 
light welterweight Armando Cardenas w tko 1 Stephan Salazar debut
 
Date July 27
Location Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
IBF Intercontinental heavyweight title Odlanier Solis w tko 7 Yakup Saglam 
vacant IBF Latino light welterweight title Ignacio Mendoza w pts 12 Ramon de la Cruz Sena 
light welterweight Selcuk Aydin w ko 8 Aaron Herrera
 
Date July 27
Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
IBF featherweight title Evgeny Gradovich w pts 12 Mauricio Javier Munoz 
WBO/WBA flyweight titles Juan Francisco Estrada w pts 12 Milan Melindo 
vacant WBO Inter Continental heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr w tko 4 Joe Hanks 
WBO Asia super bantamweight title Genesis Servania w td 9 Konosuke Tomiyama 
flyweight Zou Shiming w pts 6 Jesus Ortega
 
Date July 27
Location Chihuahua, Mexico
middleweight Marco Antonio Rubio w ko 2 Dionisio Miranda 
middleweight Marcos Reyes w pts 10 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian 
Jessica Chavez w pts 10 Tenkai Tsunami
 
Date July 27
Location Newport, Wales, 
Welsh middleweight title Frankie Borg w rtd 6 Gary Cooper 
super featherweight Craig Woodruff w ko 6 Dai Davies 
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w pts 10 Will Burkin 
welterweight Jerome Samuels w tko 1 Tom Price 
light heavyweight Jermaine Asare w pts 4 Danny Mitchell 
super flyweight Jay Harris w pts 4 Brett Fidoe 
light welterweight Peter Ashton w pts 4 Matt Seawright
 
 
Date July 26
Location San Vicente, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBO female bantamweight title Carolina Raquel Duer w pts 10 Mayra Alejandra Gomez 
bantamweight Carolina Rodriguez w pts 8 Florencia Roxana Canteros 
welterweight Mauricio Ezequiel Biedma w pts 6 Leonardo Ochenduzka
 
Date July 26
Location Lincoln, California, USA
vacant WBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title Juan Carlos Burgos drew 12 Yakubu Amidu 
WBO Latino super featherweight title Miguel Gonzalez w tko 8 Josenilson Dos Santos
 
Date July 26
Location Cicero, Illinois, USA
middleweight Osumanu Adama w tko 3 Doel Carrasquillo 
light middleweight Angel Hernandez w tko 3 Ahmad Cheikho 
light middleweight Ahmed El Mousaoui w tko 2 Trenton Titsworth 
light welterweight David L Diaz drew 4 Greg Coverson Jr 
light middleweight Alex Martin w tko 1 Andrew Kato 
welterweight Ed Brown w tko 1 Ronnie Fuentez
 
Date: July 24 
Location: New York, 
Jr. Middleweights:Yuri Foreman W pts 8 Jamaal Davis
Heavyweight: Ytalo Perea TKO 1 Johnny Orr
Super Middleweight: Louis Rose W pts 6 Akil Frederick-Auguste 
Junior Welterweight: Louis Cruz W pts 4 Justin Robbins 
Junior Lightweight: Bryant Cruz W pts 4 Nuwan Jayakody
Cruiserweight: Travis Peterkin W pts 6 Hector Hernandez
Junior Middleweight: Emanuel DeJesus W pts 4 Khalik Memminger
Heather Hardy W TKO 4 Cassie Trost
 
 
Date July 22
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBA bantamweight title Koki Kameda w pts 12 John Mark Apolinario 
WBA female minimumweight title Anabel Ortiz w pts 10 Etsuko Tada 
super featherweight Junta Sekimoto w pts 8 Daisuke Morita 
light welterweight RJ Ano-os w pts 8 Kuninobu Shimamura 
super featherweight Hikaru Nagai w pts 4 Yuji Awata 
 
 
Date July 21
Location Baden-Württemberg, Germany
heavyweight Bekim Pagga w tko 2 Nikqi Argaus 
light middleweight Predrag Kovacevic w tko 1 Bruce Lauber 
featherweight w pts 4 Avira Betti
 
Date July 21
Location Milton Keynes,England
heavyweight Matt Legg w pts 4 Radek Linka 
middleweight Billy Bird w pts 4 James Child 
heavyweight Hughie Fury w pts 4 Moses Matovu 
welterweight Mark Douglas w tko 1 Drew Campbell 
light heavyweight Marco Stephenson w ko 1 Bryan Richardson
 
Date July 20
Location Wembley, London, England
vacant WBO International middleweight title Billy Joe Saunders w pts 12 Gary O’Sullivan 
vacant WBO International heavyweight title Dereck Chisora w ko 6 Malik Scott 
super middleweight Frank Buglioni w pts 8 Kirill Psonko 
middleweight Dmitry Chudinov drew 8 Patrick Mendy 
welterweight Bradley Saunders w tko 5 Michael Kelly
 
Date July 20
Location Indio, California, USA
super bantamweight Randy Caballero w ko 7 Miguel Robles 
featherweight Joseph Diaz w ko 1 Luis Cosme 
welterweight Errol Spence w ko 1 Eddie Cordova 
super featherweight Erick Ituarte drew 4 Humberto Zatarain
 
Date July 20
Location Baltimore, Maryland, USA
featherweight Gervonta Davis w tko 2 Rafael Casias 
cruiserweight Willie Williams w tko 4 Kentrell Claiborne 
welterweight George Sosa w rtd 2 Joseph Judah 
super bantamweight Glenn Dezurn w pts 4 Marquise Pierce 
middleweight Demond Nicholson w tko 2 Eli Smith 
flyweight Tyrieshia Douglas w pts 4 Marisol Miranda
 
Date July 20
Location Huntington, NY
Welterweights-Chris Algieri w u10 Mike Arnaoutis 
Lightweights-Alan Gotay w u6 Michael Doyle 
Jr. Welterweights- Jonathan Cuba w tko5 Anthony Karperis 
Super-Middleweights-Vincenzo D’Angelo w u4 Michael Mitchell 
Middleweights-Wendy Toussaint w u4 On’ Towns
 
Date July 20
Location Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico
WBC Silver light flyweight title Pedro Guevara w pts 12 Mario Rodriguez 
WBC International Silver super flyweight title Ivan Morales w pts 6 Alejandro Morales 
vacant WBC International Silver bantamweight title Alberto Guevara w pts 10 Jonathan Vidal 
WBC Youth lightweight title Robert Manzanarez w tko 2 Francisco Camargo 
light middleweight Hugo Centeno Jr w ko 1 Isaac Mendez 
lightweight Jessie Roman w ko 5 Jesus Hernandez 
light middleweight Daniel Sabido w disq 3 Jorge Gallegos 
super featherweight Alberto Cupido w pts 6 Miguel Angel Gonzalez
 
Date July 20
Location Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
interim WBO minimumweight title Carlos Buitrago w pts 12 Julian Yedras 
flyweight Miguel Herrera w pts 8 Irving Requena 
featherweight Jun Doliguez drew 8 Ruben Tamayo 
lightweight Oscar Arjona w ko 2 Erick Cetina 
featherweight Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr w pts 4 Luis Maestre
 
Date July 20
Location Bolton, England
light middleweight Chris Jenkinson w ko 8 Lyndon Newman 
super middleweight Luke Blackledge drew td 2 Alastair Warren 
light welterweight Shayne Singleton w pts 6 Kevin McCauley 
light heavyweight Wayne Adeniyi w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell 
welterweight Kofi Yates w pts 4 Dan Carr 
lightweight Alex Rutter w pts 4 Abdul Rashid 
welterweight Adam Ismail w pts 4 Matt Seawright 
light heavyweight Tomi Tatham w pts 4 James Tucker 
light heavyweight Jack Massey w tko 3 Jody Meikle 
heavyweight Paul Drago w pts 4 James Oliphant 
light middleweight Daniel Watson w pts 4 Max Maxwell 
light welterweight Atif Mushtaq drew 4 Kristian Laight 
cruiserweight Stevie Taylor w tko 3 Lee Kellett
 
Date July 19
Location Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Danny Lugo w tko 1 Anthony Walls
Super Middleweight Terrance Williams w pts 4 Drew Morias
Light Welterweight Rolando Chinea w pts 4 Damon Antoine
Welterweight Evincii Dixon w pts 4 Malik Jackson
Middleweight James Robinson w pts 4 Delvery Wofford
 
Date July 19
Location,New Hampshire,USA
light welterweight Henry lundy w pts 10 Ajose Olusegun 
super featherweight Ryan Kielczweski w ko 5 Miguel Soto 
super middleweight Russell Lamour w ko 1 Aquilano Brandao 
heavyweight Charles Martin w tko 4 Aaron Kinch 
middleweight Gerald Schifone debut W pts 4 Noel Garcia
 
Date July 19
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
lightweight John Molina w tko 10 Mickey Bey 
super middleweight Badou Jack w pts 10 Farah Ennis 
super middleweight Luis Arias w pts 6 Latif Mundy 
super middleweight Ronald Gavril w tko 5 Jas Phipps 
welterweight Justin DeLoach w pts 4 Kelvin Medle
 
Date July 13
Location Dresden, Sachsen, Germany
WBO European middleweight title Lukas Konecny w pts 12 Moez Fhima 
WBO super middleweight title Robert Stieglitz w td 10 Yuzo Kiyota 
WBF female middleweight title Christina Hammer w pts 10 Mikaela Lauren 1 
vacant Germany BDB heavyweight title Michael Wallisch w ko 1 Alexander Kahl 
light heavyweight Robin Krasniqi w pts 8 Tomas Adamek 
super middleweight Dario Bredicean w tko 3 Jan Zechmeister
 
Date July 13
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
featherweight Oscar Gonzalez w pts 10 Adrian Young 
light welterweight Jose Zepeda w tko 3 Ricardo Dominguez
 
Date July 13
Location Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
light flyweight Roman Garcia Hirales w ko 8 Juan Hernandez 
WBC International female super flyweight title Mariana Juarez w pts 10 Riyo Togo 
super featherweight Nery Saguilan w pts 10 Pedro Navarrete 
light flyweight Saul Juarez w pts 8 Samuel Gutierrez
 
Date July 13
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBA/IBO light welterweight title Khabib Allakhverdiev w tko 11 Souleymane M’baye 
European middleweight title Max Bursak w pts 12 Prince Arron 
vacant WBC silver cruiserweight title Ilunga Makabu w pts 12 Dmytro Kucher 
light heavyweight Edwin Rodriguez w tko 1 Denis Grachev
 
Date July 13
Location Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant WBO Pacific super flyweight title Arthur Villanueva w tko 4 Arturo Badillo 
WBO minimumweight title Merlito Sabillo w tko 9 Jorle Estrada
 
Date July 13
Location Hull, England
vacant Commonwealth lightweight title Tommy Coyle w tko 10 Derry Mathews 
WBC International featherweight title Lee Selby w pts 12 Viorel Simion 
light middleweight Kell Brook w tko 8 Carson Jones 
lightweight Curtis Woodhouse w tko 3 Joe Elfidh 
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 1 Andrew Harris 
super middleweight John Ryder w tko 2 Yoann Bloyer 
middleweight Anthony Ogogo w tko 5 Gary Boulden 
light heavyweight Rocky Fielding w pts 4 Darren McKenna 
lightweight Joel Haigh drew 4 Youssef Al Hamidi 
welterweight Zak Collins w tko 4 Ross Payne
 
Date July 12
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant WBO NABO super bantamweight title Chris Avalos w pts 10 Drian Francisco 
vacant WBO NABO light middleweight title Glen Tapia w rtd 8 Abraham Han 
super middleweight Jesse Hart w tko 2 Eddie Hunter 
super featherweight Pedro Toledo nc 2 Carlos Gonzalez 
super featherweight Toka Kahn Clary w tko 2 Pablo Torres
 
Date July 12
Location Reconquista, Santa Fe, Argentina
WBA Fededol super bantamweight tilte Gaston Dario Bustamante w td 5 Maximiliano Luis Marquez
 
Date July 12
Location Southport, Queensland, Australia
light heavyweight Rohan Murdock w ko 10 Les Piper 
WBC Asia Council cruiserweight title Adam Lovelock w pts 10 Peter Brennan
 
Date July 12
Location Dundalk, Ireland
vacant Irish middleweight title Eamonn Okane w pts 10 Anthony Fitzgerald 
light welterweight Philip Sutcliffe Jnr w tko 1 Radoslav Mitev 
welterweight Paddy Murphy drew 8 Peter McDonagh 
heavyweight Hughie Fury w rtd 5 Ivica Perkovic 
middleweight Luke Keeler w pts 4 Tommy Tolan 
cruiserweight Steve Collins Jnr w pts 4 Stanislavs Makarenko 
 
Date July 12
Location Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title Kohei Oba w tko 6 Satoshi Niwa
Date July 12
Location North Hykeham,England
light welterweight Liam Cooper w pts 10 Amir Unsworth 
light heavyweight Jody Meikle w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell 
light welterweight Michale Rooney w tko 1 Adam Kettleborough 
welterweight Andy Collins w pts 4 Bheki Moyo 
light middleweight Daryl Baptist w pts 4 Danny Donchev 
welterweight David Kealy w pts 4 Dan Carr 
welterweight Ashley Mayall w tko 1 Luke Walker 
super bantamweight Bobby Jenkinson w pts 4 Jack Heath
 
Date July 6
Location London, England
lightweight Kevin Mitchell w pts 8 Sebastien Benito
welterweight John O'Donnell w pts 4 Jay Morris
light welterweight Danny Connor w pts 3 Charlie Rice 
light welterweight Chrisk Jenkins w pts 3 Tony Owen 
light welterweight Ryan Taylor w pts 3 Matty Tew 
light welterweight Wewn Arif w pts 3 Liam Shinkwin 
light welterweight Danny Connor w pt 3 Ryan Taylor 
light welterweight Chris Jenkins w pts 3 Eren Arif 
light-welterwieght Chris Jenkins w ko 2 Danny O’Connor
 
Date July 6
Location Liverpool, England
Heavyweight Tony Thompson w tko 5 David Price
British light welterweight title Darren Hamilton w pts 12 Adil Anwar 
British and Commonwealth flyweight titles Kevin Satchell w pts 12 Iain Butcher 
light heavyweight Travis Dickinson w pts 6 Nathan King 
middleweight Neil L. Perkins W pts 6 Steve Spence 
super bantamweight James Dickens w pts 4 Reynaldo Cajina 
light heavyweight James Todd w pts 4 Lee Boyce 
light middleweight Marcin Marczak w pts 4 Kevin McCauley 
lightweight Andy Colquhoun w pts 4 Dougie Curran 
welterweight Joe Tonks w pts 4 Ryan McNicol 
lightweight Sean Dodd w pts 4 Youssef Al Hamidi 
cruiserweight Louis Cuddy w tko 3 Stanislavs Makarenko
 
Date July 6 
Location Wolverhampton, England
super middleweight Ryan Aston w rtd 4 Harry Matthews 
super featherweight Des Bowater w pts 4 Harvey Hemsley 
light welterweight Luke Paddock w pts 4 Paul Haines 
super middleweight Jordan Clayton w pts 4 Didier Blanch 
light heavyweight Ricky Summers w pts 4 Elvis Dube
 
Date July 6
Location Doncaster, England
central area super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w tko 2 Ross Burkinshaw 
welterweight Dale Miles w pts 8 John Fewkes 
light middleweight Tommy Coward w pts 6 Max Maxwell 
middleweight Sam Sheedy w pts 6 Simone Lucas 
super featherweight Andy Townend w tko 2 Jake Smith 
super middleweight Luke Crowcroft w pts 4 Dean Walker 
light middleweight Dave Fidler drew 4 Adam Jones 
super middleweight Ben Davies drew 4 Joe Walsh 
light middleweight Damon Jones w pts 4 Costas Osben 
cruiserweight Matthew Brierley w tko 3 Courtney Owen 
light welterweight Robbie Barrett w pts 4 Billy Smith 
light welterweight Josh Morgan w pts 4 Kristian Laight
 
 
Date July 5
Location Hartford, Connecticut, USA
featherweight Billy Dib w pts 10 Mike Oliver 
lightweight Mark Davis w pts 8 Robert Osiobe 
light middleweight Emmanuel De Jesus w pts 4 Rikardo Smith 
light middleweight Jimmy Williams w pts 4 Saul Almeida 
super bantamweight Nate Green w pts 4 Micah Branch 
middleweight David Wilson w pts 4 Rodrigo Almeida debut 
light welterweight Donte Strayhorn w pts 4 Oscar Diaz
 
Date July 5
Location London, England
vacant BBBofC Southern Area welterweight title Ahmet Patterson w rtd 6 Phil Gill 
welterweight Johnny Garton w pts 8 Ivan Godor 
welterweight Dean Byrne w pts 6 Danny Little 
middleweight Elliott Matthews w pts 6 Raimonds Sniedze 
light heavyweight Leon Senior w pts 6 Egidijus Kakstys 
light middleweight Warren Fenn w tko 4 Andrej Cepur 
light middleweight Lloyd Ellett w pts 6 Sean Lewis 
light middleweight Tony Milch w pts 4 Vaclav Skromach
 
Date July 5
Location Inverness, Scotland
heavyweight Gary Cornish w ko 5 Paul Butlin
 
Date July 5
Location Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American middleweight title Claudio Ariel Abalos w tko 10 Victor Hugo Mujica
 
Date July 5
Location Ramallo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light middleweight Dario Fabian Pucheta w ko 1 Jesus Altamirano Sanchez
 
Date July 5
Location ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council light heavyweight title Robert Berridge w tko 5 Shintaro Matsumoto 
cruiserweight Damien Hooper w tko 1 Viliami Toafi
 
Date July 5
Location Pathum Thani, Thailand
minimumweight Kwanthai Sithmorseng w tko 5 Madit Sada
 
Date June 29
Location Queens, NY
Jr. lightweights-Amanda Serrano w tko3 Dominga Olivo
Middleweights-Shawn Cameron w tko3 Dominique Foster
Jr, Lightweights-Bryant Cruz w tko1Tomi Archambault 
Cruiserweights-Jonathan Rodriguez w tko4 Kenneth Rosser 
Featherweights-Ryan Ramayya draw4 Angel Siguenza 
Jr. Middleweights-Patrick Day w u4 Carl Hill 
Welterweights-Gary Beriguette w tko2 Carlos Nieves 
Jr. Middleweights-Marcus Beckford w u4 Gustavo Medina
 
Date June 29
Location Bolton, England
Vacant British super middleweight title Paul Smith w tko 6 Tony Dodson
vacant WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Anthony Crolla w pts 12 Gavin Rees
light middleweight Brian Rose w pts 10 Alexey Ribchev 
super bantamweight Scott Quigg w ko 3 William Prado 
light welterweight Thomas Stalker w ko 1 Gyula Vajda 
welterweight Dale Evans w pts 6 William Warburton 
light middleweight Erick Ochieng w pts 6 Simone Lucas 
cruiserweight Wadi Camacho w tko 2 Attila Palko
 
 
Date June 29
Location Birmingham, England
middleweight Jason Welborn w pts 6 Tomasz Mazurkiewicz 
light welterweight Troy James w pts 4 Billy Smith 
light middleweight Warren Sinden w pts 4 Disney Huni 
lightweight Andrew Harris w pts 4 Joe Beeden 
light welterweight Michael Mooney w pts 4 Ollie Rainbird 
lightweight Ainsley Seivwright w pts 4 Pavels Senkovs
 
 
Date June 29
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
WBA middleweight title Gennady Golovkin w ko 3 Matthew Macklin 
NABF light middleweight title Willie Nelson w pts 10 Luciano Leonel Cuello 
super middleweight Thomas Oosthuizen drew 10 Brandon Gonzales 
light welterweight Danny O’Connor w pts 8 Hector Munoz 
super bantamweight Luis Rosa w pts 8 Jose Angel Beranza 
welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 6 Ben Ankrah
 
 
Date June 29
Location Thackerville, Oklahoma, USA
welterweight Brad Solomon w ko 5 Henry Aurad 
super featherweight Tramaine Williams w pts 6 Isaac Zarate 
light welterweight Jose Carlos Ramirez w tko 1 Christopher Williams 
welterweight Alex Saucedo w pts 4 Boyd Henley 
light welterweight Daniel Calzada w ko 4 Wilbert Mitchell
 
 
Date June 28
Location Ontario, California, USA
super bantamweight Christopher Martin w ko 5 Raul Hidalgo 
super featherweight Efrain Esquivias drew td 2 Victor Sanchez 
welterweight Giovanni Santillan w pts 6 Adam Ealoms 
middleweight Joshua Conley w ko 1 Roberto Lara 
heavyweight Justin Goslee w tko 1 Jose Hermosillo debut 
super bantamweight Daniel Roman w pts 4 Manuel Rubalcava
 
Date June 28
Location Jacksonville, Florida, USA
light middleweight Patrick Teixeira w pts 10 Marcus Willis
 
Date June 28
Location Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
light middleweight Joe Gomez w tko 5 Cristian Cabral 
light welterweight Victoria Cisneros w pts 6 Kita Watkins 
light middleweight Arturo Crespin w pts 6 Jose Garcia 
super middleweight Robert Josh Chavez w pts 4 Mike Quezada
 
Date June 28
Location Dubai, United Arab Emirates
WBC minimumweight title Xiong Zhao Zhong w pts 12 Denver Cuello 
flyweight Wang Xin Hua w pts 6 Lionel Legada
 
Date June 28
Location Liverpool, England
British and Commonwealth welterweight title Frankie Gavin tko 7 Denton Vassell
Commonwealth super flyweight title Paul Butler w ko 4 Najah Ali 
lightweight Joe Murray w pts 8 Dan Naylor 
light middleweight Liam Smith w pts 6 Max Maxwell 
middleweight Joe Selkirk w pts 6 Kieron Gray 
super featherweight Stephen Smith w ko 1 Eddie Nesbitt
 
Date June 27
Location Essington, Pennsylvania, USA
light welterweight Yordenis Ugas w ko 1 Adan Hernandez 
super middleweightLekan Byfield w pts 6 Isiah Seldon 
lightweight Tyrone Crawley w pts 6 Christian Steele 
welterweight Tim Witherspoon Jr w pts 4 Josh Beeman 
light welterweight David Gonzales w pts 4 Evencii Dixon 
heavyweight Dante Selby w pts 4 Zeferino Albino 
light welterweight Lonnie Jackson Jr w tko 1 Travis Thompson
 
Date June 26
Location Montfavet, Vaucluse, France
vacant IBF Mediterranean middleweight title Anthony Somarriba w pts 12 Luis Crespo 
middleweight Florian Sinard w pts 6 Ayoub Zerouki 
light middleweight Lyes Chaibi w pts 6 Xavier Girardin
 
Date June 26
Location Chelyabinsk, Russia
vacant WBC Youth World welterweight title Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 10 Isaac Aryee 
vacant WBC Youth World cruiserweight title Murat Gassiev w tko 2 Levan Jomardashvili
 
Date June 26
Location Tokyo, Japan
OPBF light middleweight title Charlie Ota w ko 9 Koji Numata
 
Date June 22
Location General Alvear, Mendoza, Argentina
WBA flyweight title Juan Carlos Reveco w tko 8 Ulises Lara
 
Date June 22
Location Frederick, Maryland, USA
cruiserweight Venroy July w pts 6 Rayford Johnson 
super bantamweight Alexandru Marin w tko 2 Jacob Ninow 
cruiserweight Mario Flores w ko 1 Rodney Dews 
middleweight Lawrence Jones w pts 4 Norman Allen
 
Date June 22
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
WBA welterweight title Adrien Broner w pts 12 Paul Malignaggi 
WBC International heavyweight title Seth Mitchell w pts 12 Johnathon Banks 
vacant WBC super middleweight title Sakio Bika w pts 12 Marco Antonio Periban 
light middleweight Julian Williams w pts 8 Joachim Alcine 
super bantamweight Juan Dominguez w ko 1 Brad Patraw 
lightweight Robert Easter w tko 3 Antoine Knight 
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w rtd 2 Ricardo Campillo 
light middleweight Frank Galarza w tko 4 Romon Barber 
lightweight Jamel Herring w pts 4 Calvin Smith 
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w rtd 2 Jiovanne Fuentes
 
Date June 21
Location San Diego, California, USA
super flyweight John Amuzu w pts 6 Juanito Rubillar 
middleweight Elias Espadas w pts 4 Greg Baca 
super flyweight Aracely Tinoco w pts 4 Blanca Raymundo 
light heavyweight Ulises Sierra w ko 4 Darnell Walker 
super bantamweight Jorge Porras drew 4 Adrian Rodriguez
 
Date June 21
Location Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
super featherweight Rances Barthelemy w ko 2 Fahsai Sakkreerin 
super middleweight Caleb Truax w tko 6 Don George 
middleweight Kenneth Glenn w pts 4 Gavin Quinn
 
Date June 20
Location Baja California, Mexico
flyweight Kenia Enriquez w tko 4 Gloria Salas 
featherweight Luis Ambrosio w tko 1 Allan Varela 
super bantamweight Heriberto Delgado w tko 2 Martin Morones 
super featherweight Jose Galvez w tko 3 Leobardo Laguna 
super featherweight Erick Martinez w tko 4 David Vega 
flyweight Jonathan Coronado w pts 4 Julio Robles 
super featherweight Prince Smalls drew 4 Erick Aguirre
 
Date June 15
Location Hessen, Germany
WBC Baltic heavyweight title Manuel Charr w ko 3 Oleksiy Mazikin 
heavyweight Enad Licina w ko 3 Marcel Zeller 
light welterweight Klara Svensson w tko 5 Irene Gambrah 
heavyweight Denis Boytsov w ko 3 Oleksandr Nesterenko 
welterweight Issa El Sleiman wko1 Cankan Guenyuezlue 
light middleweight Denis Krieger w ko 1 Burak Cakir 
middleweight Vito Vendetta w pts 6 Dursun Berkta 
light welterweight Renato Bovi w rtd 3 Aleksandar Nikolic
 
Date June 15
Location IBO strawweight title Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Nkosinathi Joyi. Budler
IBO super flyweight title Edrin Dapudong w tko 1 Gideon Buthelezi ,
light flyweight Thabang Ramagole w pts 6 Lerato Kgole
IBO Inter Continental Light Heavyweight title Ryno Liebenburg w pts 12 Johnny Muller
light welterweight title Paul Kamanga w tko 6 Takalani Dangala
 
 
Date June 15
Location King of Prussia, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Harry Yorgey w pts 10 Julius Kennedy
Lighweightt Tevin Farmer w tko 8 Victor Vasquez
Lightweight Frankie De Alba w pts 6 Jamell Tyson
Cruiserweight Kamarah Pasley w pts 6 Jeremy Stauffer
Light Heavyweight Todd Unthank May w pts 6 Mike Wilmer
Light Heavyweight Khalib Whitmore w pts 4 Lamont Capers
Light Middleweight Javontae Starks w pts 6 George Sosa
Featherweight Antonio Dubose w pts 4 John Portillo
Super Featherweight Damon Allen w pts 4 Travis Thompson
 
Date June 15
Location Dallas, Texas
WBO featherweight title Mikey Garcia w ko 4 Juan Manuel Lopez.
NABO Lightweight title Terence Crawford w ko 6 Alejandro Sanabria
Featherweight Oscar Valdez w tko 1 Gil Garcia – 
Welterweight Mikael Zewski w pts 8 Damian Frias – 
Middleweight Matt Korobov w ko 3 Ossie Duran – 
Super Bantamweight Tony Lopez w ko 4 Jonathan Hernandez - 
Super Welterweight Vanes Martirosyan w tko 1 Ryan Davis - 
Welterweight John Karl Sosa w ko 2 Ramon Alejandro Pena -
 
Date June 14
Location Long Island City, NY
Lightheavyweights-Newton Kidd w tko1 Borngod Washington
Flyweights-Susan Reno draw6 Vanessa Greco
Middleweights-Pete Reyes w u4 Gustavo Medina
Cruiserweights-Armin Mrkanovic w u4 Eric George
Featherweights-Trevis Hall w u4 Jose Del Valle
Welterweights-Daniel Gonzalez w tko3 Anthony Smith
 
Date June 13
Location Campsie, New South Wales, Australia
Australian super featherweight title Billel Dib w tko 8 Dylan Sendeckyj 
light welterweight Dylan Emery w tko 2 Kurt Finlayson 
cruiserweight Shane Quinn w ko 2 Adam Lovelock 
light welterweight Mohammed Elomar w pts 6 Takamori Akita 
cruiserweight Emosi Solitua w tko 1 Paul Whatuira 
light middleweight Ahmed Dib w tko 2 Manopnoi Singmanasak
 
Date June 13
Location Tepeji del Río de Ocampo, Hidalgo, Mexico
flyweight Luis Fernando Becerra w tko 2 Javier Romano 
super bantamweight Bernardo Gomez w tko 4 Arturo Delgado 
super bantamweight Hector Bovadilla w pts 8 Mauro Becerra 
bantamweight Jose Luis Araiza w tko 1 Gabriel Lopez 
light welterweight Angel Martinez w tko 5 Omar Sierra 
light welterweight Raul Hinojosa w tko 2 Eduardo Gomez 
Middleweight Juan Antonio Mendez w pts 4 Ricardo David Herrera
 
Date June 8
Location Carson, California, USA
WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title Marcos Rene Maidana w tko 6 Josesito Lopez 
interim WBA light middleweight title Erislandy Lara w tko 10 Alfredo Angulo 
USABA light middleweight title Jermell Charlo w pts 12 Demetrius Hopkins 
super featherweight Ronny Rios w tko 6 Leonilo Miranda 
light welterweight Jamie Kavanagh w tko 4 Adolfo Landeros 
super bantamweight Manuel Avila w pts 8 Jamal Parram 
heavyweight Gerald Washington w pts 8 Sherman Williams 
featherweight Joseph Diaz w tko 3 Rigoberto Casillas 
bantamweight Edgar Valerio w pts 4 David Reyes
 
 
Date June 8
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
WBC light heavyweight title Adonis Stevenson w tko 1 Chad Dawson 
Interim WBA lightweight title Yuriorkis Gamboa w pts 12 Darleys Perez 
super featherweight Jose Pedraza w tko 7 Sergio Villanueva 
heavyweight Didier Bence w ko 1 Eric Barrak 
middleweight David Lemieux w tko 1 Robert Swierzbinski 
light middleweight Sebastien Bouchard w pts 6 Francesco Cotroni 
cruiserweight Artur Beterbiev debut w tko 2 Christian Cruz
 
Date June 8
Location Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany
WBO cruiserweight title Marco Huck w pts 12 Ola Afolabi
vacant WBA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Eduard Gutknecht w pts 12 Richard Vidal 
cruiserweight Youri Kayembre Kalenga w ko 1 Iago Kiladze 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w tko 5 Armin Dollinger 
super middleweight Tyron Zeuge w pts 8 David Sarabia 
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w pts 6 Juan Manuel Garay
 
Date June 8
Location Greenhithe, England
WBC silver super middleweight title James DeGale w tko 4 Stjepan Bozic 
middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 8 Tyan Booth
welterweight Peter McDonagh w pts 4 Liam Griffiths 
light welterweight Dani Davis drew 4 Martin Shaw 
super featherweight Eli Green w pts 4 Igor Tsujev 
featherweight Kid Galahad w tko 5 Isaac Nettey 
middleweight Albert Kraus w tko 1 Joe Jones
 
Date June 7
Location Blackpool, England
Welsh Area super featherweight title Mark Evans w pts 10 Chuck Jones 
welterweight Jack Catterall w ko 2 Tom Bryce 
light heavyweight Tomi Tatham w pts 4 Jody Meikle 
light middleweight Scott Moonan w tko 1 Andrew Patterson 6 
featherweight Isaac Lowe w ko 1 Arron Flinn
 
Date June 7
Location Liverpool, England
light welterweight Thomas Stalker w tko 1 Oszkar Fiko 
light welterweight Andy Colquhoun w pts 6 Ideh Ochuko 
welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr w rtd 1 Carl Allen 
super bantamweight Stephen Jones w pts 4 Delroy Spencer 
light middleweight Paul Riley w tko 1 Matthew Ashmole 
light welterweight Sean Dodd w pts 4 Lee Connelly 
middleweight Rod Smith w pts 4 Jamie Ambler
 
Date June 7
Location Glasgow, Scotland
Commonwealth light welterweight title Willie Limond w pts 12 Mitch Prince 
 
Date June 7
Location Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
middleweight Les Sherrington w tko 2 Jorge Dario David Gomez 
super featherweight Jack Asis w tko 3 Jose Saez
 
Date June 7
Location Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Michael Zerafa w pts 10 Rey Anton Olarte 
vaqcant Australia Victoria light middleweight title Oscar Ledlin w pts 8 Joel Camilleri
Date June 7
Location Chemikow 4, Oswiecim, Poland
middleweight Lukasz Wawrzyczek w pts 12 Alexey Ribchev 
light middleweight Dawid Kwiatkowski w pts 6 Istvan Kiss 
light middleweight Michal Syrowatka w pts 6 Andrei Staliarchuk 
heavyweight Marcin Najman w tko 2 Martin Pacas
Date June 7
Location Banpotpisai, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand
PABA featherweight title Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w tko 6 Jovill Marayan 
super flyweight Paithong Muangsima w ko 5 Kongsurin Manoprungroj
 
Date June 7
Location Location Verona, New York, USA
Light Middleweight Nick Brinson won pts 10 Jorge Melendez
Super Featherweight Jeffrey Fontanez w pts 8 Jose Alejandro Rodriguez
Lightweight Samuel Kotey w pts 8 Guillermo Sanchez
Bantamweight John Franklin w pts 6 Joshua Reyes
Lightweight Raynell Griffin w pts 4 Jose Saenz
 
Date June 6
Location Kebumen, Indonesia
featherweight Arief Blader w pts 10 Singo Kinaro 
light flyweight Ady Neri w pts 8 Nur Rohman 
lightweight Mike Tarso w pts 6 Master Suro 
welterweight Jamed Jalarante w tko 5 Blast Junaedy 
bantamweight Soleh Udin w tko 3 Iwan Nurohman
 
Date June 5
Location Quito, Ecuador
WBA Fedebol welterweight title Erick Bone w pts 9 Eduardo Flores 
welterweight Marlon Aguas w ko 3 Washington Herrera 
middleweight Mario Mina w tko 4 Jeyson Pabon
 
Date June 1
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
super featherweight Teon Kennedy w pts 10 Carlos Vinan 
super featherweight Jason Sosa w tko 4 Georgi Kevlishvili 
middleweight Ismael Garcia w tko 6 Alando Swain 
super middleweight Jesse Hart w tko 1 Thomas Turner 
heavyweight Dante Selby w pts 4 Daniel Pasciolla 
lightweight Sultahn Staton w ko 1 Sidell Blocker 
super featherweight Anthony Burgin w pts 4 Nuwan Jayakody
 
Date June 1
Location Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
heavyweight Sylvera Louis w tko 5 Dillon Carman 
light middleweight Kevin Higson w pts 4 Thomas Silva 
cruiserweight Brock Arthur drew 4 Jordan Smith
 
Date June 1
Location Bazeilles, Ardennes, France
European Union featherweight title Sofiane Takoucht drew td 2 Ivan Ruiz Morote
 
Date June 1
Location Meurthe-et-Moselle, France
vacant WBF female light middleweight title Anne Sophie Mathis w tko 5 Yahaira Hernandez
 
Date June 1
Location Tokyo, Japan
bantamweight Ryo Akaho w ko 4 Elmar Francisco 
middleweight Daisuke Nakagawa w tko 3 Elvin Marbun 
light middleweight Yuto Shimizu w pts 8 Toru Chiba 
super featherweight Kenichi Ogawa w tko 2 Shunsuke Sato
 
Date June 1
Location Ecatepec, México, Mexico
super bantamweight Hugo Ruiz w rtd 2 Giovanni Caro 
WBC silver female light flyweight title Jessica Chavez w pts 10 Yesica Yolanda Bopp
 
Date June 1
Location Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
flyweight Juan Purisima w tko 5 Renren Tesorio 
light flyweight Renan Trongco w pts 8 Sherwin McDo Lungay 
super flyweight Michael Dasmarinas w tko 3 Rolando Niones 
featherweight Rennel Flechero w tko 5 Cris Leon
 
Date June 1
Location Manchester, England
light heavyweight Matty Clarkson w pts 10 Carl Wild 
light heavyweight Hosea Burton w tko 1 Jahmaine Smyle 
light welterweight Tyrone Nurse w pts 6 Mark McKray 
welterweight Chad Gaynor w tko 3 Kevin McCauley 
middleweight Liam Conroy w pts 6 Duane Green 
super bantamweight Liam Hanrahan w pts 6 Reynaldo Cajina 
welterweight David Barnes w pts 6 William Warburton 
welterweight Joe Collins w pts 4 Matt Seawright 
middleweight Mick Hall w pts 4 Dee Mitchell 
super middleweight Marcus Le Doux w pts 4 Robert Studzinski 
cruiserweight Chris Healey w pts 4 Paul O’Haga
 
Date May 31
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
interim WBC Latino super bantamweight title Luis Emmanuel Cusolito W TD 4 Julian Evaristo Aristule
 
Date May 31
Location Rio Negro, Argentina
vacant WBO female bantamweight title Daniela Romina Bermudez w tko 1 Neisi Torres
 
Date May 31
Location Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
lightweight Brett William Smith w pts 8 Rivo Rengkung 
welterweight Jason Kanofski w pts 6 Dennapa Bigshotcamp 
heavyweight Nathan Briggs w pts 6 Clarence Tillman 
 
Date May 31
Location Kanchanaburi, Thailand
WBC International minimumweight title Wanheng Menayothin w tko 10 Raul Pusta Jr
 
Date May 31
Location Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
lightweight Ammeth Diaz w ko 7 Martin Gethin 
vacant WBO International cruiserweight title cruiserweight Neil Dawson w tko 2 Chris Keane 
light heavyweight Callum Johnson w disq 7 John Anthony 
light middleweight Ronnie Heffron w pts 6 Kieron Gray 
super middleweight Grant Cunningham w pts 6 Kirill Psonko 
super featherweight Des Bowater w pts 4 Michael Stupart 
welterweight Tom Stokes w pts 4 Bheki Moyo 
light welterweight Craig Evans w pts 4 Billy Smith 
super middleweight Craig Willshee w tko 2 John Mason
 
Date May 30
Location Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
super middleweight Page Tshesane w pts 6 Vhonani Netshidamboni 
lightweight Willis Baloyi w tko 1 Ombu Moseli 
cruiserweight Maxwell Amponsah w pts 4 Gabriel Davhana 
light middleweight Vusi Bilankulu w pts 4 Kutlwano Gare 
lightweight Tshifhiwa Timer Munyai w pts 4 Hamis Gulaka 
light middleweight Alfonzo Tissen w tko 3 William Bankisi 
light middleweight Tyron Koen w ko 1 Andrew Babe 
cruiserweight Deon Coetzee w ko 2 Caster N’dou
 
Date May 31
Location Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
middleweight Joaquin Zamora w pts 8 Bernardo Guereca
middleweight Arturo Crespin w rtd 6 Charles Alderete
light heavyweight Adrian Lopez w pts 4 Ricky Villafuerte
bantamweight Brandon Munoz drew pts 4 Julio Gomez
 
Date May 29
Location Lop Buri, Thailand
Interim WBC Asian Boxing Council bantamweight title Tiger Tor Buamas w pts 12 Richard Garcia
 
Date May 29
Location Kiev, Ukraine
light welterweight Viktor Postol w pts 8 Bahrom Payozov 
featherweight Oleg Malynovskyy w pts 6 Olim Nazarov 
light middleweight Stanyslav Skorokhod w pts 6 Andriy Danichkin
 
Date May 28
Location Molodechno, Belarus
light welterweight Kirill Relikh w ko 1 Sergey Kisel 
middleweight Andrei Abramenka w pts 4 Andrei Egorov
 
Date May 28
Location Hong Kong S.A.R., China
light welterweight Ekapol Singwancha w ko 2 Mike Tumbaga
 
Date May 26
Location Arys, Kazakhstan
welterweight Roman Zhailauov w ko 2 Damir Konushbaev
bantamweight Zhandos Zhetpisbayev pts 4 Syrgak Assanov 
welterweight Ruslan Madiev w pts 4 Meirzhan Perdeshev
 
Date May 26
Location Tepeji del Río de Ocampo, Hidalgo, Mexico
cruiserweight Gilberto Flores Hernandez w tko 3 Oscar Avila 
Arturo Delgado w tko 2 Miguel Meneses 
lightweight Eugenio Lopez w tko 3 Eduardo Gomez 
light welterweight Enrique Lopez w tko 5 Neftali Perez
 
Date May 26
Location Saransk, Russia
heavyweight Oleg Maskaev w pts 10 Jason Gavern 
middleweight Andrey Meryasev w td 6 Alvaro Gaona 
welterweight Aslanbek Kozaev w pts 8 Yauheni Kruhlik 
super bantamweight Vladimir Tikhonov w pts 8 Jose Cen Torres 
light welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w rtd 4 Jahongir Mamadjanov
 
Date May 25 
Location Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 12 Felipe Orucuta 
light middleweight Brian Carlos Castano w tko 2 Cesar Humberto Velez 
WBO Latino light welterweight title Cesar Rene Cuenca w pts 10 Gustavo David Bermudez 
cruiserweight Marcos Antonio Ahumada w ko 4 Alejandro Emilio Valori 
middleweight Luis Antonio Garay w pts 4 Nicolas Alberto Martinez 
light middleweight Alejandro Marcelo Ramirez w tko 3 Aldo Javier Villalba
 
Date May 25 
Location Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
vacant WBO Oriental light welterweight title Jimrex Jaca w pts 12 Jose Emilio Perea 
WBO International light welterweight titleJason Pagara w pts 12 Aaron Herrera 
featherweight Genesis Servania w ko 3 Isack Junior 
featherweight Ralph Jhon Lulu w pts 8 Junny Salogaol 
super flyweight Jonas Sultan w tko 1 Kazuma Ejiri
 
Date May 25 
Location Volgodonsk, Russia
cruiserweight Dmitry Kudryashov w tko 5 Prince George Akrong 
super middleweight Nikki Adler w pts 10 Zane Brige 
super bantamweight Natalia Smirnova w pts 8 Hana Horakova
 
Date May 25 
Location London, England
IBF/WBA super middleweight title: Carl Froch w pts 12 Mikkel Kessler
super middleweight George Groves w tko 5 Noe Gonazalez Alcoba
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Tony Bellew w pts 12 Isaac Chilemba 
welterweight Anthony Yigit w pts 4 Dee Mitchell 
cruiserweight Micki Nielsen w tko 4 Paul Morris
 
Date May 24
Location Liverpool, England
super bantamweight James Dickens w pts 10 Dai Davies 
bantamweight Ryan Farrag w pts 6 Najah Ali 
light welterweight Nathan Brough w pts 6 Jason Nesbitt 
cruiserweight Louis Cuddy w tko 1 Patrik Palik 
featherweight James Tennyson w ko 2 David Kanalas 
cruiserweight Carl Dilks w pts 4 Elvis Dube 
welterweight Steven Lewis w tko 1 Jozsef Garai 
cruiserweight Wayne Adeniyi w pts 4 Moses Matovu 
light welterweight Tommy Carus w pts 4 Liam Ellis 
lightweight Dean Swanson w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
super bantamweight Ryan Burnett w ko 1 Laszlo Nemesapati Jr
 
Date May 24 
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
vacant IBF North American light middleweight title Delvin Rodriguez w tko 9 Freddy Hernandez 
light welterweight Chris Howard w td 6 Issouf Kinda 
light middleweight Michael Moore w pts 6 Doel Carrasquillo 
heavyweight Constantin Bejenaru nc 2 Excell Holmes 
super middleweight Michael Mitchell w pts 4 Saul Almeida 
welterweight Jimmy Williams w tko 3 Marqus Jackson
 
Date May 24 
Location 
Location White Plains, New York, USA
Super Featherweight Ronica Jeffrey w pts 10 Olivia Gerula
LIght Middleweight Tommy Rainone w pts 6 James Winchester
Heavyweight Alexis Mejias w pts 6 Ahmed Samir
Heavyweight Dorsett Barnwell w pts 6 David Williams
Light Heavyweight Antowyan Aikens w pts 6 Yasin Abdur Rashid
Super Featherweight Yuchua Nieves w ko 3 Edwin Cotto
Super Featherweight Luis Esquilin w pts 4 David Warren Huffman
 
Date May 23 
Location Lanao del Norte, Philippines
lightweight Harmonito Dela Torre w kop 3 Elmer Colve 
super flyweight Jether Oliva w tko 1 Ronnie Sunido 
super flyweight Fernando Lumacad w ko 3 Dondon Navarez
 
Date May 22 
Location Panama City, Panama
vacant WBC Latino featherweight title Jezreel Corrales w pts 10 Irving Berry 
super featherweight Richard Nunez w tko 2 Julio Camano 
super featherweight Rolando Giono w ko 3 Stanley Mendez 
minimumweight Abigail Villar w pts 8 Noriela Paz 
super bantamweight Everardo Castillo w tko 4 Nando Vailarin 
light flyweight Carlota Santos drew 6 Janeth Asprilla 
super featherweight Manuel Largacha drew 4 Eric Walters 
super bantamweight Sayda Mosquera w tko 1 Osiris Renteria
 
Date May 22 
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
cruiserweight Hamilton Ventura drew 6 Mitch Williams 
heavyweight Charles Martin w ko 2 Sylvester Barron 
light middleweight Terrell Williams w tko 1 Devarise Crayton
 
Date May 18
Location Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
vacant WBC International welterweight title Shane Mosley w pts 12 Pablo Cesar Cano
 
Date May 18
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
welterweight Devon Alexander w tko 7 Lee Purdy 
Interim WBC light welterweight title Lucas Martin Matthysse w tko 3 Lamont Peterson
 
Date May 18
Location Legionowo, Poland
heavyweight Krzysztof Zimnoch w pts 8 Oliver McCall 
lightweight Krzysztof Cieslak w ko 7 Ariel Krasnopolski 
super middleweight Andrzej Soldra drew 6 Bartlomiej Grafka 
welterweight Michal Zerominski w pts 6 Lukasz Janik 
heavyweight Marcin Rekowski w tko 5 Elijah McCall 
middleweight Kamil Szeremeta w pts 4 Robert Talarek 
cruiserweight Michal Szebestik w pts 4 Eryk Cieslowski
 
Date May 18
Location London, England
cruiserweight Wadi Camacho w pts 3 Martyn Grainger 
cruiserweight Nathan Owens w pts 3 Shane McPhilbin 
cruiserweight Danny McIntosh w pts 3 Neil Dawson 
cruiserweight Hari Miles w pts 3 Conall Carmichael 
cruiserweight Wadi Camacho w pts 3 Nathan Owens 
cruiserweight Hari Miles w pts 3 Danny McIntosh 
cruiserweight Wadi Camacho w ko 2 Hari Miles
 
Date May 17
Location Myakinino, Russia
interim PABA middleweight title Dmitry Chudinov w rtd 3 Grady Brewer 
WBA cruiserweight title Guillermo Jones w ko 11 Denis Lebedev 
PABA lightweight title Eduard Troyanovsky w ko 2 Luis Zambrano 
WBA heavyweight title Alexander Povetkin w tko 3 Andrzej Wawrzyk 
middleweight Alexey Stakanchikov w ko 2 Oney Valdez 
middleweight Arif Magomedov w trko 3 Segundo Herrera
 
Date May 17
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
vacant WIBA Women’s super bantamweight title Shelly Vincent w pts 8 Angel Gladney
super middleweight Richard Gingras w pts 6 Joe Gardner
super middleweight Thomas Falowow pts 6 Tylon Burris
light middleweight Nick DeLombaw pts 6 Jimmy Smith
welterweight Jon Smithw tko 1 Oscar Diaz
light heavyweight Paul Gonsalves w pts 4 Maceo Crowder
heavyweight Jesse Barbozaw ko 1 Phillip Triantafillo
welterweight Zack Ramseyw pts 4 Bryan Abraham
 
Date May 17
Location Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
lightweight Ghislain Maduma w pts 10 Saul Carreon
super middleweight James DeGale w ko 2 Sebastien Demers
super featherweight Baha Laham w ko 5 Alan Paredes
light heavyweight Andrew Gardiner w rtd 5 Emiliano Cayetano
super middleweight Schiller Hyppolite w ko 3 Martin Avila
light welterweight Tony Luis w pts 6 Maurycy Gojko
light middleweight Mian Hussain w pts 6 Alessio Domarin
light heavyweight Pascal Villeneuve w pts 4 Fouad Nasri
heavyweight Zach Bunce w rtd 3 Donald Willis
 
Date May 16
Location Flemington, Victoria, Australia
WBC International super featherweight title Matt Garlett w pts 12 Sipho Taliwe 
WBA Pan Pcific middleweight title Garth Wood w tko 2 Virgil Kalakoda 
IBO super featherweight title Will Tomlinson w pts 12 Malcolm Klassen
 
Date May 15
Location Hotel Veneto, Panama City, Panama
Interim WBC Latino super flyweight title Manuel Vides w ko 3 Carlos Osorio 
featherweight Jhonatan Arenas w tko 3 Javier Coronado
 
Date May 15
Location Saint Petersburg, Russia
welterweight Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 8 Sergei Melis 
welterweight David Avanesyan w tko 3 Bogdan Protsyshyn 
super bantamweight Dmitry Kirillov w rtd 4 Alexander Saltykov 
 
Date May 15
Location New York, New York, USA
super middleweight Andy Lee w tko 1 Darryl Cunningham 
super middleweight Lamar Russ w pts 8 Russell Jordan 
super middleweight Louis Rose w pts 8 Delen Parsley 
heavyweight Tor Hamer w tko 3 Maurenzo Smith 
super featherweight Eliezer Agosto w ko 2 Angel Suarez 
cruiserweight Jay Rodriguez drew 4 Andre Ward 
super featherweight Neuky Santelises w ko 1 Aaron Chavez 
light welterweight Louis Cruz w pts 4 Michael Carreras
 
Date May 14
Location Rangsit, Thailand
WBC Asia Council Continental welterweight title Sirimongkol Singmanasak w tko 6 Mohamadreza Hamze
 
Date May 14
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
light welterweight Kevin O’Hara w pts 8 Michael Kelly 
light middleweight John Hutchinson drew td 3 Gerard Healy 
lightweight Marco McCullough w tko 3 Noel O’Brien 
lightweight Jamie Kennedy w pts 4 Willie Mitchell 
light welterweight Philip Sutcliffe Jnr w tko 2 Liam Finn 
heavyweight Hughie Fury w pts 4 Moses Matovu
 
Date May 11
Location Huntington, NY
Heavyweights-Vinny Maddalone w tko3 Richard Carmack 
Lightheavyweights-Lionel Thompson w u8 Yathomas Riley
Lightweights-Alan Gotay w tko6 Bryan Acaba 
Jr. Welterweights-Anthony Karperis w u4 Carlos Nieves 
Feathweights-Soumana Abdoulaye w tko 1 Dave Meloni 
Middleweights-Marcus Beckford draw4 Carlos Lopez
 
Date May 8, 2013
Location Osaka, Japan
WBA Light Flyweight Title - Kazuto Ioka w Ko9 Wisanu Kokeitgym
WBA Minimumweight Title - Ryo Miyazaki w Tko5 Carlos Velarde
Jr Welterweights - Masao Nakamura w ko5 Eakkhuphol Mor Krungthepthonburi 
Super Flyweights - Sho Ishida w pts8 Tawanrung Eausampan
Jr Featherweights - Takahiro Yamamoto w Pts8 Ngaotawan Sithsaithong
 
 
Date May 6, 2013
Location Tokyo, Japan
WBA Super Featherweight Title - Takahashi Uchiyam w ko5 Jaider Parra
WBA Super Flyweight Title - Liborio Solis w pts12 Kohei Kono
Bantamweights - Yoichi Ide w tko1 Banchadej Sithprakkaifah
Super Flyweights -Sohei Nihei w pts4 Takhashi Hisano
Bantamweights - Masayasu Nakamura w tko3 Masato Furuta
Bantamweights - Katsuya Murayama w pts4 Kazuma Ishikura
Light Welterweights - Shoma Kuga w KO1 Takuya Konnai
 
Date May 4, 2013
Location Queens, NY
Jr. Featherweights-Juan Dominguez w ko3 Manuel Herrera 
Lightheavyweights-Joe Smith w u6 Hamid Abdul-Mateen 
Jr. Middleweights-Frank Galarza draw Jason Thompson 
Jr. Welterweights- Ray Velez w pts6 Angel Garcia 
Jr. Lightweights-Allan Phelan w ko2 Jimmy Small 
Featherweights-Ryan Ramayya draw Daniel Hernandez 
Jr. Lightweights-Bryant Cruz w tko4 Michael Doyle 
Middleweights-Shawn Cameron w u4 Gustavo Medina
 
Date May 4
Location Mannheim, Germany
WBA/WBO/IBF/IBO heavyweight titles Wladimir Klitschko w tko 6 Francesco Pianeta 
heavyweight Mike Perezw pts 10 Travis Walker 
vacant WBO female super middleweight Christina Hammer w pts 10 Zita Zatyko
 
Date May 4
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC welterweight title Floyd Mayweather w pts 12 Robert Guerrero
WBC featherweight title Abner Mares w tko 9 Daniel Ponce De Leon 
vacant NABF middleweight title J’Leon Love w pts 10 Gabriel Rosado 
vacant USBA super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 5 Alexander Munoz 
light heavyweight Badou Jack w tko 3 Michael Gbenga 
super middleweight Luis Arias w pts 6 DonYil Livingston 
super middleweight Ronald Gavril w tko 3 Roberto Yong 
super middleweight Lanell Bellows w tko 4 Matt Garretson
 
Date May 3
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Super middleweight Anthony Dirrell w pts 8 Don Mouton 
super bantamweight Joseph Diaz w tko 3 Eric Gotay 
light middleweight Errol Spence w tko 1 Brandon Hoskins 
super bantamweight Jose Gonzalez w pts 4 Alex Chavez
 
Date May 3
Location California, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Rod Salka w pts 8 Osnel Charles
Heavyweight Maurice Harris w pts 6 Jason Bergman
Heavyweight Jeremiah Karpency w pts 4 Zeferino Albino
Light Heavyweight Scott Alfer w pts 4 James Denson
Light Welterweight Lee Kreisher w pts 4 Eric Palmer
Light Middleweight Dan Karpency w pts 4 Anthony Walls
 
Date May 3
Location Si Sa Ket, Thailand
WBC super flyweight title Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w tko 8 Yota Sato 
super bantamweight Suriyan Sor Rungvisai w pts 10 Jilo Merlin 
super flyweight Nawaphon Por Chokchai w ko 2 Rodel Tejares
 
Date May 3
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
heavyweight Marcelo Fabian Dominguez w tko 7 Alfredo Brigido Ruiz Diaz
 
Date May 3
Location Esquel, Chubut, Argentina
WBA female light welterweight title Monica Silvina Acosta w rtd 4 Darys Esther Pardo
 
Date May 3
Location Altona North, Victoria, Australia
vacant WBF Asia Pacific light middleweight title Dwight Ritchie w pts 10 Kiatchai Singwancha 3
Date May 3
Location Chicoutimi, Quebec, Canada
super middleweight Francy Ntetu w pts 8 Jaudiel Zepeda 
 
Date May 3
Location Tyrrelstown, Dublin, Ireland
lightweight Stephen Ormond w tko 2 Laszlo Robert Balogh 
middleweight Gary O’Sullivan w tko 3 Tadas Jonkus 
light middleweight Karl Brabazon w tko 1 Mihaly Voros
 
Date May 3
Location Managua, Nicaragua
light flyweight Carlos Buitrago tko 1 Yader Escobar
 
Date May 3
Location Cainta, Rizal, Philippines
light flyweight Jomar Fajardo w pts 10 Ruther del Castillo 
super flyweight Renren Pasignahin w pts 8 Jeson Berwela 
bantamweight Lloyd Jardeliza drew 6 Fel Morales 
flyweight Marvin DelaCruz w tko 4 Arlan Velasquez 
flyweight Kyota Otsuka w pts 4 Ontong Vasquez
 
Date May 3
Location Dudley, England
welterweight Sam Egginton w tko 7 Steven Pearce 
super featherweight Chris Male w pts 6 Elemir Rafael 
light middleweight Kyle Spencer w pts 4 Dee Mitchell 
featherweight Ashley Lane w rtd 3 James Ancliff 
light heavyweight Andrew Robinson w pts 4 Jody Meikle
 
Date April 30
Location Budapest, Hungary
middleweight Balazs Torteli w tko 1 Zsolt Gyalog 
middleweight Attila Sandor w tko 1 Viktor Szabo 
heavyweight Istvan Ruzsinszky w tko 3 Andras Csomor 
middleweight Sandor Micsko w tko 4 Janos Varga
 
 
Date April 30
Location Managua, Nicaragua
lightweight Winston Campos w pts 10 Moises Castro 
featherweight Eusebio Osejo w pts 10 Eliecer Lanzas 
flyweight Nerys Espinoza w pts 8 Darwin Zamora 
light flyweight Roger Collado w tko 2 William Trana 
light welterweight Michael Mora w pts 6 Leonel Hernandez 
lightweight Marcos Mojica w tko 5 Elvis Ramirez
 
Date April 27
Location Barclays Ctr, Brooklyn, NY
Jr. Welterweights-Danny Garcia w u12 Zab Judah 
Middleweights-Peter Quillin w tko7 Fernando Guerrero 
Middleweights-Daniel Jacobs w tko 4 Keenan Collins
Welterweights-Luis Collazo w tko 5 Miguel Callist
Jr. Middleweights-Eddie Gomez w u8 Luis Hernandez
Middleweights-Boyd Melson w u6 Edgar Perez
Light-heavyweights-Marcus Browne w tko2 Taneal Goyo
Jr. Welterweights-Zachary Ochoa w u4 Calvin Smith
Bantamweights-Miguel Cartagena w u4 Angel Carvaja
Super-Middleweights-D’Mitrius Ballard w tko 2 Marcus Clay
 
Date April 27
Location Hamburg, Germany
wba Inter Continental light middleweight title Guido Nicolas Pitto w pts 12 Jack Culcay 
BA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Oleksandr Cherviak w tko 10 Dustin Dirks 
European light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w tko 2 Tony Averlant 
cruiserweight Firat Arslan w pts 10 Varol Vekiloglu 
super middleweight Tyron Zeuge w pts 8 Mike Guy 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w pts 8 Leo Tchoula 
super featherweight Dennis Ceylan w tko 3 Nandor Seres 
welterweight Anthony Yigit w pts 4 Andrei Hramyka 
 
Date April 27
Location Bristol,England
vacant British bantamweight title Lee Haskins w tko 5 Martin Ward 
light heavyweight Dean Francis w pts 6 Arturs Kulikauskis 
welterweight Tamuka Mucha w tko 6 Arvydas Trizno 
featherweight Michael Ramabeletsa w pts 6 Aivaras Balsys 
super featherweight Ricky O Brian W TKO 1 Harvey Hemsley 
 
Date April 27
Location Ontario, California, USA
super featherweight Charles Huerta w tko 1 Jonathan Alcantara 
featherweight Juan Funez w tko 2 Christian Cartier 
featherweight Jose Gacia w tko 3 Vladimir Gavrilov
 
Date April 27
Location Sheffield, England
super bantamweight Haroon Khan w pts 4 Brett Fidoe
light welterweight Amir Khan w pts 10 Julio Diaz
middleweight Anthony Ogogo w tko 2 Kieron Gray
English super featherweight title Gary Sykes w pts 10 Jon Kays
lightweight Terry Flannigan w rtd 4 Nate Campbell
heavyweight Deontay Wilder w ko 1 Audley Harrison
light middlewight Tomasz Mazurkiewicz drew 4 Adam Jones
welterweight Rick Godding w pts 6 Bradley Pryce
 
Date April 26
Location Cicero, Illinois, USA 
light welterweight Ahmed El Mousaoui w pts 8 Ben Ankrah 
light middleweight David Estrada w pts 6 Rahman Mustafa Yusubov 
peso superligero Jose Arambula w tko 4 Greg Coverson Jr 
peso superligero David Diaz w tko 2 Jim Sharp 
peso medio Kelin Sharpe w ko 1 Anthony Linenfelser
 
Date April 20
Location San Antonio,Texas,USA
WBC/WBA light middleweight titles Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Austin Trout
vacant NABA and WBC International Silver lightweight titles Omar Figueroa w tko 1 Abner Cotto
Light middleweight Jermal Charlo w tko 5 Orlando Lora
Super middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 4 William Waters
Super Bantamweights Omar Gonzales w pts 4 Raul Martinez -
Middleweight Julian WIlliams w tko 3 Dashon Johnson
Vacant WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title Andres Gutierrez w ko 5 Salvador Sanchez -
Super Flyweights Ivan Morales w pts 8 Raul Hidalgo -
Super Featherweights Miguel Flores w pts 4 Guadalupe de Leon -
 
Date April 20
Location New York City
Heavyweights-Tyson Fury w ko 7 Steve Cunningham
Middleweights-Curtis Stevens w u8 Derrick Findley
Heavyweights-Hughie Fury w tko 1 Alex Rozman
Lightweights-Karl Dargan w tko 2 Edward Valdez
Heavyweights-Adam Kownacki w tko 2 Calbert Lewis
Cruiserweights- Josh Harris w tko 5 Sevdail Sherifi
 
Date April 20
Location Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
vacant WBF Asia Pacific welterweight title Paddy Murphy W PTS 10 Alex Ahtong 
Australian bantamweight title Roberto Lerio w tko 3 Brad Hore 
light heavyweight Damien Hooper w ko 5 Garth Murray 
light middleweight Cameron Hammond w pts 6 Daniel Roy Maxwell 
cruiserweight Brad Traynor drew 4 Phillip Holding
 
Date April 20
Location Wembley, London, England
WBO light heavyweight title Nathan Cleverly w pts 12 Robin Krasniqi
Commonwealth super flyweight title Paul Butler w tko 5 Yaqub Kareem 
WBO European lightweight title Liam Walsh w pts 10 Scott Harrison 
light middleweight John Thain w pts 8 Ryan Toms 
super featherweight Joe Murray w pts 8 Dai Davies 
light welterweight Gary Corcoran w pts 6 Mark McKray 
super featherweight Mitchell Smith w tko 1 Gavin Reid 
lightweight Joey Taylor w pts 6 Sid Razak 
light heavyweight Enzo Maccarinelli w tko 6 Carl Wild 
light heavyweight Miles Shinkwin w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell 
light welterweight Matty Fagan w pts 4 Kristian Laight
 
Date April 19
Location Houghton-le-Spring, Tyne and Wear, England
British cruiserweight title Jon Lewis Dickinson w pts 12 Mike Stafford
welterweight Glenn Foot w tko 7 Jason Cook
light welterweight Kirk Goodings w pts 4 Youssef Al Harnidi
 
Date April 19
Location Doncaster, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
lightweight Andy Townend w rtd 8 Ben Wager
super bantamweight Gavin McDonnell w pts 10 Paul Economides
super flyweight Scott Gladwin w pts 10 Connor Nixon
 
Date April 13
Location New York, New York city, USA
WBO/WBA super bantamweight titles Guillermo Rigondeaux w pts 12 Nonito Donaire
welterweight Mikael Zewski w ko 2 Daniel Sostre 
light heavyweight Sean Monaghan w tko 1 Dion Stanley 
light middleweight Glen Tapia w pts 8 Joseph de los Santos 
super middleweight Jesse Hart w tko 3 Marlon Farr 
light middleweight Tyler Canning w pts 4 Dario Soccia 
lightweight Erick De Leon w pts 4 Diamond Baier 
super featherweight Felix Verdejo w tko 1 Steve Gutierrez 
lightweight Toka Kahn Clary w tko 1 Gadiel Andaluz
 
Date April 13
Location Corpus Christie,Texas,USA
welterweight Juan Diaz w tko 6 Hernando Cuevas, Jr
Justin DeLoach w pts 4 Martin Gonzalez
super featherweight Jerry Belmontes w pts 8 Daniel Diaz 
light welterweight Jose Rodriguez w ko 3 Greg Gutierrez 
light middleweight Cesar Vila w ko 1 Roniel Thomas 
Heavyweight Ernest Reyna w ko 1 Tony Wilcox 
Lightweight Kendall Castaneda w pts 6 Olvin Mejia
 
Date April 13
Location N. Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Welterweight Alex Perez w pts 8 Kenny Abril
Welterweight Juan Rodriguez Jr w tko 3 Emmanuel
Medina
Light Middleweight Patryk Szymanski w pts 6 David Roman Curiel
Lightweight Michal Chudecki draw pts 6 Christian Steele
Welterweight Anthony Gangemi w tko 2 Edson Jose Soto
Super Bantamweight Nydia Feliciano w pts 4 Liz Sherman
 
Date April 13
Location Sheffield, England
vacant IBF Youth middleweight title Adam Etches w tko 4 Andrei Abramenka 
lightweight Sam O’maison w tko 3 Andy Keates 
lightweight Leigh Wood w pts 6 Sid Razak 
lightweight Scott Jenkins w tko 3 Sergey Kisel 
light welterweight Atif Shafiq w pts 6 Dan Carr 
light welterweight Josh McLaren w pts 6 Jason Nesbitt 
lightweight Lee Connelly w pts 6 Kris Davey 
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 6 Rick Boulter
 
Date April 13
Location Schwechat, Austria
heavyweight Erkan Teper w pts 8 Timur Musafarov 
cruiserweight David Graf w ko 2 Jozsef Nagy 
welterweight Timo Schwarzkopf w tko 2 Istvan Kiss 
light middleweight Arman Torosyan w ko 1 Vasile Dragomir
 
Date April 13
Location Frederikshavn, Denmark
vacant WBC International Silver cruiserweight title Mateusz Masterna w tko 9 Sean Corbin 
welterweight Cecilia Braekhus w tko 3 Mia St John 
light heavyweight Erik Skoglund w pts 10 Luke Blackledge 
cruiserweight Micki Nielsen w tko 5 Toni Visic
 
Date April 13
Location Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
super bantamweight Jovill Marayan w pt 10 Dado Cabintoy 
super flyweight Giovanni Escaner w rtd 7 Ryan Tampus 
lightweight Leonardo Doronio w tko 1 Jeffrey Arienza 
super flyweight Rene Dacquel w tko 7 Rissan Muelas 
light flyweight Andrian Camique w pts 8 Lowell Saguisa 
light flyweight Cris Alfante w pts 6 Dodoy Alapormina 
featherweight JK Elorde w tko 1 Jay-Ar Campana 
bantamweight Vergel Rivera w pts 4 Jerwin Dela Rosa
 
Date April 12
Location New Buffalo, Michigan, USA 
welterweight Angel Figueroa w pts 6 Sam Gibson 
heavyweight Rayshawn Myers w pts 4 Ryan St Germain 2 
light welterweight Andrew Campbell w pts 4 Michael Pickett
 
Date April 12
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 
vacant WBA International lightweight title Bahodir Mamadjonov w tko 9 Angelo Santana 
light heavyweight Marcus Oliveira tko 11 Ryan Coyne 
light welterweight Amir Imam w tko 2 Jeremy Bryan 
light middleweight Marcus Willis w pts 8 James De la Rosa 
heavyweight Trevor Bryan w pts 6 Alvaro Morales
 
Date April 12
Location Shelton, Washington, USA 
featherweight Oscar Gonzalez w pts 10 Rico Ramos 
light middleweight Oscar Molina w tko 1 Daryl Gardner 
light welterweight Ray LAmpkin Jr w ko 3 Landon Horseman
 
Date April 12
Location Dover, Delaware, USA 
WBF intercontinental heavyweight title Amir Mansour w ko 1 Jason Gavern 2
lightweight Samuel Kotey Neequaye w ko 2 Arturo Santiago 
Interim WIBA super featherweight title Ronica Jeffrey w pts 8 Natasha Spence 
welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 6 Jonathan Garcia 
lightweight Omar Douglas w tko 1 Daniel Mitchell 
super middleweight John Bowman w tko 2 Stanley Harvey 
lightweight Joey Tiberi w pts 4 David Warren Huffman 
cruiserweight Lamont Singletary w tko 2 Tracey Johnson
 
Date April 6
Location Miami, Florida, USA
super middleweight Stan Staniclasse w pts 4 Jerrod Caldwell 
heavyweight Chaen Chess w ko 1 Andres Saldiver 
light middleweight Emmanuel De Jesus w tko 1 John Andre
 
Date April 6
Location Lynchburg, Virginia, USA
middleweight Scott Sigmon w pts 10 Michael Rayner 
super bantamweight Angel Gladney w pts 8 Kelan Robey 
middleweight Joshua Robertson w pts 6 Kevin Carter 
middleweight Alberto Delgado drew 4 Jason Wahr 
 
Date April 6
Location Chester, West Virginia, USA
vacant NABF light welterweight title Paul Spadafora w pts 10 Robert Frankel 
middleweight Wilkins Santiago w pts 6 Mustafah Johnson 
heavyweight Travis Clark w ko 1 Martez Williamson 
welterweight Bill Hutchinson w tko 4 Damon Antoine 
middleweight Joey Holt w tko 4 Austin Marcum 
heavyweight Ed Latimore w tko 2 Donnie Crawford
 
Date April 6
Location Rome, Lazio, Italy
European welterweight title Leonard Bundu w ko 11 Rafal Jackiewicz 
light welterweight Samuele Esposito w tko 6 Carlos Ramon Mairena 
light heavyweight Michele Orlando w pts 6 Jorge Ortiz 
light heavyweight Fabrizio Leone w tko 1 Gianluca Tamburrini
 
Date April 6
Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBO super featherweight title Roman Martinez w pts 12 Diego Magdaleno 
WBO/WBA flyweight titles Juan Francisco Estrada w pts 12 Brian Viloria 
WBO International super bantamweight title Yasutaka Ishimoto w pts 10 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr 
flyweight Milan Melindo w tko 4 Tommy Seran 
super featherweight Paul Fleming w tko 4 Ryusei Yoshida 
featherweight Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr w ko 3 Nimithra Sithsaithong 
super bantamweight Dave Penalosa w ko 2 Cheroenchai Sithsaithong 
flyweight Zou Shiming W pts 4 Eleazar Valenzuela
 
Date April 5
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
vacant USBA lightweight title Rustam Nugaev w ko 8 Jonathan Maicelo 
lightweight Gabriel Tolmajyan w pts 8 Jorge Maysonet Jr 
middleweight Alex Theran W pts 6 David Lopez 
light welterweight Alejandro Luna W pts 4 Mario Hermosillo
 
Date April 4 
Location, Houston, Texas, USA
super featherweight Joel Diaz w tko 5 Victor Sanchez 
light welterweight Daniel Garcia w tko 5 David Green 
middleweight Chase Corley w tko 1 Wilson Rodriguez 
super bantamweight Noe Bravo w pts 4 Joe Anthony Narro 
welterweight Felipe Reyes w tko 2 Willie Mille 
light welterweight Luis Israel Luna w tko 1 Olajuwon Kirk 
featherweight Edgar Alarcon W pta 4 Guadalupe Perez 
heavyweight Darlington Agha w tko 2 Anthony Greeley
 
Date April 4
Location New York City
Jr Middleweights-Yuri Foreman w u6 Gundrick King 
Welterweights-Ionut Ion w u8 Damian Frias 
Jr Featherweights-Heather Hardy w u6 Mikayla Nebel 
Welterweights-Gabriel Bracero w u8 Pavel Miranda 
Featherweights-Luis Del Valle w tko 5 Andre Wilson 
Welterweights-Luis Oliveras w u4 Chris Williams-Ortiz 
Jr Lightweights-Bryant Cruz w tko 3 Antoine Knight
Jr Middleweights-Patrick Day w u4 Yosmani Abreu 
Jr Welterweights-Donte Strayhorn w u4 Michael Carreras
 
Date March 30
Location Liverpool,England
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Tony Bellew drew 12 Isaac Chilemba 
vacant Commonwealth lightweight title Derry Mathews drew 12 Anthony Crolla 
vacant English super bantamweight title James Dickens w pts 10 Jon Fernandes 
English super middleweight title Rocky Fielding w tko 6 Wayne Reed 
super bantamweight Khalid Yafai w pts 8 Michael Ramabeletsa 
super middleweight Callum Smith w rtd 1 Iain Jackson 
light welterweight Thomas Stalker w pts 4 Andrew Harris 
welterweight Christopher Perry-Metcalf w pts 4 Liam Griffiths 
light welterweight Scott Cardle w pts 4 Yves Mesny
 
Date March 30
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBA middleweight title Gennady Golovkin w ko 3 Nobuhiro Ishida 
European light middleweight title Sergey Rabchenko w tko 2 Adriano Nicchi 
super middleweight Edwin Rodriguez w pts 10 Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna 
light heavyweight Denis Grachev w pts 10 Zsolt Erdei
 
Date March 29
Location Verona, New York, USA
light heavyweight Umberto Savigne w tko 4 Jackson Junior 
WBO NABO middleweight title Brian Vera w rtd 7 Donatas Bondorovas 
light heavyweight Ryan McKenzie W pts 6 Steven Tyner 
light middleweight Taras Shelestyuk w tko 1 Kamal Muhammad 
lightweight Evgeny Chuprakov w pts 4 Micah Branch 
welterweight Lavisas Williams drew 4 Calvin Pritchard 
middleweight Antoine Douglas w pts 4 John Worthy
 
Date March 29
Location Udon Thani, Thailand
WBC International super flyweight title Oleydong Sithsamerchai w tko 7 Richard Garcia 
minimumweight Wanheng Menayothin w pts 6 Sammy Hagler
 
Date March 29
Location Barnsley, England
super bantamweight Josh Wale w rtd 9 Ashley Lane 
light middleweight Matthew Mallin w pts 6 Dee Mitchell 
welterweight Ryan Hardy w pts 6 Matt Seawright 
welterweight Vaclav Skromach w pts 6 Kristian Laight 
light welterweight Adam Kettleborough w pts 4 Dan Carr 
super middleweight Joe Hockenhull w pts 4 John Mason 
middleweight Ben Davies w pts 4 Dan Blackwell
 
Date March 29
Location Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
light middleweight Josh Torres w tko 7 Jose Luis Sanchez 
featherweight Ninime Dennisson w pts 6 Amanda Crespin 
light welterweight Yorden Hernandez w pts 6 Matthew Baca 
super featherweight Jason Sanchez w pts 4 Shanatu Hogue
 
Date March 27
Location LIC, NY
Cruiserweights-Ronson Frank w tko2 Sharif Kemp
Flyweights- Patricia Alcivar w u8 Eileen Olszewski
Cruiserweights-Michael Ocasio w u4 Eric George
Flyweights-Jacqueline Park w pts 4 Susan Reno
Super-Middleweights- Juan Zapata w u4 Valdrin Muriqi
Jr, Lightweights-Trevis Hall drew 4 Frank Garriga
 
Date March 23
Location Magdeburg, Germany
WBO super middleweight title Robert Stieglitz w tko 4 Arthur Abraham 
acant WBO European middleweight title Lukas Konecny w td 12 Karim Achour 
WBO female flyweight title Melissa McMorrow w pts 10 Nadia Raoui 
heavyweight Robert Helenius w pts 10 Michael Sprott 
heavyweight Edmund Gerber w pts 8 Gbenga Oloukun 
super middleweight George Groves w tko 2 Baker Barakat 
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w pts 6 Josef Obeslo 
light heavyweight Moritz Stahl w ko 1 Jozsef Orsos
 
 
Date March 22
Location Berlin, Germany
heavyweight Odlanier Solis w pts 12 Leif Larsen 
super middleweight Uensal Arik w tko 7 Francis Cheka 
light welterweight Selcuk Aydin w pts 10 Giuseppe Lauri 
heavyweight Ruslan Chagaev w ko 1 Mike Sheppard 
welterweight Aghvan Alvrtsyan w rtd 8 Marcen Gierke 
welterweight Eva Halasi w pts 10 Ivana Habazin
 
Date March 22
Location Accra, Ghana
Vacant IBO bantamweight Joseph Agbeko w pts 12 Luis Melendez
 
Date March 22
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
welterweight Adrian Granados drew 10 Kermit Cintron 
super middleweight Don George drew 10 David Alonso Lopez 
featherweight Hairon Socarras w pts 4 Sergio Montes de Oca
 
Date March 22
Location Montreal,Canada
light heavyweight Eleider Alvarez w 3 Nicholson Poulard 
light heavyweight Adonis Stevenson w ko 6 Darnell Boone 
heavyweight Didier Bence w pts 8 Jonte Willis 
bantamweight Marc Pagcaliwangan w rtd 1 Jose Adan Fernandez 
light middleweight Mian Hussain w ko 2 Basilio Silva 
light middleweight Sebastien Bouchard w pts 4 Adam Grabiec 
heavyweight Hughie Fury w tko 2 David Whittom
 
Date March 21
Location Budapest, Hungary
heavyweight Zoltan Petranyi w td 8 Attila Palko 
welterweight Souleymane M’baye w tko 2 Laszlo Haaz
 
Date March 21
Location Kiev, Ukraine
vacant WBC International light welterweight title Viktor Postol w pts 12 Henry Lundy 
vacant WBC International cruiserweight title Dmytro Kucher w pts 12 Julio Cesar Dos Santos 
super middleweight Marat Kulumbegov w pts 8 Mikhail Krinitsin
 
Date March 21
Location Bethnal Green, London, England
British middleweight title Billy Joe Saunders w pts 12 Matthew Hall 
welterweight Bradley Skeete w pts 10 Peter McDonagh 
light welterweight Billy Morgan w pts 6 Dan Carr 
super middleweight John Dignum w pts 4 Kieron Gray 
middleweight Tom Baker w pts 4 Jason Ball 
cruiserweight Simon Vallily w pts 4 Simeon Cover 
bantamweight Paul Butler w tko 4 Anwar Alfadli
 
Date March 21
Location Rochester, New York, USA
Middleweight Willie Monroe Jr w pts 8 Russell Jordan
Lightweight Darnell Jiles w pts 6 Guillermo Sanchez
Lightweight Efrain Cruz w pts 4 Bryan Acaba
Lightweight Lavisas Williams w ko 1 Jeremy Graves
Super Featherweight Brandon Williams w pts 4 Ahmad Shukoori
Cruiserweight Greg Brady w tko 2 Kalven Jenkins
Welterweight Marcus Hall w pts 4 Ibrihim Shabazz
 
Date March 16
Location Callao, Peru
WBA interim light flyweight title Alberto Rossel w pts 12 Walter Tello
Featherweight Carlos Zambrano w pts 8 Edilson Rio
light middleweight David Zegarraw tko 4 Ubiraci Borges dos Santos
light welterweight Juan Zegarraw pts 6 Miguel Bustinza
flyweight Ricardo Astuvilcaw pts 6 Jorge Saquinga
flyweight Rocio Gasparw pts 4 Jhosep Vizcaino
super bantamweight Linda Laura Lecca w pts 4 Valeria Mejia
 
 
Date March 16
Location Carson, California, USA
WBO welterweight title Timothy Bradley w pts 12 Ruslan Provodnikov 
welterweight Jessie Vargas w pts 10 Wale Omotoso 
featherweight Jesse Magdaleno w ko 3 Carlos Fulgencio 
heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr w ko 1 Matthew Greer 
featherweight Gabino Saenz w ko 2 Cesar Valenzuela 
super featherweight Victor Sanchez w tko 1 Ramon Valadez 
super featherweight Oscar Valdez w tko 4 Carlos Gonzalez 
welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w pts 4 Eridanni Leon Quintero
 
Date March 15
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
WBO Latino featherweight title Orlando Cruz w tko 6 Aalan Martinez 
super bantamweight Alexei Collado w tko 1 Juan Jose Beltran 
featherweight Leonardo Sanchez drew 4 Carlos Lacayo 
welterweight Luis Olivares w tko 1 Victor Vega 
super featherweight Adrian Perez w pts 4 Angel Albelo
 
Date March 15
Location Hollywood, Florida, USA
light heavyweight Yunieski Gonzalez w ko 8 Rowland Bryant 
light welterweight Levan Ghvamichava w tko 3 Angel Rios 
heavyweight Nathan James w tko 5 Tobias Rice 
bantamweight Jessy Cruz w pts 6 Ricardo Hernandez 
heavyweight John Wesley Nofire w pts 6 Robert Dunton 
welterweight Miguel Cruz w tko 2 James Jackson 
light middleweight Alphonso Black w pts 4 Donald Clark
 
Date March 15
Location Hinckley, Minnesota, USA
super middleweight Cerresso Fort w pts 8 Dennis Sharpe 
welterweight RJ Laase w ko 1 James Wayka 
heavyweight Aaron Green w tko 2 Raymond Ochieng 
light welterweight Winston Anderson w ko 1 Branden Cluever 
welterweight David Laque w tko 3 Kurtis Erhorn 
heavyweight Ray Edwards w tko 3 Van Goodman
 
Date March 15
Location Duluth, Minnesota, USA
cruiserweight Al Sands w tko 3 Chris Thomas
 
Date March 15
Location Whippany, New Jersey, USA
light heavyweight Elvir Muriqi w pts 8 Paul Vasquez 
heavyweight John Lennox w pts 6 Patrick Farrell
 
Date March 15
Location Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
lightweight Naim Nelson w pts 8 Georgi Kevlishvili 
light middleweight Harry Joe Yorgey w pts 6 Julius Kennedy 
lightweight Tevin Farmer w pts 6 Esteban Rodriguez
 
Date March 15
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
light heavyweight Peter Manfredo Jr w pts 10 Walter Wright 
super middleweight Joe Gardner w pts 6 Reynaldo Rodriguez 
middleweight Thomas Falowo w rtd 5 Julio Garcia 
welterweight Patryk Szymanski w pts 6 Antonio Chaves Fernandez 
super middleweight Emmanuel Medina w tko 2 Benny Costantino 
light heavyweight Kevin Cobbs w pts 4 Paul Gonsalves 
bantamweight Noemi Bosques drew 4 Vanessa Greco
 
Date March 15
Location Bethnal Green, London, England
vacant English heavyweight title John McDermott w pts 10 Matt Skelton 
heavyweight Gary Cornish w rtd 4 Humberto Evora 
light welterweight Ahmet Patterson w pts 8 Max Maxwell
 
Date March 9
Location Costa Mesa, California, USA
IBF super featherweight title Argenis Mendez w ko 4 Juan Carlos Salgado 
light middleweight Javier Molina w pts 8 Joseph Elegele 
light welterweight Miguel Roman w pts 8 Miguel Angel Munguia 
light welterweight Brandon Bennettw pts 6 Mario Hermosillo Padilla 
featherweight Juan Funez w pts 4 Jose Garcia 
light middleweight Oscar Molina w tko 2 Willie Walton
 
Date March 9
Location London, England
vacant IBF Inter-Continental middleweight title Darren Barker rtd 4 Simone Rotolo 
IBF International welterweight title Lee Purdy w tko 9 Cosme Rivera 
light heavyweight George Groves w ko 3 Dario German Balmaceda 
light welterweight Danny Connor w pts 10 Chris Evangelou
 
Date March 9
Location Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
light middleweight Andreas Reimer ko 7 Predrag Kovacevic 
heavyweight Alexander Dimitrenko w pts 8 Ivica Perkovic 
heavyweight Alexander Petkovic tko 2 Memnun Hadzic 
middleweight Rafael Bejaran w tko 3 Vladimir Fecko
 
Date March 8
Location Manchester,England
English light welterweight title Shayne Singleton w pts 10 Curtis Woodhouse 
welterweight David Barnes w pts 6 Ivan Godor 
light heavyweight Hosea Burton w pts 6 Carl Wild 
middleweight Prince Arron w pts 6 Tyan Booth 
light middleweight Craig Watson w rtd 4 Mark Lloyd 
middleweight Liam Conroy w pts 6 Kieron Gray 
super bantamweight Liam Hanrahan w tko 3 Elemir Rafael 
cruiserweight Chris Healey w tko 4 Paul O’Hagan 
 
Date March 8
Location Doncaster, England
light heavyweight James Taylor w tko 7 Daniel Slaney 
super featherweight Warren Nixon w pts 6 Alex Phillips 
cruiserweight Matthew Brierley w pts 4 Simeon Cover 
cruiserweight Craig Niholson w pts 4 Arron Boyce 
 
Date March 8
Location Indio, California, USA
light middleweight Hugo Centeno Jr w pts 10 KeAndrae Leatherwood 
super featherweight Braulio Santos w tko 1 Kevin Hoskins
Date March 8
LocationAtlantic City, New Jersey, USA
welterweight Emmanuel Taylor w tko 8 Victor Manuel Cayo 
heavyweight Magomed Abdusalamov w tko 5 Victor Bisbal 
light middleweight Samuel Rogers w pts 6 Ivan Ziglar 
middleweight Thomas Lamanna w pts 6 Joshua Snyder 
light welterweight Scott Burrell w pts 6 Edgardo Torres
 
Date March 6
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBC Latino light heavyweight title Roberto Feliciano Bolonti w ko 3 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera
 
Date March 5
Location Ontario, Canada
vacant WBC Continental lightweight title Ghislain Maduma w tko 10 Josafat Perez 
cruiserweight Denton Daley w pts 10 Richard Hall 
welterweight Junmar Emon w pts 6 Jeremy Abbott 
cruiserweight Benito Quiroz w pts 4 Chukwunoso Okafor
 
Date March 3
Location Tokyo, Japan
minimumweight Momo Koseki w pts 10 Maria del Refugio Jimenez Cruz 
WBA female minimumweight title Etsuko Tada w pts 10 Yuko Kuroki 
light flyweight Ibeth Zamora Silva w pts 10 Naoko Shibata
 
Date March 2
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA lightweight title Richard Abril w pts 12 Sharif Bogere 
super featherweight Gary Russell Jr w pts 10 Vyacheslav Gusev 
middleweight Jorge Melendez w ko 4 Ryan Davis 
light heavyweight Thomas Williams Jr w tko 3 Kevin Engel 
lightweight Jeffrey Fontanez w pts 6 Daniel Attah 
welterweight Samuel Vasquez w tko 2 Leandro Damian Albornoz 
super middleweight Luis Arias w ko 1 Arsenio Terrazas 
 
Date March 2
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
light welterweight Omar Figueroa w ko 1 Henry Aurad 
light middleweight Jermall Charlo w ko 2 Gilbert Venegas 
welterweight Errol Spence w pts 4 Luis Torres
 
Date March 1
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
IBF featherweight title Evgeny Gradovich w pts 12 Billy Dib 
NABF light middleweight title Willie Nelson w tko 1 Michael Medin
super featherweight Ryan Kielczweski w pts 8 Gil Garcia 
featherweight Luis Rosa w pts 8 Jhovany Collado 
super bantamweight Shelly Vincent w pts 4 Mikayla Nebel 
welterweight Jimmy Williams w pts 4 Ray Younger 
light welterweight Luis Olivares w tko 1 Rafael Munoz
 
Date March 1
Location Richlands, Queensland, Australia
heavyweight Lucas Browne w ko 1 Masataka Takehara 
heavyweight Kyle Brumy w pts 8 Anthony Fowler 
middleweight Liam Hutchinson w tko 6 Justin Hohaia 
welterweight Leti Leti w tko 4 Dennapa Bigshotcamp
 
Date March 1
Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
featherweight Carlos Araujo w ko 1 Joel Fong 
lightweight Hector Osornio drew 4 Luis Antonio Astorga 
super bantamweight Emmanuel Lugo w ko 1 Oscar Ibarra 
minimumweight Marcos Ramirez drew 4 Jose Lopez 
lightweight Frank Sandoval w ko 1 Alfredo Miranda
 
Date March 1
Location Cataluña, Spain
Spanish light middleweight title Ivan Sanchez w rtd 5 Javier Garcia Roche
Date March 1
Location Southampton, England
lightweight Santiago Bustos w ko 3 Matty Tew
 
Date March 1
Location Manchester, England
light middleweight Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly w ko 1 Simone Lucas 
welterweight Taz Apergis w pts 6 Sid Razak 
light welterweight Kofi Yates w pts 4 Paul Haines 
cruiserweight Mike Stafford w pts 4 Simeon Cover 
light middleweight Matthew Ryan w pts 4 Gareth Piper 
super middleweight Luke Blackledge w tko 4 Scott Edgar
 
Date March 1
Location Sheffield, England
middleweight Jez Wilson w tko 1 Taz Jones 
middleweight Sam Sheedy w pts 6 Max Maxwell 
welterweight John Fewkes w pts 6 William Warburton 
light heavyweight Carl Wild w pts 4 Jody Meikle 
light middleweight Dave Fidler w pts 4 Billy Campbell 
super featherweight Mariuz Bak w pts 4 Lee Connelly 
light welterweight Ben Wager w tko 2 Youssef Al Hamidi 
cruiserweight Reagan Denton w pts 4 John Anthony
 
 
Date February 28
Location Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
WBA flyweight title Juan Carlos Reveco w pts 12 Masayuki Kuroda
 
Date February 28
Location South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
light heavyweight Daniel Makinnon w pts 12 Mark Flanagan
 
Date February 28
Location San Juan de Tibas, San Jose, Costa Rica
WBO female light middleweight title Oxandia Castillo w ko 2 Hanna Gabriel 
lightweight Bryan Vasquez w ko 1 Luis Ernesto Jose
 
Date February 28
Location Tokyo, Japan
Japanese flyweight title Takuya Kogawa w tko 10 Shigetaka Ikehara 
super flyweight Shuji Hamada w ko 2 Kaname Tabei 
welterweight Nobuyuki Shindo w ko 2 Nattapol Sithsaithong
 
Date February 23
Location Detroit, Michigan, USA
IBF light middleweight title Ishe Smith w pts 12 Cornelius Bundrage 
middleweight J’Leon Love w pts 10 Derrick Findley 
super middleweight Badou Jack w pts 8 Don Mouton 
featherweight Braulio Santos w tko 1 Terrance Walker 
super middleweight Luis Arias w ko 1 Edgar Perez
super middleweight Terrell Gausha w pts 4 Lekan Byfield 
light middleweight Joseph Bonas w tko 1 Coy Witt 
cruiserweight Kentrell Claiborne w tko 3 Steve Geffrard 
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w tko 1 Kelly Henderson
 
Date February 23
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
light heavyweight Lional Thompson w tko 2 Chuck Mussachio 
super featherweight Anthony Burgin w pts 4 Elvis Rodriguez
 
Date February 23
Location London
light welterweight Thomas Stalker w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
heavyweight Audley Harrison w tko 1 Claus Bertino 
heavyweight Martin Rogan w tko 1 Albert Sosnowski 
heavyweight Ian Lewison w tko 1 Timo Hoffmann 
heavyweight Derric Rossy w pts 3 Travis Walker 
heavyweight Audley Harrison w pts 3 Martin Rogan 
heavyweight Deric Rossy w pts 3 Ian Lewison 
heavyweight Audley Harrison w tko 2 Derric Rossy
 
Date February 23
Location London Liverpool, England
British light welterweight title Darren Hamilton w pts 12 Steve Williams 
British and Commonwealth flyweight titles Kevin Satchell w pts 12 Luke Wilton 
heavyweight Tony Thompson w tko 2 David Price 
lightweight Sean Dodd w ko 6 Ross Payne 
welterweight Steven Lewis w pts 4 Craig Kelly 
super featherweight Andy Colquhoun w pts 4 Abdul Rashid 
cruiserweight Louis Cuddy w tko 1 Ferenc Zsalek 
light welterweight Dean Mills w tko 4 David Burke
 
Date February 23, 2013
Location Huntington, LI
Heavyweights-Vyacheslav Glazkov drew Malik Scott 
Welterweights-Chris Algieri w u10 Jose Peralta 
Jr Welterweight-Issouf Kinda w ko 2 Javier Loya 
Jr Welterweights-Cletus Seldin w ko 3 Jonathan Cuba 
Lightweights-Karl Dargan w pts 4 Ramesis Gil 
Jr Lightweights-Alan Gotay w u4 Micah Branch 
Jr Welterweights- Justin Johnson w u4 Anthony Karperis
 
 
 
Date February 22
Location Lipa City, Batangas, Philippines
welterweight Jay Solmiano w ko 1 Eusebio Baluarte 
super featherweight Roberto Gonzales w ko 2 Richard Olisa
Date February 22
Location Gdansk, Poland
heavyweight Przemyslaw Saleta w ko 6 Andrew Golota 
 
Date February 22
Location Ponce, Puerto Rico
super featherweight Miguel Marrero drew 6 Edgardo Rivera 
super featherweight Reggie Santiago w tko 3 Ricardo Perez 
bantamweight Edwin Rodriguez w ko 2 Joseph Santos 
 
Date February 22
Location Newport, Wales
Welsh lightweight title Craig Woodruff w rtd 6 Tony Pace 
lightweight Mitch Buckland w tko 2 Simas Volosinas 
middleweight Liam Williams w tko 3 Dan Blackwell 
light welterweight Dai Jones w pts 4 Andrew Harris 
cruiserweight Wayne Brooks w ko 1 Paul Morris 
light heavyweight Nathan King w pts 4 Justyn Hugh 
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w ko 2 Junior Millar 
light heavyweight Robert Studzinski w ko 1 Kevin Maddox 
 
Date February 23
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
light heavyweight Lional Thompson w tko 2 Chuck Mussachio 
super featherweight Anthony Burgin w pts 4 Elvis Rodriguez
 
Date February 23
Location Huntington, New York, USA
welterweight Issouf Kinda w ko 2 Javier Loya 
light welterweight Karl Dargan w pts 6 Ramesis Gil 
lightweight Alan Gotay w pts 4 Micah Branch 
light welterweight Justin Johnspn w pts 4 Anthony Karperis
 
Date February 22
Location Galati, Romania
WBC international silver heavyweight title Manuel Charr w rtd 2 Yakup Saglam 
cruiserweight Alexander Alekseev w pts 12 Garrett Wilson 
heavyweight Christian Hammer w rtd 6 Oleksiy Mazikin 
light welterweight Klara Svensson w pts 10 Kremena Petkova 
cruiserweight Giulian Ilie w pts 8 Peter Erdos 
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w tko 1 Slavomir Selicky
 
Date February 22
Location Rotherham, England
light middleweight Navid Mansouri w pts 8 Max Maxwell 
welterweight Chad Gaynor w pts 6 Santos Medrano 
light welterweight Scott Cardle w pts 6 Michael Escobar 
light heavyweight Jamie Hughes w pts 4 Pawel Trebinski 
light welterweight Atif Shafiq w pts 4 Johnny Greaves 
heavyweight Kash Ali w pts 4 Moses Matovu
 
Date February 22
Location Cabazon, California, USA
super featherweight Alejandro Perez w pts 10 Art Hovhannisyan 
middleweight Tureano Johnson w pts 8 Willie Fortune 
lightweight Alejandro Luna w ko 6 Cesar Garcia 
welterweight Miguel Islas w pts 4 Carlos Sanchez 
middleweight Juan Zapata drew 4 Enrique Collazo
 
Date February 22
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
IBF light welterweight title Lamont Peterson w tko 8 Kendall Holt 
super bantamweight Roman Morales w ko 5 Jesus Antonio Hernandez 
cruiserweight Elvin Sanchez w tko 2 Venroy July 
featherweight Raul Lopez w pts 6 DeWayne Wisdom 
heavyweight Danny Kelly w ko 1 Schyuler Marshall 
featherweight Gevonte Davis w ko 1 Desi Williams
 
Date February 22
Location Palm Bay, Florida, USA
bantamweight Jose Nieves w tko 9 Danny Flores 
heavyweight Yunier Dorticos w tko 3 Willie Herring 
super flyweight Ariel Vega dw tko 4 Jose Rodriquez 
middleweight Danny Pastrana w pts 4 Angel Martinez 
middleweight Bryant Perrella w pts 4 Isaac Holder 
light heavyweight Ahmed Elbiale w ko 1 Pernell Mitchell 
super middleweight Shawn Guzman w tko 3 Carlos Perez 
light heavyweight Kerry Parks w tko 3 Marvin Jones
 
Date February 21
Location New York City
Welterweights-Thomas Dulorme w ko1 Eddie Brooks 
Lightheavyweights-Travis Peterkin w tko3 Thomas Turner 
Jr Welterweights-Ivan Redkach w tko1 Sergio Rivera 
Flyweights-Keisher McLeod-Wells w u6 Jacqueline Park 
Jr Middleweights-Patrick Day w tko1 Dominque Foster 
Jr Lightweights-Neuky Santelises w tko1 Denis Madriz 
Welterwweights-Louis Cruz w ko3 Demond Brock
 
 
Date February 18
Location Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
cruiserweight Bobby Jordan w ko 1 Robert Jackson 
heavyweight Jerry Forrest w tko 1 Tracey Johnson 
heavyweight Maurice Holly w pts 4 Anthony Robinson 
cruiserweight Earl Platt w tko 1 Joshua Nelson 
cruiserweight Keith Robinson w tko 2 Kenneth Farr
 
Date February 16
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
WBC lightweight title Adrien Broner rtd 5 Garvin Rees
super middleweight Sakio Bika w pts 12 Nikola Sjekloca 
light middleweight Demetrius Hopkins w rtd 6 Charles Whittaker 
super featherweight Edner Cherry w tko 6 Vicente Escobedo 
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w tko 2 Richard Hernandez 
welterweight Robert Easter w tko 1 Jose Valderrama 
light welterweight Jamel Herring w tko 3 Carlos Lopez
 
Date February 16
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
lightweight Juan Manuel Witt w ko 1 Jonathan Ariel Riquelme Ramirez
 
Date February 16
Location Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
NABF light welterweight title Dierry Jean w tko 2 Juan Jesus Rivera 
light heavyweight Andrew Gardiner w pts 8 Konstantin Piternov 
welterweight Ahmad Cheikho w pts 8 Giuseppe Lauri
 
Date February 16
Location Metro Manila, Philippines
bantamweight Daniel Ferreras w pts 10 Edison Berwela 1
Date February 16
Location Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
featherweight Ranel Suco w pts 12 Prell Tupas 
minimumweight Roilo Golez drew td 3 Wilber Andogan 
light flyweight Randy Petalcorie td 8 Rene Patilano
 
Date February 16
Location Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
IBO minimumweight title Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Renan Trongco 
light heavyweight Ryno Liebenberg w ko 4 Flash Issaka 
cruiserweight Ilunga Makabu w tko 4 Gogita Gorgiladze
 
Date February 16
Location Glasgow, Scotland
super featherweight Jon Slowey w pts 10 Ian Bailey 
super featherweight Michael Roberts w pts 6 Michael Stupart 
middleweight David Brophy w pts 4 James Tucker 
light welterweight Alexander White w pts 4 Richard Bitner 
super featherweight Ryan Collins w td 4 Youssef Al Hamidi 
cruiserweight Stephen Simmons w ko 3 Jovan Kaludjerovic
 
Date February 16
Location Crawley, England
vacant WBO European super featherweight title Ben Jones w pts 12 Kris Hughes 
middleweight Chris Jenkinson w tko 7 Nicky Jenma
 
Date February 15
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, Umiddleweight Delvin Rodriguez w tko 6 George Tahdooahnippah 
lightweight Chris Howard w tko 3 Bayan Jargal 
light middleweightEnver Halili w pts 4 Antonio Marrero
 
Date February 15
Location Tokyo, Japan
super featherweight Adones Aguelo Yamagata w pts 8 Sho Arai 
super flyweight Takaaki Ishikawa w tko 7 Mako Matsuyama
 
Date February 15
Location Doncaster, England
light welterweight Tyrone Nurse w tko 2 Joe Elfidh 
lightweight Doughie Curren w pts 6 Andy Townend 
light heavyweight Olly Newham w pts 6 John Anthony 
lightweight Lewis Jones drew 6 James Ancliff 
welterweight Josh Morgan w pts 4 Vaclav Skromach 
light middleweight Mickey Davies w pts 4 Costas Osben 
super middleweight Luke Crowcroft w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell 
bantamweight Connor Nixon w pts 4 Anwar Alfadli 
bantamweight Bobby Jenkinson w pts 4 Delroy Spencer
 
Date February 11
Location Tokyo, Japan
Japanese middleweight title Tomohiro Ebisu w tko 6 Sanosuke Sasaki 
Japenese light welterweight title Shinya Iwabuchi w tko 8 Valentine Hosokawa 
bantamweight Yohei Tobe drew 8 Richard Pumicpic 
super featherweight Hitoshi Ichiba w td 5 Hirotsugu Yamamoto 
featherweight Ryo Takenaka w tko 5 Yusuke Morishima 
light welterweight Takeshi Goda w pts 6 Hiroshi Takenawa 
super featherweight Shinji Kawai w tko 1 Shun Yamaguchi
 
Date February 9
Location Esbjerg, Denmark
middleweight Patrick Nielsen w pts 12 Patrick Mendy 
featherweight Alexander Miskirtchian w tko 12 Andreas Evensen 
light heavyweight Erik Skoglund w ko 2 Attila Baran
 
Date February 9
Location Mexico City,Mexico
light middleweight Daniel Sandoval w tko 2 Martin Avila 
welterweight Ramses Agaton w tko 1 Oscar Leonardo Ventura
 
Date February 9
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
British featherweight title Lee Selby w pts 12 Martin Lindsay 
EBU super bantamweight title Carl Frampton w tko 9 Kiko Martinez 
middleweight Andy Lee w pts 10 Anthony Fitzgerald 
super flyweight Jamie Conlan w pts 10 Mike Robinson 
middleweight Eamonn O’Kane w pts 6 Gary Boulden 
middleweight Grzegorz Proksa w pts 6 Norbert Szekeres 
light welterweight James Fryers w pts 4 Billy Smith 
lightweight Marco McCullough w pts 4 Ibrar Riyaz 
super featherweight Daniel McShane w pts 4 Pavels Senkovs 
super middleweight Callum Smith w tko 1 Tommy Tolan 
heavyweight Martin Rogan 1w wpts 4 Ladislav Kovarik
 
Date February 9
Location Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
middleweight Keenan Collins w tko 8 George Rivera 
middleweight John Thompson w tko 5 Grayson Blake 
heavyweight Aaron Kinch w pts 6 William Miranda 
super featherweight Frank Santos De Alba w pts 6 Isaac Suarez 
heavyweight Mark Rideout w pts 4 Eric Newell 
light welterweight Samuel Omar Quinones w ko 3 Charles Mack
 
Date February 8
Location Montreal, Canada
Heavyweight Steven Harvey w pts 4 Stephane Tessier 
Super middleweight Steve Rolls w pts 4 Ahmad Selemani 
Heavyweight Didier Bence w pts 6 Joey Dawejko 
NABA welterweight title Kevin Bizier w trd 8 Nate Campbell 
lightweight Baha Laham w pts 10 Tyler Asselstine 
lightweight Michael Gadbois w pts 6 Krzysztof Rogowski 
super bantamweight Marc Pagcaliwangan w disq 1 Laszlo Fekete
 
Date February 2
Location Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
IBF female bantamweight title Yazmin Rivas w pts 10 Maria Elena Villalobos 
WBC FECARBOX featherweight title Andres Gutierrez w ko 2 Jose Carmona 
super bantamweight Mario Briones w tko 6 Ramon Maas 
featherweight Miguel Angel Gonzalez Piedras w tko 2 Jorge Garcia 
bantamweight Carlos Carlson w ko 1 Aaron Olivares 
middleweight Bruno Sandoval w tko 4 Antonio Martinez 
super featherweight Javier Mercado w tko 4 Jesus Vazquez 
super featherweight Randy Lozano w rtd 2 Oscar Gutierrez 
bantamweight Ricardo Gutierrez w pts 4 Ivan Acosta
 
Date February 2
Location Bayamon, Puerto Rico
super featherweight Juan Manuel Lopez w tko 9 Aldimar Silva Santos 
super flyweight McJoe Arroyo w tko 4 Felipe Rivas 
flyweight McWilliams Arroyo w ko 4 Miguel Tamayo 
flyweight Jonathan Gonzalez nc 1 Omar Salado
 
Date February 2
Location Berlin, Germany
vacant IBF Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Robert Woge w tko 11 Hakim Zoulikha 
European light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w pts 12 Eduard Gutknecht 
light heavyweight Dustin Dirks w tko 3 Christian Cruz 
super middleweight Dominik Britsch w pts 8 Luis Crespo
 
Date February 2
Location Peterborough, England
light heavyweight Cello Renda w disq 9 Tyan Booth 
lightweight Tommy Martin w pts 6 Jason Nesbitt 
light welterweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Sid Razak 
middleweight Kevin McCauley w pts 4 Danny Mulhern 
light welterweight Leigh Wood w pts 4 Kristian Laight 
super middleweight Sam Barron w tko 3 Louis Byrne
 
Date February 2
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
super featherweight Mickey Bey Jr w ko 3 Robert Rodriguez 
super middleweight Luis Arias w tko 2 Joshua Robertson 
super bantamweight Joseph Diaz w tko 2 Jose Ruiz
 
Date February 2
Location McAllen, Texas, USA
light heavyweight Andre Dirrell w pts 8 Michael Gbenga 
heavyweight Juan Guajardo w pts 4 Joe Duron
 
Date February 1
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
light middleweight Carlos Molina w pts 12 Cory Spinks 
light middleweight Antwone Smith w pts 10 Jose Luis Castillo 
heavyweight Artur Szpilka w ko 6 Mike Mollo 
 
Date February 1
Location Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
welterweight Josh Torres w pts 8 Bernardo Guereca 
welterweight Hector Munoz w tko 2 Jeremiah Torres 
featherweight Amanda Crespin w pts 4 Brenda Gonzales 
light heavyweight Siju Shabazz w tko 2 Anthony Jones 
featherweight Paul Castillo Jr w pts 4 Shanatu Hogue
 
Date February 1
Location Phran Kratai, Thailand
WBO Asia Pacific featherweight title Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w rtd 5 Arief Blader
 
Date February 
Location Düsseldorf, Germany
middleweight Sam Soliman w pts 12 Felix Sturm 
flyweight Susi Kentikian w pts 10 Sanae Jah 
light heavyweight Lolenga Mock w pts 8 Patrick Dobroschi 
heavyweight Adnan Redzovic w pts 6 Niko Falin 
light middleweight Arman Torosyan w pts 6 Marcen Gierke 
light middleweight Maurice Weber w pts 6 Mariusz Biskupski 
light welterweight Magomed Yangubaev w tko 1 Suleyman Dag 
super middleweight Alex Born w tko 2 Rafal Raczynski
 
 
Date January 31
Location Staten Island
Lightweights-Nicky DeMarco MD6 Travis Thompson 
 Middleweights- Jose Angel Rodriguez UD8 Denis Douglin 
 Flyweights-Susan Reno SD4 Vanessa Greco 
 Welterweights-Cornelius Whitlock TKO3 Shakur Jackson 
 Middleweights- Doel Carrasquillo UD6 Dennis Sharpe 
 Jr Middleweights-Anthony Gangemi TKO2 Willie Bryan
 
 
Date January 30
Location Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
IBF middleweight title Daniel vs Geale Anthony Mundine 
super featherweight Joel Brunker w pts 8 Ivan Hernandez 
vacant Australia female lightweight title Lauryn Eagle w pts 8 Nadine Brown 
super middleweight Jamie Pittman w pts 8 Zac Awad 
Light heavyweight Steve Lovett w pts 6 Jeremy Allan
 
 
Date January 28
Location Suphan Buri, Thailand
WBC Asian Boxing Council flyweight title Nawaphon Por Chokchai w tko 8 Ronerex Dalut 
bantamweight Suriyan Sor Rungvisai w pts 6 Elmar Francisco 
super flyweight Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w tko 1 Yodpichai Sithsaithong 
bantamweight Yodchanchai Nakornloung Promotion w tko 1 Ekkhunphol Por Panida 
featherweight Sugar Rey Nakornluang Promotion w tko 1 Sirichai Sithsaithong
 
 
Date January 26
Location Boston, Massachusetts, USA
welterweight Danny O’Connor w pts 10 Derek Silveira 
lightweight Ryan Kielczewski w tko 2 Washington Hago 
middleweight Russell Lamour w pts 4 Luis Viramontes 
light heavyweight Billy Traft w pts 4 Joe Powers
 
 
Date January 26
Location Chihuahua, Mexico
WBC silver super bantamweight title Hugo Cazarea w pts 12 Rey Perez
IBF female flyweight title Ava Knight w pts 10 Susana Vazquez
 
 
Date January 26
location Las Vegas,Nevada, USA
interim WBC light welterweight title Lucas Martin Matthysse w ko 1 Mike Dallas Jr 
super featherweight Ira Terry w ko 2 Francisco Vargas 
welterweight Jesua Soto Karass w pts 10 Selcuk Aydin 
light middleweight Julian Williams w tko 7 Jeremiah Wiggins 
light middleweight Errol Spence w tko 1 Nathan Butcher 
Light middleweight Jermall Charlo w rtd 5Joshua Williams 
Featherweight Juan Sandoval w pts 6 Julian Ramirez 
Light middleweight Chad Bennett w ko 3 Ben Ankrah
Middleweight Will Sands drew 4 Herb Begay
 
 
Date January 25
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
super bantamweight Roy Tapia w pts 6 Jesse Adame 
light welterweight Valentino Knowles w pts 4 Alejandro Ochoa
 
 
Date January 25
Location Dover,Delaware, USA
heavyweight Amir Mansour w ko 1 Dominique Alexander 
heavyweight Franklin Lawrence w tko 2 Mark Brown 
light welterweight Edgar Santana w tko 3 Eddie Soto 
super featherweight Omar Douglas w tko 2 David Warren Huffman 
featherweight Cornelius Lock w tko 2 Damon Antoine 
light heavyweight Frankie Filippone w pts 6 Richard Starnino 
super middleweight John Bowman w pts 4 James Denson 
 
Date January 25
Location Verona, New York, USA
WBO NABO middleweight title Brian Vera w tko 10 Serhiy Dzinziruk 
light welterweight Jose Hernandez wtko 8 Tony Luis 
cruiserweight Jackson Junior w tko 1 Dante Craig 
cruiserweight Ryan McKenzie w rtd 2 Rayshawn Myers 
lightweight Jose Saenz w pts 4 Jamell Tyson 
middleweight Antoine Douglas w pts 4 Emmanuel Medina 
 
 
Date January 25
Location Huntington, NY
Jr Middleweights-Demetrius Andrada w u10 Freddy Hernandez
Welterweights- Emmanuel Taylor w tko 6 Raymond Serrano   
Welterweights-Cletus Seldin w tko 3 Luis Rodriguez
Middleweights-Raul Nuncio pts draw  Marcus Beckford
Heavyweights-Constantin Belenaru w tko 1 Michael Mullooly
Lightweights-Alan Gotay w tko 1  Shane Reynolds
 
 
Date January 23
Location BB Kings
Jr Middleweights-Yuri Foreman w u6  Brandon Baue
Middleweights-Lamar Russ w u8 Jose Medina
Super-Bantamweights-Luis Rosa w u8  Derrick Wilson
Middleweights-Delen Parsley w tko2 Tyrone Selders
Welterweights-Skender Halili w tko6 Robert Crespo
Super-Bantamweights-Heather Hardy w u4 Peggy Maerz
Middleweights-Patrick Day w ko1 Zachariah Kelley
Heavyweights-Eugene Russell w ko1 Granson Clark
Lightweights-Neuky Santalesis w ko2 Juan Javier Guerrero
 
 
Date January 21 
Location Glasgow, Scotland
vacant Commonwealth light welterweight title Willie Limond w tko Eddie Doyle 
heavyweight Gary Cornish w pts 6 Tamas Toth
 
Date January 19 
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
light heavyweight Sergey Kovalev w tko 3 Gabriel Campillo 
vacant NABF middleweight title Curtis Stevens w ko 1 Elvin Ayala 
super middleweight Marcus Upshaw w tko 8 Vladine Biosse 
super featherweight Jason Sosas w tko 4 Joseph Perez 
middleweight Jimmy Williams w ko 4 Noel Garcia 
lightweight Edwin Cotto w tko 4 Ian James 
heavyweight Jarrell Miller drew 4 Joey Dawejko
 
Date January 19
Location New York, New York, USA
WBO super featherweight title Roman Martinez drew 12 Juan Carlos Burgos 
WBA middleweight title Gennady Golovkin w tko 7 Gabriel Rosado 
WBO featherweight title Mikey Garcia w td 8 Orlando Salido 
cruiserweight Anthony Ferrante w ko 10 Isa Akberbayev 
light middleweight Glen Tapia w tko 2 Ayi Bruce 
light heavyweight Sean Monaghan w pts 8 Roger Cantrell 
light middleweight Mikael Zewski w yko 4 Brandon Hoskins 
super featherweight Felix Verdejo w ko 1 Tomi Archambault 
super middleweight Ronald Ellis w pts 4 Steven Tyner
 
Date January 19
Location Wolverhampton, England
bantamweight Khalid Yafai w rtd 4 Gonzalo Garcia 
welterweight Dale Evans w pts 3 Sam Eggington 
welterweight Chad Gaynor w tko 1 Calum Cooper 
welterweight Glen Foot w tko 2 Steven Pearce 
welterweight Mark Thompson w tko 3 Rob Hunt 
welterweight Dale Evans w pts 3 Mark Thompson 
welterweight Glenn Foot w pts 3 Chad Gaynor 
welterweight Glenn Foot w pts 3 Dale Evans
 
Date January 18 
Location Ardennes, France
French light heavyweight title Hakim Chioui w rtd 3 Parfait Tindani
 
Date January 18 
Location Walsall, England
British welterweight title Frankie Gavin w tko 7 Jason Welborn
 
Date January 12 
Location Sunrise, Florida, USA
light welterweight Johan Perez w pts 10 Steve Forbes 
middleweight Tracy Rollins w tko 1 Jose Angel Sanchez 
super middeweight Terrell Gausha w tko 1 Kenneth Taylor Schmitz
 
Date January 11 
Location Santa Fe, Argentina
lightweight Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez w ko 7 Pablo Martin Barboza 
lightweight Victoria Noelia Bustos w pts 6 Maria Angelica Ruiz
 
Date January 11 
Location Chachoengsao, Thailand
WBO Oriental flyweight title Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym w ko 4 Noli Morales 
featherweight Jen Yu Jia drew 6 Suor Sor Tungkru 
 
Date January 11 
Location Indio, California, USA
vacant NABF featherweight title Ronny Rios w pts 10 Rico Ramos 
light middleweight Daquan Arnett w pts 8 Brandon Quarles 
 
Date January 11 
Location Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
lightweight John Molina w ko 4 Dannie Williams 
super middleweight Brandon Gonzales w pts 8 Don Mouton 
lightweight Archie Ray Marquez w pts 6 Rynell Griffin 
welterweight Michael Coca Gallegos w ko 1 Alejandro Hernandez 
flyweight Cecilia Renova w pts 4 Amberly Trujillo 
welterweight Eduardo Dominguez w pts 4 Joshua Montoya 
light welterweight Brandon Holmes w ko 4 Alberdo Javier Esparza
 
Date January 10 
Location Phitsanulok, Thailand
IBF Pan Pacific light welterweight title Patomsuk Pathompothong w pts 12 Takamori Akita 
lightweight Fahsai Sakkreerin drew td 2 Amor Tino 
bantamweight Mike Tawatchai w pts 6 Richard Olisa
 
Date January 10
Location Queens, NY
Jr Middleweights-“Mean” Joe Greene w  u8 Calvin Odom 
 Super-Middleweights-Antoine Douglas w tko 1 Stanley Harvey 
 Welterweights-Danny Gonzalez w u4  Bernel Ayers 
 Jr Lightweights-Glenford Nickey  w u4 Benjamin Burgos
Welterweights- Anthony Smith  w4 pts Carlos Nieves    
 
Date January 5
Location Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
lightweight Ismail Muwendo w pts 8 Anthony Napunyi 
welterweight Jamal James w pts 6 Patrick Boozer 
light middleweight Rob Brant w pts 6 Romon Barber 
light middleweight Tyler Hultin w pts 5 Stephen Watt 
bantamweight Jonathan Perez w tko 1 Brian Jones 
featherweight Robert DaLuz w pts 4 Tomi Archambault 
light middleweight Dan Kiser w pts 4 Donald Williams 
featherweight Brad Herroff w tko 4 Zach Wolff
 
Date January 5
Location Tacoma, Washington, USA
welterweight Robert Frankel w td 5 Jermaine White 
welterweight Marcelino Pineda w tko 1 Juan Carlos Rodriguez 
light middleweight Dex Montenegro w tko 2 Angel Diaz 
middleweight Zachary Cooper w ko 1 Rafael Umarov 
middleweight Ricardo Pinell w tko 2 Daryl Gardner 
welterweight Cory Vom Baur w pts 4 Juan Martinez 
light heavyweight Enoch Wilson w tko 2 Frankie Orr
 
Date January 5
Location Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
super featherweight Edgar Puerta w tko 8 Abraham Rodriguez 
light flyweight Ganigan Lopez w ko 3 Josue Vega 
WBA female bantamweight title Janeth Perez w pts 10 Irma Garcia 
light welterweight Reyes Sanchez w tko 6 Ramiro Alcaraz
 
Date January 5
Location Cuautla, Morelos, Mexico
super flyweight Efrain Perez w ko 10 Omar Lina 
light flyweight Saul Juarez w ko 3 Juan Carlos Ramirez 
featherweight Joel Montes de Oca w tko 4 Ivan Yanez 
featherweight Alejandro Anthar w tko 2 Jonathan Carranza
 
Date January 5
Location Borbon, Cebu, Philippines
super featherweight Jessie Cris Rosales w pts 10 Rolly Llino 
super flyweight Jason Canoy w tko 1 Arlon Batingal
Date January 5
Location Lanao del Norte, Philippines
featherweight Cirilo Espino w pts 12 Adones Aguelo
 
Date January 4
Location Bangkok, Thailand
PABA super flyweight title Denkaosan Kaovichit w pts 12 Galih Susanto 
featherweight Chatpetch Sithmorseng w pts 6 Superjames Singmanasak 
lightweight Amin Sor Wangmoo w tko 3 Manopnoi Singmanasak 
super bantamweight Nop Krathingdaenggym w pts 6 Petchnamchai Jittigym 
flyweight Yuchi Carryboy w tko 3 Namsuk Or Payakmuangtrang
 
Date January 4
Location Miami, Florida, USA
super featherweight Rances Barthelemy w pts 12 Arash Usmanee 
light middleweight Jonathan Gonzalez w pts 10 Derek Ennis 
super bantamweight Hairon Socarras w ko 3 Josh Bowles